2023 JGP Osaka Women's Short Program | Golden Skate

2023 JGP Osaka Women's Short Program

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States


ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating

Sep 13 - Sep 16, 2023

Kanku Ice Arena 1-23, Rinku Orai Kita, Izumisano-shi, Osaka, 598-0048, Japan

Women's Short Program
Friday,
15 September 2023, 14:15 (UTC +9)


Time in Other Places

LIVESTREAM

.
StN.
Name
Nation
Warm-up Group 1
1Olivia BACSA
sui.gif
SUI
2Ruotang LI
chn.gif
CHN
3Phattaratida KANESHIGE
tha.gif
THA
4Elena Catherine MILLS
bra.gif
BRA
5Mia KALIN
usa.gif
USA
Warm-up Group 2
6Regina GARCIA DE LEON SAAB
mex.gif
MEX
7Josefin BROVALL
swe.gif
SWE
8Yu-Feng TSAI
tpe.gif
TPE
9Misheel OTGONBAATAR
mgl.gif
MGL
10Cecilia DONOHUE
arg.gif
ARG
11Rose THEROUX
can.gif
CAN
Ice Resurfacing
Warm-up Group 3
12Ikura KUSHIDA
jpn.gif
JPN
13Michaela VRASTAKOVA
cze.gif
CZE
14Vianna Shen-Rou LINKE
sgp.gif
SGP
15Hana BATH
aus.gif
AUS
16Jeongyul HWANG
kor.gif
KOR
17Julia VAN DIJK
ned.gif
NED
Warm-up Group 4
18Eugenia SEKULOVSKI
sui.gif
SUI
19Elizabeth NOU
est.gif
EST
20Yo TAKAGI
jpn.gif
JPN
21Gabriella GRINBERG
isr.gif
ISR
22Stefania YAKOVLEVA
cyp.gif
CYP
23Mao SHIMADA
jpn.gif
JPN
Ice Resurfacing
Warm-up Group 5
24Huong Dieu LE
vie.gif
VIE
25Cara TANG
nzl.gif
NZL
26Hayden Isabel BALUCATING
phi.gif
PHI
27Sofiya FARAFONOVA
kaz.gif
KAZ
28Tsz Ching CHAN
hkg.gif
HKG
29Ruichen TONG
chn.gif
CHN
Warm-up Group 6
30Heesue HAN
kor.gif
KOR
31Michelle Edgina AXILLE
ina.gif
INA
32Petra LAHTI
fin.gif
FIN
33Milana MOZEIKO
fra.gif
FRA
34Elisa WESTERHOF
uae.gif
UAE
35Sueanne Sze Ern LAM
mas.gif
MAS

Entries

No.
Name
Nation
1Cecilia DONOHUE
SP: "Perhaps, Perhaps, Perhaps" by Doris Day
FS:
ARG
2Hana BATH
SP: "Confutatis" by W. A. Mozart
FS: Yunona and Avos (soundtrack); choreo by Evgueni and Maria Borounov
AUS
Andrea GUO
SP: "Brush on SIlk"
FS: "Adios Nonino" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Natalia Efremova
AUS
Sienna KACZMARCZYK
SP: "Burlesque Express" by Christina Aguilera; "Babylon Welcome" by Justin Hurwitz
FS: "Hikari" by Sam Yung; choreo by Emilia Ahsan
AUS
Luna SHIMOGAKI
SP: "Love Story" by Lola and Hauser, Lola Astanova; "Appasionata" by Secret Garden, Lucy Simon
FS: "Standing The Storm" by William Joseph; choreo by Tina Wang
AUS
3Elena Catherine MILLS
SP: "Dernniere Dance" by Indila, Adila Sedraia
FS: "Howl's Moving Castle" (soundtrack) by Joe Hisaishi; choreo by Mary Ro Reyes
BRA
4Rose THEROUX
SP: "Poeta El En Viento" by Viente Amigo, arranged by Hugo Chouinard
FS: "Only Time" by Enya, arranged by Hugo Chouinard; choreo by Joey Russell
CAN
Fee Ann LANDRYCAN
Lulu LINCAN
Reese ROSECAN
Hetty SHI
SP: "New Moon Twilight" by Alexandre Desplat
FS: "Dance with Me" (Anna Karenina soundtrack); choreo by David Wilson
CAN
Aleksa VOLKOVA
SP: "Adagio" by Sarah Brightman
FS: "Sign of the Times" performed by Courtney Hadwin; choreo by Martine Dagenais
CAN
Megan WOODLEYCAN
5Ruotang LI
SP: "Memory" (from Cats) by Andrew Lloyd Webber, Betty Buckley
FS: The Sleeping Beauty, II Pas d'action Rose Adagio by Piotr Ilich Tchaikovsky, Berliner Philharmoniker; choreo by Tong Wu (SP), Hyeonjeong Kim (FS)
CHN
6Ruichen TONG
SP: "Secrets" by Jennifer Thomas; "Secrets" by Tiffany Alvord, Ryan Tedder; "Beethoven's 5 Secrets" by Ludwig van Beethoven, The Piano Guys, Ryan Tedder; "Secrets" by Jennifer Thomas
FS: Introduction and Tarantella op. 43 by Joshua Bell, Nigel Hess
Fantasy For Violin and Orchestra by Joshua Bell, Nigel Hess; choreo by Wei Ma, Hyeonjeong Kim (FS)
CHN
Ruiyang ZHANG
SP: "Hallelujah Per" by Tori Kelly
FS: "Until the Last Moment" by Yanni; choreo by Elvin Wong
CHN
7Stefania YAKOVLEVA
SP: “Schindler’s List” by John Williams
FS: “Cirque Du Soleil Selection”
Choreography: Sergei Komolov
CYP
8Michaela VRASTAKOVA
SP: "Hit The Road Jack" by 2WEI feat. Jon and Bri Bryant, Percy Mayfield
FS: "Tout l'Univers" by Gjon's Tears, Nina Sampermans, Wouter Hardy, Xavier Michel; choreo by Alex Chang
CZE
Katerina HANUSOVA
SP: "Fighter" by Christina Aguilera, Scott Storch
FS: "Paint It, Black" by Ciara, Mick Jagger, Keith Richards; choreo by Zuzana Olbrechtova
CZE
Jana HORCICKOVA
SP: "Candyman" by Christina Aguliera, Linda Perry
FS: "Shatter Me" by Lindsey Stirling, Lzzy Hale, Dia Frampton, Si-Las; choreo by Zuzana Olbrechtova
CZE
Michaela MALKOVA
SP: "Now We are Free" by 2Cellos, Hans Zimmer, Lisa Gerrard, Gavin Greenaway, Klaus Badelt; "Nelle Tue Mani" by Andrea Bocelli, Hans Zimmer, Klaus Badelt, Lisa Gerrard, Matteo Curallo
FS: No Time To Die" by Billie Eilish, Finneas Baird O'Connell; "Another Way to Die" by Jack White, Alicia Keys
CZE
Nela SNEBERGEROVA
SP: "The One That You Love" by LP, Laura Pergolizzi, Nate Campany, Mike del Rio
FS: "Apres Moi" by Regina Spektor, David Kahne; choreo by Michaela Lucie Hanzlikova, Bc.Hana Hostova, Nela Snebergerova
CZE
9Elizabeth NOU
SP: "El Huracan" by Donato Edgardo
FS: "Dicitencello Vuje" by Anna Magnani; choreo by Jelena Muhhina, Alina Boyko
EST
Olesja LEONOVA
SP: "You Lost Me" by Christina Aguilera
FS: "February" by Leonid Levashkevich
EST
Marta Helena PRANGEL
SP; "Villain" by The Cog is Dead, Bella Poarch
FS: "Torna a Casa" by Måneskin; choreo by Johanna Allik, Taavi Rand
EST
10Petra LAHTI
SP: "Caruso" by Lucio Dalla, Robin Smith
FS: "Mina's Cry" by Antoine Silverman & Bernd Schoenhart, Frank Wildhorn & Jeremy Roberts; "Please Don't Make Me Love You" by Kate Shindle, Frank Wildhorn & Jeremy Roberts; choreo by Sari Hakola
FIN
Lotta ARTIMO
SP: "True Colours by Chlara, Tom Kelly, Willian Steinberg
FS: "Tree of Life Suite" by Roberto Cacciapaglia; "A Model of the Universe" by Johann Johannson; choreo by Sari Hakola
FIN
Iida KARHUNEN
SP: "Le Jazz Hot" (from "Victor/Victoria" musical) by Julie Andrews, Leslie Bricusse, Henry Mancini
FS: "Bohemian Rhapsody" by Queen; choreo by Adam Solya (SP) Anastasia Bunina (FP)
FIN
Minja PELTONEN
SP: "Comme je l'aime" by La Zarra
FS: "Fields Of Gold" by Celtic Woman; choreo by Sari Hakola
FIN
Rosa REPONEN
SP: "Champagne Problems" by Taylor Swift
FS: "Un Tramonto Infinito" by Ashram; "Elevation" by Ashram; "Resurrection" by Ashram; choreo by Tuuli Kivinen
FIN
Darja TRUBITSON
SP; "Survivor" by 2WEI, Ebba Hayes
FS: "Welcome to P.A." by Raney Shockne; "Fame" by Mree; "Fame (T Blade Hip-Hop Remix)" by Naturi Naughtton; choreo by Lotta Malinen
FIN
11Milana MOZEIKO
SP: "Gravity" by Sara Bareilles
FS: "City of Stars (Humming)" feat. Emma Stone by Justin Hurwitz; "Another Day of Sun" (from La La Land) by Justin Hurwitz
FRA
Ninon DAPOIGNY
SP: "Horror Piano Theme" by Rajat Tiwari
FS: "Frozen" by Madonna, Patrick Leonard; "Frozen Sickick Remix" by Madonna vs. Sickick; "Frozen" by Madonna, Patrick Leonard; choreo by Catherine Papadakis, Malika Tahir
FRA
Eve DUBECQ
SP: "Horror Piano Theme" by Rajat Tiwari
FS: "Frozen" by Madonna, Patrick Leonard; "Frozen Sickick Remix" by Madonna vs. Sickick; "Frozen" by Madonna, Patrick Leonard; choreo by Catherine Papadakis, Malika Tahir
FRA
Stefania GLADKI
SP: "Gaspard de la nuit" by Maurice Ravel
FS: "Invierno Porteño" by Astor Piazzolla performed by Gidon Kremer! choreo by Vera Arutiunian, Ilona Protasenia, Maria Kasumova, Anna Novitchkin
FRA
12Tsz Ching CHAN
SP: "Avengers, Portals"
FS: "Raya Conviction, When we are together
HKG
Chloe Desiree LEUNG
SP: "Mulan Reflection" by Epic Version
FS: "Toccata and Fugue" by J. S. Bach
HKG
Megan WONG
SP: :"Chasing Cars"
FS: "Bouts De Laine," "La Grande Cascade," "Maria Reve," "Aquarelle" From Maria Reve soundtrack
HKG
Yun XUE
SP: Advanced Novice Girls (no SP)
FS: "Skyfall" by Adele
HKG
13Michelle Edgina AXILLE
SP: "Perahu Kertas" by Maudy Ayunda
FS: "Minor Swing" (from "Chocolate" soundtrack) performed by Rachel Portman
INA
WDHarshita RAWTANI
SP: "Million To One" by Camilla Cabello
FS: "Aladdin Mashup" by Naomi Scott; choreo by Harshita Rawtani
IND
14Gabriella GRINBERG
SP: "Jungle" by Emma Louise
FS: "Irna (Cirque du Soleil);" "Valsapena (Cirque du Soleil)"
ISR
Anna SHENIUK
SP: "Lucia Di Lammermoor" by Eric Serra, London Symphony Orchestra; "Hotei" by Katana Groove, Electric Samurai; "Lucia Di Lammermoor" by Eric Serra, London Symphony Orchestra
FS: "El Tango de Roxanne" by Anna Dereszowska, "Machina Del Tango;" choreo by Igor Nazarenko
ISR
Sophia SHIFRIN
SP: "Bad Guy" by Billie Eilish
FS: "Exogenesis" by Muse; choreo by Olga Chernishova
ISR
15Ikura KUSHIDA
SP: "Red Violin" based on en "Aranjuez Cou Tu Amor" by Joaquin Rodrigo, Ikuko Kawai
FS: "Preparation" (from The Little Prince) by Hans Zimmer, Richard Harvey; "Escape"; (from The Little Prince) by Hans Zimmer, Richard Harvey; choreo by Kaitlyn Weaver, Cathy Reed
JPN
16Mao SHIMADA
SP: "Americano” by Lady Gaga and Judy Kang; "Composition" by Judy Kang, Karl Hugo
FS: "Benedictus" by Karl Jenkins; choreo by Kaitlyn Weaver, Lori Nichol
JPN
17Yo TAKAGI
SP: "Sous le ciel de Paris" by Edith Piaf, Hubert Girau; "Milord" by Edith Piaf, Marguerite Monnot
FS: "The Mission" by Ennio Morrione; "Whispers In A Dream" by Hayley Westenra; choreo by Akiko Suzuki; Kenji Miyamoto
JPN
Haruna MURAKAMI
SP: "Dance Monkey" by Tones and I
FS: "Welcome to Australia" (from "Australia" soundtrack) by David Hirschfelder, David Gulpilil; "Faraway Downs" (from "Australia" soundtrack) by Felix Meagher, Baz Luhrmann, Angela Little; "Waltzing Matilda" (from "Australia" soundtrack) by Christina Macpherson, Ophelia of the Spirits; choreo by Cathy Reed
JPN
Ami NAKAI
SP: "Baby God Bless You" by Shinya Kiyozuka
FS: "Glimmer of Faith" by Karl Hugo; "Only Hope" by Mandy Moore, Jon Foreman; choreo by Akiko Suzuki. David Wilson
JPN
Yurina OKUNO
SP: "El Flamenco" performed by Ikuko Kawai
FS: "Nankyoku Tairiku" (Antarctica soundtrack) by Yu Takami, Kei Yoshikawa; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto, Cathy Reed
JPN
Ayumi SHIBAYAMA
SP: "Danse Macabre" by Saint-Säens; choreo by Cathy Reed
FS: "The Beech Tree;" choreo by Kaitlyn Weaver
JPN
Rena UEZONO
SP: "New Moon" by Alexandre Desplat; "F For You" by Disclosure, Howard Lawrence
FS: "Pray" by Matt Bellamy, Dan Weiss; "Mechanisms" by Kirill Richter; choreo by Mihoko Higuchi
JPN
Kaoruko WADA
SP: "How Does A Moment Last Forever" (from "Beauty and the Beast") by Tim Rice, Alan Menken, performed by Celine Dion
FS: "Sing For Me" by Tarja, Kid Crazy, Christel Sundberg, Tracy Lipp; choreo by Noriko Sato (SP), Kenji Miyamoto (FS
JPN
18Sofiya FARAFONOVA
SP: "Waltz No. 7 in C-Sharp Minor, Op. 64 No. 2" by Frederic Chopin
FS: La La Land ("Epilogue') soundtrack by Justin Hurwitz
KAZ
Yekaterina BALYUBAKAZ
Anna LEVKOVETSKAZ
19Heesue HAN
SP: "Sous la Pluie" by Bruno Coulais
FS: "La Bayadère" by Léon Minkus; choreo by Yeaji Shin
KOR
20Jeongyul HWANG
SP: "Introduction" (from Alexander soundtrack) by Vangelis; "Drums of Gaugamela" (from Alexander soundtrack) by Vangelis
FS: "Happiness Does Not Wait" by Olafur Arnalds; "Song for the Little Sparrow (Ouverture);" by Abel Korzeniowski, Patricia Kaas; choreo by Yeaji Shin
KOR
Nayeon KOKOR
Eunbi PARKKOR
21Sueanne Sze Ern LAM
SP: "Sweet Dreams + White Stripes Mashup" by Pomplamoose
FS: "Exogenesis" by Muse
MAS
22Regina GARCIA DE LEON SAAB
SP: "Pas Si Simple by Yann Tiersen
Total View by Inon Zur
FS: "Arrival of the Birds" by Dominic Smith, Jason Swinscoe, The Cinematic Orchesta "The Theory of Everything" (soundtrack) by Johann Johannson; choreo by Michele Cantu Felix
MEX
Natalia ACOSTA MOISES
FS: "West Side Story" by Leonard Bernstein, Daniel Hope & Kammerochester, The Mantonavi Orchestra, Zegler, Rachel & Elgort
FS: "Cinema Paradiso' (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone, Monica Mancin; choreo by Joey Russell
MEX
23Misheel OTGONBAATAR
SP: "Phantom Of the Opera" by Andrew Lloyd Webber
FS: La La Land (soundtrack)
MGL
24Julia VAN DIJK
SP: "L'amore Della Mia Vita" by Arisa
FS: "The Storm" by Havasi; choreo by Maja Luther
NED
Angel DELEVAQUE
SP: "Sound of War" by Tommee Profitt
FS: "The Plaza of Execution' (from "The Mask of Zorro") by James Horner; "I Want to Spend My Lifetime Loving You" (from "The Mask of Zorro") by James Horner , performed by Tina Arena, Marc Anthony; choreo by Jorik Hendrickx, Michelle Couwenberg
NED
Nerea MURNED
Emilia SOLOUKHIN
SP: "Ballet Raymonda" by A. Glazunov
FS: "Sleeping Beauty Op.66 Introduction" by P. Tchaikovsky; "Maleficent (soundtrack);"
"Sleeping Beauty Op.66 Final" by P. Tchaikovsky; choreo by Ans Bocklandt
NED
Nazomi VAN BERGEN BRAVENBOERNED
Jolanda VOS
SP: "Blood Diamond" by Solomon Vandy; "The Lion King" by Hans Zimmer
FS: "Golden Eagle" by Havasi; choreo by Adam Solya, Michelle Couwenberg
NED
Naomi WESSELSNED
25Cara TANG
SP: "Solo Tu" by Elliot Goldenthal, Robert Elha; "Tore My Heart" by Oona Garthwaite, Dave Tweedie, Stephen Bradley
FS: "Pure Imagination" by Holly Henry, Leslie Bricusse, Anthony Newley
Pure Imagination by Fiona Apple, Leslie Bricusse, Anthony Newley
NZL
Mirika ARMSTRONG
SP: "Cinema Italiano" by Kate Hudson, Maury Yeston
FS: "Fall in Line" (feat. Demi Lovato) by Christina Aguilera
NZL
26Hayden Isabel BALUCATING
SP: "Nella Fantasia" (The Mission soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone, performed by Sarah Brightman
FS: "Paint It Black" (Cello); "Winter" by Helb Glise; choreo by Jamie Isley
PHI
Felicity Cristobelle ECOPHI
Sofia Lexi Jacqueline FRANK
SP: "Who Do You Think You Are" by the Spice Girls; choreo by Drew Meekins
FS: "Moulin Rouge (soundtrack) by Nicole Kidman, Joe Sample, Will Jennings; choreo by Ilona Melnichenko (FS)
PHI
Amanda Sophie HERNANDEZPHI
Cathryn LIMKETKAI
SP: "The Giving" by Michael W. Smith
FS: "Lovers" by Kathleen Battle, Shigeru Umebayashi; choreo by Alex Johnson
PHI
Kate ORROCK
SP: "Cinema Paradiso" (soundtrack) by Drew Tretick
FS: "The Winner Takes It All" by ABBA, Meryl Streep; "Dancing Queen" by ABBA, Meryl Streep; choreo by Chrisha Gossard, Noel Anthony Nerida
PHI
Krystle Rheanne SIY
SP: "Jumpin’ Jack" by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy
FS: "Romeo and Juliet" (soundtrack); choreo by Chrisha Gossard
PHI
27Vianna Shen-Rou LINKE
SP: "Everybody Wants To Rule The World" by Lorde
FS: 'To Love’s End (Inuyasha) and Cernunnos" by Christian Reindl, Eliott Toro Erhu; choreo by Zhang Wei
SGP
Valerie ANGSGP
Zixi GUOSGP
McKayla ONG
SP: "Sweet Dreams" by Emily Browning; "Sweet Dreams" by Annie Lennox
FS: "Minnie the Moocher" by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy; choreo by McKayla Ong (SP), Julian Yee (FS)
SGP
Cheryl Wen Wei WEE
SP: "Children;" "Memory"
FS: "Ave Maria;" "Musica Fantasia;" choreo by Kelly Johnson
SGP
Joyce Yue En YANG
SP: "Etude for the Dreamer" by Jennifer Thomas
FS: "Yearning Hearts" by Eternal Eclipse, Bianca Ban; choreo by Wei Zhang, Mo Zhang
SGP
28Olivia BACSA
SP: "Les moulins de mon coeur" by Camille Tremblay, arranged by Cedric Tour
FS: "The Sea Beyond" (soundtrack) by Stefano Lentini, arranged by Cedric Tour; choreo by Richard Benoit
SUI
29Eugenia SEKULOVSKI
SP: "Taboo" (soundtrack) by Max Richter
FS: "Cum Dederit" by Armand Amar; arranged by Cedric Tour; choreo by Stéphane Lambiel (SP); Benoit Richaud (FS)
SUI
30Josefin BROVALL
SP: "Still" by Seinabo Sey
FS: "Never Give up on Your Dreams" by Two Steps from Hell, Thomas Bergersen; "Perfect" by Freya Ridings, Ewan J Phillips; choreo by Viktoria Helgesson
SWE
Nina FREDRIKSSON
SP: "Nocturne by Secret Garden
Beating Heart by Maire Brennan
FS: "New World Symphony" arranged and performed by Jennifer Thomas; "New World Symphony" by Antonin Dvorak, Herbert Von Karajan and the Vienna Philharmonic
New World Symphony arranged and performed by Jennifer Thomas! choreo by Cecilia Willberg; Tom Dickson
SWE
Miranda LUNDGREN
SP: "Rise like a Phoenix" by Conchita Wurst
FS: "Prologue" (from "Les Miserables") by Claude-Michel Schoenberg; "I Dreamed a Dream" (from "Les Miserables") by Claude-Michel Schoenberg
SWE
Ellinor NORDQVIST
SP: "Good Time Girl" by Sofie Tukker
FS: "My Love Will Never Die;" "Mephisto's Lullaby;" "Eden;" choreo by Aleksandr Smokvin, Frank Dehne, Rostislav Sinicyn
SWE
Alexandra ÖDMANSWE
31Phattaratida KANESHIGE
SP: "Capriccio Espagnol" by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
FS: "Warsaw Concerto" by Richard Addinsell; choreo by Drew Meekins (SP), Catarina Lindgren (FS)
THA
Angelina ISMALONE
SP: "The Swan" by Camille Saint Saens
FS: "Schindler's List" (soundtrack)
THA
Pimmpida LERDPRAIWAN
SP: "Dark Minuet" by Nicholas Britell
FS: "Across the Violet Sky" by Evan Call; choreo by Spencer Lee
THA
32Yu-Feng TSAI
SP: "Copycat" by Billie Eilish
FS: "Schindler's List" (soundtrack) by John Williams; choreo by Jun-Fei Ren
TPE
Sadie Shen WENG
SP; "Rich Man's Frug" by Bob Fosse from"Sweet Charity"
FS; "The Secret History" by Michael Grace Jr.; "My Favorite," by Lisa Ronson
TPE
33Elisa WESTERHOF
SP: "Masquerade" by Lindsey Stirling
FS: "Sweet Child Oh Mine" perf. by The Piano Guys; Crescendo perf. by The Piano Guys
UAE
34Mia KALIN
SP: "Rain, In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso
FS: "Carmen" by Georges Bizet; choreo by Evgenyia Chernyshova
USA
Annika CHAO
SP: "No Roots" by Alice Merton, Nicholas Rebscher
FS: "Easy On Me" by Adele Adkins, Greg Kurstin, Karl Hugo; choreo by Adam Blake, Phillip Mills
USA
Sarah EVERHARDT
SP: "I’ll Take Care of You"by Beth Hart, Joe Bonamassa
FS: "Winter" from Four Seasons, Concerto No. 4 in F Minor by Antonio Vivaldi, London Philharmonic Orchestra and Itzhak Perlman; choreo by Nadezhda Kanaeva
USA
Hannah HERRERAUSA
Logan HIGASE-CHEN
SP: "City of Stars" (from La La Land) by Justin Hurwitz, performed by by Ryan Gosling; "City of Stars" (from La La Land) by Justin Hurwitz, performed by Monica Moore Smith; "Epilogue" (from La La Land) by Justin Hurwitz
FS: "Breath of Life" by Florence and the Machine; "Tower Prayers" (from "Snow White & The Huntsman) by James Newton Howard; "I'll Take Your Throne" (from "Snow White & The Huntsman) by James Newton Howard; "Breath of Life" by Florence and the Machine; choreo by Drew Meekins; Catarina Lindgren
USA
Jiaying Ellyse JOHNSONUSA
Teryn KIM
SP: "La Campanella by Niccolò Paganini';" "Shut Down" by Blackpink
FS: Sleeping Beauty
USA
Josephine LEE
SP: "I Love Paris" by Zaz; choreo. by Cindy Stuart
FS: "Poeta En El Viento" by Vicente Amigo
USA
Soho LEE
SP: "Nocturne by F. Chopin perf. by Arthur Rubinstein
FS: Nutcracker by P. I. Tchaikovsky perf. by Kirov Orchestra; choreo by Derrick Delmore
USA
Elyce LIN-GRACEY
SP: "Someone Like You" from the Jekyll & Hyde soundtrack
FS: “Anna’s Theme” from The Red Violin; “Not About Angels” by Birdy; “Remember Me“ by Thomas Bergersen
USA
Cleo PARK
SP: 'Dans La Nuit" by Frederic Chopin, perf. by Sarah Brightman
FS: "This Land" (The Lion King soundtrack) by Alexander Komarov, Hans Zimmer; choreo by Misha Ge
USA
Katie SHENUSA
Sherry ZHANG
SP: "Vivo Tango" by Maxime Rodriguez; "The Illusionist" by Maxime Rodriguez
FS: "A Beautiful Storm" by Jennifer Thomas; choreo by Massimo Scali
USA
35Huong Dieu LE
SP; "Je Veux" by Zaz
FS: "Santa Maria" by Gotan Project
VIE
 
Last edited:

Andrea82

Medalist
Joined
Feb 16, 2014
Officials

FunctionNameNation
Referee​
Ms. Jung Sue LEE​
isu.gif
KOR
Judge No.1 Ms. Katherine SPECHT
usa.gif
USA
Judge No.2 Mr. Francis BETSCH
fra.gif
FRA
Judge No.3 Ms. Yoko ANDO
jpn.gif
JPN
Judge No.4 Ms. Bettina MEIER
sui.gif
SUI
Judge No.5 Ms. Ji Young HAN
kor.gif
KOR
Judge No.6 Ms. Ana Luisa AGUILAR GAMERO
mex.gif
MEX
Judge No.7 Mr. Edward Ka-Yin CHOW
hkg.gif
HKG
Judge No.8 Ms. Daniella KARSIJNS
ned.gif
NED
Judge No.9 Ms. Nadezhda PARETSKAIA
kaz.gif
KAZ
Technical Controller
Ms. Magdalena RUSIECKA​
isu.gif
POL
Technical Specialist
isu.gif
CAN
Technical Specialist
isu.gif
ITA
 

4everchan

Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 7, 2015
Country
Martinique
Great to see Ravi as TS

and...

I am laughing alone at home: while looking at the "time in other places" page, they put New York 1:15am which is my time zone... and a very sad face. I gathered they really don't know skating fans if they think that 1 am is not a good time to watch skating. IT IS PERFECT !
 

auser

Record Breaker
Joined
Dec 5, 2009
Great to see Ravi as TS

and...

I am laughing alone at home: while looking at the "time in other places" page, they put New York 1:15am which is my time zone... and a very sad face. I gathered they really don't know skating fans if they think that 1 am is not a good time to watch skating. IT IS PERFECT !
I am as always happy when I see a 1 am start time for skating. Much easier for me than 4am. :D
 

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
Finally it is time for the competition that I have been waiting for since, well, I was going to say the end of last season. But, since I didn't know when she would appear, it's actually since the entries were announced.

Livestream for the Ladies SP is now on air.

Here is the link for the livestream:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=K_CFQlJt4FE

Here is the Time Schedule:
https://results.isu.org/results/season2324/jgpjpn2023/time0203.pdf

And here is the live scoring:
https://results.isu.org/results/season2324/jgpjpn2023/data0203.htm

Hope this helps

:cheer: ALL THE BEST EVERYBODY!!! :cheer:

CaroLiza_fan
 

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
Oh, Mark is on his own today. That's a pity. I wanted to hear Ted's views. 😞

I can understand Ted prioritising the event he is actually at. But the kids here need him!!!

CaroLiza_fan
 

ramurphy2005

Unabashed Mainer
On the Ice
Joined
Feb 12, 2014
Country
United-States
I am here, not necessarily awake🥱
Same, here, I'm probably going to only make it through this first group.


As an aside, I mentioned the tropical storm watch in another thread, and now it's a tropical storm warning, so here's hoping that things won't be too bad, and there will be power for skating on Saturday.
 

Mariiiiskate

Record Breaker
Joined
Feb 19, 2021
Good morning everyone:bed: , I got woken up by horrible noises of construction starting in my building at 7 am so im hoping watching the girls will improve my mood:drama:
 

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
Is it my computer buffering, or has the stream froze for everybody?

Hang on. It's back.

CaroLiza_fan
 

labgoat

Female thinker deep in various thoughts
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Warm-up Group 1
1 Olivia BACSA SUI
2 Ruotang LI CHN
3 Phattaratida KANESHIGE THA
4 Elena Catherine MILLS BRA
5 Mia KALIN USA
 

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
stream is working fine for me :shrug:

working for me

Drat! I knew I started opening things up too soon after I switched the computer on! :bang: :bang: :bang:

I normally like to leave it 15 minutes between switching it on and opening anything, but I woke up later than I normally do. And because I had a lot to do before the skating started, I got stuck in straight away. Even though it makes things go slower.

Oh well.

Thankfully, there's been no problems since the warm-up. Hope it stays that way.

CaroLiza_fan
 

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
Like how Mark notices the positive aspects of the skaters even if they are having an off jumping day.

That's the voice of somebody that has been in that position themselves. He knows from his own experience that when things go wrong, the skaters need to hear the positives.

And that's why I always like having a former competitor in commentary. They can speak from experience.

CaroLiza_fan
 
Top