2024 Junior Worlds: Skate Picks | Page 6 | Golden Skate

2024 Junior Worlds: Skate Picks    Deadline: 2024-02-28 at 01:30 (UTC/GMT)

Baron Vladimir

Record Breaker
Joined
Dec 18, 2014
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  3. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  4. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  5. Angelina KUDRYAVTSEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH (CYP)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  4. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
  5. Yujae KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  2. Minkyu SEO (KOR)
  3. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  4. Arlet LEVANDI (EST)
  5. Francois PITOT (FRA)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  3. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  4. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
  5. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
 

magenta

On the Ice
Joined
Feb 13, 2018
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  3. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  4. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  5. Noemi Maria TALI / Noah LAFORNARA (ITA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  4. Ikura KUSHIDA (JPN)
  5. Josephine LEE (USA)
Men
  1. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  2. Francois PITOT (FRA)
  3. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  4. Yanhao LI (NZL)
  5. Jacob SANCHEZ (USA)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  3. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
  4. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  5. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
 

Zed456

Rinkside
Joined
Dec 19, 2021
Country
United-Kingdom
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  3. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  4. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  5. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  4. Yujae KIM (KOR)
  5. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  2. Minkyu SEO (KOR)
  3. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  4. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
  5. Francois PITOT (FRA)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  3. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  4. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  5. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
Country
Ukraine
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  3. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  4. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  5. Iryna PIDGAINA / Artem KOVAL (UKR)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  4. Yujae KIM (KOR)
  5. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Minkyu SEO (KOR)
  2. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  3. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  4. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
  5. Francois PITOT (FRA)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  3. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  4. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  5. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
 

StitchMonkey

Record Breaker
Joined
Jul 31, 2014
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  3. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  4. Noemi Maria TALI / Noah LAFORNARA (ITA)
  5. Yahli PEDERSEN / Jeffrey CHEN (USA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
  3. Josephine LEE (USA)
  4. Yujae KIM (KOR)
  5. Ikura KUSHIDA (JPN)
Men
  1. Minkyu SEO (KOR)
  2. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  3. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  4. Daniel MARTYNOV (USA)
  5. Anthony PARADIS (CAN)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  3. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  4. Naomi WILLIAMS / Lachlan LEWER (USA)
  5. Aliyah ACKERMANN / Tobija HARMS (GER)
 

Jeanie19

Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 20, 2017
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  3. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  4. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  5. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  4. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
  5. Yujae KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Minkyu SEO (KOR)
  2. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  3. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  4. Francois PITOT (FRA)
  5. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  3. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  4. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
  5. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
 

elbkup

Power without conscience is a savage weapon
Medalist
Joined
Mar 3, 2015
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  3. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  4. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
  5. Ashlie SLATTER / Atl ONGAY-PEREZ (GBR)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  4. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
  5. Yujae KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Minkyu SEO (KOR)
  2. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  3. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  4. Daniel MARTYNOV (USA)
  5. Francois PITOT (FRA)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  3. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  4. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  5. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
 

figureskatingandrainbows

It's Oka ShinnosuSLAY Season!
Record Breaker
Joined
Dec 8, 2020
Country
Olympic
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  3. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  4. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
  5. Sara KISHIMOTO / Atsuhiko TAMURA (JPN)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  4. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
  5. Yujae KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  2. Minkyu SEO (KOR)
  3. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
  4. Daniel MARTYNOV (USA)
  5. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  3. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
  4. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  5. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
 

el henry

Go have some cake. And come back with jollity.
Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 3, 2014
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  3. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  4. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  5. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
Women
  1. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  2. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  3. Inga GURGENIDZE (GEO)
  4. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  5. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  2. Minkyu SEO (KOR)
  3. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  4. Francois PITOT (FRA)
  5. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  3. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  4. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  5. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
 

FlossieH

Final Flight
Joined
Dec 2, 2022
Country
United-Kingdom
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  3. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  4. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
  5. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  4. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
  5. Yujae KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Minkyu SEO (KOR)
  2. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  3. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  4. Daniel MARTYNOV (USA)
  5. Francois PITOT (FRA)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  3. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  4. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
  5. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
 

Moxiejan

Medalist
Joined
Jan 11, 2014
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  3. Yahli PEDERSEN / Jeffrey CHEN (USA)
  4. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  5. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  4. Josephine LEE (USA)
  5. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  2. Daniel MARTYNOV (USA)
  3. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  4. Francois PITOT (FRA)
  5. Jacob SANCHEZ (USA)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  3. Adele ZHENG / Andy DENG (USA)
  4. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  5. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
 

DonnaR

On the Ice
Joined
Jan 10, 2014
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  3. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  4. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  5. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
  4. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  5. Yujae KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Minkyu SEO (KOR)
  2. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  3. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  4. Daniel MARTYNOV (USA)
  5. Francois PITOT (FRA)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  3. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  4. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  5. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
 

DoxieSk8r

Rinkside
Joined
Mar 5, 2015
Country
Canada
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  3. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  4. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  5. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  4. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
  5. Yujae KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Minkyu SEO (KOR)
  2. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  3. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  4. Daniel MARTYNOV (USA)
  5. Francois PITOT (FRA)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  3. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  4. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  5. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
 

Reverie

On the Ice
Joined
May 7, 2022
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  3. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  4. Yahli PEDERSEN / Jeffrey CHEN (USA)
  5. Chloe NGUYEN / Brendan GIANG (CAN)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  4. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
  5. Inga GURGENIDZE (GEO)
Men
  1. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  2. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  3. Minkyu SEO (KOR)
  4. Francois PITOT (FRA)
  5. Daniel MARTYNOV (USA)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  3. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  4. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  5. Adele ZHENG / Andy DENG (USA)
 
Top