2024 Worlds: Skate Picks | Page 12 | Golden Skate

2024 Worlds: Skate Picks    Deadline: 2024-03-20 at 15:00 (UTC/GMT)

Aklaus

Rinkside
Joined
Mar 7, 2014
Dance
  1. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  2. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  3. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN (CAN)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Mone CHIBA (JPN)
  3. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  4. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  5. Chaeyeon KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  2. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  3. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  4. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  5. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
Pairs
  1. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  2. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN (GER)
  3. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  4. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  5. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
 

Alisa

On the Ice
Joined
Jan 10, 2014
Dance
  1. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  2. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  3. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  3. Mone CHIBA (JPN)
  4. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  5. Chaeyeon KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  2. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  3. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  4. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  5. Kao MIURA (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  2. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  3. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN (GER)
  4. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  5. Lucrezia BECCARI / Matteo GUARISE (ITA)
 

Ruthypegs

On the Ice
Joined
May 5, 2017
Country
United-Kingdom
Dance
  1. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  2. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  3. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  3. Mone CHIBA (JPN)
  4. Amber GLENN (USA)
  5. Anastasiia GUBANOVA (GEO)
Men
  1. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  2. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  3. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  4. Kao MIURA (JPN)
  5. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
Pairs
  1. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  2. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  3. Lucrezia BECCARI / Matteo GUARISE (ITA)
  4. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN (GER)
  5. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
 
Joined
Mar 21, 2018
Country
Norway
Dance
  1. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  2. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  3. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  3. Mone CHIBA (JPN)
  4. Isabeau LEVITO (USA)
  5. Chaeyeon KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  2. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  3. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  4. Kao MIURA (JPN)
  5. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
Pairs
  1. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  2. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  3. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN (GER)
  4. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  5. Lucrezia BECCARI / Matteo GUARISE (ITA)
 

silvia

On the Ice
Joined
Mar 1, 2012
Dance
  1. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  2. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  3. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN (CAN)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  3. Mone CHIBA (JPN)
  4. Isabeau LEVITO (USA)
  5. Chaeyeon KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  2. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  3. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  4. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  5. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
Pairs
  1. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  2. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN (GER)
  3. Lucrezia BECCARI / Matteo GUARISE (ITA)
  4. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  5. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
 

figureskatingandrainbows

It's Oka ShinnosuSLAY Season!
Record Breaker
Joined
Dec 8, 2020
Country
Olympic
Dance
  1. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  3. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Mone CHIBA (JPN)
  3. Amber GLENN (USA)
  4. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  5. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
Men
  1. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  2. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  3. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  4. Kao MIURA (JPN)
  5. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
Pairs
  1. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  2. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  3. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN (GER)
  4. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  5. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
 

DonnaR

On the Ice
Joined
Jan 10, 2014
Dance
  1. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  2. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  3. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  3. Mone CHIBA (JPN)
  4. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  5. Chaeyeon KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  2. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  3. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  4. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  5. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
Pairs
  1. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  2. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  3. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  4. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN (GER)
  5. Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
 

Moxiejan

Medalist
Joined
Jan 11, 2014
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  2. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  3. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN)
  4. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN (CAN)
  5. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Mone CHIBA (JPN)
  3. Amber GLENN (USA)
  4. Chaeyeon KIM (KOR)
  5. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
Men
  1. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  2. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  3. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  4. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  5. Camden PULKINEN (USA)
Pairs
  1. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  2. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN (GER)
  3. Emily CHAN / Spencer Akira HOWE (USA)
  4. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  5. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
 

elbkup

Power without conscience is a savage weapon
Medalist
Joined
Mar 3, 2015
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  2. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  3. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  3. Amber GLENN (USA)
  4. Chaeyeon KIM (KOR)
  5. Isabeau LEVITO (USA)
Men
  1. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  2. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  3. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  4. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  5. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
Pairs
  1. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  2. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN (GER)
  3. Emily CHAN / Spencer Akira HOWE (USA)
  4. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  5. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
 

marulia

On the Ice
Joined
Jun 7, 2018
Dance
  1. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  2. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  3. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN (CAN)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Mone CHIBA (JPN)
  3. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  4. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  5. Chaeyeon KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  2. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  3. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  4. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  5. Kao MIURA (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  2. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  3. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN (GER)
  4. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  5. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
 

casualfan

On the Ice
Joined
Jun 14, 2011
Dance
  1. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  2. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  3. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD (FRA)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  3. Chaeyeon KIM (KOR)
  4. Amber GLENN (USA)
  5. Nina PINZARRONE (BEL)
Men
  1. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  2. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  3. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  4. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  5. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
Pairs
  1. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  2. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN (GER)
  3. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  4. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  5. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
 

betaincanada

Rinkside
Joined
Jan 18, 2010
Country
Canada
Dance
  1. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  2. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  3. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  4. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  5. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN (CAN)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  3. Amber GLENN (USA)
  4. Isabeau LEVITO (USA)
  5. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
Men
  1. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  2. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  3. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  4. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  5. Kao MIURA (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  2. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  3. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN (GER)
  4. Lucrezia BECCARI / Matteo GUARISE (ITA)
  5. Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
 

icewhite

Record Breaker
Joined
Dec 7, 2022
Dance
  1. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  2. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  3. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN (CAN)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  3. Nina PINZARRONE (BEL)
  4. Mone CHIBA (JPN)
  5. Amber GLENN (USA)
Men
  1. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  2. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  3. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  4. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  5. Mikhail SHAIDOROV (KAZ)
Pairs
  1. Lucrezia BECCARI / Matteo GUARISE (ITA)
  2. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  3. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  4. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  5. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN (GER)
 

Leocadia

On the Ice
Joined
Sep 2, 2019
Dance
  1. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  2. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  3. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN (CAN)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  3. Anastasiia GUBANOVA (GEO)
  4. Chaeyeon KIM (KOR)
  5. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
Men
  1. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  2. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  3. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  4. Kao MIURA (JPN)
  5. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
Pairs
  1. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  2. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN (GER)
  3. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  4. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  5. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
 
Top