Challenger Series Warsaw Cup
Nov 18 - Nov 21, 2021
Warsaw /POL
Free Dance
Saturday, 20 November 2021
@17:30 (UTC+1)
Time in Other Places
- Official Site
- ISU Event page
- Announcement
- Schedule
- Entries/Results
- Results/Protocols
- Livestream will appear on this page
Day 3 Livestream
ISU CS WARSAW CUP 2021 - DAY 3
youtu.be
ISU CS WARSAW CUP 2021 - DAY 3
youtu.be
Starting Order
StN. | Name | Nation | Current Rank | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||||
1 | Olexandra BORYSOVA / Aaron FREEMAN | POL | 22 | 41.42 |
2 | Viktoriia LOPUSOVA / Asaf KAZIMOV | GER | 21 | 47.46 |
3 | Anne-Marie WOLF / Max LIEBERS | GER | 20 | 51.19 |
4 | Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE / Deividas KIZALA | LTU | 19 | 53.15 |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||||
5 | Hanna JAKUCS / Alessio GALLI | NED | 18 | 53.51 |
6 | Solene MAZINGUE / Marko Jevgeni GAIDAJENKO | EST | 17 | 57.83 |
7 | Aleksandra SAMERSOVA / Kevin OJALA | EST | 16 | 58.00 |
8 | Lara LUFT / Maximilian PFISTERER | GER | 15 | 59.48 |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||||
9 | Viktoria SEMENJUK / Ilya YUKHIMUK | BLR | 14 | 60.99 |
10 | Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY | ISR | 13 | 61.13 |
11 | Anastasia POLIBINA / Pavel GOLOVISHNIKOV | POL | 12 | 63.88 |
12 | Jasmine TESSARI / Stephane WALKER | SUI | 11 | 66.06 |
Warm-Up Group 4 | ||||
13 | Natacha LAGOUGE / Arnaud CAFFA | FRA | 10 | 66.31 |
14 | Eva PATE / Logan BYE | USA | 9 | 67.39 |
15 | Molly LANAGHAN / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS | CAN | 8 | 67.41 |
16 | Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV | UKR | 7 | 68.51 |
17 | Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN | FIN | 6 | 71.56 |
Warm-Up Group 5 | ||||
18 | Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER | CZE | 5 | 73.22 |
19 | Elizaveta SHANAEVA / Devid NARYZHNYY | RUS | 4 | 73.55 |
20 | Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS | USA | 3 | 75.35 |
21 | Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI | JPN | 2 | 75.87 |
22 | Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN | RUS | 1 | 81.30 |
CENTER]Entries[/CENTER]
No. | Name | Nation |
1 | Viktoria SEMENJUK / Ilya YUKHIMUK RD: "Skin" by Rag'n'Bone Man; "Runaway Baby" by Bruno Mars FD: "Malagueña" by Ernesto Lecuona; choreo by Alexander Tolstik, Anastasia Shurkina, Christopher Dean (RD), Ben Agosto (RD) | BLR |
2 | Molly LANAGHAN / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS RD: Spice Girls medley: "Wannabe," "Too Much," "Spice Up Your Life" FD: Tango | CAN |
3 | Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER RD: Music by Madonna, arranged by Matteo Zanni: "Dance 2night" by Madonna, arranged by Matteo Zanni; "Give Me All Your Luvin' " by M.I.A., Madonna, Nicki Minaj FD: "Yuyo Verde" by Domingo Federico, Exposíto; "Oblivion" by Astor Piazzolla; "Primavera Portena" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Matteo Zanni | CZE |
4 | Solene MAZINGUE / Marko Jevgeni GAIDAJENKO RD: "Clint Eastwood" by Gorillaz; "Beggin" by Maneskin FD: "To Build A Home" by The Cinematic Orchestra; choreo by Artem Khromykh | EST |
5 | Aleksandra SAMERSOVA / Kevin OJALA RD: "Whatever Happens" by Michael Jackson FD: The Great Gatsby (soundtrack) by Lana del Rey, Fergie | EST |
6 | Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN RD: Blues: "Lean On Me" (from Glee) by Bill Withers; Funk: "Give Up The Funk" (from Glee) by Parliament FD: "Gabriel's Oboe" by Ennio Morricone, Yo-Yo Ma, John Willams, Stephane Deneve; choreo by Neil Brown, Paola Mezzadri, Luca Lanotte, Maurizio Margaglio, Sini Parkkinen | FIN |
7 | Natacha LAGOUGE / Arnaud CAFFA | FRA |
8 | Julia WAGRET / Pierre SOUQUET-BASIEGE RD: Blues: "Torture" by X Ambassadors & Earl St. Clair; Jazz: "Criminal" by Earl St. Clair FD: "The Heart Wants" by Kerry Muzzey; "The Secret History" by Kerry Muzzey; choreo by Laurie May, Alexander Zhulin | FRA |
9 | Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO RD: Blues: "Chosen One" by Valley Of Wolves; Hip Hop: "Yeah" by Usher Feat. Lil Jon and Luda FD: "Dummy" by Charlie Clouser; "Texas Gypsy Massacre" by Xtortion Audio; "Mephisto's Lullaby" by Xtortion Audio; choreo by Nikolai Nikonov | GEO |
10 | Viktoriia LOPUSOVA / Asaf KAZIMOV RD: Blues: "I Guess That’s Why They Call It The Blues" by Elton John; Disco: "Victim of Love" by Elton John FD: "Belonging 2" by Denis Stelmakh; "Smallest Light" by Ingrid Michaelson; "Obscura" by Christian Reindl; "Shine A Light" by BANNERS; choreo by Matteo Zanni | GER |
11 | Lara LUFT / Maximilian PFISTERER RD: Blues: "Family Affair;" "Low" (feat. T-Pain) by Flo Rida FD: "Overture And All That Jazz" from Chicago (musical) by J. Kander and F. Ebb, perf. by Catherine Zeta-Jones; "Roxie" from Chicago (musical) by J. Kander and F. Ebb, perf. by Renee Zellweger; "Hot Honey Rag" from Chicago (musical) by J. Kander and F. Ebb, perf. by Catherine Zeta-Jones; choreo by Maria Tumanovska-Chaika | GER |
12 | Anne-Marie WOLF / Max LIEBERS RD: Blues: "Proud Mary" by Tina Turner; Swing: "Proud Mary" by Tina Turner FD: "Hurricane 2000" by Scorpions; "Still Loving You" by Scorpions; choreo by Joti Polizoakis, Susan Fichtelmann, Hendrik Hilpert | GER |
13 | Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY RD: "Greased Lightning," Blues: "Hopelessly Devoted To You," "We Go Together" FD: | ISR |
14 | Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO RD: "Le Freak" by Bernard Edwards, Nile Rodgers, performed by Chic; "What You Won't Do For Love" by Bobby Caldwell, Alfons Kettner; "You Make Me Feel" by James Wirrick, Sylvester FD: "Sayuri’s Theme" (Memories of a Geisha soundtrack) by John Williams, Yo-Yo Ma, Itzhak Perlman; "Going to School"(Memories of a Geisha soundtrack) by John Williams, Yo-Yo Ma, Itzhak Perlman; "The Chairman’s Waltz" (Memories of a Geisha soundtrack) by John Williams, Yo-Yo Ma, Itzhak Perlman; "Sayuri’s Theme and End Credits" (Memories of a Geisha soundtrack) by John Williams, Yo-Yo Ma, Itzhak Perlman; choreo by Ginette Cournoyer, Samuel Chouinard | JPN |
15 | Kana MURAMOTO / Daisuke TAKAHASHI RD: Blues: "Soran Bushi" by Maia Barouh &Hiphop: "Koto" by CloZee (hip hop); choreo by Marina Zoueva, Ilia Tkachenko, Koyo Yanai FD: "La Bayardère" by Léon Minkus; choreo by Marina Zoueva, Massimo Scali | JPN |
16 | Aurelija IPOLITO / Luke RUSSELL | LAT |
17 | Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE / Deividas KIZALA RD: "Russian Roulette" by Rihanna; "Hard" by Rihanna FD: "Lighthouse" by Patrick Watson; "Muse" by Hoodoo | LTU |
18 | Hanna JAKUCS / Alessio GALLI RD: "Daddy Cool" by Boney M, "Black Velvet" by Alannah Myles FD: | NED |
19 | Olexandra BORYSOVA / Aaron FREEMAN RD: "Keep Moving" by Jungle FD: Movement" by Hozier; "No Roots" by Alice Merton | POL |
20 | Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV RD: Blues: "Quick Musical Doodles" by Two Feet; Hip Hop: "Glory" by The Score FD: "Heart Cry" by Perpetual Emotions; "Natural" by Imagine Dragons; choreo by Sylwia Nowak-Trebacka | POL |
21 | Anastasia POLIBINA / Pavel GOLOVISHNIKOV RD: Swing: "I Won't Dance" by Willie Nelson, Diana Krall; Jazz: "Love" by Nat King Cole FD: "Le Temps Des Cathedrales" from Notre Dame de Paris (soundtrack) by Richard Charest; "Belle" from Notre Dame de Paris (soundtrack) by Luc Plamondon, Riccardo Cocciante, Daniel Lavoie; "Les Sans-Papiers" from Notre Dame de Paris (soundtrack) by Luc Plamondon, Riccardo Cocciante, Luck Mervil | POL |
22 | Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN RD: "Boom Boom Pow" by The Black Eyed Peas; "Bom Bidi Bom" (from Fifty Shades Darker soundtrack) by Nick Jonas, Nicki Minaj FD: "El Tango De Roxanne" (from Moulin Rouge soundtrack); "Your Song" (from Moulin Rouge soundtrack); choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Adrienne Lenda | RUS |
23 | Elizaveta SHANAEVA / Devid NARYZHNYY RD: Hip Hop: "Capim" by Filo Machado; Blues: "Legendary" by Welshly Arms Disco: "!Hey Momma;" "Hit the Road, Jack,"(Pentatnoix) FD: "Amaluna" from Cirque du Soleil; choreo by Alena Samarskaya | RUS |
24 | Jasmine TESSARI / Stephane WALKER | SUI |
25 | Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV | UKR |
26 | Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS RD: Hip Hop: "The Knowledge" by Janet Jackson; Jazz: "My Lovin' (You're Never Gonna Get It)" by En Vogue; Hip Hop: "Rhythm Nation" by Janet Jackson; choreo by Jimmie Manners, Elena Novak, Alexei Kiliakov FD: Violin Concerto No. 1. "EsoConcerto": II. "Adagio" by Ezio Bosso; "Clouds, The Mind on the (Re)Wind" by Ezio Bosso, arranged by Hugo Chouinard; choreo by Michael Parsons, Caroline Green, Elena Novak, Alexei Kiliakov | USA |
27 | Eva PATE / Logan BYE RD: Blues: "Cry Me a River" perf. by Justin Timberlake; Hip Hop: "Bye Bye Bye" by NSYNC FD: Hunger Games soundtrack: "The Hanging Tree" feat. Jennifer Lawrence by James Newton Howard; "Abraham's Daughter" by Arcade Fire; "Everybody Wants to Rule the World" by Lorde; choreo by Igor Shpilband, Pasquale Camerlengo, Charlie White, Renee Petkovsky | USA |
Withdrawn
Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL
Aurelija IPOLITO / Luke RUSSELL LAT
Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO
Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN
Julia WAGRET / Pierre SOUQUET-BASIEGE FRA
Last edited: