Challenger Series Nepela Memorial
Sep 28 - Sep 30, 2023
Ondrej Nepela Arena
Odbojárov 9, Bratislava, Slovakia
Men's Short Program
Friday, 29 September 2023
20:15 CEST (UTC+2)
Time in Other Places
LIVESTREAM
Ondrej Nepela Arena
Odbojárov 9, Bratislava, Slovakia
Men's Short Program
Friday, 29 September 2023
20:15 CEST (UTC+2)
Time in Other Places
LIVESTREAM
- ISU Event page
- Federation Event Page
- Announcement
- Entries
- Tickets
- Schedule
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Start Time for Each Skater
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warm-Up Group 1 | ||||
1 | Mark GORODNITSKY |
| |||
2 | Maxim NAUMOV |
| |||
3 | Denis GURDZHI |
| |||
WD | Mikhail SHAIDOROV |
| |||
4 | Milosz WITKOWSKI |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
5 | Fedir KULISH |
| |||
6 | Filip KAYMAKCHIEV |
| |||
7 | Kornel WITKOWSKI |
| |||
8 | Adam HAGARA |
| |||
9 | Ivan SHMURATKO |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
10 | Junhwan CHA |
| |||
11 | Hyungyeom KIM |
| |||
WD | Daniel GRASSL |
| |||
12 | Vladimir SAMOILOV |
| |||
13 | Deniss VASILJEVS |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||
14 | Nika EGADZE |
| |||
15 | Aleksandr VLASENKO |
| |||
16 | Henry PRIVETT-MENDOZA |
| |||
17 | Conrad ORZEL |
| |||
18 | Lukas VACLAVIK |
| |||
19 | Gabriele FRANGIPANI |
|
No. | Name | Nation |
1 | Filip KAYMAKCHIEV | BUL |
2 | Conrad ORZEL SP: Carmina Burana (same as last year) FS: | CAN |
3 | Henry PRIVETT-MENDOZA SP: "Renaissance" by Cristobal Tapia De Veer; "Renaissance (Tiësto Remix)" by Cristobal Tapia De Veer, Tiësto FS: "McQueen (soundtrack)" by Michael Nyman; choreo by Yebin Mok, Henry Privett-Mendoza | GBR |
4 | Nika EGADZE SP: "Ave Maria" by Thomas Spencer-Wortley; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz FS: "El Tango de Roxanne" by Ewan McGregor, Jacek Koman, & Jose Feliciano; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz | GEO |
5 | Denis GURDZHI SP: "Interstellar Main Theme (Piano Version)" by Patrik Pietschmann, Hans Zimmer FS: "Con te Partiro" by Andrea Bocelli, Francesco Sartori; choreo by Angelina Turenko, Massimo Scali | GER |
6 | Aleksandr VLASENK SP: "Une Vie D'Amour" by Charles Aznavour FS: "Iron Sky" by Paolo Nutini; choreo by Adam Solya | HUN |
7 | Mark GORODNITSKY SP: Moonlight Sonata FS: | ISR |
8 | Gabriele FRANGIPANI | ITA |
9 | Daniel GRASSL | ITA |
10 | Mikhail SHAIDOROV SP: Matrix soundtrack FS: choreo by Ivan Righini | KAZ |
11 | Junhwan CHA SP: "Masquerade Waltz" by Aram Khatchaturian FS: "The Batman Theme;" choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne | KOR |
12 | Hyungyeom KIM SP: "Music" by John Miles FS: "Requiem for a Dream" arranged by Cédric Tour; choreo by Yeaji Shin | KOR |
13 | Fedir KULISH SP: "Exogenesis - Symphony part 2" by Muse FS: "Theme Andrei 1" by Armand Amar | LAT |
14 | Deniss VASILJEVS SP: "Hallelujah!" performed by Thomas Feiner; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne FS: “Blues Deluxe” by Joe Bonamassa, choreo by Stéphane Lambiel | LAT |
15 | Vladimir SAMOILOV | POL |
16 | Kornel WITKOWSKI | POL |
17 | Milosz WITKOWSKI | POL |
18 | Adam HAGARA SP: 'Freedom" by Pharell Williams FS: "Dream On" by Aerosmith; choreo by Jorik Hendrickx , Libor Hlavacek | SVK |
19 | Lukas VACLAVIK SP: "Speak Softly Love (from The Godfather II)" by Nino Rota, The City of Prague Philharmonia FS: "Paint it, Black" by Mick Jagger, Keith Richards, Absolutely Grand Orchestra; "Paint it Black" by Mick Jagger, Keith Richards, London Symphony Orchestra; "Paint it Black" by Mick Jagger, Keith Richards; choreo by Nadezda Kanaeva, Tomas Verner | SVK |
20 | Ivan SHMURATKO SP: "Melody from The High Pass" by Daniel Hope, Oleksiy Botvinov, Myroslav Skoryk FS: "Skrypka Hrae" by Vasyl Zinkevych, Hor Poklad, Yuri Rybchinsky; choreo by Mykhailo Leiba (SP), Ivan Shmuratko (SP, FS) | UKR |
21 | Maxim NAUMOV SP: FS: Tosca | USA |
Last edited: