14 - 20 Mar 2016
Debrecen, Hungary
This is the place: Főnix Arena, Debrecen, Hungary
http://www.moksz.hu/kezdolap/mar-kes...nix-csarnokban
Men's Short Program
Wednesday, March 16, 2016
11:00 (UTC+1)
What time is it now in Debrecen, Hungary?
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/hungary/debrecen
Compare to the time near where you live:
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldcloc...p10=136&p11=56
Debrecen, Hungary
This is the place: Főnix Arena, Debrecen, Hungary
http://www.moksz.hu/kezdolap/mar-kes...nix-csarnokban
Men's Short Program
Wednesday, March 16, 2016
11:00 (UTC+1)
What time is it now in Debrecen, Hungary?
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/hungary/debrecen
Compare to the time near where you live:
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldcloc...p10=136&p11=56
- Official web site
- ISU Web page
- Announcement
- Entries
- First Information
- Time & Practice Schedule
- Video and Results thread
- TV & Livestream
- Detailed Results
START ORDER
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | James MIN | AUS |
SP The Prayer by Anthony Cellea; choreo by Richard Laidlaw and James Min LP The Challenge by Violet; choreo by Richard Laidlaw and James Min | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?41646-Australian-figure-skaters | ||
2 | Luc MAIERHOFER | AUT |
SP Larrons en foire and Diabolique from Micmacs soundtrack; John Grey by Studiya Danilenko "Koresh;" choreo by Alexei Vasilievski LP Charlie Chaplin Medley; choreo by Alexei Vasilievski | ||
3 | Yakau ZENKO | BLR |
SP Gopher Mambo by Yma Sumac; Mambo No.5 by Lou Bega LP Charlie Chaplin medley from the album "Limelight: Music from the Films of Charlie Chaplin" (At the Picture, Eternally and Titine from Modern Times) | ||
4 | Nicolas NADEAU | CAN |
SP "For me Formidable" by Charles Aznavour; choreo by Sebastien Britten LP A Spoonful of Sugar (Mary Poppins soundtrack) by Richard Sherman, One Man Band (Mary Poppins soundtrack) by Richard Sherman, Pavement Artist by Richard Sherman, Chim Chim Cher-ee - March Over the Rooftops by Richard Sherman, Overture by Richard Sherman; choreo by Sylvain Bouillere (FS only | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?56592-Nicolas-Nadeau | ||
5 | Tangxu LI | CHN |
SP Putting On the Ritz, Bang Bang; choreo by Elvin Huang LP Le Corsaire by Adolphe Adam; choreo by Elvin Huang | ||
FAN FEST for Team China: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?53927-Team-China | ||
6 | He ZHANG | CHN |
SP Singin' In the Rain; choreo by David Wilson LP Fantaisie for Piano and Orchestra by M. Kaplan, J. Thiollier, D. Martinez; choreo by David Wilson | ||
FAN FEST for Team China: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?53927-Team-China | ||
7 | Chih-I TSAO | TPE |
SP Beethoven's Last Night by Transsiberian Orchestra; choreo by Justin Dillon, Philipp Mill LP Romeo and Juliet performed by Edvin Marton; choreo by Justin Dillon, Philipp Mills | ||
8 | Nicholas VRDOLJAK | CRO |
SP Bring Me Home (from "Les Miserables") by Claude-Michel Schoenberg, Finale (from "Les Miserables") by Claude-Michel Schoenberg; choreo by Marina Gromova LP La Dolce Vita (soundtrack) by Nino Rota; choreo by Marina Gromova | ||
9 | Jiri BELOHRADSKY | CZE |
SP Toccata and Fugue by Johann Sebastian Bach (modern arrangement); choreo by Monika Skornickova LP Carmen by Georges Bizet; choreo by Monika Skornickova | ||
10 | Aleksandr SELEVKO | EST |
SP Once Upon a Time in Mexico by Robert Rodriguez; choreo by Valentin Molotov and Mikhail Pochitalin LP Je suis malade by Serge Lama; choreo by Valentin Molotov and Mikhail Pochitalin | ||
11 | Roman GALAY | FIN |
SP Tango Inverno Porteno by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by R. Novoseltsev, Valeri Pecherski LP Pearl Harbour (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by R. Novoseltsev, Valeri Pecherski | ||
FAN FEST for Team Finland: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?56475-Team-Finland | ||
12 | Kevin AYMOZ | FRA |
SP Hallelujah by Leonard Cohen; choreo by Julie Perrignon LP Torn - Resolve by Nathan Lanier; choreo by Julie Perrignon | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57223-Kevin-Aymoz | ||
13 | Irakli MAYSURADZE | GEO |
SP Lezginka (Caucasian Folk Music); choreo by Nadia Kanaeva LP Take Five by Dave Brubeck, Hit the Road Jack, Tank (for Cowboy Bebop) by Yoko Kanno; choreo by Nadia Kanaeva | ||
WD | Catalin DIMITRESCU | GER |
SP Tanguera by Sexteto Mayor, Adriana Varela LP Go Go Cactus Man for Cowboy Be Bop, C'Era Una Volta Il West by Ennio Morricone, Farewell to Cheyenne from the Once Upon a Time in the West soundtrack by Ennio Morricone, Cotton-Eyed Joe | ||
15 | Josh BROWN | GBR |
SP Fantaisie Impromptu op. 66 in sharp minor by Frederic Chopin; choreo by Jeranjak Ipakjan LP Sentimientos by Andres Unetzky and Ernesto Romeo, Santa Maria (Del Buen Ayre); choreo by Jeranjak Ipakjan | ||
16 ADD | Mate BOROCZ | HUN |
SP Allegro and Steppe by René Aubrey LP Nostradamus by the Royal Philharmonic Orchestra and Falling Skies by Immediate | ||
WD | Alexander MASZLJANKO | HUN |
SP In the Hall of the Mountain King (from "Peer Gynt") by Edvard Grieg; choreo by Nora Hoffmann and Gayane Akopyan LP Liebestraum by Franz Liszt; choreo by Nora Hoffmann and Gayane Akopyan | ||
17 | Mark GORODNITSKY | ISR |
SP Megapolis by Evgeni Sokolovyki performed by Bel Suono; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev LP Lonely Heart by Evgeni Sokolovski performed by Bel Suono; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev | ||
18 | Daniel SAMOHIN | ISR |
SP Still Loving You by The Scorpions; choreo by Igor Samohin LP Sherlock Holmes (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer, Sherlock Holmes (soundtrack) by Victor Daskevich; choreo by Igor Samohin | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55460-Daniel-Samohin&p=1173156#post1173156 | ||
19 | Matteo RIZZO | ITA |
SP Malaguena performed by Brian Setzer; choreo by Corrado Giordano, Massimo Scali, V. Murvanidze LP La Donna e Mobile (from "Rigoletto") by Guiseppe Verdi performed by Luciano Pavarotti, Cavelleria Rusticana by Pietro Mascagni, Guillaume Tell by Gioachino Rossini; choreo by Corrado Giordano, Massimo Scali, V. Murvanidze | ||
20 | Daichi MIYATA | JPN |
SP Schindler's List (soundtrack) by John Williams; choreo by Eji Iwamoto (SP only) LP Braveheart (soundtrack) by James Horner; choreo by Natalia Bestemianova and Igor Bobrin | ||
FAN FEST for Skaters on Team Japan: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?50250-Team-Japan | ||
21 | Shu NAKAMURA | JPN |
SP Libertango by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Eiji Iwamoto LP The Four Seasons by Antonio Vivaldi | ||
FAN FEST for Skaters on Team Japan: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?50250-Team-Japan | ||
22 | Sota YAMAMOTO | JPN |
SP Poeta; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto LP Piano Concerto No. 1 by Tchaikovsky; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?54542-Sota-Yamamoto | ||
23 | Daniyar ADYLOV | KAZ |
SP Black Heart by Thomas Bergersen; Choreo by Natalia Popova, Arkadi Sergeev LP Eragon (soundtrack) by Patrick Doyle; Choreo by Natalia Popova, Arkadi Sergeev | ||
24 | Glebs BASINS | LAT |
SP Clint Eastwood by Gorrillaz; choreo by Olga Glinka LP Chambermaid Swing by Parov Stelar; choreo by Olga Glinka | ||
FAN FEST for Promising Latvian Skaters: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?54206-Promising-Latvian-skaters | ||
25 | Deniss VASILJEVS | LAT |
SP Puttin' On the Ritz by Irvine Berlin, performed by Taco, Robbie Williams; choreo by Benoit Richaud and Valeri Pecherski LP Adagio for Tron by Daft Punk; choreo by Benoit Richaud and Valeri Pecherski | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?56450-Deniss-Vasiļjevs | ||
26 | Kai Xiang CHEW | MAS |
SP Fanatico by Edvin Marton; choreo by Mari Araya LP Slow Dancing in the Big City by Bill Conti; choreo by Mari Araya | ||
27 | Sondre ODDVOLL BOE | NOR |
SP Puttin' On the Ritz (Club des Belugas remix) by Irvine Berlin; choreo by Rotislav Sinicyn and Michael Huth LP Mi Mancherai by Josh Groban (feat. Joshua Bell); choreo by Rotislav Sinicyn and Michael Huth | ||
28 | Se Jong BYUN | KOR |
SP I'm Your Man; choreo by Kyu Hyun Lee (SP) LP The Lord of the Rings (soundtrack) by Howard Shore; choreo by Tom Dickstein (FS) | ||
FAN FEST for Promising Korean Skaters: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?52883-Team-Korea-Youngsters | ||
29 | Jun Hwan CHA | KOR |
SP Danse Macabre by Camille Saint-Saens LP Swan Lake by Petr I. Tchaikovski | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57056-Jun-Hwan-Cha | ||
30 | Dmitri ALIEV | RUS |
SP "Nothing's The Same" by Gary Moore; choreo by Olga Glinka LP Les Temps de Cathedrales (from Notre Dame de Paris soundtrack) by Richard Cocciante, Tu vas me detruire (from Notre Dame de Paris soundtrack) by Richard Cocciante, Les Temps de Cathedrales (from Notre Dame de Paris soundtrack) by Richard Cocciante; choreo by Olga Glinka | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?56131-Dmitri-Aliev | ||
31 | Alexander SAMARIN | RUS |
SP C'est toi by Dany Brillant; choreo by Elena Maslennikova, Margarita Romanenko LP Pearl Harbour by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Elena Maslennikova, Margarita Romanenko | ||
FAN FEST for Team Russia Promising Young Skaters: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?50080-Team-Russia-Promising-Young-Skaters | ||
32 | Roman SAVOSIN | RUS |
SP Il Mirto E La Rosa by Alessandro Safina LP Medley of songs by Adriano Celantano: Caio ragazzi, Azzurro, Susanna, Aria ..Non Sei Più Tu, and Stivali E Colbacco | ||
FAN FEST for Team Russia Promising Young Skaters: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?50080-Team-Russia-Promising-Young-Skaters | ||
33 | Jakub KRSNAK | SVK |
SP Booty Swing by Parov Stelar; choreo by Vladimir Dvojnikov LP Time Back by Bad Style, Galactic Football by Marc Tomasi, Mehdi Elmorabit; choreo by Vladimir Dvojnikov | ||
34 | Hector ALONSO SERRANO | ESP |
SP The Mask (soundtrack); choreo by Ivan Saez LP Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde by Frank Wildhorn; choreo by Ivan Saez | ||
FAN FEST for team Spain: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55343-Team-Spain | ||
WD | Illya SOLOMIN | SWE |
SP The Princess by Parov Stelar; choreo by Cecilia Willberg LP Gift of Life by Thomas Bergersen, Become a Legend by Instrumental Core; choreo by Cecilia Willberg | ||
35 | Nicola TODESCHINI | SUI |
SP "Still Loving You" by the Scorpions; choreo by Merovee Ephrem, Allen Schramm LP Cry Me a River by Michael Buble; choreo by Merovee Ephrem, Allen Schramm | ||
36 | Basar OKTAR | TUR |
SP Ain't No Sunshine by Bill Withers; Once Upon a Time in America (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone LP Once Upon a Time in America (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone | ||
37 | Yaroslav PANIOT | UKR |
SP Maybe I, Maybe You by Scorpions; choreo by Philipp Mills LP Interview with the Vampire (soundtrack) by Elliot Goldenthal; choreo by Philipp Mills | ||
38 | Tomoki HIWATASHI | USA |
SP I Feel Good by James Brown; choreo by Olga Ganicheva LP Two Little Ballet Shoes by Charlie Chaplin, The Real Chaplin - A Symphonic Adventure by Carl Davis; choreo by Olga Ganicheva | ||
FAN FEST for Team USA Promising Young Skaters: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?53722-Promising-USA-Skaters | ||
39 | Vincent ZHOU | USA |
SP Crystallize by Lindsey Stirling, choreo by Yuka Sato LP The Godfather; choreo by Justin Dillon | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?56449-Vincent-Zhou |
Last edited: