2 - 5 Dec 2015 updated
Zagreb Croatia
Croatian TV is supposed to be offering free geoblocked streaming here:
http://www.sptv.hr/SPTVStream.aspx
Time in Zagreb, Croatia (UTC +1)
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/croatia/zagreb
Compare to the time near where you live
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...=248&p4=33&p5=240&p6=195&p7=256&p8=236&p9=166
Schedule (UTC +1)
Thursday, December 3, 2015
19:45 Men – Short Program
Friday, December 4, 2015
19:30 Men – Free Skating
22:50 Victory Ceremony – Men, Pairs
Zagreb Croatia
- Official website
- ISU Webpage
- Entries/results
- Announcement
- Videos and Results
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Livestream for $12.99 per day with no on demand
Croatian TV is supposed to be offering free geoblocked streaming here:
http://www.sptv.hr/SPTVStream.aspx
Time in Zagreb, Croatia (UTC +1)
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/croatia/zagreb
Compare to the time near where you live
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...=248&p4=33&p5=240&p6=195&p7=256&p8=236&p9=166
Schedule (UTC +1)
Thursday, December 3, 2015
19:45 Men – Short Program
Friday, December 4, 2015
19:30 Men – Free Skating
22:50 Victory Ceremony – Men, Pairs
Free Skate Start Order
StN. | Name | Nation | Current Rank | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||||
1 | Conor STAKELUM | IRL | 21 | 46.22 |
2 | Matthias VERSLUIS | FIN | 19 | 50.56 |
3 | Marco KLEPOCH | SVK | 23 | 43.34 |
4 | Kwun Hung LEUNG | HKG | 20 | 46.43 |
5 | Mattia DALLA TORRE | ITA | 22 | 44.39 |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||||
6 | David KRANJEC | SLO | 13 | 59.51 |
7 | Paul FENTZ | GER | 14 | 56.07 |
8 | Sean RABBITT | USA | 15 | 54.34 |
9 | Tomi PULKKINEN | FIN | 16 | 53.72 |
10 | Abzal RAKIMGALIEV | KAZ | 18 | 52.90 |
11 | Maurizio ZANDRON | ITA | 17 | 53.45 |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||||
12 | Michael Christian MARTINEZ | PHI | 7 | 65.66 |
13 | Liam FIRUS | CAN | 11 | 61.29 |
14 | Javier RAYA | ESP | 9 | 62.86 |
15 | Nicholas VRDOLJAK | CRO | 12 | 59.67 |
16 | Alexander BJELDE | GER | 8 | 64.55 |
17 | Kevin AYMOZ | FRA | 10 | 61.77 |
Warm-Up Group 4 | ||||
18 | Denis TEN | KAZ | 1 | 94.03 |
19 | Moris KVITELASHVILI | RUS | 6 | 68.55 |
20 | Alexander JOHNSON | USA | 4 | 71.95 |
21 | Gordei GORSHKOV | RUS | 2 | 76.50 |
22 | Adam RIPPON | USA | 3 | 72.23 |
23 | Adian PITKEEV | RUS | 5 | 70.21 |
SHORT PROGRAM START ORDER
StN. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Conor STAKELUM | IRL |
2 | Denis TEN | KAZ |
3 | Kwun Hung LEUNG | HKG |
4 | Maurizio ZANDRON | ITA |
5 | Matthias VERSLUIS | FIN |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
6 | David KRANJEC | SLO |
7 | Alexander ZAHRADNICEK | FRA |
8 | Alexander JOHNSON | USA |
9 | Gordei GORSHKOV | RUS |
10 | Kevin AYMOZ | FRA |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||
11 | Adian PITKEEV | RUS |
12 | Javier RAYA | ESP |
13 | Alexander BJELDE | GER |
14 | Abzal RAKIMGALIEV | KAZ |
15 | Liam FIRUS | CAN |
Warm-Up Group 4 | ||
16 | Sean RABBITT | USA |
17 | Adam RIPPON | USA |
18 | Mattia DALLA TORRE | ITA |
19 | Paul FENTZ | GER |
20 | Nicholas VRDOLJAK | CRO |
Warm-Up Group 5 | ||
21 | Michal BREZINA | CZE |
22 | Tomi PULKKINEN | FIN |
23 | Marco KLEPOCH | SVK |
24 | Michael Christian MARTINEZ | PHI |
25 | Moris KVITELASHVILI | RUS |
ENTRIES
No. | Name | Nation |
1 | Liam FIRUS | CAN |
SP Blues for Klook; choreo by Mark Pillay LP Moulin Rouge (soundtrack) by Craig Armstrong; choreo by Mark Pillay | ||
2 | Nicholas VRDOLJAK | CRO |
SP Bring Me Home (from "Les Miserables") by Claude-Michel Schoenberg, Finale (from "Les Miserables") by Claude-Michel Schoenberg; choreo by Marina Gromova LP La Dolce Vita (soundtrack) by Nino Rota; choreo by Marina Gromova | ||
3 | Michal BREZINA | CZE |
SP The Way You Look Tonight by Nerome Kern; choreo by J. Buttle (SP) LP Le Corsaire by Adolphe Adam; S. Brunner, S. Lambiel (FS) | ||
4 | Tomi PULKKINEN | FIN |
SP TBD LP TBD | ||
5 | Matthias VERSLUIS | FIN |
SP It's A Man's World LP Almoraima; Asturias | ||
6 | Kevin AYMOZ | FRA |
SP Hallelujah by Leonard Cohen; choreo by Julie Perrignon LP Torn - Resolve by Nathan Lanier; choreo by Julie Perrignon | ||
ADD 7 | Alexander ZAHRADNICEK | FRA |
SP The Race by Yello LP TBD | ||
8 | Alexander BJELDE | GER |
SP Solo Amore by Marcelo Alvarez; choreo by Tom Dickson LP The Beatles Concerto by John Rutter; choreo by Tom Dickson | ||
9 | Paul FENTZ | GER |
SP Barcelona 1999 LP Another Brick in the Wall by Pink Floyd; choreo by Paul Boll and Mark Pillay | ||
10 | Kwun Hung LEUNG | HKG |
SP TBD LP TBD | ||
11 | Conor STAKELUM | IRL |
SP East of Eden by Lee Holdridge; choreo by Andrew Smith LP Baltars Dream by Bear McCreary, Remember Me by Thomas Bergerson; choreo by Andrew Smith | ||
12 | Mattia DALLA TORRE | ITA |
SP Nothing Else Matters by Metallica; choreo by Giancarlo Semplicini LP The Mission (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Giancarlo Semplicini | ||
WD | Ivan RIGHINI | ITA |
SP Nessun Dorma” – from Turandot by Giacomo Puccini – tenor: Paul Potts; choreo by J. Buttle, R. Sinicyn, A. Zhulin, S. Petukhov LP Shine On You Crazy Diamond by Pink Floyd, Money by Pink Floyd; choreo by J. Buttle, R. Sinicyn, A. Zhulin, S. Petukhov | ||
13 | Maurizio ZANDRON | [ITA |
SP Who Wants to Live Forever? by Queen LP The Artist Ouverture by Ludovic Bource, George Valentin by Ludovic Bource, and Waltz for Peppy by Ludovic Bource | ||
14 | Abzal RAKIMGALIEV | KAZ |
SP TBD LP TBD | ||
15 | Denis TEN | KAZ |
SP Misa Tango by Luis Bacalov; choreo by Lori Nichol FS Misa Tango by Luis Bacalov; choreo by Lori Nichol | ||
16 | Michael Christian MARTINEZ | PHI |
SP Egmont by Beethoven LP Romeo and Juliet | ||
17 | Gordei GORSHKOV | RUS |
SP Sexual Revolution by Roger Waters LP Carnival of the Animals: The Swan and Francesca Da Rimini, Op. 32 | ||
18 | Moris KVITELASHVILI | RUS |
SP What Is Love? by Haddaway LP Platters-16 tons, Stan Kenton Big Band-Hogfat blues, Garou - I put A Spell on you | ||
19 | Adian PITKEEV | RUS |
SP "Pain" by Takeshi Hama, "Appassionata" by Secret Garden; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz LP A cello and piano verison of theme song from film "The Mission" by by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz | ||
20 | Marco KLEPOCH | SVK |
SP Money by Pink Floyd; choreo by Libor Hlavacek LP Matrix - Revolutions Navara (soundtrack) by Don Davis; choreo by Libor Hlavacek | ||
21 | David KRANJEC | SLO |
SP Who Wants to Live Forever by Queen performed by David Garrett; choreo by Igor Tchiniaev LP Tristan and Isolde by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Igor Tchiniaev | ||
22 | Javier RAYA | ESP |
SP Saturday Night Fever soundtrack; choreographed by Joey Russell LP music by Ara Malikian and Fernando Egozcue | ||
23 | Alexander JOHNSON | USA |
SP Trance; choreo by Catarina Lindgren and Christopher Dean. LP The Christ Trilogy by Havasi, chanting and saxophone music and In the Act of Creation; choreo by Tom Dickson | ||
24 | Sean RABBITT | USA |
SP Samson and Delilah LP Concerto in F by Gershwin; choreo by Cindy Stuart | ||
25 | Adam RIPPON | USA |
SP Who Wants to Live Forever by Queen; choreo by Tom Dickson, Adam Rippon LP2 Beatles medley: Because (The World is Round); Get Back; Blackbird; and Sgt. Pepper’s Lonely Hearts Club Band; choreo by Tom Dickson, Adam Rippon |
Last edited: