2023 JGP PGE Solidarity Cup Men's Free Skate | Golden Skate

2023 JGP PGE Solidarity Cup Men's Free Skate

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States

ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating - PGE Solidarity Cup 2023

Sep 27 - Sep 30, 2023

Hala Olivia, Aleja Grunwaldzka 470, 80-309 Gdańsk
Poland

Men's Short Program

Saturday, 30 September 2023, 12:15 CEST (UTC+2)


Times in Other Places

LIVESTREAM


StN.
Name
Nation
Rank
Points
Warm-Up Group 1
1Emilio MARISCAL PACHECO
MEX.GIF
MEX
2427.79
2Daniil VALANOV
NOR.GIF
NOR
2241.82
3Oscar OLIVER
POL.GIF
POL
2043.35
4Yu-Chun HUANG
TPE.GIF
TPE
1945.41
5Wendell HANSSON-OSTERGAARD
DEN.GIF
DEN
2341.69
6Daniel ROUCO MORCILLO
ESP.GIF
ESP
2141.82
Warm-Up Group 2
7Luka IMEDASHVILI
LTU.GIF
LTU
1845.88
8Matvii YEFYMENKO
POL.GIF
POL
1651.74
9Aurelian CHERVET
SUI.GIF
SUI
1453.65
10Kirills KORKACS
LAT.GIF
LAT
1749.01
11Kyrylo LISHENKO
UKR.GIF
UKR
1354.12
12Hugo Willi HERRMANN
GER.GIF
GER
1552.04
Warm-Up Group 3
13Alec GUINZBOURG
CAN.GIF
CAN
1055.14
14Noah BODENSTEIN
SUI.GIF
SUI
1254.17
15Marko PILIAR
SVK.GIF
SVK
1154.36
16Daiya EBIHARA
JPN.GIF
JPN
760.96
17Elias SAYED
SWE.GIF
SWE
859.44
18Arttu JUUSOLA
FIN.GIF
FIN
955.42
Warm-Up Group 4
19Jakub LOFEK
POL.GIF
POL
662.03
20Ali Efe GUNES
TUR.GIF
TUR
562.34
21Yudong CHEN
CHN.GIF
CHN
463.51
22Edward APPLEBY
GBR.GIF
GBR
271.14
23Juheon LIM
KOR.GIF
KOR
176.08
24Beck STROMMER
USA.GIF
USA
367.58


No.
Name
Nation
1Alec GUINZBOURG
SP: Mozart Piano Concerto No. 23, K.488:II. Adagio Je Dors sur des Roses Mozart L'Opéra Rock by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Wilhelm Kempff, Bamberg Symphony Orchestra, Mikelangelo Loconte
FS: "Piano Concerto No.1 and 3" by Sergei Rachmaninov, perf. by Vladimir Ashkenazy and London Symphony Orchestra, conductor Anatole Fistoulari; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle
CAN
William CHANCAN
David LI
SP: "Where's My Love" by Syml
FS: "La Boheme" by Charles Aznavour; choreo by Joey Russell (SP); Keegan Murphy (FS)
CAN
Grayson LONG
SP: William Tell Overture by Gioachino Rossini
FS: Queen Medley by Queen, Freddie Mercury; choreo by Joey Russell (SP); Brian Orser (FS)
CAN
Anthony PARADIS
SP: "Ace in the Hole" by Nick Tzios; "Ayrilik" by Cris Taylor
FS: "Yours" by Conan Gray; choreo by Vanessa Sauriol
CAN
David SHTEYNGART
SP: "Diga Diga Doo" by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy; "Jumping Jack" (Album version) by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy -
FS: "Abracadabra" by Milana Zilnik; Milana Zilnik; "Witchcraft" by Milana Zilnik; Milana Zilnik; choreo by Julie Brault; Nikita Mikhailov
CAN
2Yudong CHEN
SP: "Hope" by NF
FS: "Merry Christmas Mr.Lawrence" by Sakamoto Ryuichi; "The Last Emperor" by Sakamoto Ryuichi; "Where Is Armo?" by Sakamoto Ryuichi
Rine by Sakamoto Ryuichi; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne; Nadezhda Kanaeva
CHN
Zhiao JIANG
SP: "The Sound of Silecnce" by Cinematic Pop
FS: "Sign of the Times" by Harry Styles; choreo by Kyra Li
CHN
3Wendell HANSSON-OSTERGAARD
SP: "Human by Rag’n’Bone Man, Jamie Hartman, Rory Graham
FS: "La vie en rose" performed by Andrea Bocelli, Édith Piaf; "La vie en rose" performed by Kurt Chen, Édith Piaf; "Je ne regrette rien" performed by Vincent Niclo, Charles Dumont; choreo by Pamela Hansson-Ostergaard
DEN
4Daniel ROUCO MORCILLO
SP: "I Put a Spell On You" performed by Garou
FS: "I'm Still Loving You" by Scorpions
ESP
Adrian JIMENEZ DE BALDOMERO
SP: "Je me souviens de nous" by Ludivine Amado, Maxime Rodriguez
FS: "Hungarian Rhapsody No.2" by Frank Liszt; choreo by Julia Teplih (SP), Vahe Ghazaryan (FS)
ESP
5Arttu JUUSOLA
SP: "Sun" by Adrian Berenguer
FS: "Amour" by Jean-Michel Blais; "Il" by Jean-Michel Blais; "Ouessant" by Jean-Michel Blais; choreo by Tuuli Kivinen, Riina Varjokari
FIN
Matias HEINONEN
SP: "Tu vas me déstruite" from Notre Dame De Paris by Daniel Lavoie; Luc Plamodon; Richard Cocciante
FS: "The Batman" (main trailer) by Kurt Cobain, Michael Giacchino; 'I’m No Hero" (The Batman) by Hans Zimmer, James Newton Howard; "The Dark Knight Epic Medley" by Hans Zimmer, James Newton Howard; "Catwoman" (The Batman) by Michael Giacchino; choreo by Ossi Kanervo
FIN
6Edward APPLEBY
SP: "You Should Be Dancing" by Bee Gees, Albhy Galuten, Karl Richardson; "Disco Inferno" (Glee Cast Version) by Glee Cast, Adam Anders, Peer Astrom, Ryan Murphy
FS: "Sand Wick" by Tyler Bates, Joel J. Richard; "Excommunicado" by Tyler Bates, Joel J. Richard; "John Wick Mode" by Le Castle Vania, Tyler Bates, Joel J. Richard; choreo by Wendi Ross, Stéphane Lambiel
GBR
Jedidiah LINCOLN
SP: "Redemption" by Hurts, Adam Anderson, Theo Hutchcraft
FS: "I Will Talk and Hollywood Will Listen" by Robbie Williams, Vince Mendoza; "Mack The Knife" by Kurt Weil, perf. by Robbie Williams, Guy Chambers
GBR
Tao MACRAE
SP: "Concerto in E Minor for Violin and Orchestra perf. by Hilary Hahn
FS: "Overture from Jesus Christ Superstar" by A. L. Webber - perf by 1996 London Cast; "Gethsemane" from Jesus Christ Superstar (" I Only Want To Say") by A. L. Webber - perf. Ian Gillan; choreo by Massimo Scali (SP), Kehaunani Malama (FS)
GBR
Arin YORKE
SP: "Theme from 11 Postino" by Itzak Perman, John Williams and the Pittsburgh Orchestra, Luis Bacalov
FS: "Tchaikovsky’s Piano Concerto No1 in B minor" by Edvin Marton, Stradivarius; choreo by Tamara Cvijanovic
GBR
7Hugo Willi HERRMANN
SP: "Reel Around The Sun" by Bill Whelan
FS: "Eleanor Rigby" by The Beatles; choreo by Joti Polizoakis; Robynne Tweedale
GER
Luca FUENFER
SP: "Gangstas Paradise" by Coolio
FS: "Another Love" by Tom Odell; "Heal" by Tom Odell; choreo by Adam Solya
GER
Soner OEZTUERK
SP: "Out of Sight by Yello
Waba Duba by Yello
Tiger Dust by Yello
FS: "Opening Title" from "House of Flying Daggers" by Shigeru Umebayashi; "The Eternal Vow" from "Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon" by Tan Dun, Yo-Yo Ma; Shanghai National Orchestra; "Night Fight" from "Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon" by Tan Dun, Yo-Yo Ma; Shanghai National Orchestra; "The Encounter" from "Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon" by Tan Dun, Yo-Yo Ma; Shanghai National Orchestra; "Night Fight" from "Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon" by Tan Dun, Yo-Yo Ma; Shanghai National Orchestra; choreo by Yvonne Schulz
GER
WDRaffaele Francesco ZICHITA
8Daiya EBIHARA
SP: "Etude for the Dreamer" by Jennifer Thomas
FS: "Fall Out" (from "Mission Impossible"); "Escape Through Paris" by Lorne Balfe; "Fall Out" (from "Mission Impossible"); "Kashmir" by Lorne Balfe; "Mission Accomplished" by Lorne Balfe; choreo by Noriko Sato; Eiji Iwamoyo
JPN
Haru KAKIUCHI
SP: "Caruso" by Lucio Dalla, performed by Joseph Calleja
FS: "Wake Me Up" by Avicii; "Wake Me Up" by Simply Three; choreo by Misao Sato; Kohei Koshino
JPN
Shunsuke NAKAMURA
SP: "El Conquistador" by Maxim Rodorigez
FS: "Child of Nazare" by Maxim Rodorigez;
choreo by Cathy Reed, Kenji Miyamoto
JPN
Seigo TAUCHI
SP: "Cloak and Dagger" by Eternal Eclipse, Neal Acree; "Fate of the Clockmaker" by Eternal Eclipse, Neal Acree
FS: "Nature Boy" by David Bowie, Eden Ahbez; "Your Song" by Elton John, Bermie Taupin, performed by Ewan McGregor, Alessandro; "Safina," "Come What May" by David Baerwald, performed by Nicole Kidman, Ewan McGregor; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto
JPN
9Juheon LIM
SP: "Your Song" (from Moulin Rouge soundtrack) by Ian McGregor, Patrick Leonard, Craig Armstrong
FS: "Game of Thrones (Remix)" by Ramin Djawadi, KSHMR; Larry Moore; choreo by Yeaji Shin; Misha Ge
KOR
10Kirills KORKACS
SP: "Another Love" by Tom Odell
FS: "I Love You" (acoustic) by Woodkid; choreo by Katrina Shuberta
LAT
Fedir KULISH
SP: "Exogenesis - Symphony part 2" by Muse
FS: "Theme Andrei 1" by Armand Amar
LAT
11Luka IMEDASHVILI
SP: "Come Together" by The Beatles
FS: "Mambo No. 5" by Perez Prado; choreo by Galina Kukhar
LTU
Daniel KORABELNIK
SP: "Shots" by Imagine Dragons
FS: "Cant Pretend" by Tom Odell
LTU
12Emilio MARISCAL PACHECO
SP: "Mexicana Danzon No. 2 (Alondra de la Parra & La Orquesta de París)" by Alondra de la Parra, Arturo Marquez
FS: "Fever," "Jailhouse Rock," "Trouble" by Elvis Presley, Eddie Cooley, John Davenport, Jerry Leiber & Mike Stoller; choreo by Ruben Sanchez
MEX
13Daniil VALANOV
SP: "What Could Have Been" by Sting, ft. Ray Chen
FS: "Legendary" (soundtrack Peaky Blinders) by Welshly Arms; choreo by Kristina Kozlova, Gabriele Frangipani
NOR
14Jakub LOFEK
SP: "Ain't No Sunshine" by Bill Withers; "California Dreamin' " by Bobby Womack
FS: "Minnie the Moocher" by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy; choreo by Kamil Białas
POL
15Oscar OLIVER
SP: "Start Me Up" by Mick Jagger, Keith Richards; "Undercover of the Night" by Mick Jagger, Keith Richards
FS: "Billie Jean" by Michael Jackson; "Man in the Mirror" by Glen Ballard, Siedah Garrett; "Smooth Criminal" by Michael Jackson; choreo by Mitchell Islam
POL
16Matvii YEFYMENKO
SP: "Beggin" by Madcon
FS; "Merry Christmas Mr Lawrence" by Ryuichi Sakamoto; choreo by Maks Spodyriev
POL
Jakub ROSLANIECPOL
17Noah BODENSTEIN
SP: "Standards" by Leslie Odom Jr, Rafael Casal, Theron Feemster
FS: "Raining" by.Kai Engel; "Storms":by Worakls; "Guardians at the Gate" by Audiomachine; choreo by Benoit Richaudyu
SUI
18Aurelian CHERVET
SP: "Dead To Me" (feat. Lox Chatterbox) by Fraxo, Whales, Lox Chatterbox
FS: "Mephisto's Lullaby" by Xtortion Audio; "Sweet Dreams" by Marilyn Manson; choreo by Pierre-Loup Bouquet
SUI
Georgii PAVLOV
SP: "Chopinesque" by Jon Batiste, Frédéric Chopin
FS: "Ordinaire (Gabrielle)" by Bruno Pelletier, Guy St-Onge, Mouffe, Robert Charlebois; choreo by Maja Luther (SP), Barbara Riboldi (FS)
SUI
Naoki ROSSI
SP: "Bitter and Sweet" by Ezio Bosso; "Road Signs Variation Exit Run 44" by Ezio Bosso; "Road Signs Variation One Way" by Ezio Bosso
FS: "Born from Ashes" by Eternal Eclipse; "True Love's Last Kiss" by Eternal Eclipse; "Yearning Hearts". by Eternal Eclipse
SUI
Ean WEILER
SP: "Earth Song" by Amadeus Electric Quartett, Xenti Runceanu
FS: "SOS d‘un Terrien Détresse" by Dimash Qudaibergen; choreo by Ekaterina Zanta
SUI
19Marko PILIAR
SP: "Keeping Me Alive" by Johntan Roy
FS: "Rain In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Zuzana Baiakova
SVK
Dmitry RUDENKO
SP: "More" by Tyrone Wells
FS: "State of the Union" by Parov Stelar;
choreo by Petr Bidar
SVK
20Elias SAYED
SP: "Mission Impossible 2 Orchestra Suite"; (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer, arranged by Cedric Tour
FS: "Remember" by Josh Groban, arranged by Cedric Tour;;"
Protectors of the Earth"; by Thomas Bergersen, arranged by Cedric Tour; choreo by Julia Lazdinis (SP), Anna Rechnio (FS
SWE
Hugo BOSTEDT
SP: "It's a Man's, Man's Man's World" by James Brown
FS: "Sayuri's Theme" by John Williams; "Taiko Shuffle" by Jeff van Dyck; "Berghain Drum Jack" by Deadbeat; choreo by Alexander Majorov Sr., Alexander Majorov Jr
SWE
Casper JOHANSSON
SP: "I Didn´t Know My Own Strength by Andrea Faustini, Whitney Houston, Diane Warren
FS: Avatar Soundtrack by James Horner; "Avatar 2: The Way of Water" by Simon Frangler; "Avatar: The Way of Water" by Wolfgang Spitzer
SWE
21Yu-Chun HUANG
SP: "Human" by Rag'n'Bone Man
FS: "Attack on Titan" by Hiroyuki Sawano; choreo by Daisuke Isozaki
TPE
Bo-Shun WU
SP: "Spiderman Theme" by Michael Buble, Bob Harris, Paul Francis Webster
FS: "The Name’s Bond... James Bond" (from 007 Casino Royale soundtrack) by David Arnold; "Blunt Instrument" (from 007 Casino Royale soundtrack) by David Arnold; "City of Lovers' (from 007 Casino Royale soundtrack) by David Arnold; choreo by Yuka Sato; Szu-Chia Lee
TPE
22Ali Efe GUNES
SP: "Arabian Night;" Aladdin soundtrack;
FS: "Mozart L'Opera Rock;" choreo by Sergei Rozanov
TUR
Ege ALACAN
SP: "Bogazda Yüzen Kaleler" (from "Canakkale 1915" soundtrack) by Can Atilla
FS: "Adagio for Strings" by Hauser; "Revolution" by Eternal Eclipse; choreo by Renk Kemoluglu
TUR
Efe Ergin DINCERTUR
Ege ILTERTUR
Furkan Emre INCEL
SP: "Night at the Caravanserai"
FS: "Tom's Diner Cover"
TUR
Mehmet Cenkay KARLIKLITUR
23Kyrylo LISHENKO
SP: "Maybe I Maybe You"by The Scorpions, Сlaus Meine
FS: "Belle" by Daniel Garou; choreo by Natalia Vorobyova
UKR
Valerii KARASOV
SP: "Obijmy" by Ocean Elzy, Sviatoslav Vakatchuk
FS: "The Golden Age" by Woodkid
UKR
Kyrylo MARSAK
SP: "Pale Yellow" by Woodkid
FS: "Flight" by Hans Zimmer, David Diaz; "Everybody Knows"7⁷ (Cover from Justice League); "A Dark Knight" by Hans Zimmer, James Newton Howard; choreo by Monica Lindfors
UKR
24Beck STROMMER
SP: "Hip Hip Chin Chin" by Club De Belugas, arr. by Hugo Chouinard
FS: "Tree of Life" by Roberto Cacciapaglia, arr. by Hugo Chouinard; choreo by Beck Strommer, Drew Meekins, Irina Romanova
USA
Nicholas BROOKSUSA
Lorenzo ELANOUSA
Aleksandr FEGAN
SP: "Bolero" by Maurice Ravel, The Boston Pops Orchestra under A. Fiedler
FS: "Phantasia, The Phantom of The Opera" by Andrew Lloyd Webber and Sarah Chang, Geoffrey Alexander; choreo by Nina Petrenko
USA
Kirk HAUGETO
SP: “La donna è mobile” aria from Rigoletto by Verdi
FS: Aladdin soundtrack: "Arabian Nights" & "Friend Like Me
USA
Joseph KLEIN
SP: "Underground" by Cody Fry, choreo by Klein & Agata Czyzewski
FS:
USA
Kai KOVAR
SP: "Uprising" by Muse, Matt Bellamy; choreo by Alex Chang, Marina Zoueva
FS: "Fix You" cover
USA
Daniel MARTYNOV
SP: "Dawn of Faith" by Eternal Eclipse, Thomas-Adam Habuda
FS: "Iron" by Woodkid, Yoann Lemoine; choreo by Nikolai Morosov; Marina Gromova
USA
Antonio MONACO
SP: "No Pain For Cakes" by The Lounge Lizards; choreo. by Rohene Ward
FS:
USA
Jacob SANCHEZ
SP: Singin' In The Rain, Rain Dance by Matthew Morrison, Whilk & Misky - Singin' In the Rain performed by Matthew Morrison: the original song is by the Movie "Singin' in the Rain/ Whilk & Misky
FS: Sarabande Suite by Globus! choreo by Larisa Selezneva, Sebastian Arrango, Adam Blake
USA
Taira SHINOHARAUSA
Michael XIE
SP: "Sevdama" by Vas, Azam Ali, Greg Ellis; "Ceremony of Passage" by Vas, Azam Ali, Greg Ellis! "Inamorata" by Vas, Azam Ali, Greg Ellis
FS: "Planet Ocean: Underwater Life" by Armand Amar; "La Terre Vue Du Ciel: Save Us" by Armand Amar! "Home Fire" by Armand Amar; "La Terre Vue Du Ciel (The Earth Seen from the Sky)" by Armand Amar; choreo by Mari Malama
USA
 
Last edited:

Andrea82

Medalist
Joined
Feb 16, 2014
Officials

RefereeMs. Lone VILLEFRANCE
ISU.GIF
DEN
Technical ControllerMs. Raffaella LOCATELLI
ISU.GIF
ITA
Technical SpecialistMs. Laura FERNANDEZ
ISU.GIF
ESP
Technical SpecialistMs. Monika WAGNER-KUTINOVA
ISU.GIF
GER
Judge No.1Ms. Alexandra REATAZA-SVARD
SWE.GIF
SWE
Judge No.2Ms. Yesim KOCAK
TUR.GIF
TUR
Judge No.3Ms. Danielle HARTSELL
USA.GIF
USA
Judge No.4Ms. Kim Louise ETTRUP
DEN.GIF
DEN
Judge No.5Ms. Hege Rosto JENSEN
NOR.GIF
NOR
Judge No.6Ms. So Young AN
KOR.GIF
KOR
Judge No.7Ms. Anu SORMUNEN
FIN.GIF
FIN
Judge No.8Ms. Christine BLANC
SUI.GIF
SUI
Judge No.9Ms. Olga PALASZ-SOBOLEWSKA
POL.GIF
POL

Same composition of the SP.
 

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
Top