It is "second sort" Junior Nationals. Sochi, olympic training ice rink.
Juniors, all 4 disciplines, singles 2002-2006 years of birth, pairs and dance male born at 2000 and younger, female born at 2002 and younger.
Entries are formed at regional competitions, so young skaters of "non-top" regions (i.e. not Moscow and StPetersburg) may show their talents and have chance to move to famous coaches (if talented enough).
Medalists are treated as pretenders to JGP next season, and pretend to Junior Reserve part of national team.
Homepage https://fsrussia.ru/sorevnovaniya/4...-devushek-i-yunoshej-starshij-vozrast-19.html
Schedule https://fsrussia.ru/files/docs/competitons/1819/olimpic_hopes1819_competition_schedule.pdf
Entries-Results:
Dance & Pair https://fsrussia.ru/results/1819/olimpic_hopes1819/id_ps/index.htm
Singles https://fsrussia.ru/results/1819/olimpic_hopes1819/ss/index.htm
Competition Schedule, time Moscow.
02 Apr 2019
15.00 - 16.45 JrDance RD
17.00 - 18.45 JrPairs SP
03 Apr 2019
13.00 - 15.00 JrDance FD
15.15 - 17.15 JrPairs FS
04 Apr 2019
14.00 - 17.45 JrMen SP
18.00 - 21.45 JrLadies SP
05 Apr 2019
10.30 - 14.15 JrMen FS
14.30 - 18.15 JrLadies FS
Livestreams will be at https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC7IvcuUJ4AH19WO4Om-44JA
Juniors, all 4 disciplines, singles 2002-2006 years of birth, pairs and dance male born at 2000 and younger, female born at 2002 and younger.
Entries are formed at regional competitions, so young skaters of "non-top" regions (i.e. not Moscow and StPetersburg) may show their talents and have chance to move to famous coaches (if talented enough).
Medalists are treated as pretenders to JGP next season, and pretend to Junior Reserve part of national team.
Homepage https://fsrussia.ru/sorevnovaniya/4...-devushek-i-yunoshej-starshij-vozrast-19.html
Schedule https://fsrussia.ru/files/docs/competitons/1819/olimpic_hopes1819_competition_schedule.pdf
Entries-Results:
Dance & Pair https://fsrussia.ru/results/1819/olimpic_hopes1819/id_ps/index.htm
Singles https://fsrussia.ru/results/1819/olimpic_hopes1819/ss/index.htm
Competition Schedule, time Moscow.
02 Apr 2019
15.00 - 16.45 JrDance RD
17.00 - 18.45 JrPairs SP
03 Apr 2019
13.00 - 15.00 JrDance FD
15.15 - 17.15 JrPairs FS
04 Apr 2019
14.00 - 17.45 JrMen SP
18.00 - 21.45 JrLadies SP
05 Apr 2019
10.30 - 14.15 JrMen FS
14.30 - 18.15 JrLadies FS
Livestreams will be at https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC7IvcuUJ4AH19WO4Om-44JA
Last edited: