Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the Japanese Championships.
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.jsfresults.com/National/2015-2016/fs_j/nationalsenior/index.htm
The competitions start on 25[SUP]th[/SUP] December 2015 at 15:00 JST (06:00 GMT) with the Short Dance.
So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 14:00 JST (05:00 GMT)
But, we will be accepting predictions for each category right up to the start of that category's Short Programme.
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past couple of years.
Entries
Ladies:
Men:
Pairs:
Dance:
Thank you to NMURA for posting the entry lists transliterated into Latin characters.
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.jsfresults.com/National/2015-2016/fs_j/nationalsenior/index.htm
The competitions start on 25[SUP]th[/SUP] December 2015 at 15:00 JST (06:00 GMT) with the Short Dance.
So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 14:00 JST (05:00 GMT)
But, we will be accepting predictions for each category right up to the start of that category's Short Programme.
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past couple of years.
Entries
Ladies:
No. | Name | 選手名 (Name) | 所属 (Club) |
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||
1 | Yuna SHIRAIWA | 白 岩 優 奈 | 京都醍醐FSC |
2 | Miyabi OBA | 大 庭 雅 | 中京大学 |
3 | Haruna SUZUKI | 鈴 木 春 奈 | 日体荏原高スケート部 |
4 | Mina TANIGUCHI | 谷 口 美 菜 | 中京大中京高校 |
5 | Hinano ISOBE | 磯 邉 ひな乃 | 立命館宇治高校 |
6 | Yuna AOKI | 青 木 祐 奈 | 神奈川FSC |
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||
7 | Rika OYA | 大 矢 里 佳 | 中京大中京高校 |
8 | Kaori SAKAMOTO | 坂 本 花 織 | 神戸FSC |
9 | Rin NITAYA | 新田谷 凜 | 愛知みずほ大瑞穂高校 |
10 | Kaho KOMAKI | 小 槇 香 穂 | 就実学園 |
11 | Ayana YASUHARA | 安 原 綾 菜 | 関西大学 |
12 | Ayaka HOSODA | 細 田 采 花 | 関西大学 |
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||
13 | Saya UENO | 上 野 沙 耶 | 関西大学 |
14 | Ami DOBASHI | 土 橋 亜 海 | 北海高等学校 |
15 | Yuhana YOKOI | 横 井 ゆは菜 | 邦和スポーツランド |
16 | Riona KATO | 加 藤 利緒菜 | 長尾谷高校 |
17 | Marin HONDA | 本 田 真 凜 | 関西大学中・高スケート部 |
18 | Chinatsu MORI | 森 千 夏 | 愛知みずほ大瑞穂高校 |
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||
19 | Yura MATSUDA | 松 田 悠 良 | 中京大中京高校 |
20 | Rika HONGO | 本 郷 理 華 | 邦和スポーツランド |
21 | Haruka IMAI | 今 井 遥 | 新潟県連 |
22 | Yuka NAGAI | 永 井 優 香 | 駒場学園高校 |
23 | Kanako MURAKAMI | 村 上 佳菜子 | 中京大学 |
24 | Miyu NAKASHIO | 中 塩 美 悠 | 広島スケートクラブ |
Warm-Up Group 5 | |||
25 | Mao ASADA | 浅 田 真 央 | 中京大学 |
26 | Uruha TAKAHASHI | 高 橋 美 葉 | 札幌大学 |
27 | Mariko KIHARA | 木 原 万莉子 | 京都醍醐FSC |
28 | Yuki NISHINO | 西 野 友 毬 | 明治大学 |
29 | Wakaba HIGUCHI | 樋 口 新 葉 | 開智日本橋学園中学校 |
30 | Satoko MIYAHARA | 宮 原 知 子 | 関西大学中・高スケート部 |
Men:
No. | Name | 選手名 (Name) | 所属 (Club) |
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||
1 | Ryuta KATADA | 片 田 龍 太 | 名古屋工業大学 |
2 | Kento KAJITA | 梶 田 健 登 | 明治大学 |
3 | Shu NAKAMURA | 中 村 優 | 関西大学 |
4 | Daichi MIYATA | 宮 田 大 地 | 法政大学 |
5 | Kohei YOSHINO | 吉 野 晃 平 | 関西大学 |
6 | Kosuke NAKANO | 中 野 紘 輔 | 飯塚フィギュアクラブ |
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||
7 | Masato KIMURA | 木 村 真 人 | 八戸GOLD F・S・C |
8 | Kazuki TOMONO | 友 野 一 希 | 浪速高校スケート部 |
9 | Koshin YAMADA | 山 田 耕 新 | SMBC |
10 | Kosuke NOZOE | 野 添 紘 介 | 明治大学 |
11 | Ryo SAGAMI | 佐 上 凌 | 明治大学 |
12 | Hiroaki SATO | 佐 藤 洸 彬 | 岩手大学 |
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||
13 | Naoki ODA | 小 田 尚 輝 | 岡山理大附高校 |
14 | Mitsuki SUMOTO | 須 本 光 希 | 上野芝スケートクラブ |
15 | Kosuke WATABE | 渡 部 幸 裕 | 法政大学 |
16 | Keiichiro SASAHARA | 笹 原 景一朗 | 同志社大学F |
17 | Ryoichi YUASA | 湯 浅 諒 一 | 関西大学 |
18 | Koshiro SHIMADA | 島 田 高志郎 | 就実学園 |
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||
19 | Ryuju HINO | 日 野 龍 樹 | 中京大学 |
20 | Sei KAWAHARA | 川 原 星 | 福岡大学 |
21 | Eiki HATTORI | 服 部 瑛 貴 | 法政大学 |
22 | Yuzuru HANYU | 羽 生 結 弦 | ANA |
23 | Daisuke ISOZAKI | 磯 崎 大 介 | 同志社大学F |
24 | Shoma UNO | 宇 野 昌 磨 | 中京大中京高校 |
Warm-Up Group 5 | |||
25 | Keiji TANAKA | 田 中 刑 事 | 倉敷芸術科学大学 |
26 | Jun SUZUKI | 鈴 木 潤 | 北海道大学 |
27 | Takahiko KOZUKA | 小 塚 崇 彦 | トヨタ自動車 |
28 | Daisuke MURAKAMI | 村 上 大 介 | 陽進堂 |
29 | Takahito MURA | 無 良 崇 人 | HIROTA |
30 | Sota YAMAMOTO | 山 本 草 太 | 愛知みずほ大瑞穂高校 |
Pairs:
No. | Name | 選手名 (Name) | 所属 (Club) |
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||
1 | Marin ONO / Wesley KILLING | 小 野 眞 琳 ウェスリー キリング | ひょうご西宮FSC |
2 | Miu SUZAKI / Ryuichi KIHARA | 須 崎 海 羽 木 原 龍 一 | 木下クラブ 木下クラブ |
3 | Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET | 須 藤 澄 玲 フランシス ブ ードロ オデ | 神奈川FSC |
Dance:
No. | Name | 選手名 (Name) | 所属 (Club) |
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||
1 | Ibuki MORI / Kentaro SUZUKI | 森 衣 吹 鈴 木 健太郎 | 名東FSC パピオフィギュアクラブ |
2 | Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED | 村 元 哉 中 クリス リード | 木下クラブ 木下クラブ |
3 | Haruno YAJIMA / Kokoro MIZUTANI | 矢 島 榛 乃 水 谷 心 | 新横浜プリンスFSC 新横浜プリンスFSC |
4 | Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION | 平 井 絵 己 マリオン デラ アソンション | 大阪スケート倶楽部 大阪スケート倶楽部 |
EDIT: Here are the Bios I have used for couples that have changed partners since they last competed internationally.
Pairs
Marin ONO (with Hon Lam TO for HKG)
Wesley KILLING (with Tara HANCHEROW for CAN)
Ryuichi KIHARA (with Narumi TAKAHASHI for JPN)
Sumire SUTO (with Konstantin CHIZHIKOV for JPN)
Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET (with Ami KOGA for JPN)
Dance
Kentaro SUZUKI (with Kei NISHIMURA for JPN)
Kokoro MIZUTANI (with Misato KOMATSUBARA for JPN)
Pairs
Marin ONO (with Hon Lam TO for HKG)
Wesley KILLING (with Tara HANCHEROW for CAN)
Ryuichi KIHARA (with Narumi TAKAHASHI for JPN)
Sumire SUTO (with Konstantin CHIZHIKOV for JPN)
Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET (with Ami KOGA for JPN)
Dance
Kentaro SUZUKI (with Kei NISHIMURA for JPN)
Kokoro MIZUTANI (with Misato KOMATSUBARA for JPN)
Thank you to NMURA for posting the entry lists transliterated into Latin characters.
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Last edited: