ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating - PGE Solidarity Cup 2023
Sep 27 - Sep 30, 2023
Hala Olivia, Aleja Grunwaldzka 470, 80-309 Gdańsk
Poland
Men's Short Program
Thursday, 28 September 2023, 18:10 CEST (UTC+2)
Times in Other Places
LIVESTREAM
Hala Olivia, Aleja Grunwaldzka 470, 80-309 Gdańsk
Poland
Men's Short Program
Thursday, 28 September 2023, 18:10 CEST (UTC+2)
Times in Other Places
LIVESTREAM
.
- ISU Event Page
- Announcement
- Entries
- Colored Time and Practice Schedule
- Biographies
- Music Selection
- Planned Program Content
- Time Schedules
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Start Time for Each Skater
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warm-Up Group 1 | ||||
1 | Kirills KORKACS |
| |||
2 | Edward APPLEBY |
| |||
3 | Noah BODENSTEIN |
| |||
4 | Daiya EBIHARA |
| |||
5 | Arttu JUUSOLA |
| |||
6 | Oscar OLIVER |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
7 | Emilio MARISCAL PACHECO |
| |||
8 | Jakub LOFEK |
| |||
9 | Juheon LIM |
| |||
10 | Luka IMEDASHVILI |
| |||
11 | Daniel ROUCO MORCILLO |
| |||
12 | Matvii YEFYMENKO |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
13 | Hugo Willi HERRMANN |
| |||
14 | Daniil VALANOV |
| |||
15 | Yu-Chun HUANG |
| |||
16 | Marko PILIAR |
| |||
17 | Wendell HANSSON-OSTERGAARD |
| |||
18 | Elias SAYED |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||
19 | Aurelian CHERVET |
| |||
20 | Yudong CHEN |
| |||
21 | Alec GUINZBOURG |
| |||
22 | Kyrylo LISHENKO |
| |||
23 | Ali Efe GUNES |
| |||
24 | Beck STROMMER |
|
No. | Name | Nation |
1 | Alec GUINZBOURG SP: Mozart Piano Concerto No. 23, K.488:II. Adagio Je Dors sur des Roses Mozart L'Opéra Rock by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Wilhelm Kempff, Bamberg Symphony Orchestra, Mikelangelo Loconte FS: "Piano Concerto No.1 and 3" by Sergei Rachmaninov, perf. by Vladimir Ashkenazy and London Symphony Orchestra, conductor Anatole Fistoulari; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle | CAN |
William CHAN | CAN | |
David LI SP: "Where's My Love" by Syml FS: "La Boheme" by Charles Aznavour; choreo by Joey Russell (SP); Keegan Murphy (FS) | CAN | |
Grayson LONG SP: William Tell Overture by Gioachino Rossini FS: Queen Medley by Queen, Freddie Mercury; choreo by Joey Russell (SP); Brian Orser (FS) | CAN | |
Anthony PARADIS SP: "Ace in the Hole" by Nick Tzios; "Ayrilik" by Cris Taylor FS: "Yours" by Conan Gray; choreo by Vanessa Sauriol | CAN | |
David SHTEYNGART SP: "Diga Diga Doo" by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy; "Jumping Jack" (Album version) by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy - FS: "Abracadabra" by Milana Zilnik; Milana Zilnik; "Witchcraft" by Milana Zilnik; Milana Zilnik; choreo by Julie Brault; Nikita Mikhailov | CAN | |
2 | Yudong CHEN SP: "Hope" by NF FS: "Merry Christmas Mr.Lawrence" by Sakamoto Ryuichi; "The Last Emperor" by Sakamoto Ryuichi; "Where Is Armo?" by Sakamoto Ryuichi Rine by Sakamoto Ryuichi; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne; Nadezhda Kanaeva | CHN |
Zhiao JIANG SP: "The Sound of Silecnce" by Cinematic Pop FS: "Sign of the Times" by Harry Styles; choreo by Kyra Li | CHN | |
3 | Wendell HANSSON-OSTERGAARD SP: "Human by Rag’n’Bone Man, Jamie Hartman, Rory Graham FS: "La vie en rose" performed by Andrea Bocelli, Édith Piaf; "La vie en rose" performed by Kurt Chen, Édith Piaf; "Je ne regrette rien" performed by Vincent Niclo, Charles Dumont; choreo by Pamela Hansson-Ostergaard | DEN |
4 | Daniel ROUCO MORCILLO SP: "I Put a Spell On You" performed by Garou FS: "I'm Still Loving You" by Scorpions | ESP |
Adrian JIMENEZ DE BALDOMERO SP: "Je me souviens de nous" by Ludivine Amado, Maxime Rodriguez FS: "Hungarian Rhapsody No.2" by Frank Liszt; choreo by Julia Teplih (SP), Vahe Ghazaryan (FS) | ESP | |
5 | Arttu JUUSOLA SP: "Sun" by Adrian Berenguer FS: "Amour" by Jean-Michel Blais; "Il" by Jean-Michel Blais; "Ouessant" by Jean-Michel Blais; choreo by Tuuli Kivinen, Riina Varjokari | FIN |
Matias HEINONEN SP: "Tu vas me déstruite" from Notre Dame De Paris by Daniel Lavoie; Luc Plamodon; Richard Cocciante FS: "The Batman" (main trailer) by Kurt Cobain, Michael Giacchino; 'I’m No Hero" (The Batman) by Hans Zimmer, James Newton Howard; "The Dark Knight Epic Medley" by Hans Zimmer, James Newton Howard; "Catwoman" (The Batman) by Michael Giacchino; choreo by Ossi Kanervo | FIN | |
6 | Edward APPLEBY SP: "You Should Be Dancing" by Bee Gees, Albhy Galuten, Karl Richardson; "Disco Inferno" (Glee Cast Version) by Glee Cast, Adam Anders, Peer Astrom, Ryan Murphy FS: "Sand Wick" by Tyler Bates, Joel J. Richard; "Excommunicado" by Tyler Bates, Joel J. Richard; "John Wick Mode" by Le Castle Vania, Tyler Bates, Joel J. Richard; choreo by Wendi Ross, Stéphane Lambiel | GBR |
Jedidiah LINCOLN SP: "Redemption" by Hurts, Adam Anderson, Theo Hutchcraft FS: "I Will Talk and Hollywood Will Listen" by Robbie Williams, Vince Mendoza; "Mack The Knife" by Kurt Weil, perf. by Robbie Williams, Guy Chambers | GBR | |
Tao MACRAE SP: "Concerto in E Minor for Violin and Orchestra perf. by Hilary Hahn FS: "Overture from Jesus Christ Superstar" by A. L. Webber - perf by 1996 London Cast; "Gethsemane" from Jesus Christ Superstar (" I Only Want To Say") by A. L. Webber - perf. Ian Gillan; choreo by Massimo Scali (SP), Kehaunani Malama (FS) | GBR | |
Arin YORKE SP: "Theme from 11 Postino" by Itzak Perman, John Williams and the Pittsburgh Orchestra, Luis Bacalov FS: "Tchaikovsky’s Piano Concerto No1 in B minor" by Edvin Marton, Stradivarius; choreo by Tamara Cvijanovic | GBR | |
7 | Hugo Willi HERRMANN SP: "Reel Around The Sun" by Bill Whelan FS: "Eleanor Rigby" by The Beatles; choreo by Joti Polizoakis; Robynne Tweedale | GER |
Luca FUENFER SP: "Gangstas Paradise" by Coolio FS: "Another Love" by Tom Odell; "Heal" by Tom Odell; choreo by Adam Solya | GER | |
Soner OEZTUERK SP: "Out of Sight by Yello Waba Duba by Yello Tiger Dust by Yello FS: "Opening Title" from "House of Flying Daggers" by Shigeru Umebayashi; "The Eternal Vow" from "Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon" by Tan Dun, Yo-Yo Ma; Shanghai National Orchestra; "Night Fight" from "Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon" by Tan Dun, Yo-Yo Ma; Shanghai National Orchestra; "The Encounter" from "Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon" by Tan Dun, Yo-Yo Ma; Shanghai National Orchestra; "Night Fight" from "Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon" by Tan Dun, Yo-Yo Ma; Shanghai National Orchestra; choreo by Yvonne Schulz | GER | |
8 | Raffaele Francesco ZICH | ITA |
9 | Daiya EBIHARA SP: "Etude for the Dreamer" by Jennifer Thomas FS: "Fall Out" (from "Mission Impossible"); "Escape Through Paris" by Lorne Balfe; "Fall Out" (from "Mission Impossible"); "Kashmir" by Lorne Balfe; "Mission Accomplished" by Lorne Balfe; choreo by Noriko Sato; Eiji Iwamoyo | JPN |
Haru KAKIUCHI SP: "Caruso" by Lucio Dalla, performed by Joseph Calleja FS: "Wake Me Up" by Avicii; "Wake Me Up" by Simply Three; choreo by Misao Sato; Kohei Koshino | JPN | |
Shunsuke NAKAMURA SP: "El Conquistador" by Maxim Rodorigez FS: "Child of Nazare" by Maxim Rodorigez; choreo by Cathy Reed, Kenji Miyamoto | JPN | |
Seigo TAUCHI SP: "Cloak and Dagger" by Eternal Eclipse, Neal Acree; "Fate of the Clockmaker" by Eternal Eclipse, Neal Acree FS: "Nature Boy" by David Bowie, Eden Ahbez; "Your Song" by Elton John, Bermie Taupin, performed by Ewan McGregor, Alessandro; "Safina," "Come What May" by David Baerwald, performed by Nicole Kidman, Ewan McGregor; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto | JPN | |
10 | Juheon LIM SP: "Your Song" (from Moulin Rouge soundtrack) by Ian McGregor, Patrick Leonard, Craig Armstrong FS: "Game of Thrones (Remix)" by Ramin Djawadi, KSHMR; Larry Moore; choreo by Yeaji Shin; Misha Ge | KOR |
11 | Kirills KORKACS SP: "Another Love" by Tom Odell FS: "I Love You" (acoustic) by Woodkid; choreo by Katrina Shuberta | LAT |
Fedir KULISH SP: "Exogenesis - Symphony part 2" by Muse FS: "Theme Andrei 1" by Armand Amar | LAT | |
12 | Luka IMEDASHVILI | LTU |
Daniel KORABELNIK SP: "Shots" by Imagine Dragons FS: "Cant Pretend" by Tom Odell | LTU | |
13 | Emilio MARISCAL PACHECO SP: "Mexicana Danzon No. 2 (Alondra de la Parra & La Orquesta de París)" by Alondra de la Parra, Arturo Marquez FS: "Fever," "Jailhouse Rock," "Trouble" by Elvis Presley, Eddie Cooley, John Davenport, Jerry Leiber & Mike Stoller; choreo by Ruben Sanchez | MEX |
14 | Daniil VALANOV SP: "What Could Have Been" by Sting, ft. Ray Chen FS: "Legendary" (soundtrack Peaky Blinders) by Welshly Arms; choreo by Kristina Kozlova, Gabriele Frangipani | NOR |
15 | Jakub LOFEK SP: "Ain't No Sunshine" by Bill Withers; "California Dreamin' " by Bobby Womack FS: "Minnie the Moocher" by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy; choreo by Kamil Białas | POL |
16 | Oscar OLIVER | POL |
17 | Matvii YEFYMENKO SP: "Beggin" by Madcon FS; "Merry Christmas Mr Lawrence" by Ryuichi Sakamoto; choreo by Maks Spodyriev | POL |
Jakub ROSLANIEC | POL | |
18 | Noah BODENSTEIN SP: "Standards" by Leslie Odom Jr, Rafael Casal, Theron Feemster FS: "Raining" by.Kai Engel; "Storms":by Worakls; "Guardians at the Gate" by Audiomachine; choreo by Benoit Richaudyu | SUI |
19 | Aurelian CHERVET SP: "Dead To Me" (feat. Lox Chatterbox) by Fraxo, Whales, Lox Chatterbox FS: "Mephisto's Lullaby" by Xtortion Audio; "Sweet Dreams" by Marilyn Manson; choreo by Pierre-Loup Bouquet | SUI |
Georgii PAVLOV SP: "Chopinesque" by Jon Batiste, Frédéric Chopin FS: "Ordinaire (Gabrielle)" by Bruno Pelletier, Guy St-Onge, Mouffe, Robert Charlebois; choreo by Maja Luther (SP), Barbara Riboldi (FS) | SUI | |
Naoki ROSSI SP: "Bitter and Sweet" by Ezio Bosso; "Road Signs Variation Exit Run 44" by Ezio Bosso; "Road Signs Variation One Way" by Ezio Bosso FS: "Born from Ashes" by Eternal Eclipse; "True Love's Last Kiss" by Eternal Eclipse; "Yearning Hearts". by Eternal Eclipse | SUI | |
Ean WEILER SP: "Earth Song" by Amadeus Electric Quartett, Xenti Runceanu FS: "SOS d‘un Terrien Détresse" by Dimash Qudaibergen; choreo by Ekaterina Zanta | SUI | |
20 | Marko PILIAR SP: "Keeping Me Alive" by Johntan Roy FS: "Rain In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Zuzana Baiakova | SVK |
Dmitry RUDENKO SP: "More" by Tyrone Wells FS: "State of the Union" by Parov Stelar; choreo by Petr Bidar | SVK | |
21 | Elias SAYED SP: "Mission Impossible 2 Orchestra Suite"; (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer, arranged by Cedric Tour FS: "Remember" by Josh Groban, arranged by Cedric Tour;;" Protectors of the Earth"; by Thomas Bergersen, arranged by Cedric Tour; choreo by Julia Lazdinis (SP), Anna Rechnio (FS | SWE |
Hugo BOSTEDT SP: "It's a Man's, Man's Man's World" by James Brown FS: "Sayuri's Theme" by John Williams; "Taiko Shuffle" by Jeff van Dyck; "Berghain Drum Jack" by Deadbeat; choreo by Alexander Majorov Sr., Alexander Majorov Jr | SWE | |
Casper JOHANSSON SP: "I Didn´t Know My Own Strength by Andrea Faustini, Whitney Houston, Diane Warren FS: Avatar Soundtrack by James Horner; "Avatar 2: The Way of Water" by Simon Frangler; "Avatar: The Way of Water" by Wolfgang Spitzer | SWE | |
22 | Yu-Chun HUANG SP: "Human" by Rag'n'Bone Man FS: "Attack on Titan" by Hiroyuki Sawano; choreo by Daisuke Isozaki | TPE |
Bo-Shun WU SP: "Spiderman Theme" by Michael Buble, Bob Harris, Paul Francis Webster FS: "The Name’s Bond... James Bond" (from 007 Casino Royale soundtrack) by David Arnold; "Blunt Instrument" (from 007 Casino Royale soundtrack) by David Arnold; "City of Lovers' (from 007 Casino Royale soundtrack) by David Arnold; choreo by Yuka Sato; Szu-Chia Lee | TPE | |
23 | Ali Efe GUNES SP: "Arabian Night;" Aladdin soundtrack; FS: "Mozart L'Opera Rock;" choreo by Sergei Rozanov | TUR |
Ege ALACAN SP: "Bogazda Yüzen Kaleler" (from "Canakkale 1915" soundtrack) by Can Atilla FS: "Adagio for Strings" by Hauser; "Revolution" by Eternal Eclipse; choreo by Renk Kemoluglu | TUR | |
Efe Ergin DINCER | TUR | |
Ege ILTER | TUR | |
Furkan Emre INCEL SP: "Night at the Caravanserai" FS: "Tom's Diner Cover" | TUR | |
Mehmet Cenkay KARLIKLI | TUR | |
24 | Kyrylo LISHENKO SP: "Maybe I Maybe You"by The Scorpions, Сlaus Meine FS: "Belle" by Daniel Garou; choreo by Natalia Vorobyova | UKR |
Valerii KARASOV SP: "Obijmy" by Ocean Elzy, Sviatoslav Vakatchuk FS: "The Golden Age" by Woodkid | UKR | |
Kyrylo MARSAK SP: "Pale Yellow" by Woodkid FS: "Flight" by Hans Zimmer, David Diaz; "Everybody Knows"7⁷ (Cover from Justice League); "A Dark Knight" by Hans Zimmer, James Newton Howard; choreo by Monica Lindfors | UKR | |
25 | Beck STROMMER SP: "Hip Hip Chin Chin" by Club De Belugas, arr. by Hugo Chouinard FS: "Tree of Life" by Roberto Cacciapaglia, arr. by Hugo Chouinard; choreo by Beck Strommer, Drew Meekins, Irina Romanova | USA |
Nicholas BROOKS | USA | |
Lorenzo ELANO | USA | |
Aleksandr FEGAN SP: "Bolero" by Maurice Ravel, The Boston Pops Orchestra under A. Fiedler FS: "Phantasia, The Phantom of The Opera" by Andrew Lloyd Webber and Sarah Chang, Geoffrey Alexander; choreo by Nina Petrenko | USA | |
Kirk HAUGETO SP: “La donna è mobile” aria from Rigoletto by Verdi FS: Aladdin soundtrack: "Arabian Nights" & "Friend Like Me | USA | |
Joseph KLEIN SP: "Underground" by Cody Fry, choreo by Klein & Agata Czyzewski FS: | USA | |
Kai KOVAR SP: "Uprising" by Muse, Matt Bellamy; choreo by Alex Chang, Marina Zoueva FS: "Fix You" cover | USA | |
Daniel MARTYNOV SP: "Dawn of Faith" by Eternal Eclipse, Thomas-Adam Habuda FS: "Iron" by Woodkid, Yoann Lemoine; choreo by Nikolai Morosov; Marina Gromova | USA | |
Antonio MONACO SP: "No Pain For Cakes" by The Lounge Lizards; choreo. by Rohene Ward FS: | USA | |
Jacob SANCHEZ SP: Singin' In The Rain, Rain Dance by Matthew Morrison, Whilk & Misky - Singin' In the Rain performed by Matthew Morrison: the original song is by the Movie "Singin' in the Rain/ Whilk & Misky FS: Sarabande Suite by Globus! choreo by Larisa Selezneva, Sebastian Arrango, Adam Blake | USA | |
Taira SHINOHARA | USA | |
Michael XIE SP: "Sevdama" by Vas, Azam Ali, Greg Ellis; "Ceremony of Passage" by Vas, Azam Ali, Greg Ellis! "Inamorata" by Vas, Azam Ali, Greg Ellis FS: "Planet Ocean: Underwater Life" by Armand Amar; "La Terre Vue Du Ciel: Save Us" by Armand Amar! "Home Fire" by Armand Amar; "La Terre Vue Du Ciel (The Earth Seen from the Sky)" by Armand Amar; choreo by Mari Malama | USA |
Last edited: