2024 Junior Worlds: Skate Picks | Page 4 | Golden Skate

2024 Junior Worlds: Skate Picks    Deadline: 2024-02-28 at 01:30 (UTC/GMT)

CrazyKittenLady

Thanks for skating, Lyosha!
Record Breaker
Joined
Feb 2, 2019
Country
Austria
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  3. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  4. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
  5. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  4. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
  5. Yujae KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Minkyu SEO (KOR)
  2. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  3. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  4. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
  5. Yanhao LI (NZL)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  3. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  4. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
  5. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
 

itofan

On the Ice
Joined
Feb 1, 2004
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  3. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  4. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  5. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  4. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
  5. Sherry ZHANG (USA)
Men
  1. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  2. Minkyu SEO (KOR)
  3. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  4. Francois PITOT (FRA)
  5. Yanhao LI (NZL)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  3. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  4. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  5. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
 

AlyonasAxel

On the Ice
Joined
Sep 8, 2021
Country
United-Kingdom
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  3. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  4. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  5. Gina ZEHNDER / Beda Leon SIEBER (SUI)
Women
  1. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  2. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  3. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  4. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
  5. Yujae KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Minkyu SEO (KOR)
  2. Francois PITOT (FRA)
  3. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  4. Jaekeun LEE (KOR)
  5. Aleksa RAKIC (CAN)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  3. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  4. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  5. Naomi WILLIAMS / Lachlan LEWER (USA)
 

macy

Record Breaker
Joined
Nov 12, 2011
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  3. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  4. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  5. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  4. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
  5. Yujae KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Minkyu SEO (KOR)
  2. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  3. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  4. Francois PITOT (FRA)
  5. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  3. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  4. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  5. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
 

Sabsi

On the Ice
Joined
Feb 14, 2018
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  3. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  4. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  5. Iryna PIDGAINA / Artem KOVAL (UKR)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  4. Yujae KIM (KOR)
  5. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Minkyu SEO (KOR)
  2. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  3. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  4. Francois PITOT (FRA)
  5. Daniel MARTYNOV (USA)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  3. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  4. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  5. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
 
Joined
Mar 21, 2018
Country
Norway
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  3. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  4. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
  5. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  4. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
  5. Yujae KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Minkyu SEO (KOR)
  2. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  3. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  4. Daniel MARTYNOV (USA)
  5. Francois PITOT (FRA)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  3. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  4. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
  5. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
 

CherylDee

On the Ice
Joined
Oct 20, 2017
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  3. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  4. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  5. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  4. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
  5. Yujae KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Minkyu SEO (KOR)
  2. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  3. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  4. Yanhao LI (NZL)
  5. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  3. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  4. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  5. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
 

Paz

Rinkside
Joined
Mar 31, 2015
Dance
  1. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  2. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  3. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  4. Sara KISHIMOTO / Atsuhiko TAMURA (JPN)
  5. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Yujae KIM (KOR)
  4. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
  5. Josephine LEE (USA)
Men
  1. Jacob SANCHEZ (USA)
  2. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  3. Francois PITOT (FRA)
  4. Georgii PAVLOV (SUI)
  5. Yanhao LI (NZL)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
  3. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  4. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  5. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
 

MissCleo

On the Ice
Joined
Oct 27, 2005
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  3. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  4. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
  5. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  4. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
  5. Yujae KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  2. Minkyu SEO (KOR)
  3. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  4. Francois PITOT (FRA)
  5. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  3. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  4. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  5. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
 

Joubabe

On the Ice
Joined
Nov 12, 2012
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  3. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  4. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  5. Yahli PEDERSEN / Jeffrey CHEN (USA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  4. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
  5. Sarina JOOS (ITA)
Men
  1. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  2. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  3. Francois PITOT (FRA)
  4. Daniel MARTYNOV (USA)
  5. Arlet LEVANDI (EST)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  3. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  4. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
  5. Naomi WILLIAMS / Lachlan LEWER (USA)
 

BlissfulSynergy

Record Breaker
Joined
Sep 1, 2020
Country
Olympics
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  3. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  4. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  5. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
Women
  1. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  2. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  3. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
  4. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  5. Yujae KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  2. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  3. Minkyu SEO (KOR)
  4. Jacob SANCHEZ (USA)
  5. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  3. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  4. Naomi WILLIAMS / Lachlan LEWER (USA)
  5. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
 

gleungc6

On the Ice
Joined
Jul 29, 2022
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  3. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  4. Yahli PEDERSEN / Jeffrey CHEN (USA)
  5. Ashlie SLATTER / Atl ONGAY-PEREZ (GBR)
Women
  1. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  2. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  3. Josephine LEE (USA)
  4. Ikura KUSHIDA (JPN)
  5. Kaiya RUITER (CAN)
Men
  1. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  2. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  3. Francois PITOT (FRA)
  4. Jacob SANCHEZ (USA)
  5. Yanhao LI (NZL)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  3. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  4. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  5. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
 

Carol1

Medalist
Joined
Aug 23, 2022
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  3. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  4. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  5. Dania MOUADEN / Theo BIGOT (FRA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Ikura KUSHIDA (JPN)
  4. Yujae KIM (KOR)
  5. Sarina JOOS (ITA)
Men
  1. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  2. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  3. Minkyu SEO (KOR)
  4. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
  5. Yanhao LI (NZL)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
  3. Nora Marleen ROTHENBUEHLER / Mozes Jozsef BEREI (HUN)
  4. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  5. Adele ZHENG / Andy DENG (USA)
 
Top