21 - 24 Sep 2016
Ljubljana Slovenia
Thursday, September 22, 2016, at 14:15 UTC +2
Times in other places
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...=248&p4=33&p5=240&p6=195&p7=256&p8=236&p9=166
Ljubljana Slovenia
Thursday, September 22, 2016, at 14:15 UTC +2
Times in other places
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...=248&p4=33&p5=240&p6=195&p7=256&p8=236&p9=166
- Official web site
- Announcement
- Schedule
- Entries/results
- First Information
- Forms
- Videos and Results Thread
- Official Results and Schedules
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Marusa UDRIH |
| |||
2 | Alisa LOZKO |
| |||
3 | Natalie SANGKAGALO |
| |||
4 | Polina USTINKOVA |
| |||
5 | Anastasia GOZHVA |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
6 | Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA |
| |||
7 | Anna LITVINENKO |
| |||
8 | Daniella Vanessa IPSARIDOU |
| |||
9 | Marin HONDA |
| |||
10 | Eunsoo LIM |
| |||
11 | Leona ROGIC |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
12 | Lucrezia GENNARO |
| |||
13 | Rika KIHIRA |
| |||
14 | Hana CVIJANOVIC |
| |||
15 | Elizabete JUBKANE |
| |||
16 | Josephine KAERSGAARD |
| |||
17 | Bronislava DOBIASOVA |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||
18 | Lara GUCEK |
| |||
19 | Xin Yi LOKE |
| |||
20 | Joyce Selina CHAN |
| |||
21 | Liubov EFIMENKO |
| |||
22 | Haley YAO |
| |||
23 | Nina POLSAK |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 5 | |||||
24 | Florencia LIN |
| |||
25 | Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN |
| |||
26 | Matilda ALGOTSSON |
| |||
27 | Daria JAKAB |
| |||
28 | Ashley LIN |
| |||
29 | Alisa STOMAKHINA |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 6 | |||||
30 | Alexandra FEIGIN |
| |||
31 | Sarah TAMURA |
| |||
32 | Lea Johanna DASTICH |
| |||
33 | Gulzhan ZHUMADILOVA |
| |||
34 | Alina ZAGITOVA |
| |||
35 | Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA |
|
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Florencia LIN SP La vida es un carneval, Besame Mucho LP Korean Folk Music Selection | ARG |
2 | Alisa STOMAKHINA SP Sinnerman by Nina Simone; choreo by Alexei Vasilievski LP A Narnia Lullaby by Harry Gregson-Williams, Cirque du Soleil; choreo by Alexei Vasilievski | AUT |
3 | Alexandra FEIGIN SP I Can't Help Falling in Love With You by Elvis Presley, Long Tall Sally by Little Richard LP Tango: "Una Musica Brutal" by Gotan Project and "Yo soy Maria" by Milva | BUL |
4 | Sarah TAMURA SP Asturias by Isaac Albeniz performed by William Joseph, feat. Jesse Cook; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne, Joanne McLeod, Megan Wing LP The Firebird by Igor Stravinski; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne, Joanne McLeod, Megan Wing | CAN |
5 | Haley YAO SP "Chopin" by Edvin Marton; choreo by Olga Orlova LP choreo by Olga Orlova | TPE |
6 | Hana CVIJANOVIC SP He Sleeps by James Newton Howard, Pretty Woman (soundtrack) by Ray Orbison; choreo by Marina Gromova, Arkadi Belenko, L. Magri LP Flamenica y Gitana by Bruno Ribera; choreo by Marina Gromova, Arkadi Belenko, L. Magri | CRO |
7 | Daniella Vanessa IPSARIDOU SP The Most Dangerous by Alex Garnizov; choreo by Sandra Garde LP Standing The Storm by William Joseph; choreo by Sandra Garde | CYP |
8 | Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA SP Hip Hip, Chin Chin by Club des Belugas; choreo by Monika Skornickova LP O Fortuna (from "Carmina Burana") by Carl Orff; choreo by Monika Skornickova | CZE |
9 | Josephine KAERSGAARD SP Pharao Ramses II by Derek Fieehter; choreo by Igor Tsion LP Sonata Musim Salju by Mazami; choreo by Igor Tsion | DEN |
10 | Liubov EFIMENKO SP Libertango performed by The Swingle Singers; choreo by Michael Huth LP And the Waltz Goes On by Anthony Hopkins; choreo by Michael Huth | FIN |
11 | Lea Johanna DASTICH SP Lilies of the Valley (from "Pina" soundtrack) by Jun Miyake, Thom Hanreich, Pina (from "Pina" soundtrack) by Jun Miyake, Thom Hanreich, Shake It (from "Pina" soundtrack) by Jun Miyake, Thom Hanreich; choreo by Oleg Ryzhkin, Elizaveta Kokic LP Westside Story by Leonard Bernstein; choreo by Oleg Ryzhkin, Elizaveta Kokic | GER |
12 | Anna LITVINENKO SP The Penguins of Madagascar by Lorne Balfe; choreo by Veronika Bogomolova, Katie Bennett LP Tango de los Exilados by Walter Taieb, performed by Vanessa Mae; choreo by Veronika Bogomolova, Katie Bennett | GBR |
13 | Joyce Selina CHAN SP Canon in D major by Pachebel; choreo by Wang Feng LP Writing on the Wall by Sam Smith; choreo by Wang Feng | HKG |
14 | Daria JAKAB SP Van Loc by Pierre Porte; choreo by Ilka Magyar LP Interview with the Vampire (soundtrack) by Elliot Goldenthal; choreo by Ilka Magyar | HUN |
15 | Lucrezia GENNARO SP "Guarda che luna," by Emma LP | ITA |
16 | Marin HONDA SP "Smile;" choreo Marina Zueva LP "Romeo and Juliet;" choreo Jeffrey Buttle | JPN |
17 | Rika KIHIRA SP Tzigane by Joseph-Maurice Ravel; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle (SP) LP Rhapsody in Blue by George Gershwin; choreo by Tom Dickson (FS) | JPN |
18 | Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA SP Romeo and Juliet (soundtrack) by Gerard Presgurvic; choreo by Natalia Popova LP Ladies in Lavender (soundtrack) by Nigel John Hess; choreo by Natalia Popova | KAZ |
19 | Gulzhan ZHUMADILOVA SP Dangerous by David Guetta LP.Diana by Michael Jackson, Billy Jean by Michael Jackson | KAZ |
20 | Elizabete JUBKANE SP Ivan, Boris & Moi by Marie Laforet, Sous le ciel de Paris by Ivan Lesnoy, Alexandra Sirkaspeva, Pardonne-moi ce caprice d'enfant by Rayana Astanbekova; choreo by Natalija Lipska LP Amour eternel by Yves Montand; choreo by Natalija Lipska | LAT |
21 | Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN SPThe St. Louis Blues by W.C. Handy; choreo by Olga Mudrak LP Suite from "The Milagro Beanfield War" by Dave Grusin; choreo by Olga Mudrak | NOR |
22 | Eunsoo LIM SP Besame Mucho; choreo by Yea Ji Shin, Alex Chang LP Miss Saigon by Claude-Michel Schoenberg; choreo by Yea Ji Shin, Alex Chang | KOR |
23 | Alisa LOZKO SP Anna Pavlova (soundtrack); choreo by Irina Manuilova LP Milord by Edith Piaf; choreo by Irina Manuilova | RUS |
24 | Alina ZAGITOVA SP Sheherazade by Nikolai Rimski-Korsakov; choreo by Eteri Tutberidze, Daniil Gleikhengauz LP Don Quixote by Leon Minkus; choreo by Eteri Tutberidze, Daniil Gleikhengauz | RUS |
25 | Leona ROGIC SP Batman Evolution (soundtrack) by Danny Elfman, Hans Zimmer; choreo by Milica Stankovic LP El Tango de Roxanne (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack); choreo by Milica Stankovic | SRB |
26 | Xin Yi LOKE SP Don't You Worry Child by John Martin, performed by The Piano Guys; choreo by Song Gao LP The Village Inn by Henry Mancini; choreo by Song Gao | SIN |
27 | Bronislava DOBIASOVA SP "Hurt" by Christina Aguilera LP Overture to Die Fledermaus | SVK |
28 | Lara GUCEK SP Hallelujah performed by Susan Boyle; choreo by Gyorgy Gyulai, Dasa Grm LP The Business of Love by Domino, Perry Manson Theme by The Blues Brothers, Do You Love Me by The Blues Brothers; choreo by Gyorgy Gyulai, Dasa Grm | SLO |
29 | Nina POLSAK SP Limelight (soundtrack) by Charlie Chaplin; choreo by Gyorgyi Gyulai LP Singin' in the Rain, Good Morning (from "Singin' in the Rain"); choreo by Gyorgyi Gyulai | SLO |
30 | Marusa UDRIH SP Waltz by Evgeni Doga; choreo by Irina Stavrovskaia LP Nocturne by Ennio Morricone, Nero by Two Steps from Hell; choreo by Irina Stavrovskaia | SLO |
31 | Matilda ALGOTSSON SP "Hanging Tree," featuring Jennifer Lawrence from the Hunger Games soundtrack,Mockingjay Part 1, by James Newton Howard and Jennifer Lawrence LP | SWE |
32 | Shaline RÜEGGER SP Rise Like A Phoenix by Zuchowski, Maas, Grubert; choreo by Cornelia Leroy, Karine Arribert LP I Have a Dream (from "Tristan and Iseult") by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Cornelia Leroy, Karine Arribert | SUI |
33 | Natalie SANGKAGALO SP Bohemian Rhapsody by Queen LP Red Cliff by Taro Iwashiro | THA |
34 | Anastasia GOZHVA SP Cha Cha Cha, Latin Medley; choreo by Irina Chubarets LP Cats by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Irina Chubarets | UKR |
35 | Ashley LIN SP Memory (from "Cats") by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Ania Artemeva LP Sandstorm by La Bionda; choreo by Ania Artemeva | USA |
Last edited: