ISU European Championships 2018
15 January 2018 - 21 January 2018
Megasport (Мегаспорт) Arena
Khodynskiy Bul'var, 3, Moskva, Московская область, Russia, 125284
Phone +7 495 643-18-10
Moscow, Russia
15 January 2018 - 21 January 2018
Megasport (Мегаспорт) Arena
Khodynskiy Bul'var, 3, Moskva, Московская область, Russia, 125284
Phone +7 495 643-18-10
Moscow, Russia
Pairs Short Program
Wednesday, January 17, 2018, 19:00 UTC +3
Time in Other Places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...5&p7=283&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
- Official website
- ISU Webpage
- Map
- Announcement
- First Information
- Schedule
- ISU Colored Time and Practice Schedule
- Start Times for each Team
- Start Time for Each Team
- ISU Entries/Results
- TV and Livestream Thread
- Videos Thread
- Practice Groups and Music Rotations (subject to changes)
- Detailed Results and Protocols
Pairs Short Program
Starting Order
Starting Order
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU |
| |||
2 | Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mikhail AKULOV |
| |||
3 | Sofiya KARAGODINA / Semyon STEPANOV |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
4 | Annika HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT |
| |||
5 | Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU |
| |||
6 | Paige CONNERS / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
7 | Lola ESBRAT / Andrei NOVOSELOV |
| |||
8 | Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER |
| |||
9 | Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK |
| |||
10 | Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||
11 | Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT |
| |||
12 | Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV |
| |||
13 | Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES |
| |||
14 | Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV |
|
ENTRIES
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER SP: "I'm Gonna Be (500 Miles)" from "Sunshine on Leith" (soundtrack) by Charlie & Craig Reid; choreo by Mark Pillay FS: "Yellow," and "Fix You," by Coldplay; choreo by Mark Pillay | AUT |
2 | Sofiya KARAGODINA / Semyon STEPANOV SP: Flamenco; choreo by Natalia Bogomolova FS: "Caruso" performed by Mirielle Mathieu; choreo by Natalia Bogomolova | AZE |
3 | Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU SP: "Strange Birds" performed by Birdy, (information from 2016/17 season); choreo by Juri Larionov FS: "Happy (Woodkid Sad Remix)" by Pharrell Williams, "Stayin’ Alive" by Bee Gees, "Disco Inferno" performed by The Trammps, (information from 2016/17 season); choreo by Juri Larionov | CRO |
WD | Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR SP: "LA 40" (Album: Tango Hereje) by the Mozart Tango Players (reprise of 2016-17 SP); choreo by Maurizio Margaglio FS: Once Upon a Time (from "Nouba" - Cirque du Soleil), La Nouba (from "Nouba" - Cirque du Soleil), Pearl (from "Kooza" - Cirque du Soleil), Klezmer Moment (from "Corteo" - Cirque du Soleil); choreo by Rotislav Sinicyn | CZE |
5 | Lola ESBRAT / Andrei NOVOSELOV SP: "Nocturne" (from "Lady Caliph") by Ennio Morricone, performed by Yo Yo Ma; choreo by Line Haddad, Jerome Blanchard FS: Back to Black (from “The Great Gatsby” soundtrack), Catgroove by Parov Stelar, Young and Beautiful (from “The Great Gatsby” soundtrack), Crazy in Love (from “The Great Gatsby” soundtrack; choreo by Line Haddad, Catherine Glaise (2016-17 season's program) | FRA |
6 | Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES SP: "Make It Rain" by Foy Vance, performed by Ed Sheeran, arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by John Kerr, Silvia Fontana FS: "Say Something (A Great Big World)" performed by Christina Aguilera, "Sense of Freedom" by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by John Kerr, Silvia Fontana | FRA |
7 | Annika HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT SP: "Big Spender" from Sweet Charity by Cy Coleman and Dorothy Fields; choreo by Mark Pillay, Aliona Savchenko FS: Romeo & Juliet soundtrack by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Mark Pillay, Aliona Savchenko | GER |
WD | Aljona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT SP2: "That Man" performed by Caro Emerald; choreo by Christopher Dean, John Kerr, Sylvia Fontana, Martin Skotnicky SP1: "Ameksa - Fuego" by Taalbi Brothers, edited by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Christopher Dean, John Kerr, Sylvia Fontana, Martin Skotnicky FS: "La Terre vue du ciel" by Armand Amar, edited by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Christopher Dean, John Kerr, Sylvia Fontana, Martin Skotnicky | GER |
WD | Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI SP: "It's 's a Man's Man's Man's World by James Brown, Betty Jean Newsome, performed by Seal; choreo by Mark Hanretty FS: "Who Wants To Live Forever by Brian May, performed by The Tenors ft. Lindsey Stirling; choreo by Mark Hanretty | GBR |
10 | Paige CONNERS / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI SP: Ghost, the musical; choreo by Galit Chait FS: Schindler's List soundtrack by John Williams; choreo by Galit Chait | ISR |
11 | Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE SP: a revised version of their 2015-16 program, "Magnificat" by Marco Frisina, performed by Mina; choreo by Raffaella Cazzaniga, Giuseppe Arena FS: "Tree of Life Suite" by Roberto Cacciapaglia; choreo by Raffaella Cazzaniga, Giuseppe Arena | ITA |
12 | Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK SP: "Tu vuo fa l'americano, " performed by Renato Carosone; choreo by Massimo Scali FS: "The Great Italian Tradition" from the "Amarcord" soundtrack by Nino Rota; choreo by Petr Tchernyshev | ITA |
13 | Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV SP: "Tango de Besame" by Consuelo Velazquez, performed by Benise; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Juri Smekalov, T. Druchinina FS: "Carmen Suite" by Bizet; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Juri Smekalov, T. Druchinina | RUS |
14 | Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV SP: Piano Concerto No. 2 by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Petr Tchernyshev, Tatiana Druchinina FS: "Candyman" by Christina Aguilera, Linda Perry, "Nasty Naughty Boy" by Christina Aguilera, Linda Perry, "Ready Teddy" performed by Elvis Presley; choreo by Petr Tchernyshev, Tatiana Druchinina | RUS |
15 | Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT SP: "The Summer Knows" (from “Summer of 42”) by Michel Legrand; choreo by Tatiana Druchinina, Olga Orlova FS: The Sleeping Beauty by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Tatiana Druchinina, Olga Orlova | RUS |
16 | Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU SP: "Unchained Melody" from the Ghost soundtrack;choreo by Valter Rizzo, Lukas Csolley FS: Romeo and Juliet by Abel Kornzeniowski, including "Come Gentle Night," "The Cheek of the Night," and "A. Thousand Times Goodnight;" choreo by Valter Rizzo, Lukas Csolley | ESP |
17 | Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mikhail AKULOV SP: "One More Light" by Linkin Park; choreo by Andrei Filonov FS: "My Way" by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Andrei Filonov | SUI |
Disclaimer
The anti-doping tests for these Championships will be performed by an independent foreign organization mandated by the ISU.
Considering the pending conclusions related to the McLaren Report, ISU Regulations, Rule 127, paragraph 7 may apply which includes the following provision: “The Council may, for emergency, safety or other serious reasons, either upon request of the organizing ISU Member or on its own initiative, cancel the definite allotment or cancel the Championships at any time.”
Last edited: