19 - 27 Nov 2016
Tallinn, Estonia
Senior Ladies Short Program
Wednesday, November 23, 2016
11:30 UTC +2
Time in other locations
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...48&p6=240&p7=224&p8=286&p9=261&p10=18&p11=136
Starting Order
Tallinn, Estonia
Senior Ladies Short Program
Wednesday, November 23, 2016
11:30 UTC +2
Time in other locations
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...48&p6=240&p7=224&p8=286&p9=261&p10=18&p11=136
- Official web site
- Announcement
- Entries
- Forms
- Schedule
- Junior Announcement
- Junior Forms
- Junior Technical Requirements
- Live Stream
- Video and Results Thread
- Junior And Senior Results
Starting Order
StN. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Karoliina LUHTONEN | FIN |
2 | Lutricia BOCK | GER |
3 | Kerstin FRANK | AUT |
4 | Serafima SAKHANOVICH | RUS |
5 | Vilte RADZILAVICIUTE | LTU |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
6 | Gerli LIINAMÄE | EST |
7 | Angelina KUCHVALSKA | LAT |
8 | Jelizaveta LEONOVA | EST |
9 | Alina SUPONENKO | BLR |
10 | Yu Jin CHOI | KOR |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||
11 | Inga JANULEVICIUTE | LTU |
12 | Viveca LINDFORS | FIN |
13 | Mariah BELL | USA |
14 | Maria-Katharina HERCEG | GER |
15 | Johanna ALLIK | EST |
Warm-Up Group 4 | ||
16 | Elzbieta GABRYSZAK | POL |
17 | Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA | EST |
18 | Elizaveta UKOLOVA | CZE |
19 | Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA | RUS |
20 | Bradie TENNELL | USA |
21 | Natalia OGORELTSEVA | RUS |
Warm-Up Group 5 | ||
22 | Ivett TOTH | HUN |
23 | Julia BATORI | HUN |
24 | Diana REINSALU | EST |
25 | Helery HÄLVIN | EST |
26 | Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN | NOR |
27 | Fruzsina MEDGYESI | HUN |
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Kerstin FRANK SP LP | AUT |
2 | Alina SUPONENKO SP Tanguera performed by Luis Bravos; choreo by Alexander Tolstik LP I've Cried Enough by Lara Fabian; choreo by Alexander Tolstik | BLR |
3 | Elizaveta UKOLOVA SP Symphony No. 40 by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart; choreo by Frank Dehne, Rostislav Sinicyn LP The Master and Margarita (soundtrack) by Igor Korniliuk; choreo by Frank Dehne, Rostislav Sinicyn | CZE |
4 | Johanna ALLIK SP Flamenco Selection; choreo by Mark Pillay LP To Build a Home by Cinematic Orchestra; choreo by Mark Pillay | EST |
5 | Helery HÄLVIN SP "You Raise Me Up" performed by Westlife; choreo by Anna Levandi LP "I Surrender" by Céline Dion; choreo by Anna Levandi | EST |
6 | Jelizaveta LEONOVA SP Besame Mucho; choreo by Anna Levandi LP Colour of the Night; choreo by Anna Levandi | EST |
7 | Gerli LIINAMÄE | EST |
8 | Diana REINSALU SP Don't Cry For Me Argentina (from "Evita") by Andrew Lloyd Webber LP Alice Through The Looking Glass (soundtrack) | EST |
9 | Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA SP Adagio performed by Lara Fabian; choreo by Valentin Molotov, Mikhail Pochitalin, D. Issaev LP Kung Fu Piano: Cello Ascends by The Piano Guys; choreo by Valentin Molotov, Mikhail Pochitalin, D. Issaev | EST |
10 | Viveca LINDFORS SP XV. Persialainen tanssi (Persian Dance) (from "The Snow Queen") by Tuomas Kantelinen, performed by the Finnish National Opera Orchestrachoreo by Sari Hakola, Stephane Lambiel LP "I See You" from the Avatar soundtrack by James Horner, Kuk Harrell, Simon Franglen; choreo by Sari Hakola, Stephane Lambiel | FIN |
11 | Karoliina LUHTONEN SP Medea: Seduccion by Manuel Barrueco, Isaac Albeniz; choreo by Tatiana Druchinina, Alexander Baidukov, T. Selin LP Maleficent - Once Upon a Dream by Lana Del Rey, Maleficent - The Christening by James Newton Howard, Clair Voyant by Two Steps from Hell; choreo by Tatiana Druchinina, Alexander Baidukov, T. Selin | FIN |
12 | Lutricia BOCK SP Love in Venice; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo LP The Artist soundtrack by Ludovic Bource, including "George Valentin," "At the Kinograph Studios," and "Comme une rosée de larmes;" choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo | GER |
13 | Maria-Katharina HERCEG | GER |
14 | Julia BATORI SP Madame Butterfly by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Zoltan Toth (SP only) LP Imitation Game (soundtrack) by Alexandre Desplat; choreo by Luca Mantovani ( LP only) | HUN |
15 | Fruzsina MEDGYESI SP The Mountain by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Zoltan Toth (SP) LP Yo Soy Maria by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Nora Hoffmann (FS) | HUN |
16 | Ivett TOTH SP Earth Song by Michael Jackson, Smooth Criminal by Michael Jackson; choreo by Julia Gor-Sebestyen, Attila Elek, Shanetta Folle LP Eleanor Rigby by The Beatles, performed by Joshua Bell; choreo by Julia Gor-Sebestyen, Attila Elek, Shanetta Folle | HUN |
17 | Angelina KUCHVALSKA SP If You Go Away by Shirley Bassey, Duendo by Bozzio Levin Steven; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Natalja Lipska LP O Fortuna (from "Carmina Burana") by Carl Orff, Ameno Dorime by Enigma/Era, The Mass by Era; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Natalja Lipska | LAT |
18 | Aleksandra GOLOVKINA SP Feeling Good by Michael Buble; choreo by Elena Maslennikova LP Adagio from Concerto No. 23 by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Romeo and Juliet by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Elena Maslennikova | LTU |
19 | Inga JANULEVICIUTE | LTU |
20 | Vilte RADZILAVICIUTE | LTU |
21 | Fleur MAXWELL | LUX |
22 | Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN SP The St. Louis Blues by W.C. Handy; choreo by Olga Mudrak LP Suite from "The Milagro Beanfield War" by Dave Grusin; choreo by Olga Mudrak | NOR |
23 | Elzbieta GABRYSZAK | POL |
24 | Ji Hyun BYUN SP Ave Maria LP Salome | KOR |
25 | Yu Jin CHOI | KOR |
26 | Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA SP Swan Lake: V. Fanfare, Waltz in D, Black Swan by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky; choreo by Olga Kliushnichenko LP Vai Vedrai (from "Cirque du Soleil") (last year's); choreo by Olga Kliushnichenko) | RUS |
27 | Natalia OGORELTSEVA | RUS |
28 | Serafima SAKHANOVICH SP "Goodbye" by Jan A.P. Kaczmerak from Hachi: A Dog's Tale soundtrack; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin LP The Man with the Harmonica by Apollo 440, Amélie Poulain (soundtrack) by Yann Tiersen; choreo by Valentin Molotov | RUS |
29 | Isabelle OLSSON SP I Put a Spell on You LP | SWE |
30 | Mariah BELL SP "Roxie Heart,” “Hot Honey Rag” & “All That Jazz” from the Chicago soundtrack; choreo. by Rohene Ward LP "East of Eden" by Lee Holdridge; choreo by Rohene Ward | USA |
31 | Bradie TENNELL | USA |
Last edited: