View attachment 283
2019 Canadian Tire National Skating Championships
Harbour Station | Saint John, NB
January 14-20, 2019
Wednesday, Jan. 16th
Junior Women SP 11:30 a.m. AST UTC -4
Time in Other Places
Thursday, Jan. 17th
Junior Women FS 5:05 p.m. AST UTC -4
Time in Other Places
Official Site
Tickets
Schedule
Entries
Live Streaming
Streaming archives
Live scoring
ENTRIES
Names | Program Music | Section |
Élodie Adsuar | SP: "Immune" by Groenland FS: "Asturias", "Shake", "La Llorona" (feat. Amanda Martinez), "Mario Takes a Walk" by Jesse Cook | QC |
Sandrine Bouchard | SP: "Hotel California" performed by Volker Leiss FS: "The Winner Takes it All" performed by Sarah Dawn Finner | QC |
Emma Bulawka | SP: "Leaving on a Jetplane" by Chantal Kreviazuk; choreo by Catarina Lindgren FS: "Papa Can You Hear Me?" (from "Yentl" soundtrack) performed by Barbara Streisand; choreo by Catarina Lindgren | BC/YK |
Daria Carr WD | RD: Selections from "The Drowsy Chaperone" FD: "Whatever Lola Wants" from "Damn Yankees" performed by Warner Bros. Studio Orchestra | BC/YK |
Lititia Chen | SP: "Chopin Nocturne" performed by David Garrett, David Foster FS: "Somewhere Over the Rainbow" performed by Hollywood Studio Orchestra & Gwen Verdon | BC/YK |
Natalie D'Alessandro | SP: "Czardas" performed by Roby Lakatos FS: "One" performed by Cinematic Pop | ON |
Hannah Dawson | SP: "Crazy" by Daniela Andrade; choreo by David Wilson FS: "The Dog Days Are Over" by Florence and the Machine; choreo by David Wilson | ON |
Haley Gillett | SP: "Seisouso" from Quidam by Cirque Du Soleil FS: "Piano Fantasy" by William Joseph ft. Caroline Campbell | AB/NT/NU |
Elizabeth Hatzis | SP: "Make it Rain" performed by Sofia Karlberg FS: "Rise Up" by Andra Day | QC |
Leah Lee | SP: Selections from Leatherheads (soundtrack): "Ah, Love", "How One Longs for Princeton", "The Princeton Tiger" FS: "You Raise Me Up" performed by André Rieu & His Johann Strauss Orchestra | BC/YK |
Lissa Anne McGaghey | SP: "Historia De Un Amor" performed by Cinema Serenade Ensemble FS: Selections from Maleficent (soundtrack): "Path of Destruction" by James Newton Howard, "Once Upon a Dream" by Lana Del Rey | NB |
Amelia Orzel | SP: "Jar of Hearts" by Christina Perri FS: Selections from Romeo and Juliet (2013 film soundtrack): "Eternal Love", "Come, Gentle Night", "A Thousand Times Good Night", "Forbidden Love" by Abel Korzeniowski | ON |
Emmanuelle Proft | SP: "Something New" by Nikki Yanosfsky FS: "Never Enough" performed by Loren Allred from "The Greatest Showman" | ON |
Madeline Schizas | RD: "I Got Rhythm" performed by Nikki Yanofsky FD: Selections from "Miss Saigon": "Overture/The Heat is On In Saigon/ Entr'acte", "I Still Believe" performed by Tamsin Carroll, The American Dream/This Is the Hour/Finale: Sun & Moon | ON |
Reagan Scott | SP: "Te Aviso, Te Anuncio (Tango)" by Shakira FS: "Les Misérables Medley" by Lindsey Stirling, "I Dreamed a Dream" performed by Glee Cast ft. Idina Menzel | ON |
Rosalie Vincent | SP: "With A Little Help From My Friends" performed by Nikki Yanofsky FS: "Grande Valse Brillante Op. 18; No. 1 in E-Flat Major" performed by Lang Lang | QC |
Natalie Walker | SP: "Tangled Up" by Caro Emerald FS: Selections from La La Land (soundtrack): "Planetarium", "Another Day of Sun" by Justin Hurwitz, "Someone In the Crowd" by Emma Stone | ON |
Hana Watanabe | SP: "The Chairman's Waltz" composed by John Williams peformed by Itzhak Perlman, Yo-Yo Ma from "Memoirs of a Geisha" FS: "I Dreamed a Dream" from Les Miserables performed by Pi Ano; "I Dreamed A Dream" performed by Glee Cast ft. Idina Menzel | ON |
Lilika Zheng | SP: "Never Tear Us Apart" performed by Paloma Faith FS: "A Thousand Years" performed by The Piano Guys, "A Thousand Years" by Christina Perri | ON |
SP Starting Order
Group 1
1. Haley Gillett
2. Leah Lee
3. Hannah Dawson
4. Elizabeth Hatzis
5. Natalie Walker
6. Sandrine Bouchard
Group 2
7. Natalie D'Alessandro
8. Rosalie Vincent
9. Lilika Zheng
10. Reagan Scott
11. Hana Watanabe
12. Lititia Chen
Group 3
13. Amelia Orzel
14. Emma Bulawka
15. Emmanuelle Proft
16. Madeline Schizas
17. Lissa Anne McGaghey
18. Élodie Adsuar
WD. Daria Carr
FS Starting Order
Group 1
1. Lissa Anne McGaghey
2. Natalie Walker
3. Emmanuelle Proft
4. Haley Gillett
5. Lilika Zheng
6. Lititia Chen
Group 2
7. Natalie D Alessandro
8. Élodie Adsuar
9. Rosalie Vincent
10. Elizabeth Hatzis
11. Amelia Orzel
12. Leah Lee
Group 3
13. Madeline Schizas
14. Sandrine Bouchard
15. Hana Watanabe
16. Hannah Dawson
17. Reagan Scott
18. Emma Bulawka