2023 Grand Prix de France Rhythm Dance | Golden Skate

2023 Grand Prix de France Rhythm Dance

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States

ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating - Grand Prix de France
Nov 03 - Nov 05, 2023
Angers Ice Parc
5 Av.de la constitution, 49100
Angers, France

Rhythm Dance
Friday, 03 November 2023
15:00 CET (UTC +1)


Time in Other Places

StN.
Name
Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1Olivia SMART / Tim DIECK
ESP.GIF
ESP
2Natacha LAGOUGE / Arnaud CAFFA
FRA.GIF
FRA
3Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS
FRA.GIF
FRA
4Lorraine McNAMARA / Anton SPIRIDONOV
USA.GIF
USA
5Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN
KOR.GIF
KOR
Warm-Up Group 2
6Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain le GAC
CAN.GIF
CAN
7Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD
FRA.GIF
FRA
8Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
USA.GIF
USA
9Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN
CAN.GIF
CAN
10Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
ITA.GIF
ITA


Entries

No.
Name
Nation
1Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN
RD: "Top Gun Anthem (Top Gun soundtrack)" by Harold Faltermeyer, Steve Stevens; "Playing With the Boys" (Top Gun soundtrack) by Kenny Loggins; "Take My Breath Away" (Top Gun soundtrack) by Berlin; "Hot Summer Nights" (Top Gun soundtrack) by Miami Sound Machine; "Danger Zone" (Top Gun soundtrack) by Kenny Loggins
FD: "Danse Mon Esmeralda - Acoustic" (from "Notre Dame de Paris") performed by Mario Pelchat; "Final Angelus Bells" by Monks Of The Abbey Of Notre Dame; "Ave Maria Paien" (from "Notre Dame de Paris") by Luc Plamondon, Richard Cocciante, performed by Noa; "Les Sans-Papiers" (from "Notre Dame de Paris") by Cirque du Soleil, Jean-Phi Goncalves, Marie-Josée Lord; "Danse Mon Esmeralda" (from "Notre Dame de Paris") by Luc Plamondon, Richard Cocciante, performed by Garou; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Romain Haguenauer, Ginette Cournoyer, Samuel Chouinard
CAN
2Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC
RD: “Need You Tonight” by INXS; “Never Tear Us Apart” by INXS; "Devil Inside" by INXS
FD: Corpse Bride (soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil; Romain Haguenauer; Sam Chouinard; Ginette Cournoyer
CAN
3Olivia SMART / Tim DIECK
RD: "Call Me" by Blondie; "Rapture" by Blondie; "Call Me" by Blondie
FD: "Also sprach Zarathustra/An American Trilogy" by Richard Strauss performed by Elvis Presley; "Craw-Fever" by Elvis Presley; "Suspicious Minds" by Paravi; "Trouble" (from "Elvis" soundtrack) by Austin Butler; "Dreaming King" by Karl Hugo; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil; Romain Haguenauer
ESP
4Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS
RD: "St. John" by Aerosmith; "Cry Me a River" by Aerosmith; "Should I Stay or Should I Go" by The Clash
FD: "Mechanisms" by Kirill Richter; "Arioso" by William Haviland; choreo by Karine Arribert-Narce
FRA
5Natacha LAGOUGE / Arnaud CAFFA
RD: "You Give Love a Bad Name" by Bon Jovi; "Let's Make It Baby" by Bon Jovi; "King of the Mountain" by Bon Jovi
FD: "River" by Bishop Briggs; "Best Part" by Daniel Caesar ft. H.E.R; "Never Tear Us Apart" performed by Bishop Briggs; choreo by Massimo Scali; Lauri May
FRA
6Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD
RD: "Sans contrefacon" by Mylene Farmer; "Tristana" by Mylene Farmer; "Sans contrefacon" by Mylene Farmer
FD: "Elegie in E-Flat Minor, Op. 3, No. 1 by Sergei Rachmaninov; "Prélude in C-Sharp Minor, Op. 3, No. 2" by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Guillaume Cizeron , Romain Haguenauer
FRA
7Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
RD: "Holding Out For a Hero" by Bonnie Tyler, John Steinman; "Against All Odds (Take a Look At Me Now)" by Phil Collins
FD: "Through the Sheets" (from "Emily" soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; "Arrival of the Birds" (from "The Crimson Wing: Mystery of the Flamingos") by The Cinematic Orchestra; "A Model of the Universe" ("The Theory of Everything" soundtrack) by Johann Johannsson; "Closing Credits" ("The Dressmaker" soundtrack) by David Hirschfelder; choreo by Corrado Giordani, Barbara Fusar Poli
ITA
8Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN
RD: "Let's Go Crazy" by Prince; "When Doves Cry" by Prince
FD: "Umbrellas of Cherbourg" by Michel Legrand; "Les Paraplluies de Cherbourg" by Michel Legrand; choreo by Romain Haguenauer (RD), Marie-France Dubreuil (FD)
KOR
9Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
RD: "Whole Lotta Trouble" by Stevie Nicks; "Edge Of Seventeen" by Stevie Nicks
FD: "The Girl With The Plum" (from "Perfume - The Story Of A Murderer"); "Strictly Taboo" by Audiomachine, La Belle Époque; "Deceit And Betrayal" by Audiomachine, "La Belle Époque; "Meeting Laura" (from "Perfume - The Story Of A Murderer"); choreo by Madison Hubbell, Adrian Diaz, Scott Moir, Marie-France Dubreuil
USA
WDKaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
RD: "With or Without You" by U2
FD: "Kyle (Northern Line)" by Fred Again; "AUS23 (1:1) by Charles Leclerc; "Kyle (Northern Line)" by Fred Again; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil; Kaitlin Hawayek; Jean-Luc Baker
USA
10Lorraine MCNAMARA / Anton SPIRIDONOV
RD: "Kiss" by Prince; "Slow Love" by Prince; "Let's Go Crazy" by Prince
FD: "Chalkboard" by Johann Johannsson; "A Deal With Chaos" by Johann Johannsson; "Camping" by Johann Johannsson; "Run" by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Elena Novak, Jimmie Manners
USA
 
Last edited:

Andrea82

Medalist
Joined
Feb 16, 2014
Officials

RefereeMs. Jodi ABBOTT
ISU.GIF
CAN
Technical ControllerMs. Michela CESARO
ISU.GIF
ITA
Technical SpecialistMs. Taehwa YANG
ISU.GIF
KOR
Technical SpecialistMr. Stefano CARUSO
ISU.GIF
GER
Judge No.1Ms. Patty KLEIN
CAN.GIF
CAN
Judge No.2Ms. Marta OLOZAGARRE
ESP.GIF
ESP
Judge No.3Mr. Albert SAADI
MON.GIF
MON
Judge No.4Ms. Chihee RHEE
KOR.GIF
KOR
Judge No.5Mr. Ronald BEAU
FRA.GIF
FRA
Judge No.6Ms. Rossella CECCATTINI
ITA.GIF
ITA
Judge No.7Mr. Rolf PIPOH
GER.GIF
GER
Judge No.8Mr. Szilard TOTH
HUN.GIF
HUN
Judge No.9Ms. Jennifer MAST
USA.GIF
USA

Caruso got German citizenship when he was paired with Kolbe. He is obviously from Italy and was coached by Barbara F-P.
 
Last edited:

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
Sorry, for some reason I had made out the reminder post for the chaos category instead of for the Ice Dance!

Maybe it's because I'm going to continue on with the Denis Ten Memorial Challenge, where the chaos is actually happening now.

Livestream for the Short Dance is now on air.

Here is the link for the World Feed coverage on the ISU YouTube Channel:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5EqsNrJmUCU

Here is the Time Schedule:
https://results.isu.org/results/sea...----------QUAL000100--_StartListwithTimes.pdf

And here is the live scoring:
https://results.isu.org/results/season2324/gpfra2023/SEG007.htm

Hope this helps

:cheer: ALL THE BEST EVERYBODY!!! :cheer:

CaroLiza_fan
 
Last edited:
Top