Chu-Shikoku-Kyushu Regionals (中四国九州選手権大会) B6 | Page 3 | Golden Skate

Chu-Shikoku-Kyushu Regionals (中四国九州選手権大会) B6

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
Senior Women FS Start Order
Time schedule
Warmup Group 1
1
2
3
4
5
畠 山 桂 果
江 口 璃 咲
川 畑 貴 音
大山田 光
倉 橋 彩 花
Keika Hatakeyama
Risa Eguchi
Takane Kawabata
Hikari Oyamada
Sayaka Kurahashi
27.28
28.76
32.49
35.67
36.76
Warmup Group 2
6
7
8
9
10
11
佐々木 和 音
鴨 井 彬莉彩
藤 由妃乃
田 村 綾 音
永 見 千代乃
三 宅 咲 綺
Kazune Sasaki
Arisa Kamoi
Yukino Fuji
Ayane Tamura
Chiyono Nagami
Saki Miyake
39.09
41.79
43.28
44.26
49.29
63.15
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
Junior Men FS Start Order
Time schedule
Warmup Group 1
1
2
3
4
當 利 優 真
植 村 駿
松 尾 武 楼
樋 口 温 之
Yuma Tori
Shun Uemura
Takeru Matsuo
Haruyuki Higuchi
39.69
42.32
43.27
46.17
Warmup Group 2
5
6
7
8
末 国 太 樹
小河原 泉 颯
吉 岡 祐 誠
大 村 健 太
Taiki Suekuni
Ibuki Ogahara
Yusei Yoshioka
Kenta Omura
48.42
50.31
51.44
57.07
 
Test

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
Senior Men FS Start Order
Time schedule
Warmup Group 1
1
2
3
立 神 杏士郎
戸 田 晴 登
松 下 大 地
Anjiro Tategami
Haruto Toda
Daichi Matsushita
47.85
48.24
49.77
Warmup Group 2
4
5
6
7
鈴 木 零 偉
垂 水 爽 空
杉 山 匠 海
櫛 田 一 樹
Rei Suzuki
Sora Tarumi
Takumi Sugiyama
Kazuki Kushida
52.44
54.68
62.59
65.21
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
Novice A Boys FS Start Order (6 Novice National spots)
Recommended: Hayato Okazaki
Warmup Group 1
1鈴 木 英 徳Hidenori SuzukiHiroshima Skating Club
2小 泉 凛 斗Rinto KoizumiKagawa Figure C
3越 野 隆 清Ryusei KoshinoUniverse FSC
4双 木 洸Ko NamikiClub Southern Cross
5秋 元 聖 輝Koki AkimotoIizuka Figure Club
6岩 根 玲 瑛Reo IwaneKumamoto Bambini Club
Warmup Group 2
7岡 崎 隼 士Hayato OkazakiSomei Gakuin Junior High School
8長 瀬 智 洋Tomohiro NagaseOkayama FSC
9吉 岡 陽 稀Haruki YoshiokaIizuka Figure Club
10髙 山 歩 朗Amuro TakayamaKurashiki Aries C
11谷 圭Kei TaniOkayama FSC
12加 来 翔 映Shoei KakuFukuoka Figure Academy
13藤 井 斗 蒼Toa FujiiKagawa Figure C
Novice A Boys FS Group 1 warming up
Live scoring
Time schedule
Livestream (with FOD subscription, vpn needed outside of Japan)
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
5. Koki Akimoto ❤️‍🔥
Cruella
3Lz(fall) 3S(ot)1Lo? 3S(fall) CCSp 2A2A2T FSSp StSq 2Lo 2F CCoSp

Novice A Boys standings after Group 1
秋 元 聖 輝Koki Akimoto68.25
越 野 隆 清Ryusei Koshino61.77
双 木 洸Ko Namiki55.56
鈴 木 英 徳Hidenori Suzuki 55.28
岩 根 玲 瑛Reo Iwane 53.47
小 泉 凛 斗Rinto Koizumi44.33

Group 2 warming up
Hayato Okazaki skates first in this group
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
7. Hayato Okazaki
Swan Lake
3Lo 3Lz2A2T+SEQ 3F(hangs on) FSSp CCSp 2A3T 3S 3Lz CCoSp StSq
🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥
He's SO GOOD it's almost not fair for the other boys 😅
97.27
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
9. Haruki Yoshioka
3T2T 3T(fall) 2A(ot)2A2T? CCSp 2Lo StSq FSSp 2F 2Lz CCoSp
I'm almost certain this is Yusei's younger bro.
He looks just like Yusei did a couple seasons ago and skates like him too

11. Kei Tani
Superman
3T2T 3T FSSp 2F StSq CCSp 2Lo 2A2T2Lo 2Lz CCoSp

12. Shoei Kaku
The Greatest Showman
3T(so) CCSp 2A(fall) 2A 2Lo2T FSSp StSq 2Lz 2F2T2Lo(2ft?) CCoSp
Such a good performer!

Novice A Boys Final Results (Top 6 advance to Novice Nationals)
Protocols
1岡 崎 隼 士Hayato Okazaki97.27
2谷 圭Kei Tani76.09
3加 来 翔 映Shoei Kaku71.99
4秋 元 聖 輝Koki Akimoto68.25
5越 野 隆 清Ryusei Koshino61.77
6吉 岡 陽 稀Haruki Yoshioka 59.03
7双 木 洸Ko Namiki55.56
8鈴 木 英 徳Hidenori Suzuki55.28
9岩 根 玲 瑛Reo Iwane53.47
10長 瀬 智 洋Tomohiro Nagase52.17
11髙 山 歩 朗Amuro Takayama49.81
12小 泉 凛 斗Rinto Koizumi44.33
13藤 井 斗 蒼Toa Fujii43.82
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
Senior Women FS Start Order
Time schedule
Warmup Group 1
1
2
3
4
5
畠 山 桂 果
江 口 璃 咲
川 畑 貴 音
大山田 光
倉 橋 彩 花
Keika Hatakeyama
Risa Eguchi
Takane Kawabata
Hikari Oyamada
Sayaka Kurahashi
27.28
28.76
32.49
35.67
36.76
Warmup Group 2
6
7
8
9
10
11
佐々木 和 音
鴨 井 彬莉彩
藤 由妃乃
田 村 綾 音
永 見 千代乃
三 宅 咲 綺
Kazune Sasaki
Arisa Kamoi
Yukino Fuji
Ayane Tamura
Chiyono Nagami
Saki Miyake
39.09
41.79
43.28
44.26
49.29
63.15
Senior Women FS Group 1 warming up
Live scoring
 

RatedPG

Record Breaker
Joined
Aug 21, 2018
Country
Canada
I’m nervous for Saki. I’m hoping she scores over 116.85 to surpass 180. Her and Maria E. are the two best skaters to never leave Japan. I prefer Saki. Her jumps are so big. She is the most ignored… So, I’m hoping she skates well here to serve notice to the Japanese federation. Go Saki!!
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
Senior Women Final Results (Top 7 qualify for West Japan Sectional)
SPFSFinal
1三 宅 咲 綺Saki Miyake63.15114.70177.85
2永 見 千代乃Chiyono Nagami49.2991.35140.64
3田 村 綾 音Ayane Tamura44.2683.29127.55
4鴨 井 彬莉彩Arisa Kamoi41.7973.86115.65
5藤 由妃乃Yukino Fuji43.2870.50113.78
6大山田 光Hikari Oyamada35.6772.23107.90
7佐々木 和 音Kazune Sasaki39.0964.43103.52
8川 畑 貴 音Takane Kawabata32.4970.97103.46
9倉 橋 彩 花Sayaka Kurahashi36.7661.1297.88
10江 口 璃 咲Risa Eguchi28.7668.4697.22
11畠 山 桂 果Keika Hatakeyama27.2850.9878.26

FS Results
FS Protocols
 
Last edited:

RatedPG

Record Breaker
Joined
Aug 21, 2018
Country
Canada
Darn with that popped 3Lz. So close to 180. But, I’ll take it!! I like her jump layout and all her other triples seem solid. Bravo 👏 Saki!!

I can’t wait to watch the video over and over again 😜
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
Junior Men FS Start Order
Time schedule
Warmup Group 1
1
2
3
4
當 利 優 真
植 村 駿
松 尾 武 楼
樋 口 温 之
Yuma Tori
Shun Uemura
Takeru Matsuo
Haruyuki Higuchi
39.69
42.32
43.27
46.17
Warmup Group 2
5
6
7
8
末 国 太 樹
小河原 泉 颯
吉 岡 祐 誠
大 村 健 太
Taiki Suekuni
Ibuki Ogahara
Yusei Yoshioka
Kenta Omura
48.42
50.31
51.44
57.07
Junior Men FS Group 1 warming up
Live scoring
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
I wanna see Shun Uemura fight for a Sectional spot
...before switching streams for Shiika
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
2, Shun Uemura
3F(2ft) 2Lz(pop, so) 3Lo FCSp 2F(pop)2T CSSp ChSq 3T3T 2AEu3S 2S(pop) CCoSp
He always leaned inconsistent but when did he evolve into such a "pop"star 😬
All the boys here tend to be inconsistent so there's still a chance he could make Sectional

Junior Men standings after Group 1
SPFSFinal
植 村 駿Shun Uemura 42.3288.13130.45
樋 口 温 之Haruyuki Higuchi46.1774.73120.90
松 尾 武 楼Takeru Matsuo43.2772.67115.94
當 利 優 真Yuma Tori39.6973.65113.34

Group 2 warming up~
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
6. Ibuki Ogahara
Hungarian Rhapsodies
1F 3S(fall) 2Lz CSSp 2A2T 3S2T 3T 2AEu2S FCSp ChSq CCoSp

7. Yusei Yoshioka
City Lights
2AEu2S 2S 2Lz CCSp 3T2T 3S2T 2A FSSp 2T(pop) ChSq CCoSp

8. Kenta Omura
3F2T 3Lz 2A(hangs on) FSSp 3T2T ChSq 2A(so) FCCoSp 3Lo 3T(so) CCoSp

Junior Men Final Results (Top 4 qualify for West Japan Sectional)
SPFSFinal
小河原 泉 颯 Ibuki Ogahara50.3192.05142.36
吉 岡 祐 誠 Yusei Yoshioka51.4488.48139.92
末 国 太 樹Taiki Suekuni48.4287.47135.89
植 村 駿Shun Uemura42.3288.13130.45
樋 口 温 之Haruyuki Higuchi46.1774.73120.90
松 尾 武 楼Takeru Matsuo43.2772.67115.94
當 利 優 真Yuma Tori39.6973.65113.34

FS Results
FS Protocols
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
Senior Men FS Start Order
Time schedule
Warmup Group 1
1
2
3
立 神 杏士郎
戸 田 晴 登
松 下 大 地
Anjiro Tategami
Haruto Toda
Daichi Matsushita
47.85
48.24
49.77
Warmup Group 2
4
5
6
7
鈴 木 零 偉
垂 水 爽 空
杉 山 匠 海
櫛 田 一 樹
Rei Suzuki
Sora Tarumi
Takumi Sugiyama
Kazuki Kushida
52.44
54.68
62.59
65.21
Last event!
Senior Men FS Group 1 warming up
Live scoring
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
Takumi was already skating when I switched streams 😞
but from what I saw he killled it! :clap:

7. Kazuki Kushida
Land of All
3T 2AEu2S? 3Lz(so) 3F CCSp StSq 2A 3Lz(so)+REP 1Lo2T? ChSq FSSp CCoSp
That ChSq 🔥🔥🔥 :love2:

Senior Men Final Results (All 7 Senior Men qualify for West Japan Sectional)
SPFSFinal
1杉 山 匠 海 Takumi Sugiyama62.59117.19179.78
2櫛 田 一 樹Kazuki Kushida65.21107.40172.61
3鈴 木 零 偉Rei Suzuki52.44101.81154.25
4垂 水 爽 空 Sora Tarumi54.6898.94153.62
5松 下 大 地Daichi Matsushita49.7790.81140.58
6戸 田 晴 登Haruto Toda48.2486.05134.29
7立 神 杏士郎Anjiro Tategami47.8582.39130.24

FS Results
FS Protocols
 
Top