Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the European Championships.
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/ec2016
Please Note: The European Championships start on 27[SUP]th[/SUP] January 2016, so there are only 2 days in between the end of the American Championships and the start of the European Championships.
The competitions start on 27[SUP]th[/SUP] January 2016 at 09.30 CET (08.30 GMT) with the Ladies SP.
So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 08.30 CET (07.30 GMT)
But, we will be accepting predictions for each category right up to the start of that category's Short Programme.
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past couple of years.
Entries
The Entries/Results page is not up yet, so in the meantime here are the links to the provisional entry lists, i.e. the lists that include possible substitutes.
Ladies:
Men:
Pairs:
Dance:
EDIT (26[SUP]th[/SUP] January 2016 – 09:53 GMT): The Entries / Results Page has finally come online, so I have added the link, and replaced the links to the Provisional Entry Lists with tables containing the Final Entry Lists.
EDIT (26[SUP]th[/SUP] January 2016 – 10:42 GMT): The Men's SP Start order has now been released, so I have posted it's table in place of the Men's Entry List table (barely an hour after posting that table! ).
EDIT (26[SUP]th[/SUP] January 2016 – 20:28 GMT): The Ladies SP Start order has now been released, so I have posted it's table in place of the Ladies Entry List table.
EDIT (27[SUP]th[/SUP] January 2016 – 15:29 GMT): The Short Dance Start order has now been released, so I have posted it's table in place of the ice Dance Entry List table.
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/ec2016
Please Note: The European Championships start on 27[SUP]th[/SUP] January 2016, so there are only 2 days in between the end of the American Championships and the start of the European Championships.
The competitions start on 27[SUP]th[/SUP] January 2016 at 09.30 CET (08.30 GMT) with the Ladies SP.
So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 08.30 CET (07.30 GMT)
But, we will be accepting predictions for each category right up to the start of that category's Short Programme.
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past couple of years.
Entries
The Entries/Results page is not up yet, so in the meantime here are the links to the provisional entry lists, i.e. the lists that include possible substitutes.
Ladies:
StN. | Name | Nation |
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Danielle HARRISON | GBR |
2 | Aimee BUCHANAN | ISR |
3 | Charlotte VANDERSARREN | BEL |
4 | Niki WORIES | NED |
5 | Janina MAKEENKA | BLR |
6 | Daniela STOEVA | BUL |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
7 | Matilda ALGOTSSON | SWE |
8 | Pernille SORENSEN | DEN |
9 | Helery HÄLVIN | EST |
10 | Anne Line GJERSEM | NOR |
11 | Viveca LINDFORS | FIN |
12 | Julia SAUTER | ROU |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||
13 | Tanja ODERMATT | SUI |
14 | Anna KHNYCHENKOVA | UKR |
15 | Birce ATABEY | TUR |
16 | Fleur MAXWELL | LUX |
17 | Sonia LAFUENTE | ESP |
18 | Aleksandra GOLOVKINA | LTU |
Warm-Up Group 4 | ||
19 | Nathalie WEINZIERL | GER |
20 | Eliska BREZINOVA | CZE |
21 | Isabelle OLSSON | SWE |
22 | Kerstin FRANK | AUT |
23 | Giada RUSSO | ITA |
24 | Dasa GRM | SLO |
Warm-Up Group 5 | ||
25 | Lutricia BOCK | GER |
26 | Joshi HELGESSON | SWE |
27 | Mae Berenice MEITE | FRA |
28 | Anastasia GALUSTYAN | ARM |
29 | Ivett TOTH | HUN |
30 | Laurine LECAVELIER | FRA |
Warm-Up Group 6 | ||
31 | Elena RADIONOVA | RUS |
32 | Nicole RAJICOVA | SVK |
33 | Evgenia MEDVEDEVA | RUS |
34 | Angelina KUCHVALSKA | LAT |
35 | Anna POGORILAYA | RUS |
36 | Roberta RODEGHIERO | ITA |
Men:
StN. | Name | Nation |
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Michael NEUMAN | SVK |
2 | Alexander MASZLJANKO | HUN |
3 | Daniil ZURAV | EST |
4 | Engin Ali ARTAN | TUR |
5 | Larry LOUPOLOVER | AZE |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
6 | Valtter VIRTANEN | FIN |
7 | Patrick MYZYK | POL |
8 | Armen AGAIAN | GEO |
9 | Alexei MIALIONKHIN | GEO |
10 | David KRANJEC | SLO |
11 | Thomas KENNES | NED |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||
12 | Paul FENTZ | GER |
13 | Stephane WALKER | SUI |
14 | Jiri BELOHRADSKY | CZE |
15 | Felipe MONTOYA | ESP |
16 | Mario-Rafael IONIAN | AUT |
17 | Nicholas VRDOLJAK | CRO |
Warm-Up Group 4 | ||
18 | Ivan PAVLOV | UKR |
19 | Phillip HARRIS | GBR |
20 | Slavik HAYRAPETYAN | ARM |
21 | Franz STREUBEL | GER |
22 | Sondre ODDVOLL BOE | NOR |
23 | Jorik HENDRICKX | BEL |
Warm-Up Group 5 | ||
24 | Matteo RIZZO | ITA |
25 | Mikhail KOLYADA | RUS |
26 | Florent AMODIO | FRA |
27 | Alexander MAJOROV | SWE |
28 | Ivan RIGHINI | ITA |
29 | Deniss VASILJEVS | LAT |
Warm-Up Group 6 | ||
30 | Michal BREZINA | CZE |
31 | Alexander PETROV | RUS |
32 | Javier FERNANDEZ | ESP |
33 | Alexei BYCHENKO | ISR |
34 | Daniel SAMOHIN | ISR |
35 | Maxim KOVTUN | RUS |
Pairs:
StN. | Name | Nation |
| Warm-Up Group 1 | |
1 | Anna Marie PEARCE / Mark MAGYAR | HUN |
2 | Tatiana DANILOVA / Mikalai KAMIANCHUK | BLR |
3 | Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET | SUI |
4 | Goda BUTKUTE / Nikita ERMOLAEV | LTU |
| Warm-Up Group 2 | |
5 | Aliona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT | GER |
6 | Marcelina LECH / Aritz MAESTU | ESP |
7 | Adel TANKOVA / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI | ISR |
8 | Mari VARTMANN / Ruben BLOMMAERT | GER |
| Warm-Up Group 3 | |
9 | Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK | ITA |
10 | Bianca MANACORDA / Niccolo MACII | ITA |
11 | Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV | RUS |
12 | Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER | AUT |
| Warm-Up Group 4 | |
13 | Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES | FRA |
14 | Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV | RUS |
15 | Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Maxim TRANKOV | RUS |
16 | Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE | ITA |
Dance:
EDIT (26[SUP]th[/SUP] January 2016 – 09:53 GMT): The Entries / Results Page has finally come online, so I have added the link, and replaced the links to the Provisional Entry Lists with tables containing the Final Entry Lists.
EDIT (26[SUP]th[/SUP] January 2016 – 10:42 GMT): The Men's SP Start order has now been released, so I have posted it's table in place of the Men's Entry List table (barely an hour after posting that table! ).
EDIT (26[SUP]th[/SUP] January 2016 – 20:28 GMT): The Ladies SP Start order has now been released, so I have posted it's table in place of the Ladies Entry List table.
EDIT (27[SUP]th[/SUP] January 2016 – 15:29 GMT): The Short Dance Start order has now been released, so I have posted it's table in place of the ice Dance Entry List table.
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Last edited: