- Joined
- Jan 11, 2008
ISU CS Tallinn Trophy 2018
ISU Challenger Series
Tallinn, Estonia
Tondariba Ice Hall
26 November 2018 - 02 December 2018
Wednesday, 28 November 2018, 13:30 EET (UTC +2)
Men's Short Program
Time in other Places
ISU Page
Announcement
Entries
Detailed Results and Protocols
Schedule
Start Time for Each Skater
Livestream on YouTube
Video Thread
Starting Order
StN. Name Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Artur PANIKHIN KAZ
2 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM
3 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE
4 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST
5 Lukasz KEDZIERSKI POL
Warm-Up Group 2
6 Anton SHULEPOV RUS
7 Thomas STOLL GER
8 Maxim KOVTUN RUS
9 Alexander LEBEDEV BLR
10 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA
Warm-Up Group 3
11 Mattia DALLA TORRE ITA
12 Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE
13 Matyas BELOHRADSKY CZE
14 Erik MATYSIAK POL
15 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST
16 Petr KOTLARIK CZE
Warm-Up Group 4
17 Vincent ZHOU USA
18 Catalin DIMITRESCU GER
19 Nikita MANKO KAZ
20 Alessandro FADINI ITA
21 Roman GALAY FIN
22 Roman SAVOSIN RUS
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Slavik HAYRAPETYAN SP: "CARUSO" by Andrea Bocelli FS: "God Bless Armenia" by Vig Zartmen; choreo by Ekaterina Proskurina | ARM |
2 | Vladimir LITVINTSEV SP: Abbey Road Blues Era; choreo by Anastasia Kazakova FS: The Nutcracker by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Anastasia Kazakova | AZE |
3 | Alexander LEBEDEV SP: FS: "Carousel Waltz" from Carousel by Rodgers & Hammerstein | BLR |
4 | Jiri BELOHRADSKY SP: "Sarabande Suite (Aeternae)" performed by Globus; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Tomas Verner FS: "Torn" by Phil Thomalley, Scott Culler, Anne Preven performed by Nathan Lanier; "Sand" by Nathan Lanier; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Tomas Verner | CZE |
5 | Matyas BELOHRADSKY SP: "Chambermaid Swing by Parov Stelar; choreo by Tomas Verner FS: "Dueling Banjos" by Arthur Smith, Don Reno; "Down The Road" by various composers; choreo by Tomas Verner | CZE |
6 | Petr KOTLARIK SP: "Make It Rain" by Foy Vance, performed by Ed Sheeran; "Sing" by Ed Sheeran, Pharell Williams; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Florent Amodio, Annabelle Morozov FS: "Broken Vow" performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Florent Amodio, Annabelle Morozov | CZE |
7 | Daniel Albert NAURITS SP:"La identidad inaccesible" by Alberto Inglesias; choreo by Natalja Yanovskaja His bio says the above, but what he skated to atvTallinn Trophy was "Bohemian Rhapsody" by Queen FS: "Smile" by Gregory Porter; "Liquid Spirit" by Gregory Porter; choreo by Natalja Yanovskaja | EST |
8 | Aleksandr SELEVKO SP: "Perfect" by Ed Sheeran; choreo by Valentin Molotov FS: Last of the Mohicans (soundtrack) by Trevor Jones, Randy Edelman; choreo by Valentin Molotov | EST |
9 | Roman GALAY SP: "El Tango De Roxanne" from the Moulin Rouge soundtrack, performed by Ewan MacGregor FS: Pearl Harbor soundtrack by Hans Zimmer | FIN |
10 | Luc ECONOMIDES SP: "Don't Explain" by Nina Simone;"Sinnerman" performed by Nina Simone; choreo by Florent Amodio FS: "Un Amor" performed by the Gipsy Kings; choreo by Florentine Amodio | FRA |
11 | Catalin DIMITRESCU SP: "Smooth" by Santana FS: | GER |
12 | Thomas STOLL SP: "Last Flight" by Raphael Beau; choreo by Mark Pillay FS: "A Winter Shade of Pale" by Procol Harum; choreo by Mark Pillay | GER |
13 | Mattia DALLA TORRE SP: "My Homeland" by Havasi; choreo by Giancarlo Semplicini FS: "Je Me Souviens de Nous" by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Giancarlo Semplicini | ITA |
14 | Alessandro FADINI SP: "Con Te Partìro" performed by Andrea Bocelli FS: | ITA |
15 | Nikita MANKO SP: L’Assasymphonie (from "Mozart" Rock Opera); choreo by Alexander Zolotarev, Martine Dagenais FS: " From Hate to Love" (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Gerard Presgurvic; "Verone" (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Gerard Presgurvic; "Les Rois du Monde" (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Gerard Presgurvic; choreo by Alexander Zolotarev, Martine Dagenais | KAZ |
16 | Artur PANIKHIN | KAZ |
17 | Lukasz KEDZIERSKI SP: "I Put a Spell On You" performed by Annie Lennox FS: "Thinking Out Loud" by Ed Sheeran | POL |
18 | Erik MATYSIAK SP: "Cheek to Cheek" by Ella Fitzgerald, Louis Armstrong; "Jailhouse Rock" by Elvis Presley FS: | POL |
19 | Maxim KOVTUN SP: "LOVE" and "Sing, Sing, Sing" by Nat King Cole FS: Carmen | RUS |
20 | Roman SAVOSIN SP: "Granada" by Agustin Lara; choreo by A. Kazakova, V. Kalinin, S. Shasherin FS: Piano Concerto No 2 by Sergei Rachmaninov, performed by David Garrett; choreo by A. Kazakova, V. Kalinin, S. Shasherin | RUS |
21 | Anton SHULEPOV SP: Gladiator soundtrack FS: Tears of the Sun soundtrack | RUS |
22 | Gabriel FOLKESSON SP: Elvis Presley Selection; choreo by Stephane Lambiel, Susanne Seger FS: "Bohemian Rhapsody" by Freddie Mercury performed by Queen; choreo by Stephane Lambiel, Susanne Seger | SWE |
23 | Vincent ZHOU SP: Exogenesis Symphony Part 3, choreo by Jeffrey Buttle FS: Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon soundtrack by Tan Dun and "Rising Sun" by Kiyoshi Yoshida; choreo by choreo by Jeffrey Buttle | USA |
Last edited by a moderator: