Tallinn Trophy 2017
Tondiraba Ice Hall (Tondiraba Jäähall)
Varraku 14, 13917 Tallinn, Estonia
+372 602 3200
Tallinn, Estonia
Nov 21 - Nov 26, 2017
Short Dance
Thursday, November 23, 2017, 09:45 UTC +2
Time in Other Places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...4&p7=352&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
Tondiraba Ice Hall (Tondiraba Jäähall)
Varraku 14, 13917 Tallinn, Estonia
+372 602 3200
Tallinn, Estonia
Nov 21 - Nov 26, 2017
Short Dance
Thursday, November 23, 2017, 09:45 UTC +2
Time in Other Places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...4&p7=352&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
- Official Event Website
- ISU Event Page
- Facebook page
- Announcement
- Map
- ISU Entries/Results
- Time and Practice Schedule
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Short Dance Protocols
- Youtube Channel
- Livestream/TV page
- Start Time for each team
START ORDER
StN. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Monica LINDFORS / Juho PIRINEN | FIN |
2 | Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT | USA |
3 | Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS | LTU |
4 | Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS | GER |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
5 | Ludmila SOSNITSKAIA / Pavel GOLOVISHNOKOV | RUS |
6 | Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN | RUS |
7 | Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR | TUR |
8 | Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND | GBR |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||
9 | Anastasia POLIBINA / Radoslaw BARSZCZAK | POL |
10 | Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN | GER |
11 | Malin MALMBERG / Thomas NORDAHL | SWE |
12 | Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET | FRA |
Warm-Up Group 4 | ||
13 | Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV | EST |
14 | Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA | LTU |
15 | Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV | POL |
16 | Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV | UKR |
ENTRIES
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV SD: Samba: Batacuda performed by Mitoca Samba, Rhumba: Eres todo en mi by Ana Gabriel, Let's Get Loud by Jennifer Lopez; choreo by Lea Rand FD: Gangsta by Khelani, You Don't Own Me by Grace; choreo by Lea Rand | EST |
2 | Monica LINDFORS / Juho PIRINEN SD: Sway (cover version), Me As Matado el Corazon, Samba FD: | FIN |
3 | Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET SD: Rhumba: "Abre Que Voy" performed by Miguel Enriquez, "Historia de Amor" performed by Ana Gabriel, "Cuba" performed by Robert Abigail, feat. Gibson Brothers; choreo by Diana Ribas, O. Schoenfelder, C. Giordani FD: U-Turn (Lilli) by AaRON, Angel by Sarah Mclachlan, Iris by Goo Goo Dolls; choreo by Diana Ribas, O. Schoenfelder, C. Giordani | FRA |
WD | Adelina GALAYAVIEVA / Laurent ABECASSIS SD: Satellite FD: Pop Hits through time: Hound Dog by Elvis Presley, Money Honey by Elvis Presley, Respect by Aretha Franklin, YounShould Be Dancing by the Bee Gees, Thriller by Michael Jackson I Want It That Way by Backstreet Boys, Can't Hold Us by Macklemore, The Shape of You by Ed Sheeran | FRA |
4 | Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS SD: Salsa: "Aguanile" by Marc Anthony; Rhumba: "Mil Pasos" by Soha ( Kizomba Remix) and Samba: Magalenha by Sergio Mendes; choreo by Marina Zueva, Massimo Scali FD: Pride and Prejudice soundtrack by by Dario Marianelli and Jean-Yves Thibaude; choreo by Marina Zueva, Massimo Scali | GER |
5 | Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN SD: Rhumba: "Mil Pasos" performed by Soha, Samba: "Travels" performed by Samaba Carnja; choreo by Maria Tumanovskaia-Chaika FD: Little Drop Of Poison by Rebekka Bakken, Love Is The Drug by Brian Ferry, These Foolish Things by Emmy Rossum, Crazy In Love by Emeli Sande; choreo by Maria Tumanovskaia-Chaika | GER |
6 | Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND SD: Samba: Latin- El Beso del Final by Christina Aguilera, Rhumba: Loca by Shakira; choreo by Philip Askew, Igor Shpilband FD: Ghost (The Musical); choreo by Philip Askew, Igor Shpilband | GBR |
7 | Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA SD: Rhumba: Historia de un amor performed by Ana Gabriel, Cha Cha: Cafe Latino performed by Oye Como Va; choreo by Elena Maslennikova, Maurizio Margaglio FD: Westside Story by Leonard Berstein; choreo by Elena Maslennikova, Maurizio Margaglio | LTU |
8 | Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS SD: Samba: Light It Up (Samba Remix), Rhumba: Addicted to You (Rhumba Remix), Samba: Destination Calabria [Laidtrack Remix] by Alex Gaudino; choreo by Marina Zueva, Massimo Scali FD: Stairway to Heaven by Led Zeppelin [Sunset Sound Mix]; choreo by Marina Zueva, Massimo Scali | LTU |
9 | Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV SD: Samba: "Despacito" by Luis Fonci, Rhumba: "Deja Vu" by Prince Royce, Shakira, Salsa: "Descarga En Sol Para Tito Puente" by Alex Torrres, Los Reyes Latinos; choreo by Sylwia Nowak-Trebacka FD: "Young And Beautiful" (from "The Great Gatsby" soundtrack), "Swing Break" by The McMash Clan feat. Kate Mullins, "No Dignity" by Minimatic, "Maple Leaf Rag" by Skeewiff feat. Tommy Dorsey; choreo by Sylwia Nowak-Trebacka | POL |
10 | Anastasia POLIBINA / Radoslaw BARSZCZAK SD: Rhumba; A Night Like This by Caro Emerald; Hip Hip Chin Chin FD: Cantus - Song of Tears, Cantus- Song Of The Odyssey | POL |
11 | Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN SD: Rhumba: Historia de un amor, Samba: Arrasando by Thalía; choreo by Evgenia Shumskaia FD: Ave Maria by Thomas Spencer-Wortley; choreo by Evgenia Shumskaia | RUS |
WD | Elena ILINYKH / Anton SHIBNEV SD: Besame Mucho & Samba FD: Spartacus Adagio by Aram Khachaturian | RUS |
12 | Ludmila SOSNITSKAIA / Pavel GOLOVISHNOKOV SD: "No Me Ames" ballad version, duet between Jennifer Lopez and Marc Anthony; "Straight to Memphis" performed by Club des Belugas, Brenda Boykin FD: | RUS |
13 | Malin MALMBERG / Thomas NORDAHL SD: Rhumba: El Estuche by Aterciopelados, Salsa: Ya Lleog (Captain Planet Remix) by Willie Colon; choreo by Ossi Kanervo, Aliki Stergiadu FD: Feeling Good performed by Avicii, Stand By Me performed by Florence & The Machine, Feeling Good performed by Avicii; choreo by Ossi Kanervo, Aliki Stergiadu | SWE |
14 | Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR SD: Samba: "Cuba" by DJ Rebel ft. Gibson Brothers, Rhumba: "How Deep Is Your Love" by Sophia Guem (DJ Maksy Remix), Samba: "Cuba" by Robert Abigali, DJ Rebel ft. Gibson Brothers; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo FD: "Marco Polo" by Loreena McKennit, "Cleopatra" by Maxime Rodriguez, "Iron" by Woodkid; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo | TUR |
15 | Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV SD: Cha Cha: Bla Bla Bla Cha Cha Cha by Petta Booka, Merengue: Can Can Can - Los Reyes del Ritmo; choreo by Larisa Fiodorova FD: Once Upon a Time in Mexico (soundtrack) by Robert Rodriguez; choreo by Larisa Fiodorova | UKR |
16 | Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT SD: Samba: Simba by Dan Nekonecny; Rhumba: Lo So Che Finira by Anna Tatangelo; Merengue: Bailar Bailar by Elvis Crespo; choreo by Igor Shpilband, Rohene Ward FD: "I Put a Spell on You" by Annie Lennox, and Original Compostition by Hugo Chouinard; choreo by Igor Shpilband, Rohene Ward | USA |
Last edited: