21- 23 Sep 2017
Ondrej Nepela Ice Rink
Bratislava, Slovakia
Thursday, 21 September 2017, 16:15 UTC/GMT +2 hours
Times in Other Places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...4&p7=352&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
Live stream link should appear on the official event website or the federation website.
New link on livestream. ?
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-cTCrbPEYs4
Ondrej Nepela Ice Rink
Bratislava, Slovakia
Thursday, 21 September 2017, 16:15 UTC/GMT +2 hours
Times in Other Places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...4&p7=352&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
- Official web site
- Federation website front page
- Federation Facebook Page
- Starting order/Results page
- Detailed Results & Protocols
- Schedule
StN. | Name | Nation | |
---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||
1 | Keiji TANAKA | JPN | |
2 | Ryuju HINO | JPN | |
3 | Brendan KERRY | AUS | |
4 | Jakub KRSNAK | SVK | |
5 | Sergei VORONOV | RUS | |
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||
6 | Chih-I TSAO | TPE | |
7 | Mikhail KOLYADA | RUS | |
8 | Jinseo KIM | KOR | |
9 | Ivan PAVLOV | UKR | |
10 | Chafik BESSEGHIER | FRA | |
11 | Alexander MASZLJANKO | HUN | |
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||
12 | Burak DEMIRBOGA | TUR | |
13 | Marco KLEPOCH | SVK | |
14 | Marco ZANDRON | ITA | |
15 | Nicolas NADEAU | CAN | |
16 | Jan KURNIK | CZE | |
17 | Lukas BRITSCHGI | SUI | |
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||
18 | Engin Ali ARTAN | TUR | |
19 | Albert MÜCK | AUT | |
20 | Alexander SAMARIN | RUS | |
21 | Slavik HAYRAPETYAN | ARM | |
22 | Michael NEUMAN | SVK | |
23 | Grant HOCHSTEIN | USA |
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Slavik HAYRAPETYAN | ARM |
2 | Brendan KERRY SP "Everybody Wants To Rule The World" by Tears for Fears (cover version); choreo by Mark Pillay FS "Valley of Dreams" by John Tesh; choreo by Nikolai Mororzov | AUS |
3 | Albert MÜCK | AUT |
4 | Nicolas NADEAU SP: "A Wink and a Smile" performed by Harry Connick Jr. ; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne FS: Elvis Presley medley: "That's All Right", "Bridge Over Troubled Water" & "Blue Suede Shoes" (reprise of 2016-17 LP);.choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne | CAN |
5 | Chih-I TSAO SP: "Feeling Good" by Michael Bublé (2016-17 SP); choreo by S. Inthalaksa (SP) FS: Heroes Crusade by Immediate Music, The Vision by X-Ray Dog, Gods and Demons by Feature World Music; choreo by C. Paulinus (FS) | TPE |
6 | Jan KURNIK | CZE |
7 | Chafik BESSEGHIER SP: Sugarhill Gang - Remix by Maxime Rodriguez, Down The Road by C2C - Remix by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Benoit Richaud FS: Godfather (soundtrack) by Nino Rota - Remix by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Benoit Richaud | FRA |
8 | Alexander MASZLJANKO | HUN |
9 | Marco ZANDRON SP: "The Feeling Begins" by Peter Gabriel FS: | ITA |
10 | Ryuju HINO SP: FS: "Quidam" from Cirque du Soleil (2016-17 LP) | JPN |
11 | Keiji TANAKA SP: The Prophet by Gary Moore FS: Federico Fellini medley (last season's program) | JPN |
12 | Jinseo KIM SP: Need You Now by Chris Mann FS: Nella Fantasia | KOR |
13 | Mikhail KOLYADA SP: Piano Concerto no. 23, Adagio movement, by Mozart, Tango; choreo by Olga Kliushnichenko FS: Steamroller Blues by Elvis Presley, Can't Help Falling In Love by Elvis Presley, Rip It Up by Elvis Presley; choreo by Olga Kliushnichenko | RUS |
14 | Alexander SAMARIN SP: Moonlight Sonata, performed by E.S. Posthumus; choreo by Maxim Zavozin, Irina Tagaeva, Tatiana Rozanova FS: La Naissance de Yaha by Saint-Preux, The Unforgiven III by Metallica, House of the Rising Sun performed by Dave Evans; choreo by Maxim Zavozin, Irina Tagaeva, Tatiana Rozanova | RUS |
15 | Sergei VORONOV SP: Tango by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Misha Ge FS: Sarabande Suite by Globus; choreo by Misha Ge | RUS |
16 | Marco KLEPOCH SP: Writing's on the Wall by Sam Smith (from "Spectre" - James Bond soundtrack); choreo by Libor Hlavacek FS: Rock You Like a Hurricane by Scorpions; choreo by Libor Hlavacek | SVK |
17 | Jakub KRSNAK | SVK |
18 | Michael NEUMAN | SVK |
19 | Lukas BRITSCHGI | SUI |
20 | Engin Ali ARTAN SP: Nessun Dorma (from "Turandot") by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Ali Demirboga FS: The Mission (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Ali Demirboga | TUR |
21 | Burak DEMIRBOGA SP: Another Love; choreo by Ali Demirboga FS: Grande Amore; choreo by Ali Demirboga | TUR |
22 | Ivan PAVLOV SP: Mr. and Mrs. Smith (soundtrack) by John Powell; choreo by Maria Tumanovskaia-Chaika FS: Blood Diamond (soundtrack) by James Newton Howard; choreo by Maria Tumanovskaia-Chaika | UKR |
23 | Grant HOCHSTEIN SP: Your Song from the Moulin Rouge soundtrack; choreo by Peter Oppergard FS: Music of The Night from Phantom of the Opera; choreo by Peter Oppegard | USA |
Live stream link should appear on the official event website or the federation website.
New link on livestream. ?
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-cTCrbPEYs4
Last edited by a moderator: