2024 National Festival - (Winter 国スポ2024) | Page 3 | Golden Skate

2024 National Festival - (Winter 国スポ2024)

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
31. Koko Otsubo (Aichi)
Fantasy for Violin and Orchestra
3Lz
CSp
2A
3T(so)+COMBO
StSq
FSSp
CCoSp
45.41
 

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Jr. women - SP Final result

SP Final result
Protocol

Pl.Qual.PrefectureSP
score
1Q櫛 田 育 良Ikura KushidaAichi66.24
2Q中 尾 歩Ayumi NakaoTokyo63.60
3Q柴 山 歩Ayumi ShibayamaKyoto60.86
4Q吉 田 陽 菜Hana YoshidaKyoto56.18
5Q岩 本 愛 子Aiko IwamotoHokkaido54.67
6Q岩 崎 陽 菜Haruna IwasakiOsaka51.88
7Q重 田 美 星Mira ShigetaHyogo51.46
8Q奥 野 友莉菜Yurina OkunoTokyo49.76
9Q千 葉 美乃花Minoka ChibaSaitama48.81
10Q瀬 川 穂 乃Hono SegawaMiyagi47.49
11Q花 田 実 優Miyu HanadaIbaraki46.80
12Q大 坪 瑚 子Koko OtsuboAichi45.41
13Q星 野 真 璃Mari HoshinoGunma44.24
14Q藤 沼 聖 空Seira FujinumaSaitama44.13
15Q入 江 美 友Miyu IrieNagano44.12
16Q村 岡 那 菜Nana MuraokaOkayama43.28
17Q藤 原 愛 菜Aina FujiwaraAomori42.75
18Q永 田 桂 都Keito NagataKanagawa41.34
19Q聖 前 埜乃華Nonoka ShozenAomori40.11
20Q木 村 芽 愛Meai KimuraKagawa39.17
21Q小 田 佳名美Kanami OdaNiigata38.83
22Q氏 家 天Ten UjieKanagawa38.45
23Q横 田 胡 幸Koyuki YokotaKagawa37.55
24Q豆 板 美稀子Mikiko MameitaHyogo37.46
25FNR加 藤 杏 望Azumi KatoHokkaido36.18
26FNR塙 雪月花Kirara HanawaIbaraki35.74
27FNR吉 田 け いKei YoshidaMiyagi35.00
28FNR國 本 麗 華Reika KunimotoOkayama33.91
29FNR鈴 木 志 帆Shiho SuzukiOsaka33.74
30FNR山 﨑 有 紗Arisa YamazakiNagano33.27
31FNR鈴 木 莉 乃Rino SuzukiGunma32.90
32FNR本 間 久 愛Hisana HonmaNiigata32.45
 

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Really like the last skater, Minoka's skating...somehow she reminded me of young Wakaba.
And Ayumi Nakao came as a surprise.

I'll step away to watch YOG's women's SP later. Probably to pick on a couple Jr. men's skaters to watch here.
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
Junior Men SP Start Order
Time schedule
樋 口 温 之 (Haruyuki Higuchi) will be competing for Okayama prefecture in place of 末 国 太 樹 (Taiki Suekuni)
Start No.Warmup Group 1Prefecture
1木 村 智 貴Tomoki Kimura埼玉県Saitama
2蛯 原 大 弥Daiya Ebihara東京都Tokyo
3三 浦 佳 生Kao Miura東京都Tokyo
4田 口 湊 音Minato Taguchi千葉県Chiba
5田 邊 拓 也Takuya Tanabe群馬県Gunma
Warmup Group 2
6戸 田 晴 登Haruto Toda福岡県Fukuoka
7森 本 涼 雅Ryoga Morimoto京都府Kyoto
8垂 水 爽 空Sora Tarumi福岡県Fukuoka
9朝 賀 俊太朗Shuntaro Asaga大阪府Osaka
10加 藤 嶺Rei Kato滋賀県Shiga
Warmup Group 3
11織 田 信 義Nobuyoshi Oda大阪府Osaka
12磯 和 大 智Taichi Isowa京都府Kyoto
13金 子 ヒロHiro Kaneko新潟県Niigata
14佐 藤 光Hikari Sato兵庫県Hyogo
15西 本 那 音Naoto Nishimoto北海道Hokkaido
Ice Resurfacing
Warmup Group 4
16矢 島 司Tsukasa Yajima埼玉県Saitama
17中 村 俊 介Shunsuke Nakamura愛知県Aichi
18樋 口 温 之Haruyuki Higuchi岡山県Okayama
19塚 田 凌 麻Ryoma Tsukada群馬県Gunma
20池 田 立Ritsu Ikeda千葉県Chiba
Warmup Group 5
21小河原 泉 颯Ibuki Ogahara岡山県Okayama
22田名部 飛至也Toshiya Tanabu青森県Aomori
23牧 島 瑠 依Rui Makishima神奈川県Kanagawa
24田 内 誠 悟Seigo Tauchi愛知県Aichi
25本 田 大 翔Hiroto Honda宮城県Miyagi
26丹 羽 遥 珂Haruka Niwa神奈川県Kanagawa
Warmup Group 6
27種 市 晃 大Kodai Taneichi青森県Aomori
28岡 本 和 彩Kai Okamoto新潟県Niigata
29松 岡 晃太朗Kotaro Matsuoka北海道Hokkaido
30尾 形 広 由Hiroyoshi Ogata宮城県Miyagi
31松 野 嵩Shu Matsuno滋賀県Shiga
32橋 本 周一郎Shuichiro Hashimoto兵庫県Hyogo
Junior Men SP Group 1 warming up
Tokyo representing, sbs 3A jumping, Daiya Ebihara and Kao Miura skate back to back in this group :biggrin:
Live scoring
Time schedule
Competition Day 1 Livestream
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
2. Daiya Ebihara (Tokyo) 🦐💎
Etude for the Dreamer
2A
3F3T(Nice!)
CCSp
3Lz
StSq (stepped out of a twizzle)
FSSp
CCoSp
A little hiccup during the StSq but otherwise :clap:
61.07...more deductions than just the StSq level 🤔

C'mon Kao!
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
Junior Men SP Group 2 warming up
Skate Order
6. Haruto Toda (Fukuoka)
7. Ryoga Morimoto (Kyoto)
8. Sora Tarumi (Fukuoka)
9. Shuntaro Asaga (Osaka)
10. Rei Kato (Shiga)
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
Junior Men standings after Group 1
三 浦 佳 生 Kao MiuraTokyo84.75
蛯 原 大 弥Daiya EbiharaTokyo61.07
田 邊 拓 也Takuya TanabeGunma54.74
木 村 智 貴Tomoki KimuraSaitama44.77
田 口 湊 音Minato TaguchiChiba37.71
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
7. Ryoga Morimoto (Kyoto)
Feeling Good
2A
3F3T(Nice!)
FSSp
3Lz (Nice) The one at Inter-high was better tho~
CCSp
StSq
CCoSp
Good skate!:cheer2:
66.02 into 2nd
 

yuumagical

"There is always something to love."
Record Breaker
Joined
Apr 17, 2021
Country
United-States
3. Kao Miura (Tokyo)
This Place Was a Shelter
3F3T
3A>Eagle(Nice!)
CCSp
3Lz
StSq 🤩🔥🔥🔥
FSSp
CCoSp
:clap::clap::clap:
Better than his SP at Inter-high
84.75
Just rewound the stream to watch this-- wow! I can finally see how he's supposed to represent lightning and/or thunder here! So much power, you could say it was electric! 😆
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
8. Sora Tarumi ❤️‍🔥 (Fukuoka)
Run Boy Run
2Lz
3T(Nice!)2T
CCSp
2A(hand, fall?)
CCoSp
FSSp
StSq 🤩🔥🔥🔥
His StSq is always the highlight of his performances
Smart to end with that element
49.70...he's so frustrated with himself :(
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
9. Shuntaro Asaga (Osaka)
Hit the Road Jack
2A(Nice!)
3F3T(Nice!)
CCSp
3Lz<<(2ft)
FSSp
StSq
CCoSp
Aww...Too bad about the Lutz!
He did look nervous going into the jump~
Everything else 🔥🔥🔥
59.76 into 4th
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
Junior Men standings after Group 2
Q三 浦 佳 生Kao MiuraTokyo84.75
Q森 本 涼 雅Ryoga Morimoto Kyoto66.02
蛯 原 大 弥Daiya EbiharaTokyo61.07
朝 賀 俊太朗Shuntaro AsagaOsaka59.76
田 邊 拓 也Takuya TanabeGunma54.74
戸 田 晴 登Haruto TodaFukuoka54.09
垂 水 爽 空Sora TarumiFukuoka49.70
木 村 智 貴Tomoki KimuraSaitama44.77
田 口 湊 音Minato TaguchiChiba37.71
加 藤 嶺Rei KatoShiga36.73

Group 3 skate order
11. Nobuyoshi Oda (Osaka)
12. Taichi Isowa (Kyoto)
13. Hiro Kaneko (Niigata)
14. Hikari Sato (Hyogo)
15. Naoto Nishimoto (Hokkaido)
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
11. Nobuyoshi Oda (Osaka)
Counting Stars
3S3T
3Lz
FSSp
CCSp
2A
StSq
CCoSp
Clean!!! So much better than his Inter-high SP!:cheer2:
So happy for him :jump:

49.64...thought his score would be higher :scratch2:
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
12. Taiga Isowa (Kyoto)
Baby Did a Bad Bad Thing
3T3T
3Lz(Nice)
CCSp
2A(so)
FSSp
CCoSp

Wait...When did Taiga swap in for Taichi?! :scratch2:
Twin mischief! 😅
56.26 into 5th
 
Top