2024 Worlds: Skate Picks | Page 7 | Golden Skate

2024 Worlds: Skate Picks    Deadline: 2024-03-20 at 15:00 (UTC/GMT)

Skating Queen

Rinkside
Joined
Nov 16, 2005
Country
Canada
Dance
  1. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  2. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  3. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN (CAN)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  3. Chaeyeon KIM (KOR)
  4. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  5. Isabeau LEVITO (USA)
Men
  1. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  2. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  3. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  4. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  5. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
Pairs
  1. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  2. Lucrezia BECCARI / Matteo GUARISE (ITA)
  3. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  4. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN (GER)
  5. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
 

Holy Headband

On the Ice
Joined
Jan 12, 2014
Dance
  1. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  2. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  3. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  3. Mone CHIBA (JPN)
  4. Isabeau LEVITO (USA)
  5. Chaeyeon KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  2. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  3. Kao MIURA (JPN)
  4. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  5. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
Pairs
  1. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  2. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  3. Lucrezia BECCARI / Matteo GUARISE (ITA)
  4. Anastasia GOLUBEVA / Hektor GIOTOPOULOS MOORE (AUS)
  5. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
 

Arriba627

TWO-TIME WORLD CHAMPION 🔥
Record Breaker
Joined
Jun 2, 2014
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  3. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS (FIN)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  3. Mone CHIBA (JPN)
  4. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  5. Nina PINZARRONE (BEL)
Men
  1. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  2. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  3. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  4. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  5. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
Pairs
  1. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  2. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN (GER)
  3. Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL (GER)
  4. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  5. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
 

Ivana

On the Ice
Joined
Dec 5, 2007
Dance
  1. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  3. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  3. Chaeyeon KIM (KOR)
  4. Mone CHIBA (JPN)
  5. Amber GLENN (USA)
Men
  1. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  2. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  3. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  4. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  5. Jason BROWN (USA)
Pairs
  1. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN (GER)
  2. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  3. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  4. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  5. Lucrezia BECCARI / Matteo GUARISE (ITA)
 

corynna

On the Ice
Joined
Oct 24, 2015
Dance
  1. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  2. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  3. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN (CAN)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Mone CHIBA (JPN)
  3. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  4. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  5. Chaeyeon KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  2. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  3. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  4. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  5. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
Pairs
  1. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  2. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  3. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN (GER)
  4. Lucrezia BECCARI / Matteo GUARISE (ITA)
  5. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
 

dearskate

Rinkside
Joined
Dec 15, 2006
Country
Scotland
Dance
  1. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  3. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  4. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  5. Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS (FIN)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  3. Amber GLENN (USA)
  4. Isabeau LEVITO (USA)
  5. Mone CHIBA (JPN)
Men
  1. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  2. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  3. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  4. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  5. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
Pairs
  1. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  2. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  3. Cheng PENG / Lei Wang (CHN)
  4. Lucrezia BECCARI / Matteo GUARISE (ITA)
  5. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN (GER)
 

apgold

Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 10, 2014
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  2. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  3. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN (CAN)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Mone CHIBA (JPN)
  3. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  4. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  5. Chaeyeon KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  2. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  3. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  4. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  5. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
Pairs
  1. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  2. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  3. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN (GER)
  4. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  5. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
 

Jumping_Bean

Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 17, 2022
Dance
  1. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  2. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  3. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  3. Mone CHIBA (JPN)
  4. Isabeau LEVITO (USA)
  5. Chaeyeon KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  2. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  3. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  4. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  5. Kao MIURA (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  2. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN (GER)
  3. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  4. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  5. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
 

magenta

On the Ice
Joined
Feb 13, 2018
Dance
  1. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  3. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD (FRA)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  3. Mone CHIBA (JPN)
  4. Chaeyeon KIM (KOR)
  5. Isabeau LEVITO (USA)
Men
  1. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  2. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  3. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  4. Kao MIURA (JPN)
  5. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
Pairs
  1. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  2. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN (GER)
  3. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  4. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  5. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
 

NYscorp6

On the Ice
Joined
Oct 23, 2005
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  2. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  3. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS (FIN)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  3. Mone CHIBA (JPN)
  4. Isabeau LEVITO (USA)
  5. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
Men
  1. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  2. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  3. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  4. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  5. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
Pairs
  1. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN (GER)
  2. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  3. Lucrezia BECCARI / Matteo GUARISE (ITA)
  4. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  5. Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL (GER)
 
Top