Here's the link to the Technical Announcement: http://isu.sportcentric.net/db//files/serve.php?id=1403
ISU World Standings for the 4 disciplines (updated as of 4/24/09): http://www.isu.org/vsite/vnavsite/page/directory/0,10853,4844-130267-131575-nav-list,00.html
ISU Season Best Total Scores 2008-2009:
Men: http://www.isufs.org/isujsstat/sb2008-09/sbtsmto.htm
Ladies: http://www.isufs.org/isujsstat/sb2008-09/sbtslto.htm
Pairs: http://www.isufs.org/isujsstat/sb2008-09/sbtspto.htm
Ice Dance: http://www.isufs.org/isujsstat/sb2008-09/sbtsdto.htm
Guaranteed 2 GP assignments: top 6 finishers at 2009 Worlds (seeded) along with the 7th-12th place finishers.
From the Technical Announcement:
JGP Final medalists:
Florent Amodio, Armin Mahbanoozadeh, Richard Dornbush;
Becky Bereswill, Yukiko Fujisawa, Alexe Gilles;
Iliushechkina/Maisuradze (GP), Zhang/Wang (GP), Krasilnikova/Bezmaternikh (GP);
Chock/Zuerlein, Hubbell/Hubbell, Riazanova/Guerreiro (split).
Jr. World medalists:
Adam Rippon (GP), Michal Brezina, Artem Grigoriev;
Alena Leonova (GP), Caroline Zhang (GP), Ashley Wagner (GP);
Iliushechkina/Maisuradze (GP), Martiusheva/Rogonov, Castelli/Shnapir;
Chock/Zuerlein, Shibutani/Shibutani, Riazanova/Guerreiro (split).
JGP Final or Jr. World medalists that have aged out of JGP and will debut on the Sr. GP this fall: Amodio, Brezina, and the pair teams of Martiusheva/Rogonov and Castelli/Shnapir.
ISU World Standings for the 4 disciplines (updated as of 4/24/09): http://www.isu.org/vsite/vnavsite/page/directory/0,10853,4844-130267-131575-nav-list,00.html
ISU Season Best Total Scores 2008-2009:
Men: http://www.isufs.org/isujsstat/sb2008-09/sbtsmto.htm
Ladies: http://www.isufs.org/isujsstat/sb2008-09/sbtslto.htm
Pairs: http://www.isufs.org/isujsstat/sb2008-09/sbtspto.htm
Ice Dance: http://www.isufs.org/isujsstat/sb2008-09/sbtsdto.htm
Guaranteed 2 GP assignments: top 6 finishers at 2009 Worlds (seeded) along with the 7th-12th place finishers.
From the Technical Announcement:
Note: (GP) indicates past GP experience.c) Medallists from the ISU World Junior Figure Skating Championships 2009 and the medallists from the ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final 2008/09 will be included in the selection process. Skaters/couples who have stated their intention to skate as Senior in 2009/10 will be guaranteed one (1) event.
JGP Final medalists:
Florent Amodio, Armin Mahbanoozadeh, Richard Dornbush;
Becky Bereswill, Yukiko Fujisawa, Alexe Gilles;
Iliushechkina/Maisuradze (GP), Zhang/Wang (GP), Krasilnikova/Bezmaternikh (GP);
Chock/Zuerlein, Hubbell/Hubbell, Riazanova/Guerreiro (split).
Jr. World medalists:
Adam Rippon (GP), Michal Brezina, Artem Grigoriev;
Alena Leonova (GP), Caroline Zhang (GP), Ashley Wagner (GP);
Iliushechkina/Maisuradze (GP), Martiusheva/Rogonov, Castelli/Shnapir;
Chock/Zuerlein, Shibutani/Shibutani, Riazanova/Guerreiro (split).
JGP Final or Jr. World medalists that have aged out of JGP and will debut on the Sr. GP this fall: Amodio, Brezina, and the pair teams of Martiusheva/Rogonov and Castelli/Shnapir.
Last edited: