Ice network has a very preliminary schedule listed. No word yet about the Ice Challenge (whether it will happen or not).
Videos and Results Thread
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...ssic-Videos-and-Results&p=1220772#post1220772
Scheduled (All Times Eastern) as of 9/14/2015
9/17/2015 7:30pm Pairs Short Program
9/17/2015 8:45pm Men's Short Program
9/18/2015 12:25pm Short Dance
9/18/2015 2:15pm Ladies Short Program
9/18/2015 5:45pm Pairs Free Skate
9/18/2015 7:30pm Men's Free Skate
9/19/2015 6:20pm Ladies Free Skate
9/19/2015 10:15pm Free Dance
ISU Entries/Results
http://www.isuresults.com/events/fsevent00051634.htm
Junior Results (US Challenge Skate)
http://www.usfigureskating.org/leaderboard/results/2015/20554/results.html
Icenetwork Leader Board Results
http://www.usfigureskating.org/leaderboard/results/2015/18396/results.html
]
Videos and Results Thread
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...ssic-Videos-and-Results&p=1220772#post1220772
Scheduled (All Times Eastern) as of 9/14/2015
9/17/2015 7:30pm Pairs Short Program
9/17/2015 8:45pm Men's Short Program
9/18/2015 12:25pm Short Dance
9/18/2015 2:15pm Ladies Short Program
9/18/2015 5:45pm Pairs Free Skate
9/18/2015 7:30pm Men's Free Skate
9/19/2015 6:20pm Ladies Free Skate
9/19/2015 10:15pm Free Dance
ISU Entries/Results
http://www.isuresults.com/events/fsevent00051634.htm
Junior Results (US Challenge Skate)
http://www.usfigureskating.org/leaderboard/results/2015/20554/results.html
Icenetwork Leader Board Results
http://www.usfigureskating.org/leaderboard/results/2015/18396/results.html
Men's Start Order for SP
Start | Name | Score | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexei BYCHENKO, ISR | ||
2 | Bela PAPP, FIN | ||
3 | Leslie IP, HKG | ||
4 | Lukas KAUGARS, LAT | ||
5 | Shoma UNO, JPN | ||
6 | Javier RAYA, ESP | ||
7 | Keiji TANAKA, JPN | ||
8 | Christophe BELLEY-LEMELIN, CAN | ||
9 | Andrew DODDS, AUS | ||
10 | Ross MINER, USA | ||
11 | Yaroslav PANIOT, UKR | ||
12 | Daniel SAMOHIN, ISR | ||
13 | Jordan DODDS, AUS | ||
14 | Timothy DOLENSKY, USA | ||
15 | Carlo Vittorio PALERMO, ITA | ||
16 | Richard DORNBUSH |
]
MEN
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Andrew DODDS | AUS |
SP Empty Chairs at Empty Tables by Josh Groban FS Warsaw Concerto | ||
2 | Jordan DODDS | AUS |
SP TBD FS TBD | ||
3 | Brendan KERRY-Withdrew | AUS |
SP TBD FS Beethoven's Five Secrets by the Piano Guys | ||
4 | Christophe BELLEY-LEMELIN | CAN |
SP TBD FS TBD | ||
5 | Bela PAPP | FIN |
SP St. James Infirmary by Hugh Laurier FS Tango de Roxanne (Medley) performed by Sting | ||
6 | Leslie IP | HKG |
SP Dream On by Aerosmith FS Concerto for Violin and Orchestra Op. 24 Allego non troppo ma passionata by Miklos Rozsa, Chaconne from "The Red Violin" by John Corigliano, Accele rondo finale from "The Red Violin" by John Corigliano | ||
7 | Alexei BYCHENKO | ISR |
SP "All Alone" by Geir Rönning; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci FS Les Miserables by Claude-Michel Schoenberg; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci | ||
8 | Daniel SAMOHIN | ISR |
SP Still Loving You by The Scorpions; choreo by Igor Samohin FS Sherlock Holmes (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer, Sherlock Holmes (soundtrack) by Victor Daskevich; choreo by Igor Samohin | ||
9 | Carlo Vittorio PALERMO | ITA |
SP TBD; choreo by Lorenzo Magri, David Wilson FS TBD; choreo by Lorenzo Magri, David Wilson | ||
10 | Keiji TANAKA | JPN |
SP Primavera Porteña choreo by Massimo Scali LP La Traviata choreo by Massimo Scali (keeping from 2014-2015 season) | ||
11 | Shoma UNO | JPN |
SP Legends by Sacred Spirit; choreo by Mihoko Higuchi LP Turandot | ||
12 | Lukas KAUGARS | LAT |
SP TBD FS TBD | ||
13 | Michael Christian MARTINEZ | PHI |
SP Egmont by Beethoven LP Romeo and Juliet (version not specified as of yet ) | ||
14 | Javier RAYA | ESP |
SP Saturday Night Fever soundtrack; choreographed by Joey Russell LP music by Ara Malikian and Fernando Egozcue | ||
15 | Yaroslav PANIOT | UKR |
SP Maybe I, Maybe You by Scorpions; choreo by Philipp Mills FS Interview with the Vampire (soundtrack) by Elliot Goldenthal; choreo by Philipp Mills | ||
16 | Timothy DOLENSKY | USA |
SP Cinema Paradiso song performed by Josh Groban, choreo by Brittney (McConn) Bottoms LP Orchestral variations on the themes of Chopin by Anže Rozma | ||
17 | Richard DORNBUSH | USA |
SP Come What May (from Moulin Rouge) by David Baerwald FP Yellow, Viva la Vida by Coldplay | ||
18 | Ross MINER | USA |
SP New York State of Mind by Billy Joel; choreographed by Jamie Isley LP Who Wants to Live Forever and Too Much Love Will Kill You by Queen; choreographed by Lori Nichol |
Last edited by a moderator: