Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the Canadian Championships.
Entries/Results Page:
http://skatecanada.ca/event/2016-canadian-tire-national-skating-championships/
The competitions start on 22[SUP]nd[/SUP] January 2016 at 12:15 AST (16:15 GMT) with the Ladies SP.
So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 11:15 AST (15:15 GMT)
But, we will be accepting predictions for each category right up to the start of that category's Short Programme.
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past couple of years.
Entries
Ladies:
Men:
Pairs:
Dance:
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Entries/Results Page:
http://skatecanada.ca/event/2016-canadian-tire-national-skating-championships/
The competitions start on 22[SUP]nd[/SUP] January 2016 at 12:15 AST (16:15 GMT) with the Ladies SP.
So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 11:15 AST (15:15 GMT)
But, we will be accepting predictions for each category right up to the start of that category's Short Programme.
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past couple of years.
Entries
Ladies:
StN. | Name | Club | Section |
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||
1. | Stephie WALMSLEY | NS | |
2. | Véronique CLOUTIER | NO | |
3. | Eri NISHIMURA | CO | |
4. | Valérie GIROUX | QC | |
5. | Michelle LONG | CO | |
6. | Roxanne RHEAULT | QC | |
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||
7. | Justine BELZILE | QC | |
8. | Selena ZHAO | Varennes FSC Quebec | QC |
9. | Kelsey WONG | BC Centre of Excellence | BC/YK |
10. | Emma CULLEN | EO | |
11. | Valérie BERGERON | QC | |
12. | Jane GRAY | AB/NT/NU | |
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||
13. | Kim DEGUISE LÉVEILLÉE | CPA Sorel-Tracy | QC |
14. | Larkyn AUSTMAN | Connaught SC Richmond | BC/YK |
15. | Kaetlyn OSMOND | Ice Palace FSC | AB/NT/NU |
16. | Véronik MALLET | CPA Sept-Iles | QC |
17. | Alaine CHARTRAND | CPA Sept-Iles | EO |
18. | Gabrielle DALEMAN | Toronto Cricket Skating & Curling Club | CO |
Men:
StN. | Name | Club | Section |
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||
1. | Jack KERMEZIAN | QC | |
2. | Samuel ANGERS | Patinage Gatineau | QC |
3. | Laurent GUAY | QC | |
4. | Dustin SHERRIFF-CLAYTON | AB/NT/NU | |
5. | Daniel-Olivier BOULANGER-TROTTIER | Sainte-Anne-des-Plaines FSC | QC |
6. | Mitchell GORDON | Connaught SC Richmond | BC/YK |
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||
7. | Christophe BELLEY | CPA Levis | QC |
8. | Anthony KAN | YRSA Winter Club Richmond Hill Ontario | CO |
9. | Shaquille DAVIS | CO | |
10. | Bennet TOMAN | CPARV Vaudreuil Quebec | CO |
11. | Kevin REYNOLDS | Vancouver SC | BC/YK |
12. | Nicolas NADEAU | CPA Boisbriand | QC |
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||
13. | Patrick CHAN | Granite Club Toronto | CO |
14. | Elladj BALDE | CPA Anja Kinsmen | QC |
15. | Keegan MESSING | Sherwood Park FSC | AB/NT/NU |
16. | Roman SADOVSKY | York Region Skating Academy | CO |
17. | Liam FIRUS | Vancouver Skating Club | BC/YK |
18. | Nam NGUYEN | Toronto Cricket Skating & Curling Club | CO |
Pairs:
StN. | Name | Club | Section |
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||
1. | Shalena RAU / Sebastian ARCIERI | Kitchener-Waterloo SC / Kitchener-Waterloo SC | WO |
2. | Brittany JONES / Josh REAGAN | Kitchener-Waterloo SC / Kitchener-Waterloo SC | WO |
3. | Hayleigh BELL / Rudi SWIEGERS | Skate Regina / Skate Regina | SK |
4. | Vanessa GRENIER / Maxime DESCHAMPS | CPA Sherbrooke / CPAR Vaudreuil | QC |
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||
5. | Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO | CPA St. Leonard / Point Edward SC | WO |
6. | Julianne SÉGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU | CPA Longueil / CPA Chambly | QC |
7. | Lubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH | Toronto Cricket, Curling & Skating Club / Toronto Cricket, Curling & Skating Club | CO |
8. | Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD | Walden FSC / CPA St. Leonard | QC |
Dance:
StN. | Name | Club | Section |
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||
1. | Elysia-Marie CAMPBELL / Philippe GRANGER | QC | |
2. | Roxette HOWE / Jean Luc JACKSON | BC/YK | |
3. | Jocelyn LEBLANC / Danny SEYMOUR | / Kincardine FSC | CO |
4. | Catherine DAIGLE-ROY / Dominic BARTHE | QC | |
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||
5. | Alexa LINDEN / Addison VOLDENG | SK | |
6. | Nicole ORFORD / Asher HILL | Inlet SC, Port Moody / Scarboro FSC | BC/YK |
7. | Brianna DELMAESTRO / Timothy LUM | Coquitlam SC / Champs International Burnaby | BC/YK |
8. | Andréanne POULIN / Marc-André SERVANT | Deux-Rives SC / Deux-Rives SC | QC |
9. | Lauren COLLINS / Shane FIRUS | Barrie SC / Barrie SC | CO |
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||
10. | Carolane SOUCISSE / Simon TANGUAY | CPA Terrebonne Montreal / Ahuntsic Montreal | QC |
11. | Elisabeth PARADIS / François-Xavier OUELLETTE | CPA Loretteville Quebec / CPA Lames d'Argent Quebec | QC |
12. | Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM | Barrie SC / Barrie SC | CO |
13. | Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER | Scarboro FSC / Scarboro FSC | CO |
14. | Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE | Sault FSC / Kitchener Waterloo SC | NO |
EDIT: Here are the Bios I have used for couples that have changed partners since they last competed internationally.
Dance
Philippe GRANGER (with Jade ROBITAILLE for CAN)
Danny SEYMOUR (with Lauren COLLINS for CAN)
Dance
Philippe GRANGER (with Jade ROBITAILLE for CAN)
Danny SEYMOUR (with Lauren COLLINS for CAN)
EDIT (20[SUP]th[/SUP] January 2016): I am so sorry! I don't know how I managed to do it without noticing at the time, but I had Alaine CHARTRAND's name linking to Véronik MALLET's ISU Bio. But, it's fixed now. Sorry again.
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Last edited: