2018-2019 Programs By Discipline

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Record Breaker
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States
Links to past seasons'' programs music can be found here:
https://goldenskate.com/forum/showth...53#post1143453

Men

Dmitri Aliev RUS
SP: Modigliani Suite by Guy Farley; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov, Ilia Averbukh
FS: Clouds, The mind on the (Re)Wind" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov, Ilia Averbukh

Geonhyeong An KOR
SP: "Perfect Duet;" choreographer by Alex Chang
FP: "Who Wants to Live Forever;" choreo by Alex Chang

Muhammad Dwi Rizqy Apolianto INA
SP: Holiday (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Bong Agus Nugroho
FS: "I'll Keep You Safe" by Sleeping at Last; choreo by Bong Agus Nugroho

Kevin Aymoz FRA
SP: "Horns (Lick Twist Remix)" by Lick Twist & Bryce Fox; choreo by Silvia Fontana, John Zimmerman
FS: "In This Shirt (Royksopp Remix)" performed by The Irrepressibles; choreo by Silvia Fontana, John Zimmerman

Harrison Bain NZL
SP: "Unforgettable" performed by SIA; choreo by Bess Cao
FS: "Fever" performed by Michael Buble; "Sway" performed by Michael Buble; choreo by Bess Cao

Jiri Belohradsky CZE
SP: "Sarabande Suite (Aeternae)" performed by Globus; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Tomas Verner
FS: "Torn" by Phil Thomalley, Scott Culler, Anne Preven performed by Nathan Lanier; "Sand" by Nathan Lanier; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Tomas Verner

Matyas Belohradsky CZE
SP: "Chambermaid Swing by Parov Stelar; choreo by Tomas Verner
FS: "Dueling Banjos" by Arthur Smith, Don Reno; "Down The Road" by various composers; choreo by Tomas Verner

Lilian Binzari MDA
SP: "Writing on the Wall" (James Bond soundtrack) performed by Sam Smith
FS: The Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber

Noah Bodenstein SUI
SP: Ouverture - Tophat by Irving Berlin
FS: "Desert" (Cirque du Soleil); choreo by Salome Brunner

David Igor Birinberg ISR
SP: "Fanatico" by Edvin Marton; choreo by Igor Tchiniaev
FS: "The Second Law: Unsustainable" by Muse; choreo by Igor Tchiniaev

Alexander Borovoj HUN
SP: "She" (from "Notting Hill" soundtrack) by Elvis Costello; choreo by Julia Gor-Sebestyen, Barbara Maros
FS: Tristan and Isolde by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Julia Gor-Sebestyen, Barbara Maros

Rakhat Bralin KAZ
SP: "Freedom" by Pharell Williams; choreo by Alexander Zolotarev
FS: "Wings of the Eagle" performed by Uttara Kuru; "Oda Hei" performed by Jeff van Dyck; "Curfew" performed by Miromitsu Agatsuma; choreo by Alexander Zolotarev

Michal Brezina CZE
SP: "Who Wants to Live Forever" by Brian May, performed by Queen; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne (SP)
FS: "I'm a Man" performed by The Spencer Davis Group; "Thunderstruck" performed by AC/DC; choreo by Nadezhda Kanaeva (FS)

Lukas Britschgi SUI
SP: "Love is a *****" by Two Feet; choreo by Michael Huth, Rostislav Sinicyn
FS: Blues Brothers Medley; choreo by Michael Huth, Rostislav Sinicyn

Jason Brown USA
SP: "Love is a ******" by Two Feet; choreo by Rohene Ward
FS: "Old Friends;" by Paul Simon, performed by Simon & Garfunkel; "Bookends" by Paul Simon, performed by Simon & Garfunkel; "A Hazy Shade of Winter" by Paul Simon, performed by Simon & Garfunkel; choreo by David Wilson

Josh Brown GBR
SP: "Bad Boy Good Man" by Tape Five; choreo by Jeranjak Ipakjan
FS: "I Dreamed A Dream" (from Les Miserables); "One More Day" (from Les Miserables); "On My Own" (from Les Miserables); choreo by Jeranjak Ipakjan

Alexei Bychenko ISR
SP: Requiem for a Dream soundtrack by Clint Mansell; choreo by Galit Chait Morracci
FS: Bram Stoker's Dracula (soundtrack) by Wojciech Kilar; choreo by Galit Chait Morracci

Se Jong Byun KOR
SP:"Adios Nonino" by Astor Piazzolla
FS: "To the Boys" by James Horner from the Legends Of The Fall soundtrack; "That's What I Like" by Bruno Mars

Mauro Calcagno ARG
SP: "Way You Look Tonight (from "Valentine's Day" soundtrack)" choreo by Sylvain Boulliere
FS: "Un grand homme est mort (Don Juan soundtrack)" by Felix Gray; choreo by Sylvain Boulliere:

Matthew Cangelose USA
SP:
FS: Gershwin’s Concerto in F

Donovan Carrillo MEX
SP: "Jazz Machine" by Black Machine; "Picante" by Vanessa Mae; choreo by Gregorio Nuñez
FS: "Ya lo sé que tu te vas" by Juan Gabriel; choreo by Gregorio Nuñez

Elvis Caubet AND
SP: "Follow Me" by Muse; choreo by Vahe Ghazarian
FS: "Ain't No Sunshine" by Bill Withers; "Crazy" by Gnarls Brakley; choreo by Vahe Ghazarian

Junhwan Cha KOR
SP: "Waltz-Koda-Attaca" (from "Cinderella") by Sergei Prokofiev; "Midnight" (from "Cinderella") by Sergei Prokofiev; choreo by D.Wilson
FS: Romeo & Juliet (soundtrack) by Craig Armstrong; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne

Young-Hyun Cha KOR
SP: Grand Budapest Hotel
FS: D'Artagnan

Chih-Sheng Chang TPE
SP: "Sing Sing Sing performed by Benny Goodman; choreo by Nan Song
FS: Exogenesis Symphony Part 3 by Muse; choreo by Nan Song

Nathaniel Chapple USA
SP:
FS: Game of Thrones

Nathan Chen USA
SP: "Caravan" by Duke Ellington, performed by Fanfare Ciocarlia; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Shae-Lynn Bourne
FS: "Land of All" by Woodkid; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Shae-Lynn Bourne

Kai Xiang Chew MAS
SP: "Orange Coloured Sky" perfomed by Michael Buble; choreo by Derrick Delmore
FS: "Earned It" by The Weeknd; "Losers" by The Weeknd; choreo by Derrick Delmore

Corey Circelli CAN
SP: Traviata by Giuseppe Verdi; choreo by Joey Russell (SP)
FS: "Total Eclipse of the Heart" by Jim Steinman; choreo by David Wilson (FS)

Beresford Louise Clements CAN
SP: Volver by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Joanne MaCleod, Neil Wilson
FS: Gladiator (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Joanne MaCleod, Neil Wilson

Andras Csernoch HUN
SP: "Sarabande Suite (Aeternae)" by Globus; choreo by Julia Gor-Sebestyen, Barbara Maros
FS: The Rock (soundtrack); choreo by Julia Gor-Sebestyen, Barbara Maros

Mattia Dalla Torre ITA
SP: "My Homeland" by Havasi; choreo by Giancarlo Semplicini
FS: "Je Me Souviens de Nous" by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Giancarlo Semplicini

Artur Danielian RUS
SP: "Puttin' on the Ritz" performed by Ferruccio Spinetti Francesko Petreni, composer Irving Berlin; choreo Tatyana Tarasova and Nikita Mikhailov
FS: La Traviata by G. Verdi; Rigoletto by G. Verdi; choreo Nikita Mikhailov

Burak Demirboga TUR
SP: "I'm Not The Only One" by Sam Smith
FS: Grande Amore
(information from 2017/18 season)

Luke Digby GBR
SP: "Piano Concerto No. 1 by Peter I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Salome Brunner
FS: La La Land (soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Salome Brunner

Catalin Dimitrescu GER
SP: "Smooth" by Santana
FS: "Waves" by Dave Lewis

Artur Dmitriev RUS
SP: "Gladiator (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Sergei Komolov
FS: "Crusadors of the Light" by Globus; "La Coronacion" by Globus; "Manuela" by Globus; choreo by Sergei Komolov

Andrew Dodds AUS
SP: "This Is The Moment" performed by Anthony Warlow; choreo by Margaret Nicholls
FS: "Auschwitz-Birkenau" and "The Theme," from the Schindler's List soundtrack from John Williams; choreo by Margaret Nicholls

Jordan Dodds AUS
SP: "Hymne A L'amour" performed by André Rieu
FS: " EL Tango De Roxanne" from the Moulin Rouge soundtrack; performed by Ewan McGregor, Jose Feliciano, and Jacek Koman

Charlton Doherty AUS
SP:
FS: "You Are The Reason" by Calum Scott; "Love Runs Out" by OneRepublic; "Baby" (W/O Rap)by Justin Bieber

Timothy Dolensky USA
SP: "Spark" by Amber Run; choreo by Daniil Barantsev
FS: "Faux" by Novo Amor and Ed Tullett," with remix by Said the Sky (2017-18 FS); choreo by Ryan Jahnke

Manuel Drechsler AUT
SP: "Leave a Light On" by Tom Walker; choreo by Sophia Karbon
FS: "Requiem for a Dream;""A Melody of Tears" by Ludwig van Beethoven; "Requiem for a Dream;" choreo by Sophia Karbon

Ryan Dunk USA
SP: "Illumination" by Jennifer Thomas; choreo by Colin McManus
FS: La La Land (soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Colin McManus

Luc Economides FRA
SP: "Don't Explain" by Nina Simone;"Sinnerman" performed by Nina Simone; choreo by Florent Amodio
FS: "Un Amor" performed by the Gipsy Kings; choreo by Florentine Amodio

Alexei Erokhov RUS
SP: "Black Earth" (inspired by the Turkish folk song "Kara Toprak") by Fazil Say; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
FS: "Io Ci Saro," performed by Andrea Boccelli; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz

Alessandro Fadini ITA
SP: "Con Te Partìro" performed by Andrea Bocelli
FS: "Miserere" performed by Zucchero, Luciano Pavarotti, Franco Liguori

Paul Fentz GER
SP: "Blue Skies" performed by Sam Harris; choreo by Mark Pillay
FS: Game of Thrones soundtrack by Ramin Djawadi (last year's); choreo by Paul Boll, Mark Pillay, Paul Fentz

Javier Fernández ESP
SP:
FS: Man of La Mancha soundtrack

Gabriel Folkesson SWE
SP: Elvis Presley Selection; choreo by Stephane Lambiel, Susanne Seger
FS: "Bohemian Rhapsody" by Freddie Mercury performed by Queen; choreo by Stephane Lambiel, Susanne Seger

Gabriele Frangipani ITA
SP: "Writing on the Wall" (James Bond soundtrack) by Sam Smith; choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: Toccata and Fugue by Johann Sebastian Bach performed by Vanessa Mae; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Artem Frolov RUS
SP:
FS: "Cry me a river" performed by Michael Bublé

Aleix Gabara ESP
SP: La Boheme performed by Charles Aznavour
FS: "La Terre vue du Ciel" by Armand Amar; Cinema Paradiso (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone, performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Patrick Capmartin

Krzysztof Gala POL
SP: "I'll Take Care Of You" by Beth Harte, Joe Bonamassa
FS:

Roman Galay FIN
SP: "El Tango De Roxanne" from the Moulin Rouge soundtrack, performed by Ewan MacGregor
FS: Pearl Harbor soundtrack by Hans Zimmer

Stephen Gogolev CAN
SP: "Run Boy Run" by Yoann Lemoine, performed by Woodkid; choreo by Mary Angela Larmer, David Wilson
FS: Sherlock Holmes (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Mary Angela Larmer, David Wilson

Mark Gorodnitsky ISR
SP: "Quando l'amore diventa poesia" by Mogol, Piero Soffici performed by Il Volo; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev
FS: "Stop" by Sam Brown, performed by Joe Bonamassa; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev

Daniel Grassl ITA
SP: "Rain, In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: Dance Pieces by Philipp Glass; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Tomas Llorenc Guarino Sabate SUI
SP: "Art on Ice by Edvin Marton; Piano Concerto No. 1 by Peter I. Tchaikovski, arranged by Edvin Marton; choreo by Pierre Loup Bouquet
FS: "Tango" by Edvin Marton; choreo by Pierre Loup Bouquet

Laurent Guay CAN
SP: Poeta; choreo by David Wilson
FS:

Petr Gumennik RUS
SP: "Czardas" by Monti; choreo by Alexandra Panfilova
FS: Love Theme from "Romeo and Juliet;" choreo by Alexandra Panfilova

Denis Gurdzhi GER
SP: "No Good Place For The Place" by Joe Bonamassa; choreo by Vitali Schulz
FS: "Je suis malade" performed by Francesco Di Cel; choreo by Vitali Schulz

Kwang Bom Han PRK
SP:
FS: "CLIMBING UP IKNIMAYA - THE PATH TO HEAVEN-28221 by JAMES HORNER from the Avatar soundtrack; "We Don't Talk Anymore" (feat. Selena Gomez) by Charlie Puth; "Rockabye" (feat. Sean Paul & Anne-Marie) by Clean Bandit

Yuzuru Hanyu JPN
SP: "Otonal" by Raul di Blasio, rearranged music of Johnny Weir's FS; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle
FS: "Origin" by Edvin Marton, rearranged music of Plushenko's Nijinski program. (Plushenko gave permission in April); choreo by Shae Lynn Bourne

Phillip Harris GBR
SP: "Bloodstream" by Tokio Myers; choreo by Phillip Harris
FS: "Fix You" by Coldplay; choreo by Phillip Harris

Slavik Hayrapetyan ARM
SP: "CARUSO" by Andrea Bocelli
FS: "God Bless Armenia" by Vig Zartmen; choreo by Ekaterina Proskurina

Jonathan Hess GER
SP: "Who Wants to Live Forever" performed by David Garrett; choreo by Steffen Hörrmann
FS: Shall We Dance (soundtrack), "Sway" performed by Michael Bublé; choreo by Steffen Hörrmann

Ryuju Hino JPN
SP: "We're Even" and "Water Pistol Attack" from the Addicted To Love soundtrack by Rachel Portman.
FS: "Le Villi - La Tregenda;" performed by Ondrej Lenard; La Bohemé, Act IV, Final Scene: "Death of Mimi" performed by André Kostelanetz;Andre Kostelanetz & His Orchestra

Tomoki Hiwatashi USA
SP: “Cry Me a River” by Arthur Hamilton, performed by Michael Bublé; choreo by Mark Pillay, Ben Agosto
FS: "Fate of the Gods" by Steven Reineke; choreo by Mark Pillay, Ben Agosto

Kirill Iakovlev RUS
SP: Pirates of the Caribbean (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer
FS: Romeo and Juliet (soundtrack) by Nino Rota

Leslie Man Cheuk IP HKG
SP: "Another Love" by Tom Odell; choreo by Jaimie Forsythe
FS: "The Scientist" by Cold Play; "Clocks" (Radio Edit) by Cold Play; choreo by Jaimie Forsythe

Kai Jagoda GER
SP: "Ophelia" by The Lamineers; choreo by Mark Pillay
FS: The Man With the Golden Arm soundtrack (Crime medley); choreo by Mark Pillay

Radek Jakubka CZE
SP: "You Raise Me Up" performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Eva Horklova, Gabriela Hrazska, Matej Novak
FS: "Sixteen Tons" performed by Ernie Ford;"Tango to Evora" performed by Loreena McKennitt; "Born to Be Alive " performed by Patrick Hernandez; Selection from Cirque du Soleil; choreo by Eva Horklova, Gabriela Hrazska, Matej Novak

Elliot Jang TPE
SP: "Right to Sing" by Jan Wemer, performed by John Miles; choreo by Nikolai Morozov
FS: "The Doctor's Theme Series 4" ("Doctor Who" soundtrack) by Murray Gold; choreo by Nikolai Morozov

Boyang Jin CHN
SP: "While My Guitar Gently Weeps" performed by Peter Frampton; choreo by Lori Nichol
FS: "Hable con Ella" and "Ciudad de las Ideas," choreo by Lori Nichol.

Alex Johnson USA
SP: "Stop the Music" by Jamie Cullum; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne
FS: "The Golden Age," "Iron," and "Run Boy Run" by Woodkid; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne

Yuma Kagiyama JPN
SP: "Let The Good Time Roll" by Sam Theard, "FleecieMoore" performed by Fishbone; choreo by Misao Sato
FS: "Ryomaden" by Naoki Sato; "Kaikoku" by Naoki Sato; choreo by Misao Sato

Joseph Kang USA
SP: Violin Concerto Op. 35 by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Alexander Kirsanov
FS: Piano Concerto No. 2 by Sergei Rachamninov; choreo by Alexander Kirsanov

Darian Kaptich AUS
SP: "Rise of Darkrai by Shinji Myazaki; choreo by Maureen Sumner
FS: "Man In the Mirror" by Michael Jackson; choreo by Maureen Sumner

Anton Karpuk BLR
SP: "Innocence" by Cirque du Soleil, from Quidam
FS: "The Man in the Iron Mask (soundtrack) by Nick Glennie-Smith

Charles Henry Katanovic CRO
SP: "Galascyar" by Mikestats Music; choreo by Jean-Francois Ballester
FS: "Small Change Girl" by Asaf Avidan; choreo by Jean-Francois Ballester

Mikalai Kazlou BLR
SP: "503" by Hans Zimmer performed by Joshua Bell; "Mind Heist" by Zack Kemsey; Music by Hans Zimmer, performed by Joshua Bell; choreo by Tatiana Khadavovich
FS: "New York, New York" performed by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Tatiana Khadavovich

Lukasz Kedzierski POL
SP: "I Put a Spell On You" performed by Annie Lennox
FS: "Thinking Out Loud" by Ed Sheeran

Brendan Kerry AUS
SP: "Prelude - Havas" by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Nikolai Morosov, Florent Amodio
FS: "You're the One that I Want" by John Farrar; choreo by Nikolai Morosov, Florent Amodio

Jari Kessler ITA
SP: "Razor" by Foo Fighters by Dave Grohl; "Tanta Voglia Di Lei" by Pooh
FS: "The Scientist" performed by Coldplay, by Will Champion, Guy Berryman, Chris Martin, Jon Buckland

JoonSoo Kim USA
SP “Nero” by Two Steps from Hell
FS: “Concierto de Aranjuez” by Rodrigo

Yuto Kishina JPN
SP: "Ameksa" by Taalbi Brothers; choreo by Cathy Reed
FS: The Untouchables (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Cathy Reed

Marco Klepoch SVK
SP: "Morning" by Peter Pan Complex
FS:

Mikhail Kolyada RUS
SP: Music by Muse: "I Belong to You" (+ Mon cœur s'ouvre à ta voix); choreo by Stéphane Lambiel
FS: Adagio from Carmen Suite by Georges Bizet, Rodion Shchedrin; Habanera from Carmen Suite No. 2 by Georges Bizet; choreo by Olga Kliushnichenko (FS)

Petr Kotlarik CZE
SP: "Make It Rain" by Foy Vance, performed by Ed Sheeran; "Sing" by Ed Sheeran, Pharell Williams; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Florent Amodio, Annabelle Morozov
FS: "Broken Vow" performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Florent Amodio, Annabelle Morozov

Artem Kovalev RUS
SP "The Passenger" ("Batman Forever" soundtrack); "Stand Up" by Garou; choreo by Martine Dagenais
FS: "Granada" performed by Andre Rieu; "Concierto de Aranjuez" by Joaquin Rodrigo; "Innuendo" performed by Queen; choreo by Martine Dagenais

Iliya Kovler CAN
SP "Maybe I Maybe You" by Scorpions; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev
FS: "Writing's On The Wall" (from "Spectre" James Bond soundtrack) performed by Sam Smith; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev

Maxim Kovtun RUS
SP: "LOVE" and "Sing, Sing, Sing" by Nat King Cole
FS: Carmen

Alex Krasnozhon USA
SP: "Dancing on My Own" by Patrick Berger, Robin Carlsson; choreo by Scott Brown
FS: "Korobushka" by Nikolai Nekrasov, performed by Bond; choreo by Scott Brown

Morisi Kvitelashvili GEO
SP: "Clair de Lune" by Claude Debussy and "Bloodstream" by Tokio Myers - Generation; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz, Alexei Zhelezniakov
FS: Medley by Mozart Opera Rock : "L'Ouverture'" "L'Assasymphonie' and "Je dors sur les roses;" choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz, Alexei Zhelezniakov

Jaeseok Kyeong KOR
SP: "Fert'e;" choreo by Kenji Miyamoto
FS: "Fever;" "Sway; " choreo by Kenji Miyamoto

Andrei Lazukin RUS
SP: "I Put a Spell On You" by Joe Cocker; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva
FS: Prelude in C-sharp minor Op. 3, No. 2 by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva

Alexander Lebedev BLR
SP:
FS: "Carousel Waltz" from Carousel by Rodgers & Hammerstein

Brian Lee NZL
SP: "Tango to Evora" by Cafe de Anatolia; The Mask of Zorro (soundtrack) by James Horner; choreo by Liudmila Kuznetsova
FS: "Hasta te que conoci" performed by Raul di Blasio; by Liudmila Kuznetsova

June Hyoung Lee KOR
SP: "Eternally" by Il Volo; choreo by David Wilson
FS: Piano Concerto No. 2 by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by David Wilson

Si-Hyeong Lee KOR
SP: "the Prayer" performed by Andrea Bocelli, Celine Dion; choreo by Alex Chang, Pasquale Camerlengo
FS: Love Never Dies by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Alex Chang, Pasquale Camerlengo

Mykhailo Leiba UKR
SP: Carmina Burana by Carl Orff; choreo by Larisa Federova, Lilia Nochkovka
FS: "Are You Lonesome Tonight" performed by Elvis Presley; "Run" by Ludovico Einaudi; "Blue Suede Shoes" performed by Elvis Presley; choreo by Larisa Federova, Lilia Nochkovka

Kwun Hung Leung HKG
SP:
FS: Hip Hop Swan Lake

Artem Lezheev RUS
SP: "Summer 1945" feat. Janine Jensen
FS: "The Way" by Zack Hemsey; "Warriors" by Ronan Hardiman

Kyrylo Lishenko UKR
SP: "Who You Really Are by David Arnold; choreo by Natalia Vorobieva
FS: "My Way" by Claude Francois, Jacques Revaux; choreo by Natalia Vorobieva

Vladimir Litvintsev AZE
SP: Abbey Road Blues Era; choreo by Anastasia Kazakova
FS: The Nutcracker by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Anastasia Kazakova

Eric Liu CAN
SP: Blues For Klook by Eddie Louis; choreo by Lance Vipond
FS: The Four Seasons Concerto No. 4 (Winter) by Antonio Vivaldi; choreo by Lance Vipond

Peter Liu USA
SP: "Please Don't Make Me Love You" (from "Dracula - The Musical"); choreo by Irina Romanova
FS: "Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini" by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Irina Romanova

Luka Logar SLO
SP: "Eclipse" (Cirque du Soleil) by Rene Dupere; choreo by Dasa Grm
FS: "Voodoo Child" by Jimmy Hendrix; "Dorbo jutro Dzhezeri" by Bajaga; " L'Ombelico del Mondo" by Jovanotti; choreo by Dasa Grm

Micah Kai Lynette THA
SP: "Ameksa: The Shepard" by Taalbi Brothers; "Poeta en el vientov" by Vicente Amigo; choreo by Joey Russell, Keegan Murphy
FS: Nocturnal Animals soundtrack by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Joey Russell, Keegan Murphy

Jimmy Ma USA
SP: "Mi Gente" by J Balvin, Willy William & Beyoncé mixed with "Sahara Tango" by Sarah Louise Ings; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Joshua Farris
FS: "Piano Concerto No. 2 in C Minor" by Sergei Rachmaninoff; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Joshua Farris

Gaizak Madejon Cambra ESP
SP: "Ne me quitte pas" performed by Javier Elorrieta; choreo by Felipe Montoya (SP)
FS: "Grande Amore" by Il Volo; choreo by Igor Siniutin (FS)

Luc Maierhofer AUT
SP: "Bonga" by Paxi Ni Ngongo; choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: "What a Wonderful World;" choreo by Benoit Richaud

Alexander Majorov SWE
SP: "Bang Bang" by Asaf Avidan; choreo by Irina Majorova, Marica Sandström LindhS: "Tina" by Randy Edelman; "Saint James Infirmary" by Hugh Laurie; "Cuban Pete" by Jim Carrey; choreo by Irina Majorova, Marica Sandström Lindh

Nikolaj Majorov SWE
SP: Flamenco - "Street Passion" by Didulia; choreo by Alexander Majorov, Irina Majorov
FS: The Addams Family soundtrack by Andrew Lippa; choreo by Alexander Majorov, Irina Majorov

Nikita Manko KAZ
SP: L’Assasymphonie (from "Mozart" Rock Opera); choreo by Alexander Zolotarev, Martine Dagenais
FS: " From Hate to Love" (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Gerard Presgurvic; "Verone" (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Gerard Presgurvic; "Les Rois du Monde" (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Gerard Presgurvic; choreo by Alexander Zolotarev, Martine Dagenais

Radoslav Marinov BUL
SP: "Moon Dance by Michael Bublé; choreo by Frank Dehne (SP)
FS: "Quando l'amore diventa poesia" performed by Il Volo; choreo by Marina Barova (FS)

Harry Mattick GBR
SP: "Take Five" by The Dave Brubeck Quartet
FS: Enter the Circus

Erik Matysiak POL
SP: "Cheek to Cheek" by Ella Fitzgerald, Louis Armstrong; "Jailhouse Rock" by Elvis Presley
FS:

Irakli Maysuradze GEO
SP: "Uptown Funk" performed by Bruno Mars; choreo by Maxim Zavozin, Nikita Mikhailov
FS: The Untouchables (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Maxim Zavozin, Nikita Mikhailov

Samuel Mcallister IRL
SP: "Take Five" by The Dave Brubeck Quartet
FS: "The Young Lady and the Hooligan" by Dmitri Shostakovich

Keegan Messing CAN
SP: "You've Got a Friend in Me" performed by Michael Bublé; choreo by Lance Vipond
FS: "The Sober Dawn" (from "City Lights") by Charlie Chaplin, The Real Chaplin: A Symphonic Adventure, Pt. 2 by Charlie Chaplin;" choreo by Lance Vipond

Konstantin Miliukov RUS
SP: "Pust ves mir podozhdet" bySergey Lazarev
FS: "Неделимые" performed by Dima Bilan, written by Elizabeth Rodrigues, Khalil Rahman, Eminem, Erik Alcock, Columbus T-Smith

James Min AUS
SP: "Nothing Left For You" by Sam Smith
FS: Sarabande Suite (Aeternae) by Clovis

Kao Miura JPN
SP:
FS: Romeo & Juliet

Sena Miyake JPN
SP: "Played-A-Live (The Bongo Song) " by Safri Duo
FS: Violin Concerto by Peter I. Tchaikovski

Jordan Moeller USA
SP: “I Need” by Clark Beckham
FS:

Andrei Mozalev RUS
SP: "Over and Over" performed by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Igor Koscheev, Denis Lunin
FS: Step Up (soundtrack); choreo by Igor Koscheev, Denis Lunin

Daniel Mrazek CZE
SP: The Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Monika Skornickova
FS: Violin Concerto No. 1 by Niccolo Paganini;Violin Concerto No. 2 by Niccolo Paganini; choreo by Monika Skornickova

Albert Mück AUT
SP: "To Be Or Not;" choreo by Zabato Bebe
FS: "Tango Amore" by Edvin Marton; choreo by Zabato Bebe

Egor Murashov RUS
SP: "Marionetka" by Alexander Shunkov; choreo by Galina Ishchenko
FS: "Sir Duke" performed by Stevie Wonder; "Lately" performed by Stevie Wonder; choreo by Galina Ishchenko

Irakli Maysuradze GEO
SP: "Uptown Funk" performed by Bruno Mars; choreo by Maxim Zavozin, Nikita Mikhailov
FS: The Untouchables (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Maxim Zavozin, Nikita Mikhailov

Nicolas Nadeau CAN
SP: : "Wink and a Smile (from "Sleepless In Seattle" soundtrack), A Wink and a Smile (from "S'Wonderful"); choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne (last year's)
FS: Depeche Mode medley: - "Enjoy the Silence," "It's No Good," "I Feel You," "Somebody, " "Personal Jesus," "Just Can't Get Enough;" choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne.

Daniel Albert Naurits EST
SP:" La identidad inaccesible" by Alberto Inglesias; choreo by Natalja Yanovskaja
FS: "Smile" by Gregory Porter; "Liquid Spirit" by Gregory Porter; choreo by Natalja Yanovskaja

Michael Neuman SVK
SP: "Blues For Klook" by Eddy Louis; choreo by Alexei Vasilievski, Romain Gazave (last year's)
FS: 165 Million Plus Interest ("Ocean's Twelve" soundtrack)
The New Plan ("Italian Job" soundtrack) by John Powell
Boat Chase (Italian Job soundtrack) by John Powell

Graham Newberry GBR
SP: "Louder Than Words;" choreo by Florent Amodio
FS: Gladiator (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Florent Amodio

Nam Nguyen CAN
SP: "That's Life" performed by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Tracey Robertson, Kurt Browning
FS: La La Land soundtrack, incl using "Epilogue" & "City of Stars;" ; choreo by Tracey Robertson, Kurt Browning

Andreas Nordebäck SWE
SP: "Hallelujah performed by Axel Rudy Pell; choreographer by Romain Gazave
FS: "Minnie the Moocher," "This Business of Love," "Sing Sing Sing"

Sondre Oddvoll-Boe NOR
SP: "You are the Reason" by Calum Scott; Choreo. by Mark Pillayi
FS: "Bring Him Home (from "Les Miserables") by Claude-Michel Schoenberg; original choreo by Michael Huth. (2016-17 program)

Basar Oktar TUR
SP: "Dream On" by Aerosmith
FS: "E Lucevan Stelle" performed by Andrea Bocelli; "Just Hold On" - Rain Man Remix performed by Steve Aoki

Conrad Orzel CAN
SP: "In My Blood" by Shawn Mendes; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle (SP)
FS: Romeo and Juliet (soundtrack) by Nino Rota; "Un giorno per noi" (from "Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack) performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Joey Russell (FS)

Alp Eren Ozkan TUR
SP: "Moonlight Sonata" by Ludwig van Beethoven; choreo by Tiffany Chin, Ali Demirboga
FS: "Exogenesis Symphony Part 3" by Muse; choreo by Tiffany Chin, Ali Demirboga

Yaroslav Paniot UKR
SP: Romeo and Juliet Fantasy Overture by Tchaikovsky (2017-18 SP); choreo by Mark Pillay
FS: "The Messiah Will Come Again" by Gary Moore; "It's Five O' Clock Somewhere" (Alan Jackson and Jimmy Buffett) by Alan Jackson

Geon Woo Park KOR
SP: "Serenade to Spring" by Secret Garden
FS: "Uptown Funk," When I Was Your Man," Runaway Baby" by Bruno Mars

Sunghoon Park KOR
SP: "Your Song" (From The Rehearsal Montage Scene) (Moulin Rouge 2) performed by Ewan MacGregor
FS: Phantom of the Opera soundtrack by Andrew Lloyd Webber

Kims Georgs Pavlovs LAT
SP: "Io Ci Saro" performed by Alessandro Safina; choreo by Julia Teplih
FS: "Jailhouse Rock" by Elvis Presley; "Only You" by Elvis Presley; "A Little Less Conversation" by Elvis Presley (JXL Radio Edit Remix); choreo by Julia Teplih

Nikolaj Molgaard Pedersen DEN
SP: "Electro Swing (Freshly Squeezed)" by DJ Dunya - Xylo Swing; choreo by Igor Tsion
FS: Soundtrack selection by Patrick Doyle; choreo by Igor Tsion

Joseph Phan CAN
SP: "Million Eyes" by Loic Nottet; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle
FS: The Godfather soundtrack; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle

Romain Ponsart FRA
SP: "In This Shirt (Royksopp Remix)" performed by The Irrepressibles; choreo by Guillaume Cizeron
FS: Carmen by Georges Bizet; choreo by Guillaume Cizeron

Calvin Pratama INA
SP: "Swing Supreme" by Robbie Williams; choreo by Bong Agus Nugroho
FS: "Waves" by Dean Lewis; "Run Boy Run" by Woodkid; choreo by Bong Agus Nugroho

Camden Pulkinen USA
SP: "Oblivion" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Stéphane Lambiel;
FS: West Side Story soundtrack by Leonard Bernstein; choreo by Tom Dickson

Yauhenii Puzanau BLR
SP: "Smooth Criminal" by Michael Jackson
FS: "El Tango de Roxanne" (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack)

Sean Rabbitt USA
SP: East of Eden (reprise of 2016-17)
LP: West Side Story

Aleksa Rakic CAN
SP: "The Blower's Daughter" by Damien Rice; choreo by Mark Pillay, Joanne McLeod, Megan Wing
FS: Selection by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Mark Pillay, Joanne McLeod, Megan Wing

Javier Raya ESP
SP: "I Have Nothing" performed by Matt Bloyd
FS: Bohemian Rhapsody by Queen (last season's) choreo by Joey Russell

Kevin Reynolds CAN
SP: "Illusionary World" by Nobuo Uematsu, Maire Breatnach (Final Fantasy IV); choreo by Lance Vipond
FS: Selections from Ni no Kuniusic of Ni no kuni (a role-playing video game) by Joe Hisaishi; choreo by Lance Vipond

Igor Reznichenko POL
SP: "Give Me Love" by Ed Sheeran
FS: "Mala Luna" by Gino Vannelli; and "If You're Over Me" by Years & Years

Matteo Rizzo ITA
SP: Orchestral version of "nel blu, dipinto di blu" ("Volare" by Luca Longobardi); choreo by Corrado Giordani, Massimo Scali
FS2: "Bohemian Rhapsody" by Queen; "Love Of My Life" by Queen; "Don't Stop Me Now" by Queen; choreo by Corrado Giordani, Massimo Scali
FS1: "I Can't Get No) Satisfaction" by The Rolling Stones; "Streets Of Love" (2009 Re-Mastered Digital Version) by The Rolling Stones; "Paint It Black" by The Rolling Stones; choreo by Corrado Giordani, Massimo Scali

Yamato Rowe PHI
SP: "Apologize" performed by Timbaland; written by Ryan Tedder; choreo by Igor Krokavec
FS: "Take On Me" (MTV Unplugged) by John Ratcliff, Alan Tarney performed by A-Ha;'"Viva La Vida" by Coldplay; choreo by Igor Krokavec

Mykhailo Rudkovskyi UKR
SP: Epic (soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; choreo by Natalia Vorobieva
FS: Dragon Racing (soundtrack) by John Powell; choreo by Natalia Vorobieva

Egor Rukhin RUS
SP: "Sense" by Tom Odell; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
FS: "Oblivion" by Astor Piazzolla, performed by Lucia Micarelli; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz

Roman Sadovsky CAN
SP: "Fly Me to the Moon" by Chris Mann ; choreo by David Wilson
FS: Schindler's List soundtrack, Prelude in C-sharp minor ("Bells of Moscow") by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Mark Pillay,

Nurullah Sahaka SUI
SP: "Au Cafe des Delices" by Patrick Bruel, arr. by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by F. Amodio (SP)
FS: "Evolution: From Big Bang to Life in Space" by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by C. Leroy, N. Morozov (FS)

Diego Saldana MEX
SP: "Paint It Black" (from "Westworld" soundtrack by Ramn Djawadi; choreo by Michelle Cantu, Ana C. Cantu Felix
FS: Miserables soundtrack by Claude Michel Schoenberg; choreo by Michelle Cantu, Ana C. Cantu Felix

Alexander Samarin RUS
SP: " Dave Not Dave" by Cold Blood; choreo by Vitali Butikov
FS: The Greatest Showman soundtrack ("From Now On" and "The Greatest Show"); choreo by Vitali Butikov

Daniel Samohin ISR
SP: "Senza Parole" by Il Divo; choreo by Irina Samohin, Nikolai Morozov
FS: Once Upon a Time in Mexico soundtrack by Robert Rodrigues; choreo by Irina Samohin, Nikolai Morozov

Daniil Samsonov RUS
SP:
FS: "Rhapsody in Blue" by Gershwin

Matthew Samuels RSA
SP: Chess (Musical) by Benny Andersson, Björn Ulvaeus; choreo by Oula Jaaskelainen
FS: "Circle of Life" (from "The Lion King") by Elton John, Tim Rice; "Stampede" (from "The Lion King") by Elton John, Tim Rice; "King of Pride Rock" (from "The Lion King") by Hans Zimmer, Elton John, Tim Rice; "Circle of Life" - Reprise (from "The Lion King") by Hans Zimmer, Elton John, Tim Rice; choreo by Oula Jaaskelainen

Sinali Sango RSA
SP: "Wings " by Macklemore and Lewis from The Heist soundtrack; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Lorenzo Magri
FS: "Ain't No Sunshine" by Bill Withers; "Pencil Full of Lead" by Paolo Nutini; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Lorenzo Magri

Hiroaki Sato JPN
SP: "Too Close;" choreo by Massimo Scali
FS: Shostakovich Symphony Number 5 "Revolution;" choreo by Misao Sato

Emmanuel Savary USA
SP:
FS: “Io Ci Saro,” performed by Andrea Bocelli with pianist Lang Lang

Roman Savosin RUS
SP: "Granada" by Agustin Lara; choreo by A. Kazakova, V. Kalinin, S. Shasherin
FS: Piano Concerto No 2 by Sergei Rachmaninov, performed by David Garrett; choreo by A. Kazakova, V. Kalinin, S. Shasherin

Mihhail Selevko EST
SP: "Perfect" by Ed Sheeran; choreo by Valentin Molotov
FS: Last of the Mohicans (soundtrack) by Trevor Jones, Randy Edelman; choreo by Valentin Molotov

Dustin Sheriff-Clayton CAN
SP: “Make it Rain” by Ed Sheeran
FS:

Koshiro Shimada JPN
SP: "Adios" by Benjamin Clementine; choreo by Stephane Lambiel
FS: "Winter in Buenos Aires" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Stephane Lambiel

Ivan Shmuratko UKR
SP: "Domani" performed by Andrea Boccelli; choreo by Julia Listratova, Dmitri Dmitrenko,Irina Chubarets
FS: "Luna" performed by Alessandro Safina; choreo by Julia Listratova, Dmitri Dmitrenko,Irina Chubarets

Anton Shulepov RUS
SP: Gladiator soundtrack
FS: Tears of the Sun soundtrack

Anton Skoficz AUT
SP: "Thriller" by Michael Jackson; "Black or White" by Michael Jackson; choreo by Manuel Koll, Radu Ionian
FS: Inglorious Bastards (soundtrack); "Time" (from "Inception" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Manuel Koll, Radu Ionian

Adam Siao Him Fa FRA
SP: "Archangel" by Two Steps from Hell; "Flying" by Dan and Deryn Cullen; "Star Sky" by Two Steps from Hell; choreo by Nikolai Morozov
FS: "Weight of Love" by D. Averbach, P. Carrey, B. Burton, performed by The Black Keys; choreo by Nikolai Morozov

Pagiel Yie Ken Sng SGP
SP: "Credits" by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Kristian Ryan (SP)
FS: "A Million Dreams" by Greg Wells, Justin Paul, Benj Pasek; "The Greatest Show" by Greg Wells, Justin Paul, Benj Pasek; choreo by Scott Brown (FS)

Conor Stakelum IRL
SP: "The Red Violin - "Chaconne for Violin and Orchestra" by Esa-Pekka; "Anna's Theme" by Esa-Pekka Salonen;Joshua Bell
FS: The Queen Symphony

Thomas Stoll GER
SP: "Last Flight" by Raphael Beau; choreo by Mark Pillay
FS: "A Winter Shade of Pale" by Procol Harum; choreo by Mark Pillay

Lucas Strzelec DEN
SP: "To Build A Home" by The Cinematic Orchestra
FS: "Montagues and Capulets" from Romeo and Juliet Suite No. 2 by Sergei Prokofiev

Mitsuki Sumoto JPN
SP: Tosca; choreo by Nanami Abe
FS: "Mi Mancherai" from the Il Postino soundtrack; choreo by Nanami Abe

Daisuke Takahashi JPN
SP: "The Sheltering Sky" by Ryuichi Sakamoto; choreo. by David Wilson
FS: "Pale Green Ghosts" by John Grant, arranged by Fiona Brice with the BBC Philharmonic Orchestra; choreo. by Benoît Richaud

Keiji Tanaka JPN
SP: "Memories" by Gary Moore (previous season's SP); choreo by Massimo Scali
FS: William Tell Overture by Gioacchino Rossini; choreo by Massimo Scali

Micah Tang TPE
SP: "Exogenesis Symphony Part II by Muse; choreo by Drew Meekins
FS: "Nero" by Two Steps from Hell; "Archangel" by Two Steps from Hell; choreo by Phillip Mills

Edvard Ter-Gazarian ARM
SP: "Ararat" by Ara Gevorkian
FS: "Land of the Dance

Adrien Tesson FRA
SP: "Wicked Game (feat. Annaca) by Ursine Vulpine
FS: "I Found" by Amber Run; and "Faccio quello che voglio" by Fabio Rovazzi

Bennet Toman CAN
SP: “Complainte de La Butte” performed by Rufus Wainwright from Moulin Rouge; choreo by Joey Russell
FS: “Elgar’s Enigma Variations, Opus 36: Nimrod” by Edward Elgar from Dunkirk; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle

Kazuki Tomono JPN
SP: "Tema d'Amore" by Ennio Morricone, performed by Ikuko Kawai; choreo by Misha Ge, Misao Sato
FS: "Reel Around the Sun" by Bill Whelan; "Caoineadh Cu Chulainn" by Bill Whelan; "Riverdance" by Bill Whelan; choreo by Misha Ge, Misao Sato

Andrew Torgashev USA
SP: "Open Arms" by Journey; choreo by Scott Brown, Ilona Melnichenko, Andrew Torgashev
FS: "El Tango de Roxanne" ("Moulin Rouge" soundtrack); choreo by Scott Brown, Ilona Melnichenko, Andrew Torgashev

Dinh Tran USA
SP: "Let's Dance" (InFiction String Remix) by Davie Bowie; choreo by Alex Chang
FS: "Golden Age" by Woodkid; "Volcano" by Woodkid; "Run Boy Run" by Woodkid; choreo by Alex Chang

Chih-I Tsao TPE
SP: "Je Suis Malade" by Serge Lama
FS: "Crusade" by Immediate Music; "XRD9469 THE VISION (build1 - 18)_CD012_22" by X-Ray Dog; "02 Gods and Demons" by Future World Music

Tatsuya Tsuboi JPN
SP:
FS: Symphony No. 9 by Dvorak

Shoma Uno JPN
SP: "Stairway to Heaven" by Jimmy Page, Robert Plant performed by Rodrigo y Gabriela; choreo by Mihoko Higuchi
FS: "Moonlight Sonata" by Ludwig van Beethoven performed by Vladimir Ashkenazy; choreo by Mihoko Higuchi

Deniss Vasiljevs LAT
SP: "Papa Was a Rollin' Stone" by Norman Whitfield, Barrett Strong, performed by Phil Collins; choreo by Stéphane Lambiel, Salome Brunner
FS: The Last Samurai (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Stéphane Lambiel, Salome Brunner

Valtter Virtanen FIN
SP: "Milonga de mis amores" by Pedro Laurenz; choreo by Pierre Loup Bouquet (SP),
FS: "La Strada" by Nino Rota; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn (FS)

Matvei Vetlugin RUS
SP: "Prelude" by Havasi; "Age of Heroes" by Havasi; choreo by Olga Chernobrovkina
FS: The Greatest Showman (soundtrack); choreo by Olga Chernobrovkina

Sergei Voronov RUS
SP “Appassionata” by Secret Garden choreo by Artur Gachinski
FS: "Way Down We Go" (from "Logan" trailer) performed by Kaleo; choreo by Denis Ten

Chadwick Wang SNG
SP: "I'm A Mess by Ed Sheeran;" choreo by Derrick Delmore
FS: "Too Close by Alex Clare," Dream by Imagine Dragons;" choreo by Derrick Delmore

Philip Warren FRA
SP: " Georgia On My Mind" by Ray Charles; "Mess Around" by Ray Charles
FS: "Fix You" performed by The International Classic Rock Orchestra, by Guy Berryman, Jon Buckland, Chris Martin, Will Champion; "Viva La Vida" performed by Coldplay, by Will Champion, Jon Buckland, Guy Berryman, Chris Martin; "Hail Mary" by Makaveli

Mark Webster AUS
SP: Dance of the Sugar Plum Fairy (from "The Nutcracker") by Peter Tchaikovski (last year's, used at 2018-19 Australian Championship); choreo by Mark Webster
FS: "Rise" (Katy Perry Cover) by Superfruit, Mary Lambert, Brian Justin Crum, Mario Jose; "Believer" by Imagine Dragons; choreo by Mark Webster

Alberto Widjaja INA
SP:
FS: The Man in the Iron Mask soundtrack by Nick Glennie-Smith

Adonis Wai Chung Wong HKG
SP: "Child of Nazareth" by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Elizabeth Putnam
FS: "Swings Both Ways" performed by Robbie Williams; "Mack the Knife" performed by Robbie Williams; "Straighten Up and Fly Right" performed by Robbie Williams; choreo by Elizabeth Putnam

Harrison Jon-Yen Wong HKG
SP: 'To Build A Home" by Cinematic Orchestra; choteo by Scott Brown
FS: "Le temps des chatedrales" (from "Notre Dame de Paris" soundtrack) by Richard Cocciante; "Danse mon Esmeralda" (from "Notre Dame de Paris" soundtrack) by Richard Cocciante; choreo by Scott Brown

Michal Wozniak POL
SP: "Heartbreak Hotel" by Elvis Presley; "Hard Handed Woman" by Elvis Presley; choreo by Maciej Bernadowska, Marianne Gola
FS: "Vivir" by Don Juan; choreo by Maciej Bernadowska, Marianne Gola

Evan Wrensch RSA
SP: "Feeling Good by Anthony Newely, Lesley Bricusse; choreo by Dantin Broodryk, Irina Bogomolova
FS: Exogenesis Symphony, Part III by Muse; choreo by Dantin Broodryk, Irina Bogomolova

Sota Yamamoto JPN
SP: Air on a G String by J. S. Bach; version from the Battle Royale soundtrack; ; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto
FS: Nobunaga Concerto; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto

Jonathan Yang USA
SP: "Save Me" by BIS; "Dancing King" by Exo;" choreo by Molly Oberstar (SP)
FS: "And We Danced;" Jamie Isley (FS)

Julian Zhi Jie Yee MAS
SP: "To Build A Home" by Patrick Watson, performed by The Cinematic Orchestra; choreo by Elvin Wong (SP)
FS: "Seven Nations Army" by Jack White performed by The White Stripes; "Highway to Hell" by Don Scott performed by AC DC; "Kings & Queens" by Jared Leto performed by Thirty Seconds to Mars; choreo by Michael Hopfes (FS)

Che Yu Yeh TPE
SP: "Les Temps des Cathedrales" (from "Notre Dame de Paris") by Richard Cocciante, performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Constanze Paulinus
FS: "Who Wants to Live Forever" performed by The Tenors; choreo by Constanze Paulinus

He Zhang CHN
SP: "La vie en rose" by Louis Armstrong; choreo by Lance Vipond, David Wilson
FS: "Crazy In Love" by Daniel de Bourg; "Shades Of Grey" by Danny Elfman; choreo by Lance Vipond, David Wilson

Heung Lai Zhao HKG
SP: "Moonlight Sonata" by Ludwig van Beethoven; choreo by Zijun Li
FS: "The Flower Girl" by Charlie Chaplin; "Salt Lake City" by John Barry; choreo by Zijun Li

Vincent Zhou USA
SP: Exogenesis Symphony Part 3, choreo by Jeffrey Buttle
FS: Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon soundtrack by Tan Dun and "Rising Sun" by Kiyoshi Yoshida; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle

Alexander Zlatkov BUL
SP: Style performed by Symfomania; choreo by Oksana Podtykova
FS: "Mala Luna" by Gino Vernelli; choreo by Oksana Podtykova
 
Last edited:

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Record Breaker
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States
Links to past seasons'' programs music can be found here:
https://goldenskate.com/forum/showth...53#post1143453


Ladies

Matilda Algotsson SWE
SP: "Chalkboard by Johann Johannsson; "Celesta Taboo Lament" by Max Richter; "Taboo Lament "by Max Richter; choreo by Stéphane Lambiel, Salome Brunner
FS: "Fireflies" by Craigie Dodds, performed by Leona Lewis; choreo by Stéphane Lambiel, Salome Brunner

Belen Alvarez ESP
SP: "Stone Cold" by Demi Lobato, Laleh Pourkarim, Gustaf Thörn; choreo by Carolina Sanz, Ivan Saez
FS: Evita by Andrew Lloyd Webber, performed by Madonna; choreo by Carolina Sanz, Ivan Saez

Starr Andrews USA
SP: "Summertime" performed by Ella Fitzgerald and Louis Armstrong; choreo by Derrick Delmore
FS: "Jungle" by various artists: "Africa Tribal Xotica" (from "Xotica - Journey to the Heart"); "Desert Spirit" by Rene Dupere; "Under African Skies" by John Herberman; "Tribal Gathering" by Vanessa Mae; "Minus One" by Greg Ellis; choreo by Derrick Delmore

Yuna Aoki JPN
SP: "East of Eden" by Charles Gerhadt, Lee Holdridge; choreo by Nakako Tsuzuki
FS: Piano Concerto in A minor by Edvard Grieg; choreo by Nakako Tsuzuki

Nana Araki JPN
SP: "Bei mir bist du schoen" by Sholom Secunda; choreo by Cathy Reed (SP)
FS: "Once Upon a Dream" by Sammy Fain, performed by Lana del Rey; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto (FS)

Anastasiia Arkhipova UKR
SP: "Aranjuez" by Joaquin Rodrigo performed by Ikuko Kawai; choreo by Maria Tumanovskaia-Chaika
FD: "Imagine" by John Lennon; choreo by Maria Tumanovskaia-Chaika

Larkyn Austman CAN
SP: "Bang Bang" by Asaf Avidan; choreo by Mark Pillay
FS2: Phantom of the Opera soundtrack, including The Point Of No Return / Chandelier Crash by Andrew Lloyd Webber
FS: "The Sound of Silence" performed by Cinematic Pop ft. Mckenna Breinhurt; choreo by Mark Pillay

Sarah Isabella Bardua NZL
SP: "Libertango by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Mark Pillay
FS: "Never Enough" (from "The Greatest Showman") performed by Loren Allred; choreo by Mark Pillay

Emily Bausback CAN
SP: "I'm A-Doun For Lack O'Johnny" (Scottish Fantasy) by Vanessa Mae; choreo by Joanne McLeod, Neil Wilson, Lance Vipond
FS: Kung Fu Piano: "Cello Ascends" by The Piano Guys; choreo by Joanne McLeod, Neil Wilson, Lance Vipond

Maxine Marie Bautista USA
SP: a cello/piano version of “Gabriel’s Oboe” from The Mission soundtrack
FS: Tango

Guzide Irmak Bayir TUR
SP: "Another One Bites the Dust" by Queen; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Tayfun Anar
FS: "I Was Here" by Beyoncé; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Tayfun Anar

Lucrezia Beccari ITA
SP: "Fire Dance" by Manuel de Falla; choreo by Edoardo de Bernardis;
FS: "Phantom Thread" by Johnny Greenwood; choreo by Edoardo de Bernardis

Mariah Bell USA
SP: "To Love You More" by Celine Dion, choreo by Adam Rippon
LP: " Piano" and "Experience" by Ludovico Einaudi, choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne

Frida Turiddotter Berge NOR
SP: "Big My Secret (from "The Piano") by Michael Nyman; choreo by Kaja Hanevold, Roman Mantenenko
FS: "La vie en rose"'performed by Edith Piaf; choreo by Kaja Hanevold, Roman Mantenenko

Anna Bertran ESP
SP: "Booty Swing" by Parov Stelar; choreo by Vahe Ghazaryan
FS: "Hasta Que Te Conoci" by Raul di Blasio; choreo by Vahe Ghazaryan

Ana Sofia Beschea ROU
SP: "Vogue" by Madonna; choreo by Andrea Vaturi
FS: "Un giorno per noi" (Romeo and Juliet soundtrack) performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Andrea Vaturi

Viktoria Bjornsdottir ISL
SP: "Survivor (Tomb Raider soundtrack) by 2Wei; choreo by Nadia M. Jamchi (SP)
FS: "La Foule" performed by Edith Piaf; choreo by Simona Alexander (FS)

Sarah-Maude Blanchard CAN
SP: "Explosions by Ellie Goulding, John Fortix; choreo by Julie Marcotte
FS: "The Storm;" choreo by Julie Marcotte

Lutricia Bock GER
SP: "Hallelujah" by Leonard Cohen
FS: La La Land soundtrack

Noemie Bodenstein SUI
SP: "Variations of the Kanon by George Winston; choreo by Salome Brunner
FS: "The Dream Maker" by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Salome Brunner

Eliska Brezinova CZE
SP: "Adagio" by Tomaso Albinoni performed by Lara Fabian; choreo by Nikolai Morozov (SP)
FS: Survivor (Tomb Raider soundtrack) performed by 2Wei; choreo by Misha Ge (FS)

Emma Bulawka CAN
SP: "Leaving on a Jetplane" by Chantal Kreviazuk; choreo by Catarina Lindgren
FS: "Papa Can You Hear Me" (from "Yentl" soundtrack) performed by Barbara Streisand; choreo by Catarina Lindgren

Virginia Elisa Bustos ARG
SP: "Seven Nations Army" performed by White Stripes ft. Haley Reinhart; "Mambo No. 8" by Perez Prado; "Mambo No. 5" by Perez Prado; choreo by Fernando Montiel
FS: "Chandelier" by Sia; choreo by Fernando Montiel

Angela Camp Torres AND
SP: "At Last" performed by Beyoncé; choreo by Silvia Villellas, Alibel Alegre
FS: "Tango Amore" by Edvin Marton; choreo by Silvia Villellas, Alibel Alegre

Emily Chan USA
SP: “The Power of Love” by Celine Dion
FS:

Tsin Nam Nicole Chan HKG
SP: "Hopelessly Devoted to You;" choreo by Diana Fang, Constanze Paulinus
FS: "Don't Cry For Me Argentina" (from "Evita") by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Diana Fang, Constanze Paulinus

Alaine Chartrand CAN
SP: "Paint It Black" (Westworld soundtrack) by Ramin Djawadi; choreo by David Wilson
FS: Sunset Boulevard by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by David Wilson

Hongyi Chen CHN
SP: The Swan; choreo by Misha Ge
FS: Baghdad; choreo by Misha Ge

Karen Chen USA
SP: "Fire Dance" by Jennifer Thomas (from Illumination album), an arrangement of "Malagueña" by Ernesto Lecuona and "Asturias" by Isaac Albeniz; choreo by Karen Chen, Rohene Ward, Massimo Scali, Marina Zoueva :
FS: Trio Elegiaque No. 3 by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Karen Chen, Rohene Ward, Massimo Scali, Marina Zoueva:

Aliaksandra Chepeleva BLR
SP: "Experience" by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Zoya Shvedova, Julia Teplih
FS: Tristan and Isolde by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Zoya Shvedova, Julia Teplih

Kim Cheremsky AZE
SP: "Crazy in Love by Sofia Karlberg; "Girls Like to Swing" by Sunidhi Chauhan; choreo by Nikolai Morozov
FS: Penny Dreadful (soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Nikolai Morozov

Cheuk Ka Kahlen Cheung HKG
SP: "A Sky Full of Stars" by Coldplay, performed by The Piano Guys; choreo by Scott Brown, Erin Reed
FS: "Passionata" from "Carmen" by Georges Bizet; "Habanera" from "Carmen" by Georges Bizet; choreo by Scott Brown, Erin Reed

Mandy Chiang TPE
SP: "Swan Lake by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Nadia Kanaeva
FS: "Czardas" by Vittorio Monti; choreo by Nadia Kanaeva

Dabin Choi KOR
SP: "Don't Cry For Me Argentina" from the Evita soundtrack
FS: Carmen by Georges Bizet

Yujin Choi KOR
SP: "Nagada Sang Dhol"
FS: Tosca Fantasy

Sara Conti ITA
SP: "Hurt" by Christina Aguilera
FS: "Yesterday" (Epic Stripped Version) [feat. Coleen McMahon] by J2; "Step Two" (feat. Lilja Bloom) by Parov Stelar; "Soul Fever Blues" (feat. Muddy Waters) by Parov Stelar

Aurora Cotop CAN
SP: "Arrival of the Birds" by The Cinematic Orchestra; "Blackbird" by The Beatles, perfomed by Sara Niemietz; choreo by Myke Gillam
FS: "Evgeni's Waltz (from W.E. soundtrack)" by Abel Korzeniowski; "Revolving Doors (from W.E. soundtrack)" by Abel Korzeniowski; "Letters (from W.E. soundtrack)" by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Myke Gillam

Kailani Craine AUS
SP: Adagio in G Minor by Tomaso Albinoni; choreo by Alex Chang
FS: "Bei Mir Bist Du Schoen" by Sholom Secunda, performed by Janis Siegel; "Sing, Sing, Sing" by Louis Prima; choreo by Alex Chang

Micol Cristini ITA
SP: "Heart Cry" by Drehz
FS: "Torn (Redux);" "Meant to Be" (feat. Florida Georgia Line) by Bebe Rexha

Alizee Crozet FRA
SP: "You Lost Me" by Samuel Dixon, performed by Christina Aguilera; choreo by Laurie May
FS: "Tango Amore" by Edvin Marton; choreo by Laurie May

Ting Cui USA
SP: Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Derrick Delmore
FS: Giselle by Adolphe Adam; choreo by Derrick Delmore

Hana Cvijanovic CRO
SP: "California Dreamin' " performed by SIA; choreo by Ekaterina Ivleva, Ivana Jakupcevic
FS: "Another Day Of Sun (from "La La Land" soundtrack)" by Justin Hurwitz; "City of Stars (from "La La Land" soundtrack)" by Justin Hurwitz; "Someone In The Crowd (from "La La Land" soundtrack)" by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Ekaterina Ivleva, Ivana Jakupcevic

Gabrielle Daleman CAN
SP: Music from the opera Carmen, performed by Georges Bizet; choreo by Lori Nichol
FS: Samson & Delilah; choreo by Lori Nichol


Lea Johanna Dastich GER
SP: La La Land (updated version of 2017-18 program); choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn
FS: The Greatest Showman

Hannah Dawson CAN
SP: "Crazy" by Daniela Andrade; choreo by David Wilson
FS: "The Dog Days Are Over" by Florence and the Machine; choreo by David Wilson

Sofia Del Rio MEX
SP: "Nothing Else Matter" by Metallica; choreo by Olga Volozhinskaia
FS: The Great Gatsby (soundtrack); choreo by Olga Volozhinskaia

Ema Doboszova SVK
SP: "Rhapsody in Rock VII by Robert Wells; choreo by Rastislav Vrlak, Petr Bidar
FS: "Micmacs a Tire-Larigot" (soundtrack); choreo by Rastislav Vrlak, Petr Bidar

Antonina Dubinina SRB
SP: "Nur fuer dich" by Mireille Mathieu; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov, Vitali Butikov
FS: "Survivor" (Epic Cover - Tomb Raider Trailer 2) by 2Wei; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov, Vitali Butikov

Elodie Eudine GER
SP: "Experience" by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by choreo by Frank Dehne
FS: "Papa Can You Hear Me (soundtrack)" performed by Barbara Streisand; choreo by Frank Dehne

Alexandra Feigin BUL
SP: "Minnie the Moocher" by Cab Calloway; "Jailhouse Rock" by Elvis Presley; choreo by Ina Lutai, Albena Denkova, Maxim Staviski
FS: The Nutcracker by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Ina Lutai, Albena Denkova, Maxim Staviski

Alexandra Michaela Filcova SVK
SP: "Alice in Wonderland; choreo by Anna Vodova
FS: "Angels and Demons" (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Anna Vodova

Katerina Fricova CZE
SP: Forrest Gump Suite by Alan Silvestri; choreo by Barbora Kostkova, Kamila Mottlova
FS: Beautiful Romantic Spanish Guitar – Amazing Flamenco; choreo by Barbora Kostkova, Kamila Mottlova

Elzbieta Gabryszak POL
SP: "Big Spender" performed by Shirley Bassey; choreo by Sebastian Kolasinski
FS:

Eugenia Garza MEX
SP: "Ain't No Sunshine by Bill Withers; choreo by Svetlana Kulikova
FS: Sergio Leone Suite: Once Upon at Time in America by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Svetlana Kulikova

Camilla Gjersem NOR
SP:
FS: Introduction and Rondo capriccioso in A minor Op. 28 by Camille Saint-Saëns


Amber Glenn USA
SP: "Gravity" by Sara Bareilles; choreo by Daniil Barantsev
FS: Bang Bang” (My Baby Shot Me Down) performed by Lady Gaga, (Kill Bill medley (from the film soundtrack)); choreo by Daniil Barantsev.

Gracie Gold USA
SP: " I Put a Spell On You" performed by Annie Lennox; choreo by Jeremy Abbott
FS: "She Used to be Mine" by Sarah Bareilles; choreo by Jeremy Abbott

Elizabeth Golding IRL
SP: "Feeling Good" performed by Avicii; "I Put a Spell On You" performed by Willy Moon; "Feeling Good" performed by Avicii; choreo by Alexandra Chistiakova
FS: Swan Lake by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Alexandra Chistiakova

Maya Gorodnitsky ISR
SP: Theme from "Summer of 42" (soundtrack) by Michel Legrand; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev
FS: "LeeLoo's Tune" by Tonci Huljic, performed by Maksim Mrvica; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev

Julia Gretarsdottir ISL
SP: "Fallin' " by Alicia Keyes; choreography by Claire Wellman; Lorna Bauer
FS: The Prince of Egypt soundtrack

Anastasiia Gubanova RUS
SP: "Take Five" by Dave Brubeck
FS: "Liebestraum" by Franz Liszt

Sophie-Laureen Guenther AUT
SP: "Wonderful Life" by Hurts; choreo by Tatjana Schroek, Manuel Koll
FS: "Theory of Rain" by Elephant Music; "Arrival to Earth" (Transformers soundtrack) by Steve Jablonsky; "Theory of Rain" by Elephant Music; choreo by Tatjana Schroek, Manuel

Lara Naki Guttmann ITA
SP: "Mary Poppins" (from Saving Mr. Banks soundtrack) by Thomas Newman; choreo by Gabriele Minchio, Riccardo Morelli, Prisca Picano
FS: "The Storm" by Havasi; choreo by Gabriele Minchio, Riccardo Morelli, Prisca Picano

Brooklee Han AUS
SP: ""I Dreamed A Dream" performed by Susan Boyle (2017-18 SP); choreo by Evgeni Nemirovski
FS: West Side Story soundtrack, including "Somewhere;" choreo by Evgeni Nemirovski

Michaela Lucie Hanzlikova CZE
SP: "Fever" by John Davenport, Eddie Cooley, performed by Peggy Lee; choreo by Fabrizio Pedrazzini
FS: "Nyah" (from "Mission Impossible" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreographer by Fabrizio Pedrazzini

Hanna Harrell USA
SP: "Bla Bla Bla Cha Cha Cha" performed by Petty Booka
FS: "La Cumparsita" performed by Ensemble Contraste, "Adiós Nonino" by Astor Piazzolla, performed by Forever Tango

Loena Hendrickx BEL
SP: "It's All Coming Back To Me Now" by Celine Dion; choreo by Adam Solya
FS: "Differente" by Gotan Project; choreo by Adam Solya

Courtney Hicks USA
SP: "Nocturne" (from "La Califfa" soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone, performed by Yo Yo Ma; choreo by Jonathan Cassar, Rohene Ward
FS: Pas de deux from "The Nutcracker" by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Jonathan Cassar, Rohene Ward

Wakaba Higuchi JPN
SP: "Energia" by Sofi Tukker; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne
FS: The Four Seasons” by Vivaldi (sections from Summer and Winter); choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne

Sonja Hilmer USA
SP:
FS: "Exogenesis” by Muse

Marin Honda JPN
SP: "Seven Nation Army" by Jack White; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne
FS: "Lovers" (from "House of Flying Daggers" soundtrack) by Shigeru Umebayashi; choreo by Lori Nichol

Jocelyn Hong NZL
SP: "New Moon" by Alexandre Desplat; choreo by Nikolai Morozov
FS: "Atonement" by Dario Marianelli; choreo by Nikolai Morozov

Rika Hongo JPN
SP: "Battle Without Honor Or Humanity" by Tomoyasu Hotei; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto, Shae Lynn Bourne
FS: "Child of Nazareth" by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto, Shae Lynn Bourne

Silvia Hugec SVK
SP: Suite from "Milagro Beanfield War" by Dave Grusin; choreo by Molly Oberstar
FS: Romeo and Juliet soundtrack by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Molly Oberstar

Ana Maria Ion ROU
SO: "Crazy In Love" by Rich Harrison, performed by Beyonce; choreo by Andreea Pascu, Sorina Mladin
FS: "Vuelvo al Sur" by Gotan Project; choreo by Andreea Pascu, Sorina Mladin

Gian-Quen Isaacs RSA
SP: "Oblivion" by Astor Piazzolla, performed by Gidon Kremer; choreo by Oula Jaaskelainen
FS: "The Vampire Masquerade Waltz " - The Edge of Darkness by Peter Gundry ; choreo by Oula choreo by Oula Jaaskelainen

Moa Iwano JPN
SP: "Asturias" performed by William Joseph (reprise of 2017-18 SP); choreo by Akiko Suzuki
FS: "Jeux d'eau;" choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo

Gabriella Izzo USA
SP: "Summertime" by George Gershwin, performed by Ella Fitzgerald; choreo by Jamie Isley
FS: "La vie en rose" performed by Patricia Kaas; "T'es beau, tu sais" performed by Patricia Kaas; "Non, je ne regrettte rien" performed by Patricia Kaas; choreo by Jamie Isley

Gyo Hee Jeon KOR
SP: "Paint It Black" performed by Ciara; choreo by Yea Ji Shin
FS: Avatar (soundtrack); choreo by Yea Ji Shin

Su Been Jeon KOR
SP: "Kissing You" ("Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack); choreo by Yeaji Shin
FS: "The Point of No Return" (from "Phantom of the Opera") by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Yeaji Shin

Seo Yeon Ji KOR
SP “River” by Bishop Briggs.
FS medley from 42nd Street soundtrack medley

Marta Maria Johannsdottir ISL
SP: "It's Oh So Quiet" by Björk; choreo by Niki Worries, Darya Zajcenko
FS: Warsaw Concerto by Richard Addinsel; choreo by Niki Worries, Darya Zajcenko

Cassandra Johannsson SWE
SP: "Derniere Danse" by Indila; choreo by Viktoria and Joshi Helgesson, Regina Jensen
FS: "Mambo Lido" by Dave Grusin; "Perhaps, Perhaps, Perhaps" performed by The Pussycat Dolls; choreo by Viktoria and Joshi Helgesson, Regina Jensen

Sarah Jung USA
SP:
FS: Gypsy folk music

liana Kalogirou CYP
SP: "Rox Tango" by Dirty Bros;
FS: Romeo and Juliet (soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski

Pooja Kalyan USA
SP: "Bacchanale from "Samson and Delilah" by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Scott Brown
FS2: "A Symphonic Picture of Porgy and Bess" performe by The Philadelphia Orchestra, Eugene Ormandy
FS1: "The Lion King" by Elton John, performed by Diana Ross; choreo by Scott Brown

Selina Kaneda LTU
SP: "Young and Beautiful performed by Lana del Rey
FS: Exogenesis Symphony Part III by Muse

Alena Kanysheva RUS
SP: "The Show Must Go On (Moonlight Sonata) by Natalia Posnova; choreo by Ilona Protasenya
FS: "Dreams of a Winter Journey" performed by Berliner Philharmoniker; choreo by Ilona Protasenya

Tomoe Kawabata JPN
SP: Scheherazade by Rimsky-Korsakov; choreo by Nakako Tsuzuki
FS: Piano Concerto in F by Andre Previn; choreo by Nakako Tsuzuki

Franziska Kettl GER
SP: "Gimmie That Swing" by Cissie Redgwick; Salome Brunner (SP)
FS: Romeo and Juliet soundtrack; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn (FS)

Anastassiya Khvan KAZ
SP: "Legends of the Fall by James Horner; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev
FS: "Once Upon Love" by William Joseph, feat. David Foster; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev

Rika Kihira JPN
SP: "Clair de Lune" by Claude Debussy; choreo by David Wilson, Tom Dickson, Cathy Reed
FS: "Beautiful Storm" by Jennifer Thomas; choreo by David Wilson, Tom Dickson, Cathy Reed

Eva Lotta Kiibus EST
SP: "Tango" by Rein Rannap; choreo by Vakhtang Murvanidze, Anna Levandi
FS: "Michael Meets Mozart" by The Piano Guys; choreo by Vakhtang Murvanidze, Anna Levandi

Boyoung Kim KOR
SP: "Nero" by Two Steps from Hell; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto
FS: Narnia (soundtrack); choreo by Kenji Miyamoto

Hanul Kim KOR
SP: "River Flows in You" by HENRY X Yiruma Collaboration; choreo by Alex Chang, Yeaji Shin
FS: "Simple Song #3' (From the "Youth" soundtrack) by David Lang, performed by Sumi Jo; choreo by Alex Chang, Yeaji Shin

Hyunsoo Kim KOR
SP: "Peter Gunn Theme" performed by The Blues Brothers
FS:

Jinny Kim KOR
SP: “Black Valentine” by Caro Emerald
FS:

Yelim Kim KOR
SP: Love Theme from Cinema Paradiso by Ttoyo Studio Orchestra; choreo by David Wilson
FS: Meditation from Thais by Jules Massenet; choreo by by Drew Meekins

Neira Kiso BIH
SP: "Tango de Roxanne" (Moulin Rouge soundtrack); "Dance With Me" by Dario Marianelli; choreo by Zuzana Vodnanska
FS: "Si tu vois ma mere" by Sydney Bechet; Charleston; choreo by Zuzana Vodnanska

Natalie Klotz AUT
SP: "Mambo Italiano" performed by Bette Midler; Heather McLaughlin, Andrea Gilardi
FS: Game of Thrones (soundtrack) by Ramin Djawadi; "Run" by Leona Lewis (information from 2017/18 season); choreo by Heather McLaughlin, Andrea Gilardi

Daniela Ko CZE
SP: "Hard Scary" hip-hop beat (rap) instrumental; "Alice Through Looking Glass;" choreo by Barbora Heroldova, Nikita Mikhailov
FS: "Butterfly" by Maxime Rodriguez; "Carol of the Bells" by Mykola Leontovych, Peter J. Wilhousky;
"Nero" by Thomas Jacob Bergersen, Nick Phoenix; choreo by Barbora Heroldova, Nikita Mikhailov

Stanislava Konstantinova RUS
SP: "Malaguena" performed by The Manhattan Pops; "Malaguena" performed by Franck Pourcel; choreo by Olga Zotova
FS: Anna Karenina (soundtrack) by Dario Marianelli; choreo by Olga Zotova

Nicola Korck NZL
SP: " Dreamed A Dream (from "Les Miserables") by Claude-Michel Schoenberg performed by Susan Boyle; choreo by George Galanis, Michael Villarreal
FS: "Grand Fierce Guignol" Medley by Camilo Almeida; choreo by George Galanis, Michael Villarreal

Carolina Kostner ITA
SP: "Ne Me Quitte Pas" by Jacques Brel, sung by Celine Dion
CD: "The Storm" by Havasi

Alena Kostornaia RUS
SP: "Departure (Lullaby)" from "The Leftovers" (soundtrack) by Max Richter; "November" by Max Richter; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
FS: Romeo and Juliet (soundtrack); "Kissing You" (from "Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack) by Craig Armstrong; "Forbidden Love" (from "Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; Love Theme from Romeo and Juliet (soundtrack); choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz

Elzbieta Kropa LTU
SP: "Lower Than A Ground" by Leon Somov
FS: "Rain, in Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso

Anna Kuzmenko FRA
SP: "Dancing in the Dark" (from "The Band Wagon" soundtrack); "I Won't Dance" (from "Steppin' Out" soundtrack); "I Won't Dance Remix;" choreo by Ilona Protasenia, Romain Gazave, Nadezhda Kanaeva
FS: "Seven Nations Army" performed by Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox ft. Haley Reinhart; "Ain't No Other Man" performed by Christina Aguilera; choreo by Ilona Protasenia, Romain Gazave, Nadezhda Kanaeva

Hiu Ching Kwong HKG
SP: "Blue Skies" by Deborah Cox
FS: "Never Enough" performed by Loren Allred from the Greatest Showman soundtrack

Thita Lamsam THA
SP: " 시작 (はじまり) " by Joe Hisaishi, Tokyo Symphony Orchestra [Welcome ]; 飛翔 by Joe Hisaishi [Fly]
FS: "Adagio" by Joshua Bell

Julia Lang HUN
SP: "Masquerade Waltz" by Aram Khatchaturian; choreo by Patricia Pavuk, Alexander Tumanovski
FS: "Malaguena" by Ernesto Lecuona performed by Stanley Black; choreo by Patricia Pavuk, Alexander Tumanovski

Laurine Lecavelier FRA
SP: "Maktub 1" by Marcus Viana; choreo by Fabian Bourzat
FS: "I'll Take Care of You" by Joe Bonamassa and Beth Hart; choreo by Karen Kwan

Eunseo Lee KOR
SP: "Mario Takes A Walk" by Jesse Cook
FS: Amélie soundtrack

Haein Lee KOR
SP: "Never Enough;" choreo by Scott Brown, Alex Chang
FS: West Side Story by Leonard Bernstein; choreo by Scott Brown, Alex Chang

Yoonmi Lehmann SUI
SP: Bolero by Maurice Ravel; choreo by Alexander Abt
FS: Danse Macabre, Op. 40, by Camille St. Saëns; choreo by Alexander Abt

Yi Christy Leung HKG
SP: Scene d'amour by Francis Lai, performed by Sarah Brightman; choreo by Rohene Ward (SP)
FS: "Breath of Life" by Florence and the Machine; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne (FS)

Maria Levushkina BUL
SP "The Feeling Begins (from "Passion") by Peter Gabriel; choreo by Maxim Staviski, Albena Denkova, Vitali Butikov
FS: "Tanguera" by Astor Piazzolla; "Assassin's Tango" (from "Mr. and Mrs. Smith" soundtrack) by John Powell; choreo by Maxim Staviski, Albena Denkova, Vitali Butikov

Eunsoo Lim KOR
SP: Somewhere in Time soundtrack by John Barry; choreo by Jeff Buttle
FS: Chicago soundtrack by John Kander, Fred Ebb; choreo by Akiko Suzuki

Amy Lin TPE
SP "Now We Are Free" (from "Gladiator" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "Run Boy Run" by Woodkid; choreo by Nadia Kanaeva, Adam Rippon
FS: "Overture - The Heat Is On in Saigon" (from "Miss Saigon" by Boubil, Schönberg; "I'd Give My Life For You" (from "Miss Saigon" by Boubil, Schönberg; choreo by Nadia Kanaeva, Adam Rippon; choreo by Nadia Kanaeva, Adam Rippon

Ashley Lin USA
SP: " Je suis malade performed by Lara Fabian; choreo by Olga Ganicheva
FS: "And the Waltz Goes On" by Anthony Hopkins; choreo by Olga Ganicheva

Jessica Lin USA
SP:
FS: "One Summer's Day" from Spirited Away soundtrack

Yu-Hsun Lin TPE
SP: "Sweet Child O'Mine" by Guns N' Roses; choreo by Joey Russell
FS: "Pure Imagination" performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Joey Russell

Viveca Lindfors FIN
SP: "Wishing You Were Somehow Here Again" from Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreography by Shanetta Folle, Sari Hakola (last season's)
FS: "At the End of the Day" (from "Les Miserables") by Claude-Michel Schönberg; "I Dreamed a Dream" (from "Les Miserables") by Claude-Michel Schönberg; choreography by Shanetta Folle

Alysa Liu USA
SP2: "Don't Rain on My Parade"
SP1: "Spanish Flame" by Maxime Rodriguez (2017-18 SP); choreo by Cindy Stuart
FS: The Witches of Eastwick film soundtrack; choreo by Cindy Stuart

Xin Yi Loke SGP
SP: "Send In The Clowns" by Stephen Sondheim; choreo by Wei Zhang
FS: The Age of Cathedrals (from "Notre Dame de Paris") by Richard Cocciante; choreo by Wei Zhang

Michelle Long CAN
SP: "J'oublie" (female vocal) of "Oblivion" by Astor Piazzolla (2017-18 SP); choreo by Lori Nichol
FS:

Veronik Mallet CAN
SP: "True Colors" by Cindy Lauper; choreo by David Wilson
FS: "Turning Tables" by Adele; "Let Me Go" by Karl Hugo; choreo by David Wilson

Ann-Christin Marold GER
SP: Gloria Estefan
FS: Madonna

Valentina Matos ESP
SP: "My Immortal" [Band Version] by Evanescence
FS: "Send In the Clowns

Yura Matsuda JPN
SP: "Me and My Girl" by Noel Gay; choreo by Akiko Suzuki, Jeremy Abbott
FS: "The Seasons (Autumn Petit Adagio)" by Alexander Glazunov; choreo by Akiko Suzuki, Jeremy Abbott

Maia Mazzara SUI
SP: "City Hunter (soundtrack)" by Tasumi Yano; choreo by Karine Arribert, Jean-Francois Ballester
FS: "Down (Marian Hill)" by Samantha Gongol, Jeremy Lloyd; choreo by Karine Arribert, Jean-Francois Ballester

Katie McBeath USA
SP: "Prayer For Taylor" performed by Michael W. Smith
FS: Schindler's List (soundtrack) by John Williams

Brynne McIssac USA
SP: Luck be a Lady; choreo by Drew Meekins, Katherine Hill, Phillip Mills
FS: Samson and Delilah; choreo by Drew Meekins, Katherine Hill, Phillip Mills

Natasha McKay GBR
SP: "Song For The Little Sparrow" performed by Patricia Kaas; choreography by Benoit Richaud (SP), Andrew Smith
FS: Rondo Capriccioso by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Andrew Smith

Evgenia Medvedeva RUS
SP2: Tosca by Giacomo Puccini
SP: “Orange Coloured Sky” performed by Natalie Cole; choreo by David Wilson, Sanda Bezic
FS: Mumuki and Libertango performed by Yo Yo Ma; David Wilson

Mae Berenice Meite FRA
SP: "Stay" feat. (Mikky Elko) by Rihanna, Milky Elko; choreo by Charlie White and Silvia Fontana
FS: "Nyah And Ethan (From "Mission: Impossible 2" soundtrack) by Heitor Pereira [on Guitar]; "Farrucas" by Pepe Romero, Chano Lobato, Maria Magdalena & Paco Romero, Juan Miguel Ramírez Sarabia, Pepé Romero, [anonymous]; choreo by Charlie White and Silvia Fontana

Lucia Micarelli ITA
SP:
FS: Oblivion Album: Music From a Farther Room

Mai Mihara JPN
SP: "It's Magic" (from "Romance on the High Seas) by Jule Styne, performed by Doris Day; choreo by David Wilson
FS: "Carlotta" (from "The Mission" soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; "Gabriel's Oboe" ("Whispers in a Dream") by Ennio Morricone performed by Hayley Westenra; "Vita Nostra" (from "The Mission" soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone (previous season's FS); choreo by David Wilson

Satoko Miyahara JPN
SP: "Song for the Little Sparrow" by Abel Korzeniowski, performed by Patricia Kaas; choreo by Tom Dickson, Lori Nichol
FS: "Invierno porteno" by Astor Piazzolla, Antonio Vivaldi; choreo by Tom Dickson, Lori Nichol

Aina Sorfina Mohd AminudinMAS
SP: "Sway" performed by The Pussycat Dolls; choreo by Kelly Johnson, Chrisha Gossard
FS: "Never Enough" (from "The Greatest Showman" soundtrack) by Benj Pasik, Justin Paul; choreo by Kelly Johnson, Chrisha Gossard

Dominyka Moleviciute LTU
SP: "Give Us a Little Love" by Fallulah
FS: "Unlocking the Mind" (from "The Theory of Everything" soundtrack)

Andrea Montesinos Cantu MEX
SP: "Swing Da Cor by Daniela Mercury; choreo by Nadia Kanaeva (SP)
FS: "Jeux d'Eau (from "O" - Cirque du Soleil);" choreo by Cynthia Stuart (FS)

Greta Morkyte LTU
SP: " 人生のメリ 一ゴ 一ランド(" Merry Go Round of Life" by Joe Hisaishi from the Howl's Moving Castle soundtrack)
FS: "Tell Him" (Duet with Barbra Streisand) performed by Barbra Streisand by Walter Afanasieff, Linda Thompson, David Foster; "Ragazza Paradiso" by Ermal Meta

Akari Nakahara USA
SP: "Hymn of the Worlds (from Cirque du Soleil) by Rene Dupere; choreo by Cindy Stuart, Ivan Dinev
FS: "As You Like It" by Patrick Doyle; choreo by Cindy Stuart, Ivan Dinev

Diana Nikitina LAT
SP: "Rumour has it" by Adele
FS: Nocturne (from "Lady Caliph") by Ennio Morricone,Trooping With Crows (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Stephane Lambiel, Salome Brunner

Rin Nitaya JPN
SP: "Devil's Trill" by Giuseppe Tartini; choreo by Mihoko Higuchi
FS: Exogenesis Symphony Part III by Muse; choreo by Mihoko Higuchi

Emelie Nordqvist SWE
SP: "Tears" by Louisa Johnson; choreo by Tamara Kuchiki, Moa Lindgren
FS: "Hallelujah" performed by Alexandra Burke; choreo by Tamara Kuchiki, Moa Lindgren

Anita Östlund SWE
SP: "Je t'aime" performed by Lara Fabian
FS: "The Summer Knows"

Alexia Paganini SUI
SP: "Yo soy Maria" from María de Buenos Aires by Astor Piazzolla, Horacio Federer; choreo by Nikolai Morozov
FS: "Mia and Sebastian's Theme" (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; "City of Stars" (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; "Epilogue" (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Nikolai Morozov

Katsiarina Pakhamovich BLR
SP: "The Cold Summer of 1953" arranged by Adam Baldwin; choreo by Julietta Akopian
FS: Burlesque (soundtrack) performed by Christina Aguilera; choreo by Julietta Akopian

Daria Panenkova RUS
SP: "You're Not From Here" by Lara Fabian; choreo by Maria Borisova
FS: "Skyfall' from the James Bond soundtrack, performed by Adele; choreo by Maria Borisova

Diane Gabrielle Panlilio PHI
SP: Sweet Charity Medley by Cy Coleman; choreo by Sean Rabbitt (SP)
FS: Titanic (soundtrack) by James Horner; choreo by Karen Kwan (FS)

Chenny Paolucci ITA
SP: "Dance for Me Wallis" by Abel Korzeniowski
FS: "Once Upon a Dream (From "Maleficent" / Pop Version) by Lana Del Rey and "Maleficent Is Captured" (From "Maleficent"/Score)by James Newton Howard

Katie Pasfield AUS
SP: "How To Save A Life" by Corey Gray; "Happiness Does Not Wait" by Ólafur Arnalds
FS

Emmi Peltonen FIN
SP: "Caruso," by Lucia Dalli, performed by Jackie Evancho; choreo by Mark Pillay
FS: "Suite for Cello and Orchestra: Sayuri's Theme;(Memoirs of a Geisha) by John Williams;"Chairman's Waltz" (Memoirs of a Geisha) by John Williams; choreo by Mark Pillay

Alisson Krystle Perticheto PHI
SP: "Perhaps Perhaps" performed by The Pussycat Dolls; "Sway" performed by The Pussycat Dolls; choreo by Shawn Sawyer
FS: "Tangata dell'alba" by Astor Piazzolla; "Tema di Maria" by Astor Piazzolla; "Yo Soy Maria" by Astor Piazolla; choreo by Shawn Sawyer

Stefanie Pesendorfer AUT
SP: Radar Love by Golden Earring; choreo by Tatjana Jobst, Kelly Johnson
FS: Fantasy Music - "The Last of her Kind" by Peter Gundry; "Dark Vampire" by Peter Gundry; choreo by Tatjana Jobst, Kelly Johnson

Maryn Pierce USA
SP "Never Enough"
FS: "Moon River"

Alicia Pineault CAN
SP: "Back to Black by Amy Winehouse; choreo by Joey Russell, Shae-Lynn Bourne
FS: "Women" by Shawn Philipps; choreo by Joey Russell, Shae-Lynn Bourne

Marina Piredda ITA
SP: "Querer" by Cirque du Soleil; "Seisouso" by Cirque du Soleil
FS: "Rooftop" by Thomas Heinreich, Sebi Padotzke; "The Here and After" by Jun Miyake; "Lillies of the Valley" by Jun Miyake; "All Names" by Jun Miyake

Anna Pogorilaya RUS
SP: "Esperanza" by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Viktor Adonev, Sergei Pliskin (last season's)
FS: Frida soundtrack

Nina Polsak SLO
SP: " You Raise Me Up performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Ivana Jakupcevic Marinkovic
FS: Marelle (Cirque du Soleil); Quidam (Cirque du Soleil); choreo by Ivana Jakupcevic Marinkovic

Angela Prilepchanska MKD
SP: Best of Sia (Piano Medley) by Sia Furler; choreo by Ksenija Jastsenjski-Simic, Slavica Ognenovska
FS: Traditional Spanish Selection and French Tango; choreo by Ksenija Jastsenjski-Simic, Slavica Ognenovska

Maria Sofia Pucherova SVK
SP: "Perfect Strangers" by JP Cooper
FS:

Elena Radionova RUS
SP: "You Know I’m No Good" by Amy Winehouse; choreo by Irina Tagaeva
FS: Cinema Paradiso soundtrack, by Ennio Morricone, performed by William Joseph, Filippa Giordano; choreo by Irina Tagaeva

Anna Rakovych UKR
SP: "Desert Skies" performed by Maksim Mrvica; choreo by Natalia Vorobieva
FS: "New Day" performed by David Garrett; choreo by Natalia Vorobieva

Paulina Ramanauskaite LTU
SP: "Diferente" by Gotan Project
FS: "Je suis malade" performed by Lara Fabian

Alyssa Rich USA
SP: “What a Wonderful World”
FS: “Paint it Black”

Karly Robertson GBR
SP: "With You" (from "Ghost" musical soundtrack); choreo by Andrew Smith
FS: "In the Arms of an Angel" by Sarah McLachlan; choreo by Andrew Smith

Leona Rogic SRB
SP: "Returns a King" by Tayler Bates; "King of Sparta" by Audiomachine; choreo by Milica Stankovic, Milan Tepic
FS: "El Tango de Roxanne" ("Moulin Rouge" soundtrack)choreo by Milica Stankovic, Milan Tepic

Lara Roth AUT
SP: "Life" by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Paul Boll, Frank Dehne
FS: "Rain In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Paul Boll, Frank Dehne

Katrina Ryabova AZE
SP: "Puttin' On the Ritz" performed by Miss Kookie; choreo by Martine Dagenais
FS: Admiral (soundtrack); Aurora (soundtrack); choreo by Martine Dagenais

Paige Rydberg USA
SP: "Paint It Black" by Hidden Citizens; choreo by Drew Meekins
FS: Theme song to "Supergirl" performed by Idina Menzel; choreo by Tom Dickson

Oliwia Rzepiel POL
SP: "Feel It Still" by Portugal the Man; choreo by Evgenia Ges, Jan Mosicki
FS: "Tangled Up" by Caro Emerald; "Diabolique" by Raphael Beau, Max Steiner; "Tangled Up" by Caro Emerald; choreo by Evgenia Ges, Jan Mosicki

Eva Dogg Saemundsdottir ISL
SP: "Code Name Vivaldi" by The Piano Guys
FS: "Chasing Cars" by Snow Patrol

Kaori Sakamoto JPN
SP: "From My First Moment" performed by by Charlotte Church; choreo by David Wilson, Benoit Richaud
FS: The Piano soundtrack by Michael Nyman; choreo by David Wilson, Benoit Richaud

Serafima Sakhanovich RUS
SP: “And the Waltz Goes On” by Anthony Hopkins
FS: Tango Medley with “Oblivion” in the middle and an upbeat Tango piece at the beginning and the end

Sofia Samodurova RUS
SP: "Nyah" (from "Mission Impossible 2" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva
FS: "Welcome to Burlesque" (from "Burlesque") performed by Cher; "Show Me How You Burlesque" (from "Burlesque") performed by Christina Aguilera; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva

Sophia Schaller AUT
SP: "Paint It Black (Westworld soundtrack)" by Ramin Djawadi; "Paint It Black" peformed by Vanessa Carlton; choreo by Mark Pillay
FS: "Adios Nonino" by Astor Piazzolla performed by Tango for Four; choreo by Mark Pillay

Netta Schreiber ISR
SP: "Bolero" by Maurice Ravel;
FS: "Slave Girls Dance" by Bruce Hathaway featuring Jehan; "The Sea and Sinbad's Ship" performed by Sergei Levitin [Violin], Valery Gergiev [Conductor], Kirov Orchestra; "The Young Prince and the Young Princess" performed by the Kirov Orchestra

Alison Schumacher CAN
SP: "I Want to Hold Your Hand by John Lennon, Paul McCartney; choreo by Joey Russell
FS: "Entrance of Butterfly" (from "Madame Butterfly") by Giacomo Puccini; "Un bel di vedizemo" (from "Madame Butterfly") by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Joey Russell

Anna Shcherbakova RUS
SP: "A Comme Amour" by Richard Clayderman; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
FS: "Introduction et Rondo Capriccioso" by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz

Nicole Schott GER
SP: "With You" from the Ghost soundtrack
FS: "Pas San toi" performed by Lara Fabian

Netta Scheiber ISR
SP: "Bolero" by Maurice Ravel; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle
FS: "Sheherazade" by Nikolai Rimski-Korsakov; choreo by JeffreyButtle

Alison Schumacher R CAN
SP: "I Want to Hold Your Hand by John Lennon, Paul McCartney; choreo by Joey Russell
FS: "Entrance of Butterfly" (from "Madame Butterfly") by Giacomo Puccini; "Un bel di vedizemo" (from "Madame Butterfly") by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Joey Russell

Lea Serna FRA
SP: "Bohemian Rhapsody" by Queen, performed by Lou Mai; choreo by Allan Schramm, Merovee Ephrem
FS: La La Land (soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Allan Schramm, Merovee Ephrem

Veronika Sheveleva KAZ
SP: "La Esmeralda" by Cesare Pugni; choreo by Irina Tsvetkova
FS: "The Bloody Mistress" (soundtrack) by Dmitri Dankov; choreo by Irina Tsvetkova

Livvy Shilling USA
SP: One Night Only from Dreamgirls
FS: Adele’s Hometown Glory

Audrey Shin USA
SP: "Via Con Me" by Paolo Conte
FS: Romeo and Juliet (soundtrack) by Nino Rota

Yuna Shiraiwa JPN
SP: "Nightmare," "All Board;" choreo by Tom Dickson
FS: Pictures at an Exhibition (previous season's FS) by Modest Mussorgsky; choreo by Tim Dickson, Jeffrey Buttle, Cathy Reed

Kseniia Sinitsyna RUS
SP: "Batucadas" performed by Mitoka Samba; "La Vida es un Carneval" peformed by Celia Cruz; "Mujer Latina" performed by Thalia; choreo by Ilona ProtasenyaFS: Trio Elgiaque No. 2 by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Ilona Protasenya

Nea Smolej SLO
SP: "Make It Rain by Ed Sheeran; choreo by Kaja Otovic
FS: Pearl Harbour (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Kaja Otovic

Joanna So HKG
SP: "When You Good To Mama by John Kander; "All That Jazz" (from "Chicago") by John Kander, Fred Ebb; choreo by Derrick Delmore
FS: The Phantom of the Opera performed by Lindsey Stirling; choreo by Derrick Delmore

Arina Somova LAT
SP: "Dhoom Taana" performed by Abhijeet & Shreya Ghosal; "Nagada Sang Dhol" performed by Shreya Ghoshal; choreo by Julia Teplih
FS: "Restrictus" by Mario Batkovic; choreo by Julia Teplih
Summer 78 (from "Goodbye Lenin" soundtrack) by Yann Tiersen
Preparation for the Last TV Fake (from "Goodbye Lenin" soundtrack) by Yann Tiersen

Maia Sorensen DEN
SP: "La Vie en rose" performed by Pomy Wave; choreo by Michael Huth
FS: "Perhaps Perhaps Perhaps" performed by Doris Day; "Perhaps Perhaps Perhaps" performed by The Pussycat Dolls; choreo by Michael Huth

Maria Sotskova RUS
SP: "Imagine" by Eddie Cooley, John Davenport; "Oye Como Va" by Tito Puente; choreo by Irina Tagaeva, Petr Tchernyshev, Maxim Zavozin
FS: “Summertime" by George Gershwin; choreo by Irina Tagaeva, Petr Tchernyshev, Maxim Zavozin

Alina Soupian ISR
SP: "Black Tango" by Todes; choreo by Alexandra Panfilova
FS: "Paint It Black" performed by Ciara; choreo by Alexandra Panfilova

Kristen Spours GBR
SP: "Caught Out in the Rain" performed by Beth Hart; choreo by Florent Amodio
FS: La La Land (soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Florent Amodio

Amanda Stan ROU
SP: "La Vie en Rose" performed by Mack David, Margel Louiguy; choreo by Tracey Robertson
FS: "A comme amour" by Richard Clayderman; choreo by Tracey Robertson

Klara Stepanova CZE
SP: Macavity The Mystery Cat (from "Cats") by Andrew Lloyd Webber
The Old Gumbie Cat (from "Cats") by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Vladimira Milcinska
FS: "Wade In The Water" performed by Eva Cassidy (junior FS);
"Stand By Me" by Ben E. King, Jerry Leiber, Mike Stoller (senior FS)
"Perhaps Perhaps Perhaps" by Osvaldo Farres, Joe Davis performed by The Pussycat Dolls; choreo by Vladimira Milcinska

Vera Stolt FIN
SP: "Final LIght by Phil Lober; "Rise" from Tune of Fantasy by Florian Bur; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov, Nelli Hagman
FS: "Believe" (from "Huntsmen: Winter's War" soundtrack) by Hi-Finesse; "Castle" by Halsey and Lida; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov, Nelli Hagman

Sofia Sula FIN
SP: "I Put a Spell On You" performed by Brian Reitzell; choreo by Nikolai Morozov
FS: "Two Steps from Hell" Soundtrack Selection; choreo by Nikolai Morozov

Rion Sumiyoshi JPN
SP: "East of Eden" (soundtrack) by Lee Holdridge; choreo by Eiji Iwamoto (SP)
FS: Black Swan (soundtrack) by Clint Mansell; choreo by Noriko Sato (FS)

Kelly Elizabeth Supangat INA
SP: "There's Honey On The Moon Tonight by Banu Gibson and The New Orleans; choreo by Alberto Widjaja
FS: The Beauty and the Beast (soundtrack); choreo by Alberto Widjaja

Ana Cecilia Sydow MEX
SP: Limelight (soundtrack) by Charlie Chaplin; "Eternally" performed by Placido Domingo; choreo by Nicholas Jesionek
FS: Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini by Sergei Rachmaninov; Somewhere in Time (soundtrack) by John Barry; "Tennessee" (from "Pearl Harbour" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Nicholas Jesionek, Joey Russell (FS)

Smilla Szalkai SWE
SP: La La Land (soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Catarina Lindgren
FS: Romeo and Juliet; choreo by Catarina Lindgren

Riko Takino JPN
SP: "Ave Maria;" choreo by Miki Sakagami (SP)
FS: Carmen by Georges Bizet; choreo by Nobunari Oda (FS)

Josefin Taljegard SWE
SP: "Do You Only Wanna Dance" performed by Julio Daviel Big Band Conducted by Cucco Pena; "Hips Don't Lie" performed by Shakira feat. Wyclef Jean
FS: II. Adagio (Joaquin Rodrigo)by Joaquin Rodrigo

Brooke Tamepo NZL
SP: "Wild Horses" performed by Susan Boyle; choreo by Rosanna Armstrong
FS: " Icarus" by Ivan Torrent (feat. Julie Elven); choreo by Rosanna Armstrong

Hui Jeen Tan MAS
SP: "Now We Are Free" by Taylor Davis; choreo by Bryan Voo
FS: Lord of the Rings (soundtrack) by Howard Shore; choreo by Bryan Voo

Anastasia Tarakanova RUS
SP: "Querer" performed by Francesca Gagnon; choreo by Alexander Zolotarev
FS: "Believer" by Imagine Dragons; choreo by Alexander Zolotarev

Anna Tarusina RUS
SP: "Winter in Buenos Aires" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Viktoria Bondarenko, Irina Tagaeva
FS: "En Aranjuez con tu amor" performed by Katherine Jenkins; choreo Viktoria Bondarenko, Irina Tagaeva

Bradie Tennell USA
SP: "Rebirth” by Hi-Finesse; choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: "Romeo and Juliet Medley" by Prokofiev; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Ji hun To KOR
SP: "Historia de un amor;" choreo by David Wilson
FS: Madame Butterfly by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by David Wilson

Alessia Tornaghi ITA
SP: "Don't Stop Til You Get Enough" by Michael Jackson; "You're Not Alone" by Michael Jackson; "Smooth Criminal" by Michael Jackson; choreo by Marilu Guarnieri
FS: Romeo and Juliet (soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Marilu Guarnieri

Ivett Tóth JUN
SP: "Uptown Funk" by Bruno Mars; choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: "Torn (Redux)" by Nathan Lanier; "Resolve" by Nathan Lanier; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Alexandra Trusova RUS
SP: "Bang-Bang" from Kill Bill (soundtrack) performed by Nancy Sinatra; "Battle Without Honor Or Humanity" from Kill Bill (soundtrack) by Tomoyasu Hotei; choreo by choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
FS: "Kill The Target" by Tomoyasu Hotei; "Katana Groove" by Tomoyasu Hotei; "Lucia di lammermoor" (from "The Fifth Element" soundtrack) by Eric Serra; "The Diva Dance"(from "The Fifth Element" soundtrack) by
Eric Serra; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz

Polina Tsurskaya RUS
SP: "And the Waltz Goes On" by Anthony Hopkins, performed by Andre Rieu; choreo by Irina Tagaeva
FP: "Leningrad" by William Joseph ; "Prodigy by Kotaro Nakagawa; and "Live or Die" by Xray Dog; choreo by Irina Tagaeva

Elisaveta Tuktamysheva RUS
SP: “Assassin’s Tango” from the Mr. and Mrs. Smith soundtrack by John Powell; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva, P. Mitriashina (SP)
FS: “You Don’t Love Me” by Caro Emerald and “Petite Fleur” by The Hot Sardines; "Cat Groove" by Parov Stelar; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva, E. Grez (FS)

Alisa Turchina BLR
SP: "Dance Macabre" by Camille Saint-Saeëns
FS:

Elizabet Tursynbaeva KAZ
SP: Moonlight Sonata by Ludwig van Beethoven; choreography by Daniil Gleikhengauz
FS: "Otono Porteno" by Ensemble Nuevo Tango; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz

Elizaveta Ukolova CZE
SP: "All I Ask Of You" (from "Phantom of the Opera") by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Frank Dehne
FS: "Don't Cry For Me Argentina" (from "Evita") by Andrew Llyod Webber, Tim Rice, performed by Madonna; choreo by Frank Dehne

Anastasia Vaipan-Law GBR
SP: "Libertango" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Andrew Smith
FS: "Skyfall" (James Bond soundtrack) performed by Adele; choreo by Andrew Smith

Lenne Van Gorp NED
SP: Tango de los Exilados by Vanessa Mae, Walter Taieb; choreo by Adam Solya
FS: Prince of Egypt (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer, Stephen Schwartz; choreo by Adam Solya

Kyarha Van Tiel NED
SP: "Sahara Nights by DJ Quincy Ortiz; choreo by Adam Solya
FS: "Iron" by Woodkid; "Golden Age" by Woodkid; "Run Boy Run" by Woodkid; choreo by Adam Solya

Victoria Vasilieva RUS
SP: "I Put A Spell On You" perfomed by Joss Stone feat. Jeff Beck; choreo by Sergei Verbillo, Viktoria Bondarenko
FS: Introduction et Rondo Capriccioso by Camille Saint-Saen; choreo by Sergei Verbillo, Viktoria Bondarenko

Sierra Venetta USA
SP: Beethoven’s “Emperor” piano concerto
FS:

Cristina Mikaela Vlassov Rodiguina ARF
SP: "Secrets" - Wombass by Hasit Nanda; choreo by Veronica Navalles
FS: "Frozen" by Madonna, Patrick Lenoard; choreo by Veronica Navalles

Elisavet Voulgari GRE
SP: "Yo Soy Maria" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Inna Damianidi
FS: "Por Ti Volare" performed by Andrea Boccelli; "Spring Concert" by Nikos Ignatiadis; choreo by Inna Damianidi

Angela Wang USA
SP: "Praying” by Kesha; choreo by Karen Kwan-Oppegard, Michelle Kwan, Tanith White
FS: "Send in the Clowns” by Barbra Streisand; choreo by Karen Kwan-Oppegard, Michelle Kwan, Tanith White

Wren Warne-Jacobsen USA
SP: Flamenco
FS "Pas de Deux" from the Nutcracker by Tchaikovsky

Natalie Weinzierl GER
SP: "Caruso" performed by Lara Fabian; choreo by Edoardo de Bernadis
FS: Four Seasons by Antonio Vivaldi; choreo by Edoardo de Bernadis

Megan Wessenberg USA
SP: "You Don't Own Me" by Brenna Whitaker; choreo by Jamie Isley
FS: "The Friends of Mr. Cairo" by Jon and Vangelis; choreo by Jamie Isley

Isadora Williams BRA
SP: Dave Brubeck's "Take Five;" choreo by Igor Lukanin, Kristen Frazer-Lukanin
FS: "Malaguena" by Ernesto Lecuona; "Rocio de todos los campos" by Natalia Lafourcade; choreo by Igor Lukanin, Kristen Frazer-Lukanin

Beverly Wooden USA
SP: "Tears of an Angel"
FS: Medley from the Chess soundtrack

Niki Wories NED
SP: "Lylatov (Piano and String Quartet) by Alain Lefèvre; choreo by Julie Marcotte
FS: "It's A Man's Man's Man's World" performed by Joss Stone

Mako Yamashita JPN
SP: "Una voce poco fa" (from The Barber of Seville) by Gioacchino Rossini; choreo by Machiko Yamada, Mihoko Higuchi
FS: Madame Butterfly by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Machiko Yamada, Mihoko Higuchi

Kinayu Yokoi JPN
SP: "Tango de Roxanne" (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack); choreo by Yuko Hongo, Miho Kawaume
FS: Mack and Mabel Ouverture; choreo by Yuko Hongo, Miho Kawaume

Yuhana Yokoi JPN
SP: The Lion King soundtrack; choreo by Miho Kawaume
FS: Phantom of the Opera soundtrack; choreo by Miho Kawaume

Shiika Yoshioka JPN
SP: "Loud" (from "Matilda" The Musical) by Tim Mirchin; choreo by Eiji Iwamoto, Noriko Sato
FS: "Mission Cleopatra" by Philippe Chary; choreo by Eiji Iwamoto, Noriko Sato

Young You KOR
SP: "Tango de Amor;" choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne, Marina Zueva
FS2: Pirates of the Caribbean soundtrack
FS1: My Fair Lady soundtrack; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne, Marina Zueva

Lucy Sori Yun AUS
SP: "The 20th Century Fox Mamb" [SMASH Cast Version][feat. Katharine McPhee] by SMASH Cast
FS: "Carmen Fantaisie" by David Garrett

Alina Zagitova RUS
SP: The Phantom of the Opera soundtrack by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
FS: Carmen Suite by Rodion Shchedrin; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz

Savika Refa Zahira INA
SP: "Bahasa Kalbu" by Titi DJ; choreo by Bong Agus Nugroho
FS: "Tears Of An Angel" by Rany Dan, cover by Amy Guess; "Papa Can You Hear Me?" by Alan Bergman, Michel Legrand; choreo by Bong Agus Nugroho

Siyang Zhang CHN
SP: Disney Princess Medley
FS: "River Flows In You;" "Every Drop of Rain"

Azhar Zhumakhanova KAZ
SP: "The Show Must Go On" performed by Ademi; choreo by Anastasia Masliuk
FS: "Smile" by Arina Danilova; "Rendez-Vous" by Kelly Joyce; choreo by Anastasia Masliuk
 

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Record Breaker
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States
Links to past seasons'' programs music can be found here:
https://goldenskate.com/forum/showth...53#post1143453


Pairs

Zhansaya Aykhanova & Abish Baytkanov MAX
SP:
FS: "Illumielle" by Jo Blankenburg

Kseniia Akhanteva & Valerii Kolesov RUS
SP: Interstellar soundtrack by Hand Zimmer; choreo by Natalia Pecherskaia
FS: Czardas; choreo by Natalia Pecherskaia

Ekaterina Alexandrovskaya & Harley Windsor AUS
SP: "Respect Yourself" (from "Never Tear Us Apart") by Andrew Ferris & Michael Hutchence; "Covers Vol. I" (from "Never Tear Us Apart") Andrew Ferris & Michael Hutchence; choreo by Julie Marcotte (SP)
FS: "Por Una Cabeza" (from "Scent of a Woman"); choreo by Massimo Scali (FS)

Patricia Andrew & Paxton Fletcher CAN
SP: "Il Postino" by Luis Bacalov; choreo by Mary Angela Larmer
FS: "Piano Fantasy" by William Joseph; choreo by Mary Angela Larmer

Laura Barquero & Aritz Maestu ESP
SP: "Buona Sera Signorina" by Fred Buscaglione; choreo by Massimo Scali, Raffaella Cazaniga, C. Giordano
FS: 2046 (soundtrack) by Shigeru Umebayashi; choreo by Massimo Scali, Raffaella Cazaniga, C. Giordano

Aleksandra Boikova & Dmitrii Kozlovskii RUS
SP: "Dark Eyes performed by Igor Bourco's Uralski Jazzmen; choreo by N. Bestemianova, I. Bobrin, A. Stepin
FS: The Nutcracker by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by N. Bestemianova, I. Bobrin, A. Stepin

Sarah Burden & Jake Pagano USA
SP: “Here Comes the Sun"
FS:

Ashley Cain & Timothy LeDuc USA
SP: "Bella Belle" by Electric Swing Circus; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo
FS: W.E. soundtrack by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Pasquale Camarlengo

Jessica Calalang & Brian Johnson USA
SP: "Salsation" by David Shire; choreo by Rohene Ward
FS: Selections from Nocturnal Animals

Ioulia Chtchetnina & Mikhail Akulov SUI
SP: "Her Lies" by Dentro Delay; choreo by Maxim Marinin, Nikolai Morozov
FS: "Arrival of the Birds" by The Cinematic Orchestra; "Transformation" by The Cinematic Orchestra; choreo by Maxim Marinin, Nikolai Morozov

Sara Jane Dana & Livio Mayr AUT
SP: "Nocturne" by Frederic Chopin; choreo by Julie Marcotte, Valerie Saurette
FS: "It's Time" by Gavin Mikahil (Imagine Dragons Cover); choreo by Julie Marcotte, Valerie Saurette

Winter Deardorff & Max Settlage USA
SP: "Tango Amore" by Edvin Marton
FS: "Pas de Deux" from The Nutcracker by Tchaikovsky

Nicole Della Monica & Matteo Guarise ITA
SP: "Never Tear Us Apart" by Joe Cocker; choreo by Raffaella Cazzaniga, John Kerr, Giuseppe Arena
FS: Tristan and Iseult by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Raffaella Cazzaniga, John Kerr, Giuseppe Arena

Haven Denney & Brandon Frazier USA
SP: "Billie Jean" by D Cook; choreo by Charlie White
FS: "Two Men in Love" by the Irrepressibles; choreo by Charlie White

Nica Digerness & Danny Neudecker USA
SP: “The Rose” performed by Bette Midler; choreo by Drew Meekins, Dalilah Sappenfield
FS: "Arrival of the Birds" by Cinematic Orchestra; "Let It Go" by James Bay;" choreo by Drew Meekins, Dalilah Sappenfield

Alisa Efimova & Alexander Korovin RUS
SP: "Human" by Rag'n Bone Man; choreo by Alexander Stepin
FS: "La Strada" by Nino Rota; choreo by Alexander Stepin

Sarah Feng & TJ Nyman USA
SP: Farrucas; choreo by John Kerr, Ilona Melnichenko
FS: "Fever," and "Jailhouse Rock" performed by Elvis Presley; choreo by John Kerr, Ilona Melnichenko

Kate Finster & Balazs Nagy USA
SP: "Harlem Nocturne" performed by Fausto Papeth; choreo by Marina Zueva, Ilona Melnichenko
FS: "Hollywood Wiz" (Cirque du Soleil); choreo by Marina Zueva, Ilona Melnichenko

Giulia Foresti & Edoardo Caputo ITA
SP: "Everglow" by Coldplay
FS: Pink Floyd Medley: "Another Brick in the Wall, Part 1," "Great Gig in the Sky," "Money," "Shine on You Crazy Diamond"

Rebecca Ghilardi & Filippo Ambrosini ITA
SP: "El Tango de Roxanne performed by The Police; choreo by Corrado Giordani, Raffaella Cazzaniga
FS: "The Ballad of Bonnie & Clyde" performed by Georgie Fame; "How ‘bout a Dance (feat. Laura Osnes)" by Original Broadway Cast Recording of Bonnie & Clyde; "This World Will Remember Us" (feat. Jeremy Jordan & Laura Osnes)" by Original Broadway Cast Recording; "Youngblood" by 5 Seconds of Summer; choreo by Corrado Giordani, Raffaella Cazzaniga

Cleo Hamon & Denys Strekalin FRA
SP: "Bang Bang" by Asaf Avidan; choreo by Leonie Corbin
FS: "Deep Shadow" by T.T.L.; "Hanging Tree" (from "Hunger Games" soundtrack) performed by L.E.J.; "The Mockingjay Theme" (from "Hunger Games" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "The Mockingjay Theme" (Hunger Games soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Leonie Corbin

Minerva Fabienne Hase & Nolan Seegert GER
SP: "Say Something" by Christina Aguilera (reprise of 2017-18 SP); choreo by Mark Pillay
FS: "House of the Rising Sun" performed by Heavy Young Heathens; choreo by Mark Pillay

Annika Hocke & Ruben Blommaert GER
SP: "Malagueña" by Ernesto Lecuona performed by Stanley Black Orchestra
choreo by Stefano Caruso, Barbara Fusar Poli
FS: "Land of All" by Woodkid; choreo by Stefano Caruso, Barbara Fusar Poli

Vanessa James & Morgan Cipres FRA
SP: "Uninvited" performed by Alanis Morrissette, from the City of Angels soundtrack; Guillaume Cizeron (SP)
FS: "Wicked Game" by Chris Isaak, performed by Ursine Vulpine ft. Annaca; "The Last Feeling" by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Charlie White (FS)

Tarah Kayne & Danny O'Shea USA
SP: "That's It (I'm Crazy)" by Sofi Tukker; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne & Shae Zukiwsky
FS: Swan Lake (reprise of 2017-18 FS) by Petr Tchaikovsky; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne & Shae Zukiwsky

Alexa Knierim & Chris Knierim USA
SP: “Castle“ by Halsey; choreo by Aljona Savchenko and Benoit Richaud
FS: “Wicked Game;" performed by James Vincent McMorrow ; choreo by Aljona Savchenko and Benoit Richaud

Polina Kostiukovich & Dmitri Ialin RUS
SP: “I’m a Survivor” from the Tomb Raider soundtrack
FS: "Xotica" by Cirque du Soleil (last year's with new cuts); choreo by Natalia Pecherskaia

Lina Kudriatseva & Ilia Spiridonov RUS
SP: "Call Out My Name" by The Weeknd; choreo by Sergei Komolov
FS: "Torn" by Nathan Lanier; choreo by Sergei Komolov

Daria Kvartalova & Alexei Sviatchenko RUS
SP: "The Feeling Begins" by Peter Gabriel; choreo by Roman Soloviev, Valentin Molotov
FS: "Rain, In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Roman Soloviev, Valentin Molotov

Gabrielle Levesque & Pier-Alexandre Hudon CAN
SP: "Mad World" performed by Riverdale Cast; choreo by Stefania Berton (SP)
FS: "The Storm" performed by Havasi; choreo by Valerie Saurette (FS)

Chelsea Liu (Orange County FSC) and Ian Meyh (All Year FSC) USA
SP: "One and Only" by Adele
FS: "Exogenesis: Symphony Part 3" [Redemption] by Muse

Motong Liu & Tianze Wang CHN
SP: Canlina Bond; choreo by Tianci Zhang
FS: West Side Story soundtrack by Leonard Bernstein; choreo by Tianci Zhang

Laiken Lockley & Keenan Prochnow USA
SP: "If I Ain't Got You" by Alicia Keys; choreo by Stefania Berton
FS: Cloud Atlas (soundtrack); choreo by Stefania Berton

Audrey Lu & Misha Mitrofanov USA
SP: “Masquerade Waltz” by Aram Khachaturian; choreo by Olga Ganicheva, Evgeni Nemirovskii
FD: “El Tango de Roxanne" (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack) performed by The Police; "Come What May" (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack) performed by The Police; choreo by Olga Ganicheva, Evgeni Nemirovskii

Lori-Ann Matte & Thierry Ferland CAN
SP: "Down the Road" by C2C;'"Happy" (feat. Derek Martin); choreo by Julie Marcotte
FS: "Ameksa" (District 78 Remix) performed by Taalbi Brothers; "Sendero" performed by Compania Talent Danza; choreo by Julie Marcotte

Brooke McIntosh & Brandon Toste CAN
SP: "Step In Time (from "Mary Poppins") by R. Sherman; choreo by Alison Purkiss
FS: Pirates of the Caribbean (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Alison Purkiss

Anastasia Mishina & Aleksandr Galliamov RUS
SP: "Party Like a Russian by Robbie Williams; choreo by Natalia Pecherskaia
FS: The Master and Margarita (soundtrack) by Igor Korniliuk; choreo by Sergei Komolov

Riku Miura & Shoya Ichihashi JPN
SP: "Cry Me a River;" choreo by Julie Macotte (SP)
FS: "Warsaw Concerto" by Richard Addinsel; choreo by Valerie Saurette (FS)

Kirsten Moore-Towers & Michael Marinaro CAN
SP: "First Time Ever I Saw Your Face;" choreo by Julie Marcotte
FS: Pink Floyd medley: "Shine On You Crazy Diamond", "The Great Gig in the Sky" and "Another Brick in the Wall;" choreo by Julie Marcotte

Sofiia Nesterova & Artem Darenskyi UKR
SP: "Dark Eyes;" choreo by Lilia Batutina
FS: Nerves at the Limit (soundtrack); choreo by Lilia Batutina

Chloe Panetta & Benjamin Mimar CAN
RD: Compilation, Grace Kelly performed by Mika; choreo by Julie Marcotte
FD: Mary Poppins Fantasia performed by Jenny Oaks Baker; choreo by Julie Marcotte

Apollinariia Panfilova & Dmitry Rylov RUS
SP: I Put a Spell On You performed by Annie Lennox; choreo by Nikolai Morosov and Ivan Malafeev
FS: Charms (from "W.E." soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Nikolai Morosov and Ivan Malafeev

Daria Pavliuchenko & Denis Khodykin RUS
SP: "When Winter Comes" performed by André Rieu; choreo by A. Maximov, S. Komolov, A. Zhelezniakov
FS: The Great Gatsby soundtrack; choreo by A. Maximov, S. Komolov, A. Zhelezniakov

Cheng Peng & Yang Jin CHN
SP: "Ophelia" by The Lumineers; choreo by Lori Nichol
FS: "La vie en rose;" choreo by Lori Nichol

Alina Pepeleva & Roman Pleshkov RUS
SP: "Blues for Klook" by Eddy Louis; choreo by Tatiana Druchinina
FS: "Sous le ciel de Paris" performed by Yves Montand; "La vie en rose" performed by Yves Montand; choreo by Tatiana Druchinina

Camille Perreault & Bryan Pierro CAN
SP: "Hernando's Hideaway" by Richard Adler, Jerry Ross; choreo by Shae Zukiwsky, Valerie Saurette
FS: La La Land (soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Shae Zukiwsky, Valerie Saurette

Ainsley Peterson & Matthew Rounis USA
SP: “O Fortuna” from Carmina Burana
FS:

Lana Petranovic & Antonio Souza-Kordeiru CRO
SP: The Greatest Show by Hughes Jackman; choreo by. Dmitri Savin, Egor Bazin
FS: "The Light of Seven" ("Game of Thrones" soundtrack) by Ramin Djawadi; "The In-Between" by Evanescence;"Imperfection" by Evanescence; choreo by Dmitri Savin, Egor Bazin

Jessica Pfund & Joshua Santillan USA
SP: "Never Tear Us Apart" by INXS; choreo by Ilona Melnichenko
FS: Interstellar soundtrack by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Alison Purkiss

Heidrun Pipal & Erik Pipal AUT
SP: "Margarita De Agosto" by Raul Garello; choreo by Jana Hübler
FS: Rush - Lost But Won by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Jana Hübler

Anastasia Poluianova & Dmitry Sopot RUS
SP: "Rain, In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Alexander Stepin
FS: "Adagio of Spartacus and Phrygia" by Aram Khatchaturian; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Alexander Stepin

Darya Rabkova & Vladyslav Gresko BLR
SP: The Artist (soundtrack) by Ludovic Bource; choreo by Gennadi Emelianenko
FS: Lost But Won by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Gennadi Emelianenko

Hyang Mi Ro & Kum Chol Han PRK
SP: "Salut d'Amour" by Edward Elgar; choreo by Hyon Son Kim
FS: "You Are The One I Know" by So Jong Gwon; choreo by Hyon Son Kim

Camille Ruest & Andrew Wolfe CAN
SP: "Wild Horses," cover of the Rolling Stones by Adam Levine and Alicia Keys; choreo by Julie Marcotte
FS: "Turning Page," from Sleeping at Last; choreo by Julie Marcotte

Tae Ok Ryom & Ju Sik Kim PRK
SP: "A Day in the Life" by Paul McCartney, John Lennon, performed by Jeff Beck (reprise of 2016-17 SP); choreo by Julie Marcotte (last year's)
FS: "Je ne suis qu'une chanson" by Diane Justler, performed by Ginette Reno; choreo by Julie Marcotte (last year's)

Alexa Scimeca Knierim & Chris Knierim USA
SP: “Castle“ by Halsey; choreo by Aljona Savchenko, Benoit Richaud, Dalilah Sappenfield
FS: “Wicked Game;" performed by James Vincent McMorrow ; choreo by Aljona Savchenko, Benoit Richaud, Dalilah Sappenfield

Julianne Seguin & Charlie Bilodeau CAN
SP: "Groove Is In The Heart" by Deee-lite
FS: "Wicked Game" by Theory of a Deadman

Deanna Stellato & Nathan Bartholomay USA
SP2: "Somewhere", sung by Barbra Streisand from West Side Story by Leonard Bernstein
SP: "La Cumparista" by Forever Tango; choreo by Angelika Krylova, Marie-France Dubreuil
FS: “Run to you” & “I Have Nothing” by Whitney Houston; choreo by Angelika Krylova, Marie-France Dubreuil

Wenjing Sui & Cong Han CHN
SP: "No One Like You" by Red Electrick & Joseph Calleja; choreo by Lori Nichol
FS: "Rain in Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Lori Nichol

Miu Suzaki & Ryuichi Kihara JPN
SP: "Malagueña" by Ernesto Lecuono; choreo by Yuka Sato, Jeremy Abbott, Pasquale Camerlengo
FS:"Turn To Stone" by Ingrid Michaelson; choreo. by Yuka Sato, Jeremy Abbott, Pasquale Camerlengo

Feiyao Tang & Yongchao Yang CHN
SP: "Even More Magma;" choreo by Shae Zukiwsky
FS: "Feeling Good;" choreo by Shae Zukiwsky

Evgenia Tarasova & Vladimir Morosov RUS
SP2: Piano Concerto No. 2 by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Petr Tchernyshev, Tatiana Druchinina
SP1: "I Got You (I Feel Good)" by James Brown; choreo by Peter Tchernyshev, Evgeni Prisiaghny
FS: "The Winter" by Balmorhea; choreo by Peter Tchernyshev, Evgeni Prisiaghny

Talisa Thomalla & Robert Kunkel GER
SP: "Shatter Me" by Lindsey Stirling; "Transcedence" by Lindsey Stirling; choreo by Stefano Caruso, Dmitri Savin
FS: "Heartbreak Hotel" by Elvis Presley; "Don't" by Elvis Presley; "Hard Headed Woman" by Elvis Presley; choreo by Stefano Caruso, Dmitri Savin

Evelyn Walsh & Trennt Michaud CAN
SP: "Beatles' "Come Together" by Gary Clark, Jr.; choreo by Alison Purkiss
FS: Romeo and Juliet by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Alison Purkiss

Yuchen Wang & Yihang Huang CHN
SP: "Girl's Gotta Do; " choreo by Shae Zukiwsky
FS: "O Pastor;" "Diablo Rojo;" "Corre Ya;" choreo by Shae Zukiwsky

Lei Wang & XueHan Wang CHN
SP: I Put a Spell on You; Choreographer & Assistant Misha Ge & Elena Ilinykh
FS:center

Xiaoyu Yu & Hao Zhang CHN
SP: "Leave a Light on" (Acoustic) by Tom Walker; choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS:

Natalia Zabiiako & Alexander Enbert RUS
SP: "Alexander Nevski" by Sergei Prokofiev; choreo by T. Druchinina, P. Tchernyshev, P. Camerlengo
FS: "Toi et Moi" by Igor Krutoi; choreo by T. Druchinina, P. Tchernyshev, P. Camerlengo

Tereza Zendulkova & Simon Fukas SVK
SP: "Beneath Your Beautiful" by Emili Sande
FS: "Represent Cuba" by Orishas, ft. Heather Headley; choreo by Veronika Vrtelova

Miriam Ziegler & Severin Kiefer AUT
SP: "Fortitude" by Haevn; choreo by Mark Pillay
FS: "Hello" by Adele; "Rolling in the Deep" by Adele; choreo by Mark Pillay
 

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Record Breaker
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States
Links to past seasons'' programs music can be found here:
https://goldenskate.com/forum/showth...53#post1143453

Ice Dance

Ella Ales & Daniel Tsarik USA
RD: "La Cumparsita"
FD: Emily's Room, "Sweet and Bitter" by Ezio Bosso
"Divenire" by Ludovico Einaudi

Ekaterina Andreeva & Ivan Desyatov RUS
RD: Charleston; Tango; Charleston; choreo by Ksenia Rumiantseva, Ekaterina Volobueva
FD: Sherlock Holmes (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Ksenia Rumiantseva, Ekaterina Volobueva

Viktoriia Azroian & Aleksandr Siroshtan ARM
RD: "Tango: "Libertango;" choreo by Mikhail Kolegov
FD: Armenian Rhapsody; Armenian Medley; Mikhail Kolegov

Nadiia Bashynska & Peter Beaumont CAN
RD: Tango: Carmen by Georges Bizet; Flamenco: Carmen by Georges Bizet; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razgulajevs
FD: Cinderella (soundtrack) by Patrick Doyle; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razgulajevs

Alannah Binotto & Shiloh Judd USA
RD: "Cellblock Tango" and "Razzle Dazzle" from the Chicago soundtrack
FD: "Experience" by Ludivico Einaudi; "Circles" based on a remix of "Experience"

Oliwia Borowska & Filip Bojanowski POL
RD: " Tango: Duo de Amor" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Jan Mosicki
FD: "Elena's Dance" by Michal Lorenc; "Mro Ho" by Michal Lorenc; "Chase, Drugs and Rifles"by Michal Lorenc; choreo by Jan Mosicki

Emmy Bronsard & Aissa Bouaraguia CAN
RD: Tango: "El Choclo;" Quickstep: "Let's Face the Music and Dance" by Irving Berlin; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil
FD: "Tightrope" (from "The Greatest Showman" soundtrack); "The Greatest Show" (from "The Greatest Showman" soundtrack); choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil

Oona Brown & Gage Brown USA
RD: "Tango: "La Cumparsita" by Gerardo Matos Rodriguez, performed by Milva; "Tangled Up" by Caro Emerald; choreo by Andrew Lavrik
FD2: "Still Got the Blues" by Gary Moore; "Parisian Walkways"'by Gary Moore, "Lullaby of the Leaves performed by Beth Hart and Joe Bonamasssa
FD1: "Still Got the Blues" by Gary Moore; "Parisian Walkways"'by Gary Moore; "La Grange" by ZZ Top; "Still Got the Blues"'by Gary Moore; choreo by Andrew Lavrik

Yana Buga & Georgy Pokhilyuk AZE
RD: "Tango: "Querer" (from "Alegria" - Cirque du Soleil); Waltz: "Alegria" (Cirque du Soleil); choreo by Natalia Yanovskaia
FD: Polovetsian Dances (from "Prince Igor") by Alexander Borodin; choreo by Natalia Yanovskaia

Katerina Bunina & German Frolov . GER
RD: "Tango: Building the Bullet" by Luis Bacalov; choreo by Lea Rand
FD: "We Are Love" by Il Volo; choreo by Lea Rand

Tatjana Bunina & Ivan Kuznetsov EST
RD: "Tango: Vuelvo al Sur" by Gotan Project; Tango: "Mi Confesion" by Gotan Project; choreo by Lea Rand
FD: Die Fledermaus by Johann Strauss; choreo by Lea Rand

Chiara Calderone & Pietro Papetti ITA
RD: "Obertura' by Luis Bravo's Forever Tango
FD: "Happy" from Despicable Me 2 by Pharrell Williams; "Happier" by Marshmello, Bastille

Sara Campanini & Francesco Riva ITA
RD: Tango: "Ejemplos de Percusion" by Color Tango; Tango: "Ventarron" by Color Tango; Tango: "A los Amigos" performed by Orquestra Forever; choreo by Matteo Zanni
FD: "Be Italian" (from "Nine") performed by Fergie; choreo by Matteo Zanni

Christina Carreira & Anthony Ponomarenko USA
RD: "Jealousy Tango" and "Yo Soy Maria;" choreo by Igor Shpilband and Pasquale Camerlengo
FD: Tokio Myer's medley including Clair de Lune, Bloodstream, and Angel.; choreo by Igor Shpilband and Pasquale Camerlengo

Molly Cesanek & Yehor Yehorov USA
RD: "Mas Alla Del Sur" Tanghetto by Mundo Electro Tango
FD: "Noche Flamenca (bulerias)" by Roger Scannura; "Alpha" by Striker

Hong Chen & Zhuoming Sun CHN
RD: "Triangle Tango" and "Kooza Dance" by Cirque du Soleil; choreo by Romain Haguenauer
FD: "I Will Wait For You" (from "The Umbrellas of Cherbourg" soundtrack) by Michel Legrand; choreo by Romain Haguenauer

Xizi Chen & Jianing Xing CHN
RD: Tango: "La Cumparsita;" choreo by Jamie White, Xun Zheng
FD: "Caught Out in the Rain" by Beth Hart; "Another One Bites the Dust" by Queen; choreo by Jamie White, Xun Zheng

Anna Cherniavska & Volodymyr Horovyi URL
RD: Tango: Epoca by Gotan Project; Tango: Diabolique by Raphael Beau; choreo by Larisa Feodorovna
FD: Money (from "Cabaret") by John Kander, Fred Ebb; choreo by Larisa Feodorovna

Madison Chock & Evan Bates USA
RD: "Flamenco: "Dinner" by John Powell; "Assassin's Tango" (from "Mr. and Mrs. Smith" soundtrack) by John Powell; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil
FD: "Burning Love" by Elvis Presley and "Fever" performed by Michael Bublé and Elvis Presley; choreo by Marie France Dubreuil, Sam Chouinard

Natalie D'Alessandro & Bruce Waddell CAN
RD: Argentine Tango: "Querer" by Rene Dupere (Cirque du Soleil); Tango: "Toreado" by Rene Dupere (Cirque du Soleil); choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Romain Haguenauer
FD: "Malaguena" by Ernesto Lecuona; Carmen Suite by Rodion Shchedrich; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Romain Haguenauer

Diana Davis & Gleb Smolkin RUS
RD: "Tango: Oblivion" by Astor Piazzolla; Tango: "Por una cabeza" performed by Il Divo; choreo by Mikhail Kolegov
FD: "Los Muertos Vivos Estan" (from "Spectre" - James Bond soundtrack) by Thomas Newman, Tambuco
"Writing's On The Wall" (from "Spectre" - James Bond soundtrack) performed by Sam Smith; choreo by Mikhail Kolegov

Katarina Delcamp & Maxwell Gart USA
RD: Argentine Tango: "Otra Luna" by Narcotango; Tango: "Libertango" by Astor Piazzolla; Tango: "Tango Amore" by Edvin Marton; choreo by Svetlana Kulikova, Matthew Gates
FD: "Funiculi Funicula" performed by Andre Rieu; "O Sole Mio" performed by Filippa Giordano; "Luna Mezz'O Mare" performed by Patrizio Buanne; choreo by Svetlana Kulikova, Matthew Gates

Loicia Demougeot & Theo Le Mercier FRA
RD: Tango: Codigo de Barras by Bajofondo; choreo by Karine Arribert-Narce
FD: "Killing the Name Tab" by Rage Against the Machine; "Nothing Else Matters" by Metallica; "Born to be Wild" (Easy Rider) by Steppenwolf; choreo by Karine Arribert-Narce

Marie Dupayage & Thomas Nabais FRA
RD: Tango: "Paris Texas" by Gotan Project; Tango: "Juguete Rabioso" by La Chicana; choreo by Karine Arribert-Narce
FD: "Spiegel im Spiegel" by Arvo Paert; "La Vale de Amelie" by Yann Tiersen (Remix); choreo by Karine Arribert-Narce

Alina Efimova & Alexander Petrov USA
RD: Tango: Toute Tourne (Tango Mix) by Intendet Immigration; Tango: Ontra Luna by Carlos Libedinsky; "Cha Cha: Pa Bailar (Siempre Quiero Mas)" by Bajofondo; choreo by Igor Shpilband
RD: "Who Wants to Live Forever" performed by The Tenors; choreo by Igor Shpilband

Sophia Elder & Christopher Elder
RD: "Tango Classico by Earl Klugh; "Tango Sensual" by Gotan Project; choreo by Igor Shpilband, Fabian Bourzat
FD: "Halo Theme" performed by Lindsey Sterling; "Piano Fantasy" by William Joseph; choreo by Igor Shpilband, Fabian Bourzat

Lydia Erdman & Yuri Vlasenko USA
RD: “Desde el Alma” by Orquestra Color Tango and “El Huracan” by Juan D’ Arienzo
FD: “Love is a Mystery” (Dr. Zhivago soundtrack)by Ludovica Einaudi, “Clouds” and “The Mind on the Re(Wind)” by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Marina Zueva

Sofia Evdokimova & Egor Bazin RUS
RD: "Come Together" by the Beatles; "Imma Be" (Super Clean Radio Edit version) by The Black Eyed Peas; choreo by Evgenia Shumskaia, Natalia Sannikova
FD: Nocturne (Vocal-07) performed by Secret Garden; Sarabande Suite (Aeternae) by Globus; choreo by Evgenia Shumskaia, Natalia Sannikova

Alicia Fabbri & Paul Ayer CAN
RD: Tango: "A Evaristo carriego" by Eduardo Rovira; Tango: "Obertuna" performed by Forever Tango; choreo by Mylene Girard
FD: "Quand on na que l'amour" by Jacques Brel; "Composition"=by Karl Hugo; "Quand on na que l'amour;" performed by Pierre Lapointe; choreo by Mylene Girard

Lilah Fear & Lewis Gibson GBR
RD: Tango: "Tango Flamenco" by Armik; Flamenco: "Volare (Nel blu dipinto di blu)" by Gypsy Kings; choreo by Romain Haguenauer
FD: "Bad Girls" by Donna Summer; "September" by Earth, Wind and Fire; "On the Radio" by Donna Summer, "Don't Stop Till You Get Enough" by Michael Jackson; choreo by Romain Haguenauer

Sasha Fear & George Waddell GBR
RD: Tango: "Por una cabeza" by Carlos Gardel; Tango: "Libertango" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Romain Haguenauer
FD: "A Thousand Years" by The Piano Guys; "Beethoven's Five Secrets by The Piano Guys; choreo by Romain Haguenauer

Ellie Fisher & Simon-Pierre Malette-Paquette CAN
RD: "Tango D'Amor" by Tango Jointz feat. Bellma Cespedes; Tango: "Verano Portena" performed by Tango Quattro; choreo by Romain Haguenauer
FD: "Look Down" by Hugh Jackman, Russell Crowe, The Convicts; "I Dreamed a Dream" performed by Glee Cast; Les Miserables Orchestral Instrumental Medley; choreo by Romain Haguenauer

Laurence Fournier Beaudry & Nikolaj Sorensen CAN
RD: Tango: "Balada para mi muerte" by Astor Piazzolla: Tango: "Adios Nonino" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Patrice Lauzon
FD: "Spanish Caravan" FD from last year ("Spanish Caravan" by The Doors; "Hush" and "Asturias" performed by by Marcin Patrzalek; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Patrice Lauzon

Matilda Friend & William Badaoui AUS
RD: Tango: "Scent of a woman" by Thomas Newman; Tango: "Otra Luna" by Narcotango; Tango: "Scent of a woman" by Thomas Newman; choreo by Nikolai Morozov
FD: "Million Reasons" by Lady Gaga; "Someone Like You" by Adele; choreo by Nikolai Morozov

Irina Galiyanova & Grayson Lochhead CAN
RD: Tango: "Los Parajos Perdidos" by Contramarca; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razgulajevs
FD: "Say Something" performed by The Piano Guys; "Hurt" performed by Christina Aguilera; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razgulajevs

Adelina Galayavieva & Louis Thauron FRA
SP: "Flamenco" by Antonio Gades, Cristina Hoyos; Tango: "Tango Flamenco" by Armik; choreo by Anjelika Krylova
FS: Amelie soundtrack by Yann Tiersen; choreo by Anjelika Krylova

Piper Gilles & Paul Poirier CAN
RD: Tango: "Angelica’s Tango” by Piernicola di Muro; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razguliaevs
FD: “Vincent - Starry, Starry Night” by Don McLean (cover by Govardo); choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razguliaevs

Maria Golubtsova & Kirill Belobrov URL
RD: Tango: "Zitarossa" performed by Bajofondo; Tango: "Sabelo" performed by Bajofondo; Maria Tumanovskaia-Chaika, Anaida Koniar
FD: "Charms" (from "W.E." soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; "Abdication" (from "W.E." soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Maria Tumanovskaia-Chaika, Anaida Koniar

Caroline Green (Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights) and Gordon Green (Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights) USA
RD: ""Essa" by Otros Aires; "Big Bad Handsome Man" by Imelda May
FD: "Canone inverso primo" (From "Canone inverso") by Ennio Morricone; "Caprice No.24"by David Garrett; "Beautiful Life" (feat. Sandro Cavazza) by Lost Frequencies

Eliana Gropman & Ian Somerville USA
RD: Tango: "Nuevo Tango" by Cuarteto Nuevo Tango; Argentine Tango: "La Cascada" by Seoan (ft. Kathy); Tango: "Nuevo Tango" by Cuarteto Nuevo Tango; choreo by Elena Novak, Gregjavasc Zuerlein, Natalia Korikova
FD: "Bim Bam Boum" (from Mozart l’Opéra Rock) by Dove Attia, Francois Castello, Rodrigue Janois; "Le Bien Qui Fait Mal" (from Mozart l’Opéra Rock) by Dove Attia, Francois Castello, Rodrigue Janois; choreo by Elena Novak, Gregjavasc Zuerlein, Natalia Korikova

Charlene Guignard & Marco Fabbri ITA
RD: Tango: "Miedo a La Libertad (Orchestral)" by Tanghetto; Tango: "La chanson des vieux amants" performed by Kantango; Tango: "Tanos" by Lino Cannavacciuolo; choreo by Barbara Fusar Poli, Corrado Giordani
FD: La La Land soundtrack by Justin Hurwitz ("Audition," "A Lovely Night," "Planetarium"); choreo by Barbara Fusar Poli, Corrado Giordani

Emma Gunter & Caleb Wein USA
RD: Argentine Tango: " Peligro" by Gotan ProjectSamba: "The Beat Goes On" by Sonny Bono; choreo by Elena Novak, Alexei Kiliakov, Natalia Skorikova
FD: "Oh Me Oh My" by Jim Doris performed by Beth Hart; "Something's Got a Hold on Me" performed by Beth Hart, Joe Bonamassa; choreo by Elena Novak, Alexei Kiliakov, Natalia Skorikova

Yuzhu Guo & Pengkun Zhao CHN
SP: Tango: "Fragile Realita," choreo by Xun Zheng
FD: La La Land (soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Xun Zheng

Jocelyn Haines & James Koszuta USA
RD: Tango: "Sentimientos" by Andres Linetzky, Ernesto Romeo; Tango: "Sweet Dream" (Are Made of This) performed by Tanghetto; choreo by Carly Donowick, Joel Dear, Christian Erwin
FD: "Tennessee" (from "Pearl Harbour" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "Brothers" (from "Pearl Harbour" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "War" (from "Pearl Harbour" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Carly Donowick, Joel Dear, Christian Erwin

Kaitlin Hawayek & Jean-Luc Baker USA
RD: Tango: "Vuelvo al Sur" by Juan Carlos Caceres; Tango: "A los Amigo" by Forever Tango; choreo by M. F. Dubreuil
FD: "Trampoline Theme" by The Irrespressibles, "In This Shirt" by The Irrespressibles; choreo by M. F. Dubreuil

Corinna Huber & Patrik Huber AUT
RD: Tango: "Tango en Ebony;" Paso Doble: "Tango en Ebony - Paso Doble; Tango: "Tango en Ebony;" choreo by Dmitri Sildoja, Mariana Kozlova
FD: "Juliet's Dream" (from "Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; "The Cheek of Night" (from "Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Dmitri Sildoja, Mariana Kozlova

Madison Hubbell & Zachary Donohue USA
RD: Tango: "Alevare" by Astor Piazzolla; Tango: "Tangata del Alba" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, P. Lauzon, G. Cournoyer
FD: "Introduction to Romeo" (Romeo and Juliet soundtrack) by Craig Armstrong; "Kissing You" (Instrumental) (Romeo and Juliet soundtrack) by Craig Armstrong; "Kissing You" (Romeo and Juliet soundtrack) performed by Desree; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, P. Lauzon, G. Cournoyer

Sara Hurtado & Kirill Khaliavin ESP
RD: Tango: "I've Seen That Face Before" by Kovacs; Tango: "Libertango" by Astor Piazzolla, performed by Milos Karadaglic; choreo by Iker Karrera, Alexander Zhulin, Sergei Petukhov
FD: "Great Gig in the Sky" by Pink Floyd, "Vladimir's Blues" by Max Richter, "Sign of the
Times" by Harry Styles; choreo by Iker Karrera, Alexander Zhulin, Sergei Petukhov

Shira Ichilov & Vadim Davidovich ISR
RD: All That Jazz/"Cell Block Tango" from Chicago soundtrack
FD: Notre Dame de Paris soundtrack (Florence, La cour des miracles, Bohémienne, Danse Mon Esmeralda)

Polina Ivanenko & Daniil Karpov RUS
RD: Tango; choreo by Mikhail Kolegov
FD: Peter Gunn (soundtrack); choreo by Mikhail Kolegov

Hanna Jakucs & Alessio Galli HUN
RD: "Fall" by Eminem
FD: "Volare"'by Gipsy Kings

Jeongeun Jeon & Sungmin Choi KOR
RD: "Blue Tango" by Leroy Anderson; Tango
FD: "Beautiful That Way" performed by Noa; "Il Tema della Data" by Dedicato a Piovani; "You Make Me Feel So Young" performed by Michael Bublé

Emiliya Kalehanova & Uladzislau Palkhouski BLR
RD: Waltz: "Corazon De Oro" by Tango Al Sur; Tango: "Otro Noche En 'La Viruta'" by Otros Aires
FD: "Never Enough" performed by Loren Allred from The Greatest Showman soundtrack; "The Greatest Show" performed by Keala Settle, Zendaya, Hugh Jackman, Zach Efron, and The Greatest Showman ensemble

Natalia Kaliszek & Maksym Spodyriev POL
RD: Tango: "Passion For Tango" by Tim Garland; choreo by S. Nowak-Trebacka, L. Chojnacak, R. Bondara
FD: "Bout Time" by Crystalize; "I Feel Like I'm Drowning" by Two Feet; choreo by S. Nowak-Trebacka, L. Chojnacak, R. Bondara

Maria Kazakova & Georgy Reviya GEO
RD: Tango: Building the Bullet by Luis Bacalov; Tango: Assassin's Tango (from "Mr. and Mrs. Smith" soundtrack) by John Powell; choreo by Nikolai Nikonov, Igor Alferov
FD: Carmina Burana by Carl Orff performed by Edvin Marton; "Vocalise" (Main Theme from "The Ninth Gates"); choreo by Nikolai Nikonov, Igor Alferov

Chantelle Kerry & Andrew Dodds AUS
RD3: Tango: "Sweet Dreams;" Blues: "Sweet Dreams;"choreo by Monica McDonald
RD2: "Sleepers, Awake!: Cantata Bwv140"' performed by Laurindo Almeida, by Dave Stewart, Annie Lennox; "Night Fever" (Serban Mix), performed by the Bee Gees; by Maurice Gibb, Barry Gibb, Robin Gibb
RD1: "Sweet Dreams" by the Eurythmics, done in a tango version (got a music deduction at Asian Open)
FD: "Enchantress" by Two Steps From Hell;'"03 - Victory 1 - Extreme Music/2 Steps from Hell" by Nick Phoenix / Thomas Bergersen; "Your Disco Needs You (Casino Radio & Club Remix)" by Kylie Minogue

Elizaveta Khudaiberdieva & Nikita Nazarov RUS
RD: Tango: "Tango Amore" by Edvin Marton; choreo by Nikolai Nikonov
FS: "Human" (Acoustic) by Rag'n'Bone Man; "Human" by Rag'n'Bone Man; "Nemesis" by Benjamin Clementine; choreo by Nikolai Nikonov

Julia Kim & Shokhrukh Sultanov UZB
RD: Tango: "Assassin's Tango" (from "Mr. and Mrs. Smith" soundtrack) by John Powell; "Palladio" performed by Escala; choreo by Andrei Driganov
FD: "Une vie d'amour performed by Mireille Mathieu; Pardonne-moi ce caprice performed by Mireille Mathieu; choreo by Andrei Driganov

Shari Koch & Christian Nüchtern GER
RD: Tango: "Poema" by Romantica Milonguera; Swing: "Hey Signorina" by Paolo Belli; choreo by Corrado Giordani
FD: "Esmeralda tu sais" (from "Notre Dame de Paris" soundtrack) by Richard Cocciante; "Belle" (from "Notre Dame de Paris" soundtrack) by Richard Cocciante; "Lval d'amour" (from "Notre Dame de Paris" soundtrack) by Richard Cocciante; "Danse Mon Esmeralda" (from "Notre Dame de Paris" soundtrack) by Richard Cocciante; choreo by Corrado Giordani

Misato Komatsubara & Tim Koleto JPN
RD: "El sol Sueño" and "Sueño de Barrilete" by Eladia Blázquez; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Romain Haguenauer
FD: Love Story soundtrack by Francis Lai: "Une Histoire D'Amour" performed by Mireille Mathieu; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Romain Haguenauer

Ksenia Konkina & Pavel Drozd RUS (new team)
RD: Tango: "Jeanne Y Paul" by Astor Piazzolla
FD: Nocturne No. 20 in C Sharp Minor, Op.posth. by Chopin

Ksenia Konkina & Alexander Vakhnov RUS (split)
RD: Tango: "Asi se baila el Tango" performed by Veronica Verdier; Tango: "Tanguera" performed by Sexteto Mayor; choreo by Elena Borisova, Jonathan Guerreiro
FD: Spartacus by Aram Khatchaturian; choreo by Elena Borisova, Jonathan Guerreiro

Anna Kublikova & Yuri Hulitski BLR
RD: Tango: "Tango Rhy" by DJ Seven; Tango: "Tentacion by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Sergei Petukhov, Alexander Tolstik
FD: "The Flight" (from "Tale of Wandering") by Alfred Schnittke; "Adagio" (from "Dead Souls") by Alfred Schnittke; choreo by Sergei Petukhov, Alexander Tolstik

Eva Kuts & Dmitrii Mikhailov RUS
RD: Tango: "Prelude and Ricercare" performed by Nuevo Tango Orchestra; choreo by Sergei Plishkin, Ekaterina Vinogradova
FD: "Every Other Freckle" by alt-J; choreo by Sergei Plishkin, Ekaterina Vinogradova

Natacha Lagouge & Corentin Rahier FRA
RD:
FD: Camelot (2011 TV series? music composed by Mychael & Jeff Danna); choreo by Neil Brown

Marjorie Lajoie & Zachary Lagha CAN
RD: Tango: "Perro Viejo" performed by Otros Aires; Tango: "Otro Puente Alsina" performed by Otros Aires; Tango: "Essa" performed by Otros Aires; choreo by R. Haguenauer, G. Cournoyer, M.F. Dubreuil
FD: "Warsaw Concerto" by Richard Addinsell; choreo by R. Haguenauer, G. Cournoyer, M.F. Dubreuil

Molly Lanaghan & Dmitre Razgulajevs CAN
RD: Tango: "Oblivion"'performed by Orquesta del Tango de Buenos Aires, Carlos Garcia, Paul Garello; Tango: "Por Una Cabeza", from "Scent of a Woman;" performed by Itzhak Perlman, John Williams; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razgulajevs
FD: Bishop Briggs; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razgulajevs

Marie-Jade Lauriault & Romain Le Gac FRA
RD: Tango: "Cellblock Tango" (from "Chicago") by John Kander, Fred Ebb; Foxtrot: "Roxie" (from "Chicago") by John Kander, Fred Ebb; Tango: "Cellblock Tango" (from "Chicago") by John Kander, Fred Ebb; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Romain Haguenauer
FD: "Treasure" by Bruno Mars; "Talking to the Moon" by Bruno Mars; "Uptown Funk" by Bruno Mars; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Romain Haguenauer

Lara Luft & Asaf Kazimov GER
RD: Argentine Tango: "Tango de Besame" performed by Benise; Waltz: "Corazon d'Oro" by Lalo Shifrin; choreo by Mariana Kozlova, Alexander Tolstik
FD: "Say Something" by A Great Big World and Christina Aguilera; "Sixth Breath" by Ezio Bosso; "The Last Breath" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Mariana Kozlova, Alexander Tolstik

Miku Makita & Tyler Gunara CAN
RD: "El Huaracan" by Florindo Sassone y su Orquestra; "Tus Ojos de Cielo" by Lisandro Androver; choreo by Aaron Lowe, Megan Wing
FD: "First Date" by Edvin Marton; "Rain" by Simply Three; choreo by Aaron Lowe, Megan Wing

Victoria Manni & Carlo Roethlisberger SUI
RD: "Tango: Tango (Cirque du Soleil); Swing: Peter Gunn Theme performed by Blues Brothers; choreo by Barbara Fusar Poli, Corrado Giordani
FD: "Unusual Way" by Frank Grifith; "Cinema Italiano" by Kate Hudson; "Unusual Way" by Frank Grifith; choreo by Barbara Fusar Poli, Corrado Giordani

Karina Manta & Joe Johnson USA
RD: Flamenco: "Malagueña" by Ernesto Lecuona; Tango: "Alcoba Azul" by Elliot Goldenthal; Flamenco: Malaguena by Ernesto Lecuona; choreo by Trina Pratt,Ben Agosto (RD)
FD: "Sweet Dreams" by the Eurythmics; choreo Trina Pratt, Christopher Dean (FD).

Teodora Markova & Simon Daze BUL
RD: "Libertango" by Astor Piazzolla
FD: Metallica Medley: "Fade to Black," "Nothing Else Matters," "What is Love," "Shut Up and Dance"

Villö Marton & Danyil Semko HUN
SP: Tango: "Tango in the Sky" by Peter Dranga; choreo by Irina Zhuk, Ilona Berecz, Tibor Dalotti
FS: Black Cat, White Cat (soundtrack) by Goran Bregovic; choreo by Irina Zhuk, Ilona Berecz, Tibor Dalotti

Charise Matthaei & Maximilian Pfisterer GER
RD: Flamenco: "Spanish Flame" by Maxime Rodriguez; Argentine Tango: "Tango d'Amor;" Flamenco: "Farrucas" by Pepe Romero; choreo by Stefano Caruso, Barbara Fusar Poli
FD: "This World Will Remember Me" by Frank Wildhorn, Don Black; "How 'bout A Dance" (reprise) by Frank Wildhorn, Don Black; "This World Will Remember Us" by Frank Wildhorn, Don Black; choreo by Stefano Caruso, Barbara Fusar Poli

Olivia McIsaac & Corey Circelli CAN
RD: Foxtrot: "Ouverture" (from "Chicago" soundtrack) by Fred Ebb, John Kander; Foxtrot: "All That Jazz" (from "Chicago" soundtrack) by Fred Ebb, John Kander; Tango: "Cell Block Tango" (from "Chicago" soundtrack) by Fred Ebb, John Kander; choreo by Kelly Johnson, Romain Haguenauer
FD: "There Will Be Time" by Mumford & Sons, Baaba Maal; choreo by Kelly Johnson, Romain Haguenauer

Lorraine McNamara & Quinn Carpenter USA
RD: Waltz: "Desde el alma" by Orquestra Color Tango de Roberto Alvarez; Tango: "Quejumbroso" by Orquesta Color Tango De Roberto Alvarez; choreo by A. Kiliakov, E. Novak, N. Hvoyneva, J. Bokaer
FD: "Porz Goret" by Yann Tiersen; "Modern Piano" by Piano; "Penn Ar Roc'h" by Yann Tiersen; choreo by A. Kiliakov, E. Novak, N. Hvoyneva, J. Bokaer

Bailey Melton & Ryan O'Donnell USA
RD: "Building the Bullet" and "A Los Amigos" by Forever Tango
FD: "California Dreamin "" performed by Sia

Emily Lauren Monaghan & Ilias Fourati HUN
RD: Tango; choreo by Denis Petukhov
FD: "La Coronacion" and "Madre Terra" by Globus; choreo by Denis Petukhov

Annabelle Morozov & Andrei Bagin RUS
RD: Tango by Maxime Rodriguez; Dos Tangos; choreo by Nikolai Morozov
FD: Tosca by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Nikolai Morozov

Carolina Moscheni & Andrea Fabbri ITA
RD: "Santa Maria (Del Buen Ayre)" by Gotan Project
FD: "Charms" performed Abel Korzeniowski; "Bound To You" performed by Christina Aguilera, from the Burlesque Original Motion Picture Soundtrack; "Dance For Me Wallis" by Abel Korzeniowski

Katharina Müller & Tim Dieck GER
RD: Devil's Tango; choreo by Elena Maslennikova, Alexei Gorshkov
FD: "The Way through Cancer;" "Blood and Guts;" "Steppe" by Rene Aubry; "Where is my Mind" by Maxence Cyrin; choreo by Elena Maslennikova, Alexei Gorshkov

Alexandra Nazarova & Maxim Nikitin
Tango: "Cell Block Tango" (from "Chicago") by John Kander, Fred Ebb; Foxtrot: "Overture" (from "Chicago") by John Kander, Fred Ebb; Foxtrot: "All That Jazz" (from "Chicago") by John Kander, Fred Ebb; choreo by Fabian Bourzat
FD: "The Nightclub-Dance Suite" (from "City Lights" soundtrack) by Charlie Chaplin; "At the Millionaire's Home" (from "City Lights" soundtrack) by Charlie Chaplin; "The Adventurer" by Charlie Chaplin and Carl Davis; "Titine" (from "Modern Times") by Charlie Chaplin; choreo by Fabian Bourzat

Darja Netjaga & Marko Jevgeni Gaidajenko EST
RD: Tango: "Take the Lead" by Veronica Verdier; Tango: "Tango Mistico by Tanghetto;" choreo by Julia Semjonova, Natalja Janovskaja
FD: "Love Theme from Romeo and Juliet" by Henry Mancini; Anonymous Theme Original Song "A Time For Us" (from "Romeo and Juliet") performed by Barratt Waugh; choreo by Julia Semjonova, Natalja Janovskaja

Avonley Nguyen & Vadym Kolesnik USA
RD: "Vuelvo al Sur performed by Amelita Baltar; "Building the Bullet by Luis Bacalov;" choreo by Igor Shpilband, Pasquale Camerlengo
FD: "Demons" by Imagine Dragons, cover by Jasmine Thompson and Boyce Ave; "Experience" by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Igor Shpilband, Pasquale Camerlengo

Wanqi Ning & Chao Wang CHN
RD: Tango: "Exilio del Alma" by Tanghetto; choreo by Shae Zukiwsky
FD: "Fire on the Floor" by Beth Hart; "Bring Me Some Water" by Melissa Etheridge; choreo by Shae Zukiwsky

Mariia Nosovitskaya & Mikhail Nosovitskiy ISR
RD: Tango; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci
FD: "Notre Dame de Paris;" "Ave Maria;" choreo by Galit Chait Moracci

Yuka Orihara & Lee Royer CAN
RD: Infiltrado (Album Version) by Bajofondo; "I Will Wait" by Mumford & Sons
FD: "I Was Made For Loving You" by Tori Kelly; "Give Me Love" by Ed Sheeran

Gabriella Papadakis & Guillaume Cizeron FRA
RD: Tango: "Oblivion" by Astor Piazzolla performed by Gideon Kremer; "Primavera Porteno" by Astor Piazzolla performed by Gideon Kremer; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, C. Dean, S. Lambiel
FD: "Duet" by Rachael Yamagata; "Sunday Afternoon" by Rachel Yamagata; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, C. Dean, S. Lambiel

Rachel Parsons & Michael Parsons USA
RD: "Vuelvo Al Sur" by Medialuna Tango Project; “Tango Cha;" choreo by Alexei Kiliakov, Elena Novak, Esperanto Bean
FD2: "Bohemian Rhapsody" by Queen
FD: "To Build a Home" by The Cinematic Orchestra; choreo by Alexei Kiliakov, Elena Novak, Esperanto Bean

Amanda Peterson & Stephano Valentino Schuster GER
RD: Tango: "Baron Muenchhausen" by Roman Sourzha; Tango: "Borges y Paraguay" by Bajafondo; choreo by Maria Tumanovskaia-Chaika
FD: La La Land (soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Maria Tumanovskaia-Chaika

Marina Philippova & Vadym Kravtsov AUT
RD: Tango: "Otra Luna" by Carlos Libedinsky; "Bust Your Windows" by Jazmine Sullivan
FD: FD: Bohemian Rhapsody

Justyna Plutowska & Jeremie Flemin POL
RD: "Juguete Rabioso" by La Chicana
FD: "Love is a *****" by Two Feet; "Same Old Song" (S.O.S. Part 1) by Two Feet; "I Feel Like I'm Drowning" by Two Feet

Mira Isabel Polishook & Deividas Kizala LTU
RD: "Foxtrot: "Pink Panther Theme" by Henry Mancini; Tango: "Pantera Tanguera" by Cvarteto Almagro; Foxtrot; choreo by Igor Shpilband, Pasquale Camerlengo
FD: "Street. Horse. Smell. Candle"(from "Penny Dreadful" soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; " Pilgrims On a Long Journey" by Coeur de Pirate; "Metal Gleamed in the Twilight" by Coeur de Pirate; choreo by Igor Shpilband, Pasquale Camerlengo

Betina Popova & Sergey Mozgov RUS
RD: Tango: "Volver" by Maxime Rodriguez;" choreo by Anjelika Krylova
FD: Master and Margarita soundtrack by Igor Korniliuk; choreo by Anjelika Krylova

Darya Popova & Volodymyr Byelikov UKR
RD: Waltz: "Larrons en foire" by Raphael Beau; Tango; choreo by Larisa Fiodorova
FD: Chopin Nocturne performed by David Garrett; "Run" by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Larisa Fiodorova

Claire Purnell & Lucas Purnell USA
RD: "Tangled Up” by Caro Emerald, “Essa” by Ottros Aires
FD: “Volare”, “Passion”, and “Bamboleo” by Gipsy Kings

Allison Reed & Saulius Ambrulevicius LTU
RD: Tango: Ojos Negros;" Tango: "Idilio;" Tango: "Zita;" choreo by Marina Zueva, Massimo Scali
FD: "Crazy" by Gnarls Barkley (Space Jazz Cover feat. Hannah Gill and Casey Abrams); choreo by Marina Zueva, Massimo Scali

Elicia Reynolds & Stephen Reynolds USA
RD: "Angelica" from the Pirates of the Caribbean soundtrack
FD:“Secrets” by One Republic; Ludwig von Beethoven' s Fifth Symphony

Francesca Righi & Aleksei Dubrovin ITA
RD: Tango: "Tango de Besame" by Robi Benise; Samba: "Vamos a bailar" by Gypsy Kings; choreo by Corrado Giordani
FD: "Une peu plus haut, un peu plus loin" by Lise Angell; "The Blessing" by Michael W. Smith; "Une peu plus haut, un peu plus loin" by Lise Angell; choreo by Corrado Giordani ITA

Alice Rogatnik & Yehor Barshak ISR
RD: Flamenco: "Corazon;" Tango: "Tango de Besame;" choreo by Maria Tumanovska-Chaika, Anaid Konair
FD: "Story of Chess" (from "Chess" musical soundtrack) by Bjoern Andersson; "Prolog" by Bjoern Andersson; "Where I Want to Be" by Bjoern Andersson, performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Maria Tumanovska-Chaika, Anaid Konair

Emily Rose Brown & James Hernandez GBR
RD: Tango Instrumental - Mgzavebi by Roni Benise, Bamboleo by Gypsy Kings; choreo by J. Young (RD)
FD: "Happy" by C2C (Coups 2 Cross), "Stand By Me" performed by Ben E. King, "Happy" by C2C (Coups 2 Cross); choreo by N. Buckland, P. Coomes (FD)

Haley Sales & Nikolas Wamsteeker CAN
RD: Tango: "Compilation 27 Volver" by Maxime Rodriguez; Argentine Tango: "Que Faita Que Me Haces - Forever Tango" by Lisandro Adrover; choreo by Mathew Gates
FD: "Seduces me" and "Ne Me Quitte Pas" performed by Celine Dion; choreo by Mathew Gates

Ria Schwendinger & Valentin Wunderlich GER
RD: Tango Music
FD:

Lila-Maya Seclet Monchot & Renan Manceau FRA
SD: Tango: Love Theme for the Godfather performed by Cinematic Tango Experience; Tango: "Last Tango in Paris" performed by Cinematic Tango Experience; choreo by Karine Arribert-Narce
FD: "Ommaty" by Orange Blossom; choreo by Karine Arribert-Narce

Viktoria Semenjuk & Artur Gruzdev EST
RD: Tango: Adios Nonino by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Lea Rand
FD: Ghost - The Musical; choreo by Lea Rand

Elizaveta Shanaeva & Devid Naryzhnyy RUS
RD: Tango: Tango d'Amor by Tango Jointz; Tango: Maria de Buenos Aires; choreo by Alena Samarskaia
FD: Samson and Dalilah by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Alena Samarskaia

Sofia Shevchenko & Igor Eremenko RUS
RD: Tango: La Cumparsita; choreo by Alena Samarskaia
FD: "Intro" by Onuka; "Witchdoctor" by Camo & Krooked; "Lijo" by Alina Orlova; choreo by Alena Samarskaia

Anastasia Shpilevaya & Grigory Smirnov RUS
RD: Tango
FD: "Thunder" by Imagine Dragons

Karina Sidarenka & Maksim Yalenich BLR
RD: "Waltz: "Waltz in B Minor op. 69" by Frederic Chopin; Tango: "Tango" by Leonid Utesov; choreo by Alexander Tolstik
FD: "Twist and Shout" performed by Electric Light Orchestra; choreo by Alexander Tolstik

Sophia Simitsakos & Jeffrey Wong GRE
RD: Tango: "Tango Till They Are Sore by Tom Waits;" Tango: "Milongo;" choreo by Shae Zukiwsky, F. Ouellette, E. Paradis; choreo by Shae Zukiwsky, F. Ouellette, E. Paradis
FD: "Paint It Black" performed by Escala; "As Tears Go By" by The Rolling Stones; "Paint It Black" by The Rolling Stones; choreo by Shae Zukiwsky, F. Ouellette, E. Paradis

Viktoria Sinitsina & Nikita Katsalapov RUS
RD: "Verano Porteño," by Astor Piazzolla performed by Raúl Garello; choreo by Alexander Zhulin
FD: Bach’s Air; Praeludium and Allegro in the Style of Pugnani, by Kreisler (Orchestral Suite No. 3 in D major by Bach); choreo by Alexander Zhulin

Anastasia Skoptcova & Kirill Aleshin RUS
RD: Tango: "Viejos Aires" performed by Ara Malikian; Tango: "Yo Soy Maria" performed by Maria Volonte; choreo by Mikhail Kolegov, Antonio Najarro
FD: "Bad"by Billi Elish, performed by Michael Jackson; "Dangerous" (Immortal Version) performed by Michael Jackson; "They Don't Care About Us," performed by Michael Jackson; choreo by Mikhail Kolegov, Antonio Najarro

Olivia Smart & Adrian Diaz ESP
SP: Tango: "A Evaristo Carriego" performed by Orquestra Color Tango; choreo by G. Coumoyer, M. F. Dubreuil, P. Lauzon
FD: "A Day in the Life" by Jeff Beck; "Something" by The Beatles; "Let It Be" by The Beatles; choreo by G. Coumoyer, M. F. Dubreuil, P. Lauzon

Carolane Soucisse & Shane Firus CAN
RD: Tango: "Felino" by Electrocutango; Tango - Hip Hop: Tango by Electrotutango; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil
FD2: "I Won't Dance" performed by Tony Bennett, Lady Gaga, "Cheek To Cheek" performed by Tony Bennett, Lady Gaga, "I Won't Dance" performed by Tony Bennett, Lady Gaga; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Romain Haguenauer (a rework of last year's)
FD1: "Earned It" by The Weeknd; cover of the Michael Jackson song, "Dirty Diana," by Michael Jackson; covered by Weeknd; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil

Ashlynne Stairs & Elliott Graham CAN
RD: Tango: Clover Gill & "Tosca Tango;Tango: "Tanguera;" choreo by M. Wing, A. Lowe (RD)
FD: "Welcome to Burlesque" by Steve Lindsay, Matthew Gerrard; "Bound to You" by Samuel Dixon; "Something’s got a hold on me" by Christopher Stewart; choreo by A. Paul, M. Islam (FD) CAN

Alexandra Stepanova & Ivan Bukin RUS
RD: Paso Doble: Malaguena performed by Blast; Tango: Tango Suite Part III by Al Di Meola; Tango:"Carmen's Story," performed by Edith Piaf; choreo by Irina Zhuk, Aliona Samarskaia, Petr Chernyshev
FD: Blues: "Am I The One" by Beth Hart; choreo by Irina Zhuk, Aliona Samarskaia, Petr Chernyshev

Nicole Takahashi & Oleg Altukhov USA
RD: "Valentine's Dance Tango" by The Twins; "Sin Piel by Electrocutango
FD: Gypsy dance medley, including "Ochi chyornye" ("Dark Eyes") performed by Vladimir Devyatov

Natalie Taschlerova & Filip Taschler CZE
RD: Tango: "Tu Sentimiento" performed by Tango Jointz; Tango: "Zombie Tango" performed by Tango Jointz; Street Music: "Ramalama (Bang Bang)" by Roisin Murphy, Matthew Herbet; choreo by Nikola Visnova, Barbora Silna, Eliska Lukonchik
FD: "Believers" by Imagine Dragons; "Chasing Cars"'by Snow Patrol; choreo by Nikola Visnova, Barbora Silna, Eliska Lukonchik

Lou Terreau & Noe Perron FRA
RD: Tango: "Au suivant" by Siri Vlk; Tango: "Ma chanson des vieux amants" performed by Novafonic Orchestra; choreo by Karine Arribert-Narce
FD: "Dance of the Sugar; " "Porz goret" by Yann Tiersen; "Dance of the Sugar; " choreo by Karine Arribert-Narce

Jasmine Tessari & Francesco Fioretti ITA
RD: "Tango to Evora" by Conjunto Berretin; "Poeta En El Viento" by Vicente Amigo; "Encanto Rojo" by Fabio Hager Sexteto; choreo by Barbara Fusar Poli, Corrado Giordani
FD: "Hymne a l'amour" performed by Rocco De Villiers; "Joy Follows Suffering" performed by Michael W. Smith; choreo by Barbara Fusar Poli, Corrado Giordani

Chloe Dan Tsoi & Long You Zimou Wang TPE
RD: "Milonga Triste" by Roberto Grela, "Época" by Gotan Project, "Calambre" by John Arnold; choreo by Igor Shpilband
FD: Amélie soundtrack: "Comptine d'une autre ete" (from "Amelie" soundtrack) by Yann Tiersen; "L'apres-midi" (from "Amelie" soundtrack) by Yann Tiersen; "J'y suis jamais alle" (from "Amelie" soundtrack) by Yann Tiersen: "La valse d'Amelie" (from "Amelie" soundtrack) by Yann Tiersen; choreo by Igor Shpilband

Giulia Tuba & Andrea Tuba ITA
RD: Tango: "La Cumparsita;" choreo by Massimo Scali, Claudio Jurman; choreo by Massimo Scali, Claudio Jurman
FD: "I Will Survive" by Gloria Gaynor; "Feelings" by Gloria Gaynor; "I Will Survive" by Gloria Gaynor; choreo by Massimo Scali, Claudio Jurman

Juulia Turkkila & Matthias Verluis FIN
RD: "Coco de Chanel" by Alexandre Desplat; Tango: "Verano Porteno" performed by Mario & Daniel Celaro; Flamenco: "Poeta en Mar" by Vicente Amigo; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Massimo Scali
FD: Piano Concerto No. 20 in D Minor, K. 466, I.Allegro by
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart; Piano Concerto No. 20 in D Minor, K. 466, II. Romance by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Massimo Scali

Robynne Tweedale & Joseph Buckland GBR
RD: Tango: "Whatever Lola Wants;" Tango: " Libertango" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Igor Shpilband, Pasquale Camerlengo
FD: Ghost (The Musical; choreo by Igor Shpilband, Pasquale Camerlengo

Samantha Udell & Garrett Udell USA SA
RD: "Tango" performed by Alexey Romeno, Jury Jet; "Nitro Party Music" by DarKPunk
FD: "Booty Swing" by Parov Stelar, "Minnie the Moocher

Jennifer Urban & Benjamin Steffan GER
RD: Paso Doble: "Battle Dawn" by Q-Factory; Tango: "Angelika" by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Maria Tumanovskaia-Chaika
FD: "Human" by Goldfrapp, "Deep Stop" by Goldfrapp, "Sweet Dreams" by Escala; choreo by Maria Tumanovskaia-Chaika

Arina Ushakova & Maxim Nekrasov RUS
RD: Tango: Libertango by Astor Piazzolla, performed by Bond; Flamenco: Flamenco by Valeri Dolgin; choreography by Natalia Yanovskaia, Elena Maslennikova
FD: Black Cat, White Cat (soundtrack) by Goran Bregovic; choreo by Natalia Yanovskaia, Elena Maslennikova

Julia Wagret & Pierre Souquet FRA
RD: "J'Oublie" by Milva; "Calambre" by Astor Piazzolla
FD: "It Must Have Been Love" by Maria Mena; "Come, Gentle Night" by Abel Korzeniowski

Shiyue Wang & Xinyu Liu CHN
RD: Tango: "Angelic"a (from "Pirates of the Caribbean" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; Tango: "End Credits" (from "Pirates of the Caribbean" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil
FD: "Meant" by Elizaveta; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil

Kaitlyn Weaver & Andrew Poje CAN
RD: "Libertango" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by I. Shpilband (RD)
FD: “S. O.S. d'un terrien en detresse" by Lue Plamodon, Michel Berger, arranged by Maxime Rodriguez as a tribute to Denis Ten; choreo by P. Camerlengo (FD)

Anne-Marie Wolf & Max Liebers GER
RD: Tango: Tango d'Amor performed by Tango Jointz feat. Bellma Cespedes; Samba: Hotel California (Spanish Mix) performed by Gypsy Kings; choreo by Stefanie Schneider
FD: "Unintended" by Muse; "Butterflies and Hurricanes" by Muse; choreo by Stefanie Schneider

Katarina Wolfkostin & Howard Zhao USA
RD: "Tango: Differente;" choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Anjelika Krylova
FD: Dr. Zhivago Suite by Maurice Jarre; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Anjelika Krylova

Anna Yanovskaya & Adam Lukacs HUN
RD: "Bailando Bajo la Luna" by Chiquita Herrada; "Tango Flamenco" by Armik; choreo by Irina Zhuk (RD)
FD: Yello medley: "Move Dance Be Born," "The Rhythm Divine" feat. Shirley Bassey, "On the Run;" choreo by Nikolai Morozov (FD)

Tiffani Zagorski & Jonathan Guerreiro RUS
RD: Tango: "Besame Mucho;" Tango: Selections by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Mikhail Kolegov
FD: "Blues for Klook" by Eddie Louis; choreo by Mikhail Kolegov, Christopher Dean (FD)

Mina Zdravkova & Christopher M. Davis BUL
RD: Carmen by Bizet - "Habanera" and "Entr'acte"
FD: Bulgarian folk dance - "Vecherai Rado"
 

Mohacz

Medalist
Joined
Jan 24, 2006
2018/2019 programs by discipline

Since there have already been some first announcements regarding 2018/2019 programs, I decided to open the thread regarding music for the next season.

Charlene Guignard/Marco Fabbri FD: La La Land
https://www.instagram.com/p/BhTZzJDBgcU/

Komatsubara/Koleto FD: Love Story
https://www.instagram.com/p/BhSNbtNAc8U/?taken-by=timkoleto

Della Monica/Guarise have asked their fans to suggest music for their programs next year:
https://www.facebook.com/Nicoledmma...1827.723599191086101/1533049063474439/?type=3

I also recall reading somewhere that Zahorsky/Guerreiro are also looking for the inspiration among their fans. However, I don't have the link to the page and maybe that's purely a rumor.
 

RemyRose

YOLO
Record Breaker
Joined
Dec 28, 2005
Country
United-States
I also recall reading somewhere that Zahorsky/Guerreiro are also looking for the inspiration among their fans. However, I don't have the link to the page and maybe that's purely a rumor.

Not a rumor, her mom posted the thread on FSU, she posts there often in the off season.
 

WeakAnkles

Record Breaker
Joined
Aug 1, 2011
Phew! I was worried Barbara Fusar-Poli might actually have an ORIGINAL idea for music and choreography. For about 2 nanoseconds.

Apparently I can put that worry to bed for another season...

Anyone care to join me in a chorus of Some Things Never Change?

:yawn:
 

NoNameFace

GS given name - Beatrice
Record Breaker
Joined
Nov 12, 2012
Phew! I was worried Barbara Fusar-Poli might actually have an ORIGINAL idea for music and choreography. For about 2 nanoseconds.

Apparently I can put that worry to bed for another season...

Anyone care to join me in a chorus of Some Things Never Change?

:yawn:

;)

I agree, musical choices/FD programs of Charlene and Marco are not the most original or innovative out there, but I have to say that they actually are able to pull off even the most overused music, like Muse FD this season, at least for me. I was totally 'nay nay' about that FD choice, thinking that this is a forceful attempt to make them more flowy and lyrical whereas I associate them with more dynamic/energetic kind of stuff as fitting - but they really convinced me to this program, ultimately at Worlds when I saw it live. I think that 'La la land', although being not very original idea, could work its charm with them:), but I am just an optimist for now;)
 
Joined
Dec 9, 2017
Phew! I was worried Barbara Fusar-Poli might actually have an ORIGINAL idea for music and choreography. For about 2 nanoseconds.

Apparently I can put that worry to bed for another season...

Anyone care to join me in a chorus of Some Things Never Change?

:yawn:

:rofl:

Oh the shade thrown during this season will be wonderful to behold. No boring Oly routines, so no one has an excuse!
 
Top