2014-2015 GP Predictions game, Round 6: NHK Trophy | Page 6 | Golden Skate

2014-2015 GP Predictions game, Round 6: NHK Trophy

NYscorp6

On the Ice
Joined
Oct 23, 2005
Country
United-States
My NHK Predictions:

Ladies
1. Gold
2. Miyahara
3. Edmunds
4. Murakami
5. Leonova
6. Gao

Men
1. Hanyu
2. Mura
3. Voronov
4. Farris
5. Miner
6. Murakami

Pairs
1. Kavaguti/Smirnov
2. Duhamel/Radford
3. Yu/Jin
4. Bazarova/Deputat
5. Vartmann/Van Cleave
6. Leng/Shnapir

Ice Dance
1. Weaver/Poje
2. Coomes/Buckland
3. Sinitsina/Katsalapov
4. Zhiganshina/Gazsi
5. Hawayek/Baker
6. Reed/Reed
 

lost3iron

More Rock & Roll please!
On the Ice
Joined
Feb 10, 2014
Men

1.Hanyu
2.Voronov
3.Mura
4.Abbot
5.Farris
6.Righini

Pairs
1.Kavaghuti/Smirov
2.Duhamel/Radford
3.Yu/Jin
4.Bazarova/Debutat
5.Vartmann/Cleave
6.Takahashi/Kihara

Ladies
1.Gold
2.Murakami
3.Edmunds
4.Miyahara
5.Leonova
6.Li

Dance
1.Weaver/Poje
2.Coomes/Buckland
3.Zhiganshina/Gazsi
4.Sinitsina/Katsalapov
5.Hawayek/Baker
6.Monko/Khaliavin
 

FreeAgent

Rinkside
Joined
Feb 18, 2010
MEN
1.Yuzuru HANYU
2.Takahito MURA
3.Sergei VORONOV
4.Jeremy ABBOTT
5.Ross MINER
6.Joshua FARRIS
7.Jeremy TEN


WOMEN
1.Satoko MIYAHARA
2.Kanako MURAKAMI
3.Gracie GOLD
4.Riona KATO
5.Gabrielle DALEMAN
6.Polina EDMUNDS


PAIRS
1.Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD
2.Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV
3.Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN
4.Vera BAZAROVA / Andrei DEPUTAT
5.Mari VARTMANN / Aaron VAN CLEAVE
6.Narumi TAKAHASHI / Ryuichi KIHARA


ICE DANCE
1.Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
2.Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND
3.Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI
4.Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
5.Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN
6.Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
 

guenever

Rinkside
Joined
Mar 8, 2013
Men:

1. Mura
2. Hanyu
3. Voronov
4. Abbott
5. Farris
6. Ten

Ladies:

1. Miyahara
2. Murakami
3. Gold
4. Edmunds
5. Daleman
6. Li

Pairs:

1. Duhamel/Radford
2. Kavaguti/Smirnov
3. Yu/Jin
4. Bazarova/Deputat
5. Takahashi/Kihara
6. Vartmann/Van Cleave

Ice Dance:

1. Weaver/Poje
2. Coomes/Buckland
3. Zhiganshina/Gazsi
4. Hawayek/Baker
5. Sinitsina/Katsalapov
6. Monko/Khaliavin
 

sbstien

Rinkside
Joined
Jan 6, 2013
Men :

1 Yuzuru Hanyu JPN
2 Takahito Mura JPN
3 Sergei Voronov RUS
4 Jeremy Abbott USA
5 Ross Miner USA
--
6 Joshua Farris USA
7 Daisuke Murakami JPN

Ladies:

1 Gracie Gold USA
2 Satoko Miyahara JPN
3 Kanako Murakami JPN
4 Polina Edmunds USA
5 Alena Leonova RUS
--
6 Gabrielle Daleman CAN
7 Christina Gao USA
8 Zijun Li CHN
9 Rinoa Kato JPN

Pairs:

1 Duhamel/Radford CAN
2 Kavaguti/Smirnov RUS
3 Yu/Jin CHN
4 Bazarova/Deputat RUS
5 Vartman/Van Cleave GER
--
6 Takahashi/Kihara JPN

Ice Dance:

1 Weaver/Poje CAN
2 Coomes/Buckland GBR
3 Sinitsina/Katsalapov RUS
4 Zhiganshina/Gazsi GER
5 Monko/Khaliavin RUS
--
6 Hawayek/Baker USA
7 Reed/Reed JPN
 

casualfan

On the Ice
Joined
Jun 14, 2011
MEN
1. Hanyu
2. Mura
3. Voronov
4. Abbott
5. Farris
6. Miner

WOMEN
1. Gold
2. Murakami
3. Miyahara
4. Edmunds
5. Leonova
6. Daleman

PAIRS
1. Kavaguti/Smirnov
2. Duhamel/Radford
3. Yu/Jin
4. Bazarova/Deputat
5. Vartmann/Van Cleave
6. Takahashi/Kihara

ICE DANCE
1. Weaver/Poje
2. Coomes/Buckland
3. Sinitsina/Katsalapov
4. Zhiganshina/Gazsi
5. Hawayek/Baker
6. Monko/Khaliavin
 
Last edited:

alebi

Medalist
Joined
Jan 11, 2014
I've found this prediction pretty hard because the general level is almost similar (plus the Hanyu question...)

MEN
1. Mura
2. Hanyu
3. Voronov
4. Miner
5. Abbott
----
6. Farris

LADIES
1. Gold
2. Miyahara
3. Murakami
4. Edmunds
5. Daleman
----
6. Li

PAIRS
1. Duhamel/Radford
2. Kavaguti/Smirnov
3. Yu/Jin
4. Bazarova/Deputat
5. Takahashi/Kihara
----
6. Vartmann/Van Cleave

DANCE
1. Weaver/Poje
2. Coomes/Bucland
3. Sinitsina/Katsalapov
4. Monko/Khaliavin
5. Zhiganshina/Gazsi
----
6. Hawayek/Baker



(LOL at my mother lurking and trying to understand what I was doing... :biggrin: )
 
Last edited:

Eclair

Medalist
Joined
Dec 10, 2012
MEN
1. Hanyu
2. Mura
3. Voronov
4. Abbott
5. Murakami
6. Farris

LADIES
1. Miyahara
2. Gold
3. Murakami
4. Li
5. Edmunds
6. Leonova

PAIRS
1. Kavaguti/Smirnov
2. Duhamel/Radford
3. Yu/Jin
4. Bazarova/Deputat
5. Vartmann/Van Cleave
6. Takahashi/Kihara

DANCE
1. W/ P
2. Sinitsina / Katsalapov
3. Coomes / Buckland
4. Hawayek/ Baker
5. Zhiganshina/ Gaszi
6. Monko / Khaliavin
 
Last edited:

gravy

¿No ven quién soy yo?
Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 28, 2014
Men:
  1. Hanyu (If he can win a silver in China with 5 falls, he can fall 10 times here and still win.)
  2. Abbott
  3. Mura
  4. Voronov
  5. Murakami
  6. Farris
  7. Miner

Ladies:
  1. Miyahara
  2. Murakami
  3. Edmunds
  4. Leonova
  5. Gold
  6. Gedevanishvili

Pairs:
  1. Kavaguti / Smirnov
  2. Duhamel / Radford
  3. Yu/ Jin
  4. Bazarova / Deputat
  5. Vartmann / Van Kleave
  6. Leng / Shnapir

Dance:
  1. Weaver / Poje
  2. Coomes / Buckland
  3. Sinitsina / Katsalapov
  4. Monko / Khaliavin
  5. Hawayek / Baker
  6. Zhiganshina/ Gaszi
 
Last edited:

Snow63

Pray one day we'll open our eyes.
Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 26, 2014
MEN
1. Hanyu
2. Mura
3. Voronov
4. Abbot
5. Miner
----------
6. Farris

LADIES
1. Miyahara
2. Gold
3. Murakami
4. Edmunds
5. Leonova
-------------
6. Li

PAIRS
1. Kavaguti/Smirnov
2. Duhamel/Radford
3. Yu/Jin
4. Bazarova/Deputat
5. Vartmann/Van Cleave
----------------
6. Takahashi/Kihara

ICE DANCE
1. Weaver/Poje
2. Coomes/Buckland
3. Sinitsina/Katsalapov
4. Monko/Khaliavin
5. Zhiganshina/Gazsi
-------------------
6. Hawayek/Baker
 

text_skate

🇺🇦
Medalist
Joined
Jan 17, 2014
Country
European-Union
MEN
  1. Takahito MURA
  2. Sergei VORONOV
  3. Yuzuru HANYU
  4. Jeremy ABBOTT
  5. Ross MINER
  6. Daisuke MURAKAMI
  7. Joshua FARRIS

LADIES
  1. Satoko MIYAHARA
  2. Gracie GOLD
  3. Kanako MURAKAMI
  4. Riona KATO
  5. Polina EDMUNDS
  6. Alena LEONOVA

PAIRS
  1. Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD
  2. Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV
  3. Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN
  4. Vera BAZAROVA / Andrei DEPUTAT
  5. Mari VARTMANN / Aaron VAN CLEAVE
  6. Narumi TAKAHASHI / Ryuichi KIHARA

ICE DANCE
  1. Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
  2. Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND
  3. Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI
  4. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
  5. Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN
  6. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
 
Last edited:

cleo2070

Final Flight
Joined
Feb 9, 2013
1. Mura
2. Voronov
3. Hanyu
4. Ten
5. Miner
--
6. Righini
7. Abbott

Ladies
1. Murakami
2. Gold
3. Miyahara
4. Edmunds
5. Leonova
--
6. Ovcharova
7. Daleman

Pairs
1. Duhamel/Radford
2. Kavaguti/Smirnov
3. Yu/Jin
4. Bazarova/Deputat
5. Vartmann/Van Cleave
--
6. Takahashi/Kihara
7. Leng/Shnapir

Ice Dance
1. Weaver/Poje
2. Coomes/Buckland
3. Zhiganshina/Gazsi
4. Monko/Khaliavin
5. Sinitsina/Katsalapov
--
6. Hawayek/Baker
7. Reed/Reed
 

Debrah

On the Ice
Joined
Mar 8, 2006
MEN
1. Mura
2. Hanyu
3. Voronov
4. Miner
5. Abbott
----
6. Balde

LADIES
1. Gold
2. Miyahara
3. Murakami
4. Edmunds
5. Daleman
----
6. Li

PAIRS
1. Duhamel/Radford
2. Kavaguti/Smirnov
3. Yu/Jin
4. Bazarova/Deputat
5. Takahashi/Kihara
----
6. Vartmann/Van Cleave

DANCE
1. Weaver/Poje
2. Coomes/Buckland
3. Sinitsina/Katsalapov
4. Monko/Khaliavin
5. Zhiganshina/Gazsi
----
6. Hawayek/Baker
 

coolboogie22

Match Penalty
Joined
Jun 21, 2009
MEN
1. Takahito Mura
2. Yuzuru Hanyu
3. Sergei Voronov
4. Joshua Farris
5. Jeremy Abbott
6. Elladj Balde

LADIES
1. Polina Edmunds
2. Satoko Miyahara
3. Elene Gedevanishvili
4. Gracie Gold
5. Alena Leonova
6. Kanako Murakami

PAIRS
1. Kavaguti/Smirnov
2. Duhamel/Radford
3. Yu/Jin
4. Bazarova/Deputat
5. Vartmann/Van Cleave
6. Takahashi/Kihara

DANCE
1. Weaver/ Poje
2. Sinitsina / Katsalapov
3. Coomes / Buckland
4. Hawayek/ Baker
5. Zhiganshina/ Gaszi
6. Monko / Khaliavin
 
Last edited:

MK's Winter

Record Breaker
Joined
Feb 9, 2009
MEN
1. Hanyu
2. Mura
3. Voronov
4. Abbot
5. Miner
6. Farris

LADIES
1. Miyahara
2. Gold
3. Murakami
4. Edmunds
5. Leonova
6. Li

PAIRS
1. Kavaguti/Smirnov
2. Duhamel/Radford
3. Yu/Jin
4. Bazarova/Deputat
5. Vartmann/Van Cleave
6. Takahashi/Kihara

ICE DANCE
1. Weaver/Poje
2. Coomes/Buckland
3. Sinitsina/Katsalapov
4. Zhiganshina/Gazsi
5. Monko/Khaliavin
6. Hawayek/Baker
 

Skater Boy

Record Breaker
Joined
Feb 24, 2012
MEN
1. Hanyu
2. Mura
3. Voronov
4. Abbott
5. Farris
6. Miner

WOMEN
1. Gold
2. Murakami
3. Miyahara
4. Edmunds
5. Leonova
6. Daleman

PAIRS
1. Kavaguti/Smirnov
2. Duhamel/Radford
3. Yu/Jin
4. Bazarova/Deputat
5. Vartmann/Van Cleave
6. Takahashi/Kihara

ICE DANCE
1. Weaver/Poje
2. Coomes/Buckland
3. Sinitsina/Katsalapov
4. Zhiganshina/Gazsi
5. Hawayek/Baker
6. Monko/Khaliavin

PAIRS

Kavaguti Smirnov
Duhamel Radford
Yu/Jin
Americans
Bazarova/Deputat
Vartman/Van Cleave


MEN


Abbott
MURA
HANYU
Voronov
Miner
Farris

DANCE

WEaver/Poje
Coomes/Buckland
Sinitsina Katsalapov
Hawayek Baker
Monko Khaliavin
Zhiganshina/Gazsi
 

Mentalopes

Rinkside
Joined
Feb 13, 2011
Men
1. Hanyu
2. Mura
3. Voronov
4. Abbott
5. Miner

6. Farris

Ladies
1. Miyahara
2. Gold
3. Edmunds
4. Murakami
5. Daleman

6. Li

Pairs
1. Duhamel/Radford
2. Kavaguti/Smirnov
3. Yu/Jin
4. Bazarova/Deputat
5. Vartmann/Van Cleave

6. Takahashi/Kihara

Ice dance
1. Weaver/Poje
2. Coomes/Bucland
3. Sinitsina/Katsalapov
4. Monko/Khaliavin
5. Zhiganshina/Gazsi

6. Hawayek/Baker
 

nipman

On the Ice
Joined
Feb 21, 2010
MEN
1. Takahito MURA
2. Sergei VORONOV
3. Yuzuru HANYU
4. Jeremy ABBOTT
5. Daisuke MURAKAMI
6. Joshua FARRIS


LADIES
1. Satoko MIYAHARA
2. Gracie GOLD
3. Polina EDMUNDS
4. Alena LEONOVA
5. Kanako MURAKAMI
6. Riona KATO


PAIRS
1. Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV
2. Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD
3. Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN
4. Vera BAZAROVA / Andrei DEPUTAT
5. Mari VARTMANN / Aaron VAN CLEAVE
6. Narumi TAKAHASHI / Ryuichi KIHARA


ICE DANCE
1. Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
2. Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND
3. Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI
4. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
5. Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN
6. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
 
Top