4 Nationals Championships 2023-24 (POL, CZE, HUN, SVK) | Golden Skate

4 Nationals Championships 2023-24 (POL, CZE, HUN, SVK)

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States
4 Nationals Championships 2024
(Czech Republic, Hungary, Poland, Slovak Republic)

Turnov, CZE
14-16 December 2023


Czech Figure Skating Home Page

Probable Livestream

Announcement

Schedule

Results
 
Last edited:

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States
Results Page

All four senior events and junior dance and junior pairs are held jointly.


Time Now in Turnov, CZE

Schedule Given on the Results Page


Time Schedule
(Local Time, UTC +01:00)
DateTimeCategorySegment
15.12.2023
13:00:00WomenShort Program
14:55:00MenShort Program
16:20:00Junior PairsShort Program
16:40:00PairsShort Program
17:20:00Junior Ice DanceRhythm Dance
18:20:00Ice DanceRhythm Dance
16.12.2023
12:00:00Junior Ice DanceFree Dance
13:15:00WomenFree Skating
15:40:00Ice DanceFree Dance
18:00:00Junior PairsFree Skating
18:25:00PairsFree Skating
19:15:00MenFree Skating
 
Last edited:

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States
Senior Ice Dance Entries


No.NameClubNation
1Katerina MRAZKOVA / Daniel MRAZEK
CZE.GIF
CZE
2Emese CSISZER / Mark SHAPIRO
HUN.GIF
HUN
3Lucy HANCOCK / Illias FOURATI
HUN.GIF
HUN
4Mariia IGNATEVA / Danijil Leonyidovics SZEMKO
HUN.GIF
HUN
5Olexandra BORYSOVA / Aaron FREEMAN
POL.GIF
POL
6Sofiia DOVHAL / Wiktor KULESZA
POL.GIF
POL
7Olivia OLIVER / Filip BOJANOWSKI
POL.GIF
POL
8Anastasia POLIBINA / Pavel GOLOVISHNIKOV
POL.GIF
POL
9Maria Sofia PUCHEROVA / Nikita LYSAK
SVK.GIF
SVK
10Anna SIMOVA / Kirill AKSENOV
SVK.GIF
SVK
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Wishing on a star
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
REWATCH 4 Nationals Championships 2023-24 (POL, CZE, HUN, SVK) - 14-16 December 2023
Turnov, CZE - Zimni stadion Ludvika Koska | Wikipedia |
Entries/Results | Stream
Men Short
Warm-up Group 1
1 Vladimir SAMOILOV POL
2 Lukas VACLAVIK SVK
3 Jakub LOFEK POL
4 Matvii YEFYMENKO POL
5 Alexandr VLASENKO HUN

Warm-up Group 2
6 Adam HAGARA SVK
7 Milosz WITKOWSKI POL
8 Kornel WITKOWSKI POL
9 Aleksei VLASENKO HUN
10 Georgii RESHTENKO CZE
11 Filip SCERBA CZE
Women Short
Warm-up Group 1
1 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE
2 Sara PARKOSOVA CZE
3 Agnieszka REJMENT POL
4 Michaela VRASTAKOVA CZE

Warm-up Group 2
5 Laura SZCZESNA POL
6 Vanessa SELMEKOVA SVK
7 Anna Katinka ZSEMBERY HUN
8 Simona KOLENKOVA SVK
9 Barbora VRANKOVA CZE

Warm-up Group 3
10 Regina SCHERMANN HUN
11 Karolina BIALAS POL
12 Daria ZSIRNOV HUN
13 Ema DOBOSZOVA SVK
14 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL
Junior Pairs Short
1 Debora Anna COHEN / Lukas VOCHOZKA CZE
2 Nikola SITKOVA / Oliver KUBACAK SVK

Senior Pairs Short
1 Joulia CHTCHETININA / Michal WOZNIAK POL
2 Maria PAVLOVA / Aleksei SVIATCHENKO HUN
3 Barbora KUCIANOVA / Martin BIDAR CZE
Junior Rhythm Dance
Warm-up Group 1
1 Eliska ZAKOVA / Filip MENCL CZE
2 Natalie BLAASOVA / Filip BLAAS CZE
3 Villo Mira SZILAGYI / Istvan JARACS HUN

Warm-up Group 2
4 Lauren Audrey BATKOVA / Jacob YANG CZE
5 Andrea PSURNA / Jachym NOVAK CZE
6 Klara VLCKOVA / Tomas VLCEK CZE
7 Kristyna STANCLOVA / Karel KOSTRON CZE

Senior Rhythm Dance

Warm-up Group 1
1 Sofiia DOVHAL / Wiktor KULESZA POL
2 Anna SIMOVA / Kirill AKSENOV SVK
3 Anastasia POLIBINA / Pavel GOLOVISHNIKOV POL
4. Maria Sofia PUCHEROVA / Nikita LYSAK SVK
5 Lucy HANCOCK / Illias FOURATI HUN

Warm-up Group 2
6 Katerina MRAZKOVA / Daniel MRAZEK CZE
7 Olivia OLIVER / Filip BOJANOWSKI POL
8 Emese CSISZER / Mark SHAPIRO HUN
9 Olexandra BORYSOVA / Aaron FREEMAN POL
10 Mariia IGNATEVA / Danijil Leonyidovics SZEMKO HUN
Men Free
Warm-up Group 1
1 Aleksei VLASENKO HUN
2 Lukas VACLAVIK SVK
3 Milosz WITKOWSKI POL
4 Jakub LOFEK POL
5 Kornel WITKOWSKI POL

Warm-up Group 2
6 Matvii YEFYMENKO POL
7 Vladimir SAMOILOV POL
8 Alexandr VLASENKO HUN
9 Filip SCERBA CZE
10 Georgii RESHTENKO CZE
11 Adam HAGARA SVK
Women Free
Warm-up Group 1
1 Simona KOLENKOVA SVK
2 Sara PARKOSOVA CZE
3 Agnieszka REJMENT POL
4 Michaela VRASTAKOVA CZE

Warm-up Group 2
5 Daria ZSIRNOV HUN
6 Anna Katinka ZSEMBERY HUN
7 Karolina BIALAS POL
8 Laura SZCZESNA POL
9 Regina SCHERMANN HUN

Warm-up Group 3
10 Barbora VRANKOVA CZE
11 Vanessa SELMEKOVA SVK
12 Ema DOBOSZOVA SVK
13 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE
14 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL
Junior Pairs Free
1 Nikola SITKOVA / Oliver KUBACAK SVK
2 Debora Anna COHEN / Lukas VOCHOZKA CZE

Senior Pairs Free
1 Joulia CHTCHETININA / Michal WOZNIAK POL
2 Barbora KUCIANOVA / Martin BIDAR CZE
3 Maria PAVLOVA / Aleksei SVIATCHENKO HUN
Junior Free Dance
Warm-up Group 1
1 Klara VLCKOVA / Tomas VLCEK CZE
2 Villo Mira SZILAGYI / Istvan JARACS HUN
3 Kristyna STANCLOVA / Karel KOSTRON CZE

Warm-up Group 2
4 Andrea PSURNA / Jachym NOVAK CZE
5 Natalie BLAASOVA / Filip BLAAS CZE
6 Lauren Audrey BATKOVA / Jacob YANG CZE
7 Eliska ZAKOVA / Filip MENCL CZE

Senior Free Dance
Warm-up Group 1
1 Olexandra BORYSOVA / Aaron FREEMAN POL
2 Sofiia DOVHAL / Wiktor KULESZA POL
3 Emese CSISZER / Mark SHAPIRO HUN
4. Lucy HANCOCK / Illias FOURATI HUN
5 Anastasia POLIBINA / Pavel GOLOVISHNIKOV POL

Warm-up Group 2
6 Olivia OLIVER / Filip BOJANOWSKI POL
7 Anna SIMOVA / Kirill AKSENOV SVK
8 Maria Sofia PUCHEROVA / Nikita LYSAK SVK
9 Mariia IGNATEVA / Danijil Leonyidovics SZEMKO HUN
10 Katerina MRAZKOVA / Daniel MRAZEK CZE
 
Last edited:

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
Is there a stream?

I don't know, but it might be worth keeping an eye on the Czech Fed's YouTube channel:

https://www.youtube.com/@czechfigureskatingassociat8562

It has been broadcasting domestic Czech competitions (including Junior Nationals) for the past 4 seasons, and has also broadcast the past 3 editions of the Roman Pavel Memorial.

So, you never know, they might use it to broadcast this year's 4 Nationals too.

CaroLiza_fan
 

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
Slovak Fed just posted today across their social media that the stream will be available via above link.

Also no Simona Kolenakova for Slovakia according to their list of skaters.

Thank you Ivana! :bow: :clap: :points:

I was hoping the coverage would be on YouTube, because this will work out perfectly for me. The French Championships finish on Thursday, and 4 Nationals start on Friday. :biggrin:

:thank:

CaroLiza_fan
 
Top