- Joined
- Mar 9, 2011
Starting Order
Warm-Up Group 1
1. Romy BÜHLER (SUI)
2. Nathalie WEINZIERL (GER)
3. Myriam LEUENBERGER (SUI)
4. Francesca RIO (ITA)
5. Karina JOHNSON (DEN)
6. Natalia POPOVA (UKR)
Warm-Up Group 2
7. Isabelle PIEMAN (BEL)
8. Jenna MCCORKELL (GBR)
9. Alina FJODOROVA (LAT)
10. Monika SIMANCIKOVA (SVK)
11. Juulia TURKKILA (FIN)
12. Sonia LAFUENTE (ESP)
Warm-Up Group 3
13. Polina KOROBEYNIKOVA (RUS)
14. Yretha SILETE (FRA)
15. Elena GLEBOVA (EST)
16. Mae Berenice MEITE (FRA)
17. Joshi HELGESSON (SWE)
18. Valentina MARCHEI (ITA)
Warm-Up Group 4
19. Kiira KORPI (FIN)
20. Alena LEONOVA (RUS)
21. Elene GEDEVANISHVILI (GEO)
22. Carolina KOSTNER (ITA)
23. Ksenia MAKAROVA (RUS)
24. Viktoria HELGESSON (SWE)
Position After Short Program
1. Carolina KOSTNER (ITA) - 63.22
2. Kiira KORPI (FIN) - 61.80
3. Ksenia MAKAROVA (RUS) - 57.55
4. Elene GEDEVANISHVILI (GEO) - 57.14
5. Viktoria HELGESSON (SWE) - 55.68
6. Alena LEONOVA (RUS) - 54.50
7. Valentina MARCHEI (ITA) - 53.52
8. Yretha SILETE (FRA) - 52.75
9. Joshi HELGESSON (SWE) - 52.32
10. Elena GLEBOVA (EST) - 52.32
11. Mae Berenice MEITE (FRA) - 49.86
12. Polina KOROBEYNIKOVA (RUS) - 49.41
13. Sonia LAFUENTE (ESP) - 47.34
14. Monika SIMANCIKOVA (SVK) - 46.39
15. Juulia TURKKILA (FIN) - 45.65
16. Jenna MCCORKELL (GBR) - 45.32
17. Isabelle PIEMAN (BEL) - 44.39
18. Alina FJODOROVA (LAT) - 44.37
19. Natalia POPOVA (UKR) - 43.75
20. Nathalie WEINZIERL (GER) - 42.56
21. Myriam LEUENBERGER (SUI) - 41.77
22. Francesca RIO (ITA) - 40.02
23. Karina JOHNSON (DEN) - 38.23
24. Romy BÜHLER (SUI) - 38.14
For those who live in the UK like myself, you can watch this on the BBC under the red button.
For those who unfortunately have no TV coverage, here are some potential sources for a live stream:-
http://tvsport24.info/tv_social_online.php?channel=7
http://www.debilizator.tv/big.cgi?kanal=7
http://en.pro-tv.net/1257-rossia-2.html
http://www.usagoals.com/
You can watch live results here
Warm-Up Group 1
1. Romy BÜHLER (SUI)
2. Nathalie WEINZIERL (GER)
3. Myriam LEUENBERGER (SUI)
4. Francesca RIO (ITA)
5. Karina JOHNSON (DEN)
6. Natalia POPOVA (UKR)
Warm-Up Group 2
7. Isabelle PIEMAN (BEL)
8. Jenna MCCORKELL (GBR)
9. Alina FJODOROVA (LAT)
10. Monika SIMANCIKOVA (SVK)
11. Juulia TURKKILA (FIN)
12. Sonia LAFUENTE (ESP)
Warm-Up Group 3
13. Polina KOROBEYNIKOVA (RUS)
14. Yretha SILETE (FRA)
15. Elena GLEBOVA (EST)
16. Mae Berenice MEITE (FRA)
17. Joshi HELGESSON (SWE)
18. Valentina MARCHEI (ITA)
Warm-Up Group 4
19. Kiira KORPI (FIN)
20. Alena LEONOVA (RUS)
21. Elene GEDEVANISHVILI (GEO)
22. Carolina KOSTNER (ITA)
23. Ksenia MAKAROVA (RUS)
24. Viktoria HELGESSON (SWE)
Position After Short Program
1. Carolina KOSTNER (ITA) - 63.22
2. Kiira KORPI (FIN) - 61.80
3. Ksenia MAKAROVA (RUS) - 57.55
4. Elene GEDEVANISHVILI (GEO) - 57.14
5. Viktoria HELGESSON (SWE) - 55.68
6. Alena LEONOVA (RUS) - 54.50
7. Valentina MARCHEI (ITA) - 53.52
8. Yretha SILETE (FRA) - 52.75
9. Joshi HELGESSON (SWE) - 52.32
10. Elena GLEBOVA (EST) - 52.32
11. Mae Berenice MEITE (FRA) - 49.86
12. Polina KOROBEYNIKOVA (RUS) - 49.41
13. Sonia LAFUENTE (ESP) - 47.34
14. Monika SIMANCIKOVA (SVK) - 46.39
15. Juulia TURKKILA (FIN) - 45.65
16. Jenna MCCORKELL (GBR) - 45.32
17. Isabelle PIEMAN (BEL) - 44.39
18. Alina FJODOROVA (LAT) - 44.37
19. Natalia POPOVA (UKR) - 43.75
20. Nathalie WEINZIERL (GER) - 42.56
21. Myriam LEUENBERGER (SUI) - 41.77
22. Francesca RIO (ITA) - 40.02
23. Karina JOHNSON (DEN) - 38.23
24. Romy BÜHLER (SUI) - 38.14
For those who live in the UK like myself, you can watch this on the BBC under the red button.
For those who unfortunately have no TV coverage, here are some potential sources for a live stream:-
http://tvsport24.info/tv_social_online.php?channel=7
http://www.debilizator.tv/big.cgi?kanal=7
http://en.pro-tv.net/1257-rossia-2.html
http://www.usagoals.com/
You can watch live results here
Last edited: