2 - 5 Dec 2015 updated
Zagreb Croatia
Time in Zagreb, Croatia (UTC +1)
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/croatia/zagreb
Compare to the time near where you live
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...=248&p4=33&p5=240&p6=195&p7=256&p8=236&p9=166
Schedule (UTC +1)
Thursday, December 3, 2015
15:00 Ice Dance – Short Dance
Saturday, December 5, 2015
13:00 Ice Dance – Free Dance
18:30 Victory Ceremony – Ladies, Ice Dance
20:00 GALA
Croatian TV is supposed to be offering free geoblocked streaming here:
http://www.sptv.hr/SPTVStream.aspx
[h=3]Starting Order[/h]
Entries are Up!
Zagreb Croatia
Time in Zagreb, Croatia (UTC +1)
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/croatia/zagreb
Compare to the time near where you live
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...=248&p4=33&p5=240&p6=195&p7=256&p8=236&p9=166
Schedule (UTC +1)
Thursday, December 3, 2015
15:00 Ice Dance – Short Dance
Saturday, December 5, 2015
13:00 Ice Dance – Free Dance
18:30 Victory Ceremony – Ladies, Ice Dance
20:00 GALA
- Official website
- ISU Webpage
- Entries/results
- Announcement
- Videos and Results
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Livestream for $12.99 per day with no on demand
Croatian TV is supposed to be offering free geoblocked streaming here:
http://www.sptv.hr/SPTVStream.aspx
StN. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL | ARM |
2 | Carolina MOSCHENI / Balazs MAJOR (TBC) | HUN |
3 | Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION | JPN |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
4 | Olesia KARMI / Max LINDHOLM | FIN |
5 | Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER | USA |
6 | Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI | ITA |
7 | Peroline OJARDIAS / Michael BRAMANTE | FRA |
[h=3]Starting Order[/h]
Entries are Up!
No. | Name | Nation |
1 | Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL | ARM |
SD Flaming Love and Destiny by Sumumu Yokota and Go Do by Jónsi FD Everybody Wants to Rule the World, performed by Lorde (Hunger Games soundtrack), Cosmic Love by Florence and the Machine | ||
WD | Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN | DEN |
SD Waltz: Never Tear Us Apart by INXS, March by Karl van de Kerckhove, Waltz: Never Tear Us Apart by INXS; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Patrice Lauzon FD Woman by folk-rock musician Shawn Phillips, with original material from composer Karl Hugo; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Patrice Lauzon | ||
2 | Olesia KARMI / Max LINDHOLM | FIN |
SD Waltz No. 2 by Dmitri Shostakovich, Ping Champagne by Rauno Lehtinen; choreo by Marina Zueva and Massimo Scali FD Where's the Man by Timo Lassy, The Good Life by Timo Lassy, Teddy the Sweeper by Timo Lassy; choreo by Marina Zueva and Massimo Scali | ||
3 | Peroline OJARDIAS / Michael BRAMANTE | FRA |
SD All of Me (cover version); Die Young by Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox FD Divenire by Ludovico Einaudi; Young and Beautiful by Lana Del Rey; Experience by Ludovico Einaudi | ||
4 | Carolina MOSCHENI / Balazs MAJOR (TBC) | HUN |
SD TBD FD TBD | ||
5 | Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI | ITA |
SD Torna a Surriento by Luciano Pavarotti, Viva Italia! by André Rieu, Italian Fantasia by Mantovani Orchestra; FD Schindler's List by John Williams, Schindlers List/Via Dolorosa by Maurice Sklar, "Abdication" from W.E. by Abel Korzeniowski | ||
WD | Sofia SFORZA / Leo Luca SFORZA | ITA |
6 | Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION | JPN |
SD Il Terzo Fuochista by Tosca, Everything Is Illuminated (from "Odessa" soundtrack), Il Terzo Fuochista by Tosca; choreo by Diane Ribas | ||
WD | Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN | UKR |
7 | Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER | USA |
SD The Waltz of the Flowers and the Nutcracker March from Tchaikovsky's Nutcracker Suite; choreo by P. Camerlengo & A. Krylova FD The Theory of Everything soundtrack) by Johann Johannsson; choreo by P. Camerlengo & A. Krylova |
Last edited: