2023 Golden Spin of Zagreb Men's Short Program | Golden Skate

2023 Golden Spin of Zagreb Men's Short Program

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States

Challenger Series Golden Spin of Zagreb

Dec 06 - Dec 09, 2023
Klizalište Velesajam, Ulica Joszefa Antalla bb, Zagreb, Croatia
Sisak /CRO


Men's Short Program
Wednesday, 6 December 2023
19:15 CET (UTC +1)



Time in Other Places


They have a pdf of the skating order​
15:00 Warm-Up Group 1

19:21:30 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST

19:28:00 Dillon JUDGE IRL

19:34:30 Georgii PAVLOV SUI

19:41:00 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA

19:47:30 Edward APPLEBY GBR

19:54:00 - 20:00:00 Warm-Up Group 2

20:00:30 Jari KESSLER CRO

20:07:00 Vladimir SAMOILOV POL

20:13:30 Maurizio ZANDRON AUT

20:20:00 -Ze Zeng FANG MAS

20:26:30 Tomoki HIWATASHI USA

20:33:00 - 20:48:00 Ice Resurfacing
20:48:00 - 20:54:00 Warm-Up Group 3

20:54:30 Mikhail SHAIDOROV KAZ

21:01:00 Mihhail SELEVKO EST

21:07:30 Boyang JIN CHN

21:14:00 Makar SUNTSEV FIN

21:20:30 David SEDEJ SLO

21:27:00 Goku ENDO USA



No.
Name
Nation
WDFedor CHITIPAKHOVIANARM
WDSemen DANILIANTS
SP: "The Mask" (soundtrack)
FS: "Peaky Blinders" (soundtrack); choreo by Martine Dagenais; Dimitri Zykin
ARM
1Maurizio ZANDRON
SP: "L'ultima notte di Amore (Soundtrack)" by Santi Pulvirenti; Lorenzo De Benedictis
FS: "Adagio for strings" by David Zinman, Orchestra Sinfonica di Baltimora; Lorenzo De Benedictis; choreo by Raffaella Cazzaniga; Prisca Picano
AUT
WDAlexander ZLATKOVBUL
WDRoman SADOVSKY
SP: “Unconscious” by Charlie Winston
FS: "Nureyev' (Original Score) by Alex Baranowski, Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by David Wilson; Mark Pillay
CAN
2Boyang JIN
SP: "Vienna" by Ultravox, Midge Ure
FS: "This" by Ed Sheeran, Gordon Mills; "Precious Lost Love" by Karl Hugo; choreo by Joey Russell (SP), David Wilson (FS)
CHN
3Jari KESSLER
SP: "Angela" by The Lumineers
FS: "November" by Max Richter; "Spiegel im Spiegel" by Arvo Pärt, Angèle Dubeau, La Pietà; "November" by Max Richter; choreo by Drew Meekins
CRO
4Aleksandr SELEVKO
SP: "Pharaoh Ramses II" by Derek Fiechter (Egyptian Trap Mix by Badass, Dandy); "The Mummy's Curse" by Vince Anthony (Egyptian Trap Mix by Badass, Dandy)
FS: "Ad Martem".by Havasi; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn
EST
5Mihhail SELEVKO
SP: "Break My Baby"
FS:."Game of Thrones" (soundtrack) by Ramin Djawadi;choreo by Rostislav Sinycin
EST
6Makar SUNTSEV
SP: "Moonlight Sonata" by Ludwig van Beethoven
FS: "Ghosts of Japan' by Derek Fiechter; "Taki Burossamu Taki" by That's It; "The Geisha and the Samurai" by Stefan Johansson; "Taki Burossamu Taki" by That's It; "The Way of the Samurai" by Ilan Eshkeri; choreo by Adam Solya
FIN
WDKevin AYMOZ
SP: "Bird Gerhl" by Anthony and the Johnsons, Anohni
FS: "Boléro" by Maurice Ravel; choreo by Brice Mousset, Kevin Aymoz
FRA
7Luc ECONOMIDES
SP: "Selah" by Kanye West
FS: "Smile" (Charlie Chaplin) performed by Nat King Cole; "Nonsense Song" (Charlie Chaplin: Modern Times); choreo by Florent Amodio (FS, SP), Javier Fernandez (SP)
FRA
8Edward APPLEBY
SP: "You Should Be Dancing" by Bee Gees, Albhy Galuten, Karl Richardson; "Disco Inferno" (Glee Cast Version) by Glee Cast, Adam Anders, Peer Astrom, Ryan Murphy
FS: "Sand Wick" by Tyler Bates, Joel J. Richard; "Excommunicado" by Tyler Bates, Joel J. Richard; "John Wick Mode" by Le Castle Vania, Tyler Bates, Joel J. Richard; choreo by Wendi Ross, Stéphane Lambiel
GBR
9Dillon JUDGE
SP: "Smile" by Nat King Cole, performed by Nelson Riddle
FS: "My Homeland" by Havasi, performed by Peter Pejtsik; choreo by Raffaella Cazzaniga
IRL
WDMatteo RIZZO
SP: "Derniere Danse" by Indila;
FS: "Fix You" by Coldplay; choreo by Massimo Scali; Luca Lanotte
ITA
WDRaffaele Francesco ZICHITA
WDDias JIRENBAYEV
SP: "I Love You" by Woodkid
FS: "Endgame" from Chess the musical by Björn Ulvaeus & Benny Andersson
KAZ
10Mikhail SHAIDOROV
SP: "Clubbed to Death" (from "Matrix" - epic version) by Rob Dougan
FS: "Carmina Burana" by Carl Orff; choreo by Oleg Purtov (FS), Ivan Righini (SP)
KAZ
11Ze Zeng FANG
SP: "Make It Rain" by Ed Sheeran
FS: "If I Knew" by Bruno Mars; "Runaway Baby" by Bruno Mars; "Perm" by Bruno Mars
MAS
12Vladimir SAMOILOV
SP: "Weapon Of Choice by Fatboy Slim
Rockafeller Skank by Fatboy Slim
FS: "Le temps des cathedrales" (from "Notre Dame de Paris") by Richard Cocciante, Luc Plamondon; "Les sans-papiers" (from "Notre Dame de Paris") by Richard Cocciante, Luc Plamondon; "Danse mon esmeralda" (from "Notre Dame de Paris") by Richard Cocciante, Luc Plamondon; choreo by Ivan Righini
POL
13David SEDEJ
SP: "The Question of U" by Prince
FS: "Gladiator Rhapsody" by Hans Zimmer; "Gladiator Suite' by Hans Zimmer; "Nelle Tue Mani (Now We Are Free;" from "Gladiator") by Klaus Badelt, Hans Zimmer; performed by Andrea Boccelli, Lisa Gerrard! choreo by Luca Dematté; Luca Lanotte
SLO
14Georgii PAVLOV
SP: "Chopinesque" by Jon Batiste, Frédéric Chopin
FS: "Ordinaire (Gabrielle)" by Bruno Pelletier, Guy St-Onge, Mouffe, Robert Charlebois; choreo by Maja Luther (SP), Barbara Riboldi (FS)
SUI
15Goku ENDO
SP: "El Tango De Roxanne (Moulin Rouge soundtrack) by Jose Feliciano, Ewan Mcgregor, Jacek Koman
FS: "A Time for Us" by Barratt Waugh; "O Verona" by The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra; "Kissing You" by Craig Armstrong; "Queen Mab" by Michael Bruce; "O Happy Dagger by Michael Bruce; choreo by Derrick Delmore
USA
16Tomoki HIWATASHI
SP: "Romani Holidays" by Hans Zimmer
FS: "Finlandia" by Jean Sibelius; choreo by Mark Pillay; Jeffrey Buttle
USA
WDAndrew TORGASHEV
SP: "L'enfer" by Stromae
FS: "The Void" by Muse; "Madness" by Muse; choreo by Misha Ge; Shae-Lynn Bourne
USA
Yaroslav PANIOT
SP: "Kiss" by Prince; choreo by Rohene Ward
FS: "The Show Must Go On" by Queen; choreo by Ben Agosto & Katherine Hill
USA
 
Last edited:

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States
I have opened the thread because this starts tomorrow.

There were no live results last year
 

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland

Andrea82

Medalist
Joined
Feb 16, 2014
Officials

RefereeMs. Katarina GROF MITROVIC
ISU.GIF
SRB
Technical ControllerMr. Jeroen PRINS
ISU.GIF
NED
Technical SpecialistMr. Lorenzo MAGRI
ISU.GIF
ITA
Technical SpecialistMs. Sandra PAVICIC
ISU.GIF
CRO
Judge No.1Mr. Josip CEROVAC
CRO.GIF
CRO
Judge No.2Mr. Odhran ALLEN
IRL.GIF
IRL
Judge No.3Ms. Susan MORRISS
CAN.GIF
CAN
Judge No.4Ms. Breda MARINSEK
SLO.GIF
SLO
Judge No.5Ms. Dawn EYERLY
USA.GIF
USA
Judge No.6Ms. Yvonne ALLINGER
AUT.GIF
AUT
Judge No.7Ms. Zanna KULIK
EST.GIF
EST
 

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland

icewhite

Record Breaker
Joined
Dec 7, 2022
wow, now Economides withdraw as well... ?
at this point I'm just like lol
 

icetug

Medalist
Joined
Apr 23, 2017
The live scoring doesn't work for me :palmf:
Neither does for me. But the Skate Croatia twitter gives some scores:

Aleksandr SELEVKO ESTScore: 83.58 points
First to skate and is taking us to Egypt. Semes clean to me. The combo was 3lutz2toe sadly. Some Morozov like choreo.

Well that made Edward APPLEBY GBR
Get on the ice ubruptly with an upbeat program!Nice 3 axel, fall on 3lutz, pullet the combo later!Slay!Score: 61.18 2nd atm
 
Last edited:
Joined
Mar 21, 2018
Country
Norway
Neither does for me. But the Skate Croatia twitter gives some scores:

Aleksandr SELEVKO ESTScore: 83.58 points
First to skate and is taking us to Egypt. Semes clean to me. The combo was 3lutz2toe sadly. Some Morozov like choreo.

Well that made Edward APPLEBY GBR
Get on the ice ubruptly with an upbeat program!Nice 3 axel, fall on 3lutz, pullet the combo later!Slay!Score: 61.18 2nd atm
According to the same user, the last skaters have not been given a score yet because of technical issues, they will get them later :palmf: Is it possible it can get more chaotic? :slink:
 

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States
Pl. NameNationTSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
COPRSKDed.
-
StN.
1​
Boyang JINCHN
91.25​
51.00​
40.25​
7.95​
7.95​
8.20​
0.00​
#13​
2​
Aleksandr SELEVKOEST
83.58​
45.42​
38.16​
7.55​
7.70​
7.60​
0.00​
#1​
3​
Mikhail SHAIDOROVKAZ
82.82​
45.41​
37.41​
7.45​
7.45​
7.50​
0.00​
#11​
4​
Vladimir SAMOILOVPOL
69.64​
36.91​
32.73​
6.45​
6.40​
6.75​
0.00​
#7​
5​
Goku ENDOUSA
69.31​
32.49​
36.82​
7.30​
7.35​
7.40​
0.00​
#16​
6​
Makar SUNTSEVFIN
67.67​
30.43​
37.24​
7.40​
7.55​
7.35​
0.00​
#14​
7​
Maurizio ZANDRONAUT
64.63​
32.40​
32.23​
6.35​
6.45​
6.50​
0.00​
#8​
8​
Tomoki HIWATASHIUSA
63.22​
30.32​
33.90​
6.60​
6.65​
7.05​
1.00​
#10​
9​
David SEDEJSLO
62.81​
31.74​
31.07​
6.10​
6.25​
6.25​
0.00​
#15​
10​
Edward APPLEBYGBR
61.18​
31.12​
31.06​
6.25​
6.30​
6.05​
1.00​
#5​
11​
Jari KESSLERCRO
51.24​
23.18​
32.06​
6.60​
6.15​
6.45​
4.00​
#6​
12​
Georgii PAVLOVSUI
49.79​
21.65​
28.14​
5.70​
5.40​
5.75​
0.00​
#3​
13​
Ze Zeng FANGMAS
49.62​
21.40​
28.22​
5.75​
5.45​
5.70​
0.00​
#9​
14​
Dillon JUDGEIRL
44.93​
20.72​
25.21​
5.05​
4.90​
5.15​
1.00​
#2​
WD​
Mihhail SELEVKOEST
#12​
WD​
Luc ECONOMIDES
 
Top