2022 Golden Spin of Zagreb Pairs Short Program | Golden Skate

2022 Golden Spin of Zagreb Pairs Short Program

Status
Not open for further replies.

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States
ISU CS 54th Golden Spin of Zagreb 2022
Dec 07 - Dec 10, 2022

Ledena dvorana Zibel, Ul. Ivana Gundulića bb, 44000
Sisak, Croatia

Pairs Short Program
Thursday, 8 December 2022
14:00 CET (UTC +1)

Time in Other Places

Streaming?​



No.
Name
Nation
1Sophia SCHALLER / Livio MAYR
SP: "Stardust" by Mika, Chiara, Wayne Hector, Alessandro Benassi, Marco Benassi
FS:
AUT
2Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD
SP:
FS: "Singapore" from the Pirates of the Caribbean soundtrack by Hans Zimmer; "Drink Up, Me Hearties, Yo Ho" from the Pirates of the Caribbean soundtrack by Hans Zimmer
CAN
3Huidi WANG / Ziqi JIA
SP: "I Will Survive" by Gloria Gaynor, Freddie Perren, Dino Fekaris
FS: "Introduction Et Rondo Capriccioso op. 28" by Camille Saint-Saëns, perf. by Anna Katharina; choreo by Elvin Wong
CHN
4Siyang Zhang / Yongchao YANG
SP: "Stayin' Alive" by Bee Gees; "You Should Be Dancing" by Bee Gees
FS: "I Dreamed a Dream" (Les Miserables) by Claude-Michel Schönberg; choreo by Elvin Wong
CHN
5Federica SIMIOLI / Alessandro ZARBOCZE
6Louise EHRHARD / Matthis PELLEGRIS
SP: "Come Fly With Me" by Ruelle
FS: "Feeling Good" by Muse; choreo by Mehdi Bouzzine, Thomas Rochelet
FRA
WDCamille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV
SP: "My Boy" by Billie Eilish arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; "Bad Guy" by Billie Eilish, arranged by Maxime Rodriguez
FS: "Caruso" by Florent Pagny, arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Dominique Deniaud
FRA
WDOceane PIEGAD / Denys STREKALIN
SP: "I Feel Like I'm Drowning l" by Two Feet, arranged by Maxime Rodriguez
FS: "To Build a Home" by Cinematic Orchestra; "Experience" by Ludovico Einaudi, arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Pierre-Loup Bouquet, Brooke Appleyard
FRA
7
Add
Aurelie FAULA / Theo BELLEFRA
8Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT
SP: "Piano Sonata No. 14 In C Sharp Minor, Op. 27 No. 2 ‘Moonlight' I. Adagio sostenuto" by Ludwig van Beethoven, perf by Arthur Rubinstein; "Moonlight Sonata" (Epic Trailer Version) by Ludwig van Beethoven, perf by Hidden Citizens
FS: "Private Investigations" by Dire Straits, Mark Knopfler; "Sold My Souls" by Two Wooden Stones, Jerome Navet-Cintract; choreo by Benjamin Steffan, Rostislav Sinicyn
GER
9Maria PAVLOVA / Alexei SVIATCHENKOHUN
10Irma CALDARA / Riccardo MAGLIO
SP: "Brotsjór" by Olafur Arnalds; "Iron" by Woodkid
FS: "Don't Be So Serious" by Low Roar; "BB's Theme" by Jenny Plant; choreo by Federica Bernardi, David Cipolleschi
ITA
WDSara CONTI / Niccolo MACII
SP: "Oblivion (Una Sombra Màs)" by Mina, Gianni Ferrio
FS: "Nuovo Cinema Paradiso" (soundtrack) violin: Francesco Fumante, piano: Francesco Gravina by Ennio Morricone; "Cinema Paradiso" by Katherine Jankins, Alberto Urso; "Cinema Paradiso" (se) perf. by Josh Groba, by Ennio Morricone; "Cinema Paradiso" by Katherine Jankins, Alberto Urso; choreo by Raffaella Cazzaniga, Corrado Giordani
ITA
11Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI
SP: "Somebody To Love" by Queen, Freddie Mercury
FS: "Il Barbiere di Siviglia" by Gioachino Rossini; choreo by Luca Lanotte, Anna Cappellini, Corrado Giordani
ITA
12Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA
SP: "Everybody Wants to Rule the World" (from "The Hunger Games") by Lorde; "The Hanging Tree" (from "The Hunger Games") by James Newton Howard, Jennifer Lawrence
FS: "Goodbye Song" by Terence Blanchard, Cynthia Erivo; "Stand Up" by Cynthia Erivo; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov, Evdokimova
NED
13Nika OSIPOVA / Dmitry EPSTEIN
SP: "Exit Music (for a Film)" by Radiohead
FS: "Prelude (Age of Heroes)" by Balazs Havasi
NED
14Isabella GAMEZ / Aleksandr KOROVIN
SP: "I'll Take Care of You" by Beth Hart and Joe Bonamassa
FS: "Exogenesis: Symphony Part 2 (Cross-pollination)" by Muse; "Exogenesis: Symphony Part 3 (Redemption)" by Muse; choreo by Ilya Tkachenko, Massimo Scali
PHI
15Julia MAUDER / Johannes WILKINSON
SP: "O by Coldplay
FS: "My Immortal" by Lindsey Stirling; "My Immortal" (Band Version) by Evanescence; choreo by Dantin Broodryk
RSA
16Greta CRAFOORD / John CRAFOORD
SP: "Fix You" by Coldplay
FS: "In the End" by 2WEI; choreo by Aljona Savchenko
SWE
WDEmily CHAN / Spencer Akira HOWE
SP: "Nyah" by CH2
FS: "Unchained Melody, The love inside (Dance)" by Cast of Ghost; "Unchained Melody" by Mark Martel; choreo by Olga Ganicheva
USA
17Ellie KAM / Danny O'SHEA
SP: "The Prayer" by Josh Groban and Charlotte Church
FS: "Nocturnal Animals" by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Drew Meekins
USA
18Katie MCBEATH / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY
SP: "Your Heart Is As Black As Night" by Beth Hart, Joe Bonamassa
FS: 'The Blower's Daughter" by Chris Mann, Christina Aguilera, Damien Rice; choreo by Renee Roca (SP), Cindy Stuart USA
USA
19Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Danylo SIIANYTSIA
SP: "Sound of Silence" by Paul Simon, perf. by Disturbed
FS: "Je Suis Malade" by Sege Lama, perf. by Lara Fabian
choreo by Adam Blake (SP), Trudy Oltmanns (FS)
USA
 
Last edited:
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top