2024 Worlds: Skate Picks | Page 8 | Golden Skate

2024 Worlds: Skate Picks    Deadline: 2024-03-20 at 15:00 (UTC/GMT)

Stephine

Rinkside
Joined
Jan 30, 2022
Country
Germany
Dance
  1. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  2. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  3. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN (CAN)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  3. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  4. Isabeau LEVITO (USA)
  5. Anastasiia GUBANOVA (GEO)
Men
  1. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  2. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  3. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  4. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  5. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
Pairs
  1. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN (GER)
  2. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  3. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  4. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  5. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
 

Skating47

On the Ice
Joined
Jul 30, 2018
Dance
  1. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  2. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  3. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  3. Nina PINZARRONE (BEL)
  4. Isabeau LEVITO (USA)
  5. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
Men
  1. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  2. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  3. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  4. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  5. Jason BROWN (USA)
Pairs
  1. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  2. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN (GER)
  3. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  4. Emily CHAN / Spencer Akira HOWE (USA)
  5. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
 

AquaSeas

Rinkside
Joined
Nov 24, 2007
Country
Canada
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  3. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  4. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  5. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Nina PINZARRONE (BEL)
  3. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  4. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  5. Anastasiia GUBANOVA (GEO)
Men
  1. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  2. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  3. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  4. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  5. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Lucrezia BECCARI / Matteo GUARISE (ITA)
  3. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  4. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  5. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN (GER)
 

harmony

Rinkside
Joined
Sep 12, 2023
Dance
  1. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  2. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  3. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN (CAN)
Women
  1. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  2. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  3. Nina PINZARRONE (BEL)
  4. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  5. Isabeau LEVITO (USA)
Men
  1. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  2. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  3. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  4. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  5. Kao MIURA (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN (GER)
  2. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  3. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  4. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  5. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
 

skylark

Gazing at a Glorious Great Lakes sunset
Record Breaker
Joined
Aug 12, 2014
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  2. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  3. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  4. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  5. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN)
Women
  1. Isabeau LEVITO (USA)
  2. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  3. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  4. Amber GLENN (USA)
  5. Chaeyeon KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  2. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  3. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  4. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
  5. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN (GER)
  2. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  3. Emily CHAN / Spencer Akira HOWE (USA)
  4. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  5. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
 

ana

On the Ice
Joined
Jan 16, 2010
Dance
  1. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  2. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  3. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN (CAN)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  3. Isabeau LEVITO (USA)
  4. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  5. Mone CHIBA (JPN)
Men
  1. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  2. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  3. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  4. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  5. Jason BROWN (USA)
Pairs
  1. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  2. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  3. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  4. Lucrezia BECCARI / Matteo GUARISE (ITA)
  5. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN (GER)
 

DoxieSk8r

Rinkside
Joined
Mar 5, 2015
Country
Canada
Dance
  1. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  2. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN (CAN)
  3. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Olivia SMART / Tim DIECK (ESP)
Women
  1. Madeline SCHIZAS (CAN)
  2. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  3. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  4. Haein LEE (KOR)
  5. Isabeau LEVITO (USA)
Men
  1. Wesley CHIU (CAN)
  2. Roman SADOVSKY (CAN)
  3. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  4. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  5. Shoma UNO (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  2. Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
  3. Kelly Ann LAURIN / Loucas ETHIER (CAN)
  4. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  5. Anastasia GOLUBEVA / Hektor GIOTOPOULOS MOORE (AUS)
 

LolaSkatesInJapan

♥ Kami Valieva fan ♥
Final Flight
Joined
May 28, 2023
Country
Israel
Dance
  1. Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY (ISR)
  2. Misato KOMATSUBARA / Takeru KOMATSUBARA (JPN)
  3. Mariia IGNATEVA / Danijil Leonyidovics SZEMKO (HUN)
  4. Katerina MRAZKOVA / Daniel MRAZEK (CZE)
  5. Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN (GEO)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  3. Mone CHIBA (JPN)
  4. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  5. Mariia SENIUK (ISR)
Men
  1. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  2. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  3. Kao MIURA (JPN)
  4. Mark GORODNITSKY (ISR)
  5. Donovan CARRILLO (MEX)
Pairs
  1. Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA (JPN)
  2. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN (GER)
  3. Cheng PENG / Lei Wang (CHN)
  4. Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Michal WOZNIAK (POL)
  5. Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA (NED)
 
Top