Aleksandr Selevko | Golden Skate

Aleksandr Selevko

GoneWithTheWind

On the Ice
Joined
Dec 7, 2018
Country
United-Kingdom
Aleksandr Selevko (born 23 May 2001) is an Estonian figure skater.

He is the 2017 Egna Spring Trophy bronze medalist, the 2019 Nordics bronze medalist, and a three-time Estonian national champion (2020–22).

He is the older brother of Mihhail Selevko, who also represents Estonia internationally in figure skating.

ISU Bio: http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00054504.htm

Rink Results: http://www.rinkresults.com/skater?skater_id=1613

Skating Scores: https://skatingscores.com/est/men/aleksandr_selevko/

Wikipedia: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aleksandr_Selevko

Social Media
Instagram:
https://www.instagram.com/aleksandrselevko/?hl=en


ISU Personal Bests

Personal Best Total Score238.42ISU CS 53rd Golden Spin of Zagreb 2021
Personal Best Score Short Program80.87ISU World Junior Championships 2020
Personal Best Score Free Skating157.88ISU CS 53rd Golden Spin of Zagreb 2021

Programs
SeasonShort programFree skating
2022-2023The Egyptian Trap Mix, Pharaoh Ramses II by Derek Fiechter
De$ert by BadAss, Dandy
Nocturne in C minor, Op. 48, No. 1 (The Pianist soundtrack 2002) by Janusz Olejniczak, Frederic Chopin
Nocturne in E minor, Op. 72, No. 1 (The Pianist soundtrack 2002) by Janusz Olejniczak, Frederic Chopin; choreo by Denis Lunin, Rostislav Sinicyn
2021–2022Bout It by Yung Joc & 3LW
choreo. by Denis Lunin

I Step Out For A While
by Patrick Watson
Nocturne in C-Sharp Minor Op 48
by Frederic Chopin
2020–2021Bout It by Yung Joc & 3LW
choreo. by Denis Lunin
Le temps des cathédrales; Les Sans-Papiers; Danse Mon Esmeralda
(from Notre-Dame de Paris)
by Riccardo Cocciante, Luc Plamondon
choreo. by Valentin Molotov
2019–2020I Step Out For A While by Patrick Watson
choreo. by Valentin Molotov
Le temps des cathédrales; Les Sans-Papiers; Danse Mon Esmeralda
(from Notre-Dame de Paris)
by Riccardo Cocciante, Luc Plamondon
choreo. by Valentin Molotov
2017–2019I Step Out For A While by Patrick Watson
choreo. by Valentin Molotov
Caruso performed by Luciano Pavarotti
choreo. by Valentin Molotov
2015–2017Once Upon a Time in Mexico
by Robert Rodriguez
Je suis malade by Serge Lama
2014–2015Russian Sailors Dance (from The Red Poppy)
by Reinhold Glière
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
by Danny Elfman

Results

CompetitionSP ScoreSP NoFS ScoreFS NoTotal ScoreFinal Placement
2022 Golden Spin
2022 Grand Prix Espoo66.9611132.5110199.4710
2022 Skate Canada60.3710145.747206.118
2022 Budapest Trophy71.506129.018200.518
2022 Ondrej Nepela Trophy63.849123.637187.477
Bellu Memorial 202267.357110.189177.539
Olympics 202265.2928DNQ-65.2928
Golden Spin 202180.547157.887238.425
Estonian Championships 202289.341144.042233.381
Tallinn Trophy 202175.051134.051209.101
44th Volvo Open Cup80.841145.053225.892
Denis Ten Memorial 2021 ISU67.528133.515201.036
Tartu Cup 202177.721149.631227.351
Lombardia Trophy 202168.787128.937197.718
World Championship 202170.7424151.3215222.0616
Tallink Hotels Cup 202177.301147.631224.931
Estonian Championships 202176.752149.801226.551
Tallinn Trophy 202082.891128.101210.991
Budapest Trophy 202071.553133.335204.883
Nebelhorn Trophy 202069.928141.566211.487
World Junior Championship 202080.874126.1313207.009
Tallink Hotels Cup 202081.502138.023219.523
European Championship 202077.459133.2316210.6816
Estonian Championships 202068.772157.751226.521
Golden Spin 201976.184145.765221.945
Tallinn Trophy International 201965.173138.211203.382
Ice Star 2019 ISU74.393134.685209.074
Finlandia Trophy 201967.637139.183206.815
JGP Gdansk 201966.638119.238185.868
JGP Riga 201969.195124.816194.005
World Championship 201963.2527DNQ-63.2527
Tallink Hotels Cup 201963.793137.292201.082
Jégvirág Cup 201967.801105.054172.852
Nordics Open 201959.864117.823177.683
European Championship 201969.9416125.1920195.1317
Estonian Championships 201959.143126.571185.713
Golden Spin 201861.8712124.2210186.0911
Tallinn Trophy 201860.8812117.6913178.5712
Inge Solar Memorial Alpen Trophy 201858.0718107.1017165.1718
JGP Ljubljana 201853.381395.9415149.3215
World Junior Championship 201854.9027DNQ-54.9027
Estonian Junior Championships 201860.57199.522160.091
Tallinn Trophy 201770.765122.039192.799
JGP Egna 201749.0918102.8614151.9515
JGP Gdansk 201754.9515119.328174.2711
Nebelhorn Trophy 201760.6312106.4320167.0618
Lombardia Trophy 201757.9616109.6216167.5816
Egna Spring Trophy 201760.643103.612164.253
Cup of Tyrol 201748.7019115.4312164.1315
13th European Youth Olympic Winter Festival55.03493.706148.736
Estonian Junior Championships 201762.512110.302172.812
31st Volvo Open Cup ISU55.061097.068152.128
28th Golden Bear46.521398.6410145.1611
47th Pokal der Blauen Schwerter49.7116114.859164.5611
JGP Tallinn Cup 201662.898122.046184.936
Lombardia Trophy Junior 201650.105104.304154.404
World Development Trophy 201647.71690.713138.424
World Junior Championship 201660.9117105.7020166.6119
Lounakeskus Trophy 201646.882
Estonian Junior Championships 201643.003100.832143.832
29th Volvo Open Cup43.59291.642135.232
Mentor Nestle Nesquik Torun Cup 201647.69595.314143.004
Estonian Championships 201652.35294.303146.652
Narva 201543.41193.671137.081
Tallinn Trophy International 201550.79591.698142.488
28th Volvo Open Cup ISU41.17876.958118.129
Ice Star 201555.47385.354140.823
JGP Riga Cup 201543.781674.3220118.1020
World Development Trophy 2015 - 0250.71179.256129.964
Rostelecom Crystal Skate 201547.55576.096123.645
Tallink Hotels Cup 201542.82174.721117.541
Estonian Junior Championships 201544.61387.563132.173
8th Skate Helena39.12674.735113.855
Estonian Championships 201539.48372.313111.793
Ice Star 201440.23771.637111.867
JGP Tallinn Cup 201441.742174.7421116.4821
JGP Czech Skate 201437.661868.4617106.1218
 
Last edited:

GoneWithTheWind

On the Ice
Joined
Dec 7, 2018
Country
United-Kingdom
Congratulations to Aleksandr on his first GP assignment: 2022 Skate Canada.
Here's a Fan Fest thread for him! Good luck to Aleksandr for the upcoming season! :cheer:
 
Top