2023 JGP Budapest Women's Free Skate | Golden Skate

2023 JGP Budapest Women's Free Skate

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States

ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating

Budapest 2023
Sep 20 - Sep 23, 2023

Vasas Jégcentrum Main Rink, 1048 Budapest,
Homoktövis utca 1.
Budapest, Hungary

Women's Free Skate

Saturday, 23 Sept. 2023
11:00 CEST (UTC +2)


Time in Other Places

LIVESTREAM


No.
Name
Nation
1Sofi KARAPETYAN
SP: "Torn" by Nathan Lanier
FS: "Time" (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Edgar Grigoryan
ARM
Milena GHAZARYANARM
2Hannah FRANK
SP: "Crazy Train" by Ozzy Osbourne; "Devil's Dance" by Metallica, Michael Kamen, San Francisco Symphony; "Palladio" by Escala
FS: "Piano Sonata No. 8 in C Minor, Op. 13 Pathetique II. Rondo (Allegro)" by Ludwig van Beethoven, Daniel Barenboim; "Beethoven Virus" by SJ; "Beethoven Virus" by Sammolo! "Beethoven Virus" by Andre Antunes; "Crazy Poem Music" by SJ; choreo by Tatjana Schröck
AUT
3Giulia CASTORINI
Otonal by Raul Di Blasio
FS: "Piano Concerto No 2" by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Barbara Riboldi, Andrea Gilardini
BEL
4Leila FESTIC
SP: "El Choclo" performed by Cello Project
FS: "Exogenesis Symphony (Cross Pollination)" by Muse;"
"Exogenesis Symphony (Overture)" by Muse
BIH
5Lia LYUBENOVA
SP: "Cry Me a River" by Eklipse, Justin Timberlake, Scott Storch, Timothy Mosley
FS: "My Love Will Never Die" by A.G. feat. Claire Wyndham; "Mephisto's Lullaby" by Xtortion Audio, Or Kribos, Wein Zair
BUL
Krista GEORGIEVA
SP: "Damned Souls by Mitko Shterev, Lili Ivanova
FS: "The Show Must Go On" (from "Moulin Rouge") by Freddie Mercury & Brian May, performed by Jim Broadbent, Nicole Kidman, Anthony Weigh; "I Was Fool to Believe" (Moulin Rouge) by Jim Broadbent, Nicole Kidman
BUL
Chiara HRISTOVA
SP: "Your Heart Is As Black As Night" by Melody Gardot
FS: "Overture, Spirit Of The Earth, Til Death Reunites Us" by Dana Al Fardan, Rob Houchen, Nadim Naamanm
BUL
Leilah PATTENBUL
6Aleksa VOLKOVA
SP: "Adagio" by Sarah Brightman
FS: "Sign of the Times" performed by Courtney Hadwin; choreo by Martine Dagenais
CAN
Fee Ann LANDRYCAN
Hetty SHI
SP: "New Moon Twilight" by Alexandre Desplat
FS: "Dance with Me" (Anna Karenina soundtrack); choreo by David Wilson
CAN
Megan WOODLEYCAN
Lucille YANGCAN
7Shiqi GAO
SP: "Gladiator" (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer
FS: "Princess Mononoke" by Joe Hisaishi; choreo by Elvin Wong
CHN
8Yihan WANG
SP: "Sheherazade" by Esquivel
FS: "Orobroy" by Semblanzas Un Rio; choreo by Elvin Wong
CHN
9Lena CUSAK
SP: "Never Enough (The Greatest Showman)" by Loren Allred, Benj Pasek, Justin Paul
FS: "Exogenesis, Symphony Part 3" by Muse; choreo by Adam Solya (SP), Susanne Cerez & Ekaterina Ivleva Guarise (FS)
CRO
Meri MARINAC
SP: "Louis" by Barbara Pravi
FS: choreo by Jari Kessler (SP), Ivana Jakupcevic Marinkovic (FS)
CRO
Nevia Ana MEDICCRO
10Katerina HANUSOVA
SP: "Fighter" by Christina Aguilera, Scott Storch
FS: "Paint It, Black" by Ciara, Mick Jagger, Keith Richards; choreo by Zuzana Olbrechtova
CZE
Jana HORCICKOVA
SP: "Candyman" by Christina Aguliera, Linda Perry
FS: "Shatter Me" by Lindsey Stirling, Lzzy Hale, Dia Frampton, Si-Las; choreo by Zuzana Olbrechtova
CZE
Michaela MALKOVA
SP: "Now We are Free" by 2Cellos, Hans Zimmer, Lisa Gerrard, Gavin Greenaway, Klaus Badelt; "Nelle Tue Mani" by Andrea Bocelli, Hans Zimmer, Klaus Badelt, Lisa Gerrard, Matteo Curallo
FS: No Time To Die" by Billie Eilish, Finneas Baird O'Connell; "Another Way to Die" by Jack White, Alicia Keys
CZE
Nela SNEBERGEROVA
SP: "The One That You Love" by LP, Laura Pergolizzi, Nate Campany, Mike del Rio
FS: "Apres Moi" by Regina Spektor, David Kahne; choreo by Michaela Lucie Hanzlikova, Bc.Hana Hostova, Nela Snebergerova
CZE
Michaela VRASTAKOVA
SP: "Hit The Road Jack" by 2WEI feat. Jon and Bri Bryant, Percy Mayfield
FS: "Tout l'Univers" by Gjon's Tears, Nina Sampermans, Wouter Hardy, Xavier Michel; choreo by Alex Chang
CZE
11Anna-Flora Colmor JEPSEN
SP: “Cry Your Heart Out”, “Oh My God” by Adele Adkins, Greg Kurstin
FS: “I’m Tired” by Labrinth, Zendaya, Sam Levinson; choreo by Leonora Colmor Jepsen
DEN
Camilla Vinther POULSEN
SP: "My Angel Put The Devil In Me" by Murray Jonathan Gold
FS: "Clubbed to Death" (The Matrix soundtrack) by Rob Dougan; choreo by Lena Volokhova, Igor Tsion
DEN
12Nataly LANGERBAUR
SP: "Love on the Brain" by Rihanna
FS: "Je t’aime" by Lara Fabian; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn
EST
Olesja LEONOVA
SP: "You Lost Me" by Christina Aguilera
FS: "February" by Leonid Levashkevich
EST
Marianne MUST
SP: "Voices" by Chronis Taxidis; "Spirits" by Chronis Taxidis
FS: "Benediction And Dream" by Lila Downs, Elliot Goldenthal; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn; Adam Solya
EST
Elizabeth NOU
SP: "El Huracan" by Donato Edgardo
FS: "Dicitencello Vuje" by Anna Magnani; choreo by Jelena Muhhina, Alina Boyko
EST
13Iida KARHUNEN
SP: "Le Jazz Hot" (from "Victor/Victoria" musical) by Julie Andrews, Leslie Bricusse, Henry Mancini
FS: "Bohemian Rhapsody" by Queen; choreo by Adam Solya (SP) Anastasia Bunina (FS)
FIN
Lotta ARTIMO
SP: "True Colours by Chlara, Tom Kelly, Willian Steinberg
FS: "Tree of Life Suite" by Roberto Cacciapaglia; "A Model of the Universe" by Johann Johannson; choreo by Sari Hakola
FIN
Petra LAHTI
SP: "Caruso" by Lucio Dalla, Robin Smith
FS: "Mina's Cry" by Antoine Silverman & Bernd Schoenhart, Frank Wildhorn & Jeremy Roberts; "Please Don't Make Me Love You" by Kate Shindle, Frank Wildhorn & Jeremy Roberts; choreo by Sari Hakola
FIN
Minja PELTONEN
SP: "Comme je l'aime" by La Zarra
FS: "Fields Of Gold" by Celtic Woman; choreo by Sari Hakola
FIN
Rosa REPONEN
SP: "Champagne Problems" by Taylor Swift
FS: "Un Tramonto Infinito" by Ashram; "Elevation" by Ashram; "Resurrection" by Ashram; choreo by Tuuli Kivinen
FIN
Darja TRUBITSON
SP; "Survivor" by 2WEI, Ebba Hayes
FS: "Welcome to P.A." by Raney Shockne; "Fame" by Mree; "Fame (T Blade Hip-Hop Remix)" by Naturi Naughtton; choreo by Lotta Malinen
FIN
14Stefania GLADKI
SP: "Gaspard de la nuit" by Maurice Ravel
FS: "Invierno Porteño" by Astor Piazzolla performed by Gidon Kremer! choreo by Vera Arutiunian, Ilona Protasenia, Maria Kasumova, Anna Novitchkin
FRA
Ninon DAPOIGNY
SP: "La valse d'Amélie (ochestra version)" by Yann Tiersen; "Le Petit Prince" by Maxime Rodriguez
FS: "The Storm" by Havasi; choreo by Kevin Aymoz
FRA
Eve DUBECQ
SP: "Horror Piano Theme" by Rajat Tiwari
FS: "Frozen" by Madonna, Patrick Leonard; "Frozen Sickick Remix" by Madonna vs. Sickick; "Frozen" by Madonna, Patrick Leonard; choreo by Catherine Papadakis, Malika Tahir
FRA
Milana MOZEIKO
SP: "Gravity" by Sara Bareilles
FS: "City of Stars (Humming)" feat. Emma Stone by Justin Hurwitz; "Another Day of Sun" (from La La Land) by Justin Hurwitz
FRA
15Inga GURGENIDZE
SP: "Winter" (from "Four Seasons") by Antonio Vivaldi performed by Ulytau
FS: "Mephisto's Lullaby" by Yair Albeg and Or Kribos; "Breathing Under Water" by Ghostwriter; "Dissociative Identity" Disorder by Ghostwriter; choreo by Ilona Bikmetova, Evgeni Ilin
GEO
16Despoina KATSAROU
SP: "You Say" by Lauren Daigle
FS: "Diferente" by Gotan Project
GRE
Stella MAKRI
SP: "Heart as Black as Night" by Beth Hart
FS: "Song For The Little Sparrow;" choreo by Michelle Couwenberg
GRE
17Polina DZSUMANYIJAZOVA
SP: "Adios Nonino (Tango)" by Astor Piazzolla
FS: "Exogenesis: Symphony Part 3 (Redemption)" by Muse; choreo by Sergei Rozanov, Polina Shuboderova
HUN
18Martina Petra MAJOR
SP: "Tango De Los Exilados" by Vanessa Mae, Walter Taieb
FS: "You Raise Me Up" performed by Benedetta Caretta; choreo by Andras Csernoch
HUN
19Cintia SZABO
SP: "Welcome to Burlesque" (from "Burlesque"); "Hit the Road Jack" by Ray Charles
FS: "I Put a Spell On You" performed by Annie Lennox; "Candyman" by Christina Aguilera; choreo by András Csernoch, Jenny Szedlár
HUN
Lena EKKER
SP: "Perhaps, Perhaps, Perhaps" by The Pussycat Dolls; "Sway" by The Pussycat Dolls
FS: "Table for Two" by Abel Korzeniowski; "Song for the Little Sparrow" by Patricia Kaas; choreo by Adam Solya; Tünde Sepa
HUN
Lili HARTDEGENHUN
Hanna LORINCZHUN
Hanna Laura VIRANYI
SP: "The Curse" by Agnes Obel
FS: "Cinderella" by Patrik Doyle; choreo by Tünde Sepa; Daria Jakab
HUN
Boglarka ZHANG
SP: James Bond medley;
FS: "Come Gentle Night (from "Romeo and Juliet")" by Abel Korzeniowski; "Forbidden Love" (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Adam Solya (SP) Nora Hoffmann, (SP) Patricia Pavuk,(FS) Aleszja Popova (FS)
HUN
20Anna PEZZETTAITA
Elena AGOSTINELLI
SP: "I'll Never Love Again" by Lady Gaga
FS: "The Ambassador's Wife" by George David Kieffer, S.McRae; choreo by Raffaella Cazzaniga
ITA
Amanda GHEZZO
SP: "Breve Adagio dal Chiardo di Luna" by Ludwig van Beethoven performed by Stefano Lentini; "(Moonlight Sonata arrangement)"; "Chronos" by Kirill Richter
FS: "Forgotten Odes" by Eternal Eclipse; choreo by Eduardo di Bernadis
ITA
Chiara MINIGHINIITA
Ginevra Lavinia NEGRELLOITA
21Haruna MURAKAMI
SP: "Dance Monkey" by Tones and I
FS: "Welcome to Australia" (from "Australia" soundtrack) by David Hirschfelder, David Gulpilil; "Faraway Downs" (from "Australia" soundtrack) by Felix Meagher, Baz Luhrmann, Angela Little; "Waltzing Matilda" (from "Australia" soundtrack) by Christina Macpherson, Ophelia of the Spirits; choreo by Cathy Reed
JPN
22Ayumi SHIBAYAMA
SP: "Danse Macabre" by Saint-Säens; choreo by Cathy Reed
FS: "The Beech Tree;" choreo by Kaitlyn Weaver
JPN
Ikura KUSHIDA
SP: "Red Violin" based on en "Aranjuez Cou Tu Amor" by Joaquin Rodrigo, Ikuko Kawai
FS: "Preparation" (from The Little Prince) by Hans Zimmer, Richard Harvey; "Escape"; (from The Little Prince) by Hans Zimmer, Richard Harvey; choreo by Kaitlyn Weaver, Cathy Reed
JPN
Ami NAKAI
SP: "Baby God Bless You" by Shinya Kiyozuka
FS: "Glimmer of Faith" by Karl Hugo; "Only Hope" by Mandy Moore, Jon Foreman; choreo by Akiko Suzuki. David Wilson
JPN
Yurina OKUNO
SP: "El Flamenco" performed by Ikuko Kawai
FS: "Nankyoku Tairiku" (Antarctica soundtrack) by Yu Takami, Kei Yoshikawa; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto, Cathy Reed
JPN
Mao SHIMADA
SP: "Americano” by Lady Gaga and Judy Kang; "Composition" by Judy Kang, Karl Hugo
FS: "Benedictus" by Karl Jenkins; choreo by Kaitlyn Weaver, Lori Nichol
JPN
Yo TAKAGI
SP: "Sous le ciel de Paris" by Edith Piaf, Hubert Girau; "Milord" by Edith Piaf
FS: "The Mission" by Ennio Morrione; "Whispers In A Dream" by Hayley Westenra, Ennio Morrison; choreo by Akiko Suzuki; Kenji Miyamoto
JPN
Rena UEZONO
SP: "New Moon" by Alexandre Desplat; "F For You" by Disclosure, Howard Lawrence
FS: "Pray" by Matt Bellamy, Dan Weiss; "Mechanisms" by Kirill Richter; choreo by Mihoko Higuchi
JPN
Kaoruko WADA
SP: "How Does A Moment Last Forever" (from "Beauty and the Beast") by Tim Rice, Alan Menken, performed by Celine Dion
FS: "Sing For Me" by Tarja, Kid Crazy, Christel Sundberg, Tracy Lipp; choreo by Noriko Sato (SP), Kenji Miyamoto (FS)
JPN
23Yuseong KIM
SP: "Fly Me To The Moon (Inspired By FINAL FANTASY XIV) by Sia
FS: "The Lark Ascending" by Hilary Hahn, Ralph Vaughan Williams; choreo by Yeaji Shin
KOR
24Jia SHIN
SP: "Fascination" by Fermo F.D. Marchetti, perf. by Andre Rieu
FS: "Not About Angels" by Birdy, Jasmine Van Den Bogarerde
(from The Fault in Our Stars); choreo by David Wilson
KOR
25Anastasija KONGA
SP: "L'enfer" by Stromae
FS: "Never Enough (Reprise)" from "The Greatest Showman" performed by Loren Allred; "The Greatest Show" from "The Greatest Showman" by KealaSettle, Hugh Jackman, Zac Efron, Zendaya; choreo by Katrina Schuberte
LAT
Nikola FOMCHENKOVALAT
26Jolanda VOS
SP: "Blood Diamond" by Solomon Vandy; "The Lion King" by Hans Zimmer
FS: "Golden Eagle" by Havasi; choreo by Adam Solya, Michelle Couwenberg
NED
Angel DELEVAQUE
SP: "Sound of War" by Tommee Profitt
FS: "The Plaza of Execution' (from "The Mask of Zorro") by James Horner; "I Want to Spend My Lifetime Loving You" (from "The Mask of Zorro") by James Horner , performed by Tina Arena, Marc Anthony; choreo by Jorik Hendrickx, Michelle Couwenberg
NED
Nerea MURNED
Emilia SOLOUKHIN
SP: "Ballet Raymonda" by A. Glazunov
FS: "Sleeping Beauty Op.66 Introduction" by P. Tchaikovsky; "Maleficent (soundtrack);"
"Sleeping Beauty Op.66 Final" by P. Tchaikovsky; choreo by Ans Bocklandt
NED
Nazomi VAN BERGEN BRAVENBOERNED
Julia VAN DIJK
SP: "L'amore Della Mia Vita" by Arisa
FS: "The Storm" by Havasi; choreo by Maja Luther
NED
Naomi WESSELSNED
27Mia RISA GOMEZ
SP: "Metamorphosis" by Philip Glass and Nicolas Horvath
FS: "Samurai Swords" by Highasakite; "Happiness Does not Wait" by Olafur Arnalds; choreo by Sondre Oddvoll Bøe
NOR
Linnea KILSAND
SP: "Nothing Else Matters" by Metallica, William Joseph
FS: "Wicked Game,' "Silver Key'" by Ursine Vulpine, Marcus Paus; choreo by Sondre Oddvoll Bøe
NOR
28Sorami TANAKA
SP: "Dance of the Knights" (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Sergei Prokofiev
FS: "Avatar Suite" by James Horner; choreo by Utako Wakamatsu
PER
29Weronika FERLIN
SP: "Tosca Fantasy" performed by Edvin Marton
FS: "Just Walk Away" by Celine Dion; choreo by Maria Domagała
POL
Anastasiia BEZUHLAPOL
Zofia BOCHENEKPOL
Kornelia BULANDA
SP: "Sentimientos" by Tango Project
FS: "Je t'aime" by Lara Fabian; choreo by Sarkis Tewanian
POL
Aleksandra JANIKOWSKAPOL
Dorota KONIECZKAPOL
30Ana STRATULAT
SP: "Larrons en Foire" by Raphaël Beau
FS: "L'amour toujours" (Violin cover) by Maxim Distefano; choreo by Chantal Bell
ROU
Ema ACHIMROU
Teodora Maria GHEORGHEROU
Maria GRAMAROU
Maria-Bianca IONESCUROU
Eva Maria POPESCUROU
Ingrid Ana PRICOPROU
Ruxandra Sabina ROTUNDUROU
Natalia RUNCANUROU
Maria SMARANDAROU
31Gian-Quen ISAACS
SP: "El Tango de Roxanne by Jose Feliciano, Ewan McGregor
FS: "Horizon of Memories" by Eternal Eclipse feat. Ranya, Bianca Ban and Ranya; "Afterlight" by Eternal Eclipse, Piotr Musial; "Horizon of Memories" by Eternal Eclipse feat. Ranya, Bianca Ban and Ranya; choreo by Megan Allely-Painczyk (SP), Ondrej Hotarek (FS)
RSA
32Zoja KRAMAR
SP: "Santeiro Blanco" by Jacob Gurevitsch; "Uccen" by Taalbi Brothers
FS: "Tell Me Now (King Arthur soundtrack)" by Moya Brennan, Hans Zimmer; "Epic Dramatic Violin Music" by Brand X Music; "Finale" by Rob Lane; "King Arthur Orchestra Suite (soundtrack)" by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Jorik Hendrickx
SLO
Zala GRUM
SP: "La Terre Vue Du Ciel" by Armand Amar
FS: "Muhteşem Yüzyıl Jenerik (The Magnificent Century opening theme)" by Fahir Atakoğlu, Aytekin Ataş , Soner Akalın; "Silence of the Clouds" by Aytekin Ataş; "Deliler (The Craziest)" by Aytekin Atas, Soner Akalin; "Muhteşem Yüzyıl Jenerik (The Magnificent Century+ opening theme)" by Fahir Atakoğlu, Aytekin Ataş, Soner Akalın; choreo by Katarina Burja, Jeranjak Ipakjan
SLO
Vita KAS
SP: "Bloodstream" by Tokio Myers
FS: "Can't Help Falling in Love" by Joslin; "Cant Help Fallin in Love (feat. Brooke)"' by Tommee Profitt; choreo by Katarina Burja, Jeranjak Ipakjan
SLO
Julija LOVRENCIC
SP: "Esperanza" by Maxime Rodriguez
FS: "Palmeras En La Nieve" by Pablo Alboran; choreo by Anna Cappellini, Luca Lanotte, Luca Dematte
SLO
Klara SEKARDISLO
Ursa SUHADOLC
SP: "Cruella" (soundtrack) by Florence + The Machine
Music Free Skating / FS: "Anna Karenina" (soundtrack) by Dario Marianelli; choreo by Violeta Mordej
SLO
Ula ZADNIKAR
SP: "Glasshouse" by Thom Hanreich; "Lilies Of The Valley" (from "Pina" soundtrack) by Jun Miyake
FS: "Little Mermaid (soundtrack);" choreo by Kaja Otovič, Jeranjak Ipakjan
SLO
33Anastasia BRANDENBURG
SP: Jane Eyre (soundtrack) by Dario Marianelli
FS: "Ne Me Quitte Tu Pas" perf. by Laura Fabian
SUI
Sara FRANZI
SP: "Concerto for Viola d'amore in A Minor, RV 397: III. Allegro" by Antonio Vivaldi, Accademia Bizantina, Ottavio Dantone, Alessandro Tampieri; "Concerto for Viola d'amore in A Minor, RV 397: II. Largo" by Antonio Vivaldi, Accademia Bizantina, Ottavio Dantone, Alessandro Tampieri
FS: "I Dreamed a Dream, Lovely Ladies, Who am I?" (from Les Miserables) by Claude-Michel Schönberg, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, Seann Alderking; "Master of the House, Stars, Red & Black" (from Les Miserables) by Claude-Michel Schönberg, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, Seann Alderking; "A Heart Full of Love, The Waltz of Treachery, On My Own (from Les Miserables)" by Claude-Michel Schönberg, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, Seann Alderking; " Bring Him Home, Finale: Do You Hear the People Sing? (Reprise) (from Les Miserables)" by Claude-Michel Schönberg, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, Seann Alderking; choreo by Stephane Lambiel
SUI
Anthea GRADINARU
SP: "Dans La Maison (Theme)" by Philippe Rombi
FS: "Gun Barrel" (from No Time To Die) by Hans Zimmer; "The Name's Bond... James Bond" (from Casino Royale) by David Arnold, Nicholas Dodd; "Skyfall".by Adele;."Another Way to Die' (Quantum Of Solace James Bond soundtrack) by Jack White, Alicia Keys; "James Bond Theme" (Moby’s re-version) by Monty Norman, John Barry; choreo by Benoit Richaud
SUI
Leandra TZIMPOUKAKIS
SP: The Swan
FS: Games of thrones; choreo by Stephane Lambiel (SP); Richard Benoit (FS)
SUI
34Vanesa SELMEKOVA
SP: "Golden hour Instrumental" by JVKE; "Golden Hour" by JVKE
FS: "Forbidden Love" by Abel Korzeniowski; "Le Di Ala Caza Alcance" by Estella Morente; choreo by Georgiy Chernyshov
SVK
Olivia LENGYELOVA
SP: "Taranta" by Ludovico Enauidi, MAuro Durante
FS: "I Will Keep Coming" by Low Roar; choreo by Dmytro Ignatenko, Natalia Belusakova, Yan Loukouski
SVK
35Nina FREDRIKSSON
SP: "Nocturne" by Secret Garden; "Beating Heart" by Maire Brennan
FS: "New World Symphony" arranged and performed by Jennifer Thomas; "New World Symphony" by Antonin Dvorak, Herbert Von Karajan and the Vienna Philharmonic; "New World Symphony" arranged and performed by Jennifer Thomas; choreo by Cecelia Willberg; Thomas Dickson
SWE
Josefin BROVALL
SP: "Still" by Seinabo Sey
FS: "Never Give up on Your Dreams" by Two Steps from Hell, Thomas Bergersen; "Perfect" by Freya Ridings, Ewan J Phillips;
choreo by Viktoria Helgesson
SWE
Miranda LUNDGREN
SP: "Rise like a Phoenix" by Conchita Wurst
FS: " Prologue" (from "Les Miserables") by Claude-Michel Schoenberg; "I Dreamed a Dream" (from "Les Miserables") by Claude-Michel Schoenberg;
SWE
Ellinor NORDQVIST
SP: "Good Time Girl" by Sofie Tukker
FS: "My Love Will Never Die;" "Mephisto's Lullaby;" "Eden;" choreo by Aleksandr Smokvin, Frank Dehne, Rostislav Sinicyn
SWE
Alexandra ODMANSWE
36Pimmpida LERDPRAIWAN
SP: " Dark Minuet" by Nicholas Britell
FS: "Across the Violet Sky" by Evan Call; choreo by Spencer Lee
THA
Supitsara ATTAWIBOON
SP: "She Used To Be Mine"
FS: "Four Seasons" by Vivaldi
THA
Phattaratida KANESHIGE
SP: "Capriccio Espagnol" by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
FS: "Warsaw Concerto" by Richard Addinsell; choreo by Drew Meekins (SP), Catarina Lindgren (FS)
THA
37Zeynep Naz DOGANTUR
Selin AKBULUTTUR
Sena Lidya BAYRAKTAROGLU
SP: "Ein Wiener Walzer" by Karl Jenkins
FS: "The Rules" by Jeremy Zuckerman; choreo by Anna Novichkina (SP), Ivan Righini (FS)
TUR
Yagmur Derin KEVINCTUR
Anna Deniz OZDEMIRTUR
Derya TAYGAN
SP: "California Dreamin'" performed by Sia
FS: "Royal Blood (As Featured In "The Redeem Team")" by Caleb Jordan Swift; choreo by Gamze Güner
TUR
38Sherry ZHANG
SP: "Vivo Tango" and "The Illusionist" by Maxime Rodriguez
FS: "A Beautiful Storm" by Jennifer Thomas; choreo by Massimo Scali
USA
Annika CHAO
SP: "No Roots" by Alice Merton, Nicholas Rebscher
FS: "Easy On Me" by Adele Adkins, Greg Kurstin, Karl Hugo; choreo by Adam Blake, Phillip Mills
USA
Sarah EVERHARDT
SP: "I’ll Take Care of You"by Beth Hart, Joe Bonamassa
FS: "Winter" from Four Seasons, Concerto No. 4 in F Minor by Antonio Vivaldi, London Philharmonic Orchestra and Itzhak Perlman; choreo by Nadezhda Kanaeva
USA
Hannah HERRERAUSA
Logan HIGASE-CHEN
SP: "City of Stars" (from La La Land) by Justin Hurwitz, performed by by Ryan Gosling; "City of Stars" (from La La Land) by Justin Hurwitz, performed by Monica Moore Smith; "Epilogue" (from La La Land) by Justin Hurwitz
FS: "Breath of Life" by Florence and the Machine; "Tower Prayers" (from "Snow White & The Huntsman) by James Newton Howard; "I'll Take Your Throne" (from "Snow White & The Huntsman) by James Newton Howard; "Breath of Life" by Florence and the Machine; choreo by Drew Meekins; Catarina Lindgren
USA
Jiaying Ellyse JOHNSONUSA
Mia KALIN
SP: "Rain, In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso
FS: "Carmen" by Georges Bizet; choreo by Evgenyia Chernyshova
USA
Teryn KIM
SP: "La Campanella by Niccolò Paganini';" "Shut Down" by Blackpink
FS: Sleeping Beauty
USA
Josephine LEE
SP: "I Love Paris" by Zaz; choreo. by Cindy Stuart
FS: "Poeta En El Viento" by Vicente Amigo
USA
Soho LEE
SP: "Nocturne by F. Chopin perf. by Arthur Rubinstein
FS: Nutcracker by P. I. Tchaikovsky perf. by Kirov Orchestra; choreo by Derrick Delmore
USA
Elyce LIN-GRACEY
SP: "Someone Like You" from the Jekyll & Hyde soundtrack
FS: “Anna’s Theme” from The Red Violin; “Not About Angels” by Birdy; “Remember Me“ by Thomas Bergersen
USA
Cleo PARK
SP: "Dans La Nuit" by Frederic Chopin, perf. by Sarah Brightman
FS: "This Land "(The Lion King soundtrack) by Alexander Komarov, Hans Zimmer; choreo by Misha Ge
USA
Katie SHENUSA
 
Last edited:

Andrea82

Medalist
Joined
Feb 16, 2014
Officials

RefereeMs. Cynthia BENSON
ISU.GIF
CAN
Technical ControllerMs. Mami MAEDA
ISU.GIF
JPN
Technical SpecialistMr. Dmitri DMITRENKO
ISU.GIF
UKR
Technical SpecialistMs. Zuzana HOROSCAKOVA
ISU.GIF
SVK
Judge No.1Ms. Margo PAUW
NED.GIF
NED
Judge No.2Ms. Irina KOMARNICKA
LAT.GIF
LAT
Judge No.3Ms. Oksana VUORELA
EST.GIF
EST
Judge No.4Ms. Hedviga FIALKOVA
SVK.GIF
SVK
Judge No.5Ms. Anna CHATZIATHANASSIOU
GRE.GIF
GRE
Judge No.6Ms. Mirna GRUBISIC
CRO.GIF
CRO
Judge No.7Ms. Kristina BLOM
SWE.GIF
SWE
Judge No.8Ms. Orsolya Dalma FARKAS
HUN.GIF
HUN
Judge No.9Mr. Etienne DREYER
RSA.GIF
RSA


Changes compared to SP
In: Latvia, Sweden, Hungary
Out: Slovenia, Denmark, Norway
 

yuumagical

Starfish on Ice
Record Breaker
Joined
Apr 17, 2021
Country
United-States
Officials

RefereeMs. Cynthia BENSON
ISU.GIF
CAN
Technical ControllerMs. Mami MAEDA
ISU.GIF
JPN
Technical SpecialistMr. Dmitri DMITRENKO
ISU.GIF
UKR
Technical SpecialistMs. Zuzana HOROSCAKOVA
ISU.GIF
SVK
Judge No.1Ms. Margo PAUW
NED.GIF
NED
Judge No.2Ms. Irina KOMARNICKA
LAT.GIF
LAT
Judge No.3Ms. Oksana VUORELA
EST.GIF
EST
Judge No.4Ms. Hedviga FIALKOVA
SVK.GIF
SVK
Judge No.5Ms. Anna CHATZIATHANASSIOU
GRE.GIF
GRE
Judge No.6Ms. Mirna GRUBISIC
CRO.GIF
CRO
Judge No.7Ms. Kristina BLOM
SWE.GIF
SWE
Judge No.8Ms. Orsolya Dalma FARKAS
HUN.GIF
HUN
Judge No.9Mr. Etienne DREYER
RSA.GIF
RSA


Changes compared to SP
In: Latvia, Sweden, Hungary
Out: Slovenia, Denmark, Norway
Wow, I'm glad Ted doesn't have to try to pronounce Judge #5's name. 😆
 

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
Phew. I was watching something and lost track of time. Thank goodness I had already done the links for Anna-Flora's Fan Fest, or I wouldn't have got this reminder posted in time!

Livestream for the Ladies FS is now on air.

Here is the link for the livestream:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=b0TdBLRB4fM

Here is the Time Schedule:
https://results.isu.org/results/sea...JUNIOR----FNL-000100--_StartListwithTimes.pdf

And here is the live scoring:
https://results.isu.org/results/season2324/jgphun2023/SEG004.htm

Hope this helps

:cheer: ALL THE BEST EVERYBODY!!! :cheer:

CaroLiza_fan
 

TT_Fin

Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 29, 2007
Country
Finland
It is sad to see skaters sit alone. Does she have any coach with her or does the next skater have the same?
 

bartlebooth

Record Breaker
Joined
Feb 19, 2010
It is sad to see skaters sit alone. Does she have any coach with her or does the next skater have the same?
She was alone with her Dumbo also for the SP. It is a little sad or embarrassing to sit alone, but Sorami was quite game about it. Coming from a small federation, she's probably used to it.
 
Top