- Joined
- Jan 11, 2008
2019 World Figure Skating Championships
Saitama Super Arena
8 Shintoshin, Chūō-ku, Saitama
Saitama Prefecture 330-9111, Japan
Phone +81 48-600-3001
Mar 18-24, 2019
Saitama Super Arena
8 Shintoshin, Chūō-ku, Saitama
Saitama Prefecture 330-9111, Japan
Phone +81 48-600-3001
Mar 18-24, 2019
- Official Site
- ISU Event Page
- First Information (pdf)
- Announcement
- Map
- Media Information (pdf)
- Biographies
- Music Selection
- Schedules
- Colored Competition and Practice Schedule (pdf)
- Start Time for Each Skater
- Planned Program Entries
- Planned Program Content
- Press Conference Highlights
- Quick Quotes, Facts & Figures
- Entries
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Practice Reports and Live Reports
- TV and Livestream
- Videos
START ORDER
StN. | Name | Nation | SP | Points |
Warm-up Group 1 | ||||
1 | Natasha MCKAY | GBR | 21 | 56.40 |
2 | Alexandra FEIGIN | BUL | 20 | 56.69 |
3 | Laurine LECAVELIER | FRA | 19 | 56.81 |
4 | Alaine CHARTRAND | CAN | 22 | 55.89 |
5 | Isadora WILLIAMS | BRA | 24 | 55.20 |
6 | Eva Lotta KIIBUS | EST | 23 | 55.38 |
Warm-up Group 2 | ||||
7 | Eliska BREZINOVA | CZE | 18 | 57.13 |
8 | Ekaterina RYABOVA | AZE | 17 | 57.18 |
9 | Hongyi CHEN | CHN | 15 | 58.53 |
10 | Loena HENDRICKX | BEL | 13 | 62.60 |
11 | Dasa GRM | SLO | 16 | 57.58 |
12 | Yi Christy LEUNG | HKG | 14 | 58.60 |
Ice Resurfacing | ||||
Warm-up Group 3 | ||||
13 | Gabrielle DALEMAN | CAN | 11 | 69.19 |
14 | Bradie TENNELL | USA | 10 | 69.50 |
15 | Nicole SCHOTT | GER | 12 | 63.18 |
16 | Sofia SAMODUROVA | RUS | 9 | 70.42 |
17 | Satoko MIYAHARA | JPN | 8 | 70.60 |
18 | Rika KIHIRA | JPN | 7 | 70.90 |
Warm-up Group 4 | ||||
19 | Evgenia MEDVEDEVA | RUS | 4 | 74.23 |
20 | Mariah BELL | USA | 6 | 71.26 |
21 | Eunsoo LIM | KOR | 5 | 72.91 |
22 | Kaori SAKAMOTO | JPN | 2 | 76.86 |
23 | Alina ZAGITOVA | RUS | 1 | 82.08 |
24 | Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA | KAZ | 3 | 75.96 |
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Anastasiya GALUSTYAN SP: "Farrucas" by Pepe Romero, Chano Lobato, Maria Magdalena & Paco Romero, Juan Miguel Ramírez Sarabia, Pepé Romero; choreo by Mikhail Zobnin FS: "Fly" from the Intouchables soundtrack by Ludovico Einaudi; "Experience" by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Mikhail Zobnin FAN FEST https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?73910 | ARM |
2 | Kailani CRAINE SP: Adagio in G Minor by Tomaso Albinoni; choreo by Alex Chang FS: "Bei Mir Bist Du Schoen" by Sholom Secunda, performed by Janis Siegel; "Sing, Sing, Sing" by Louis Prima; choreo by Alex Chang FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?56466 | AUS |
3 | Sophia SCHALLER SP: "Paint It Black (Westworld soundtrack)" by Ramin Djawadi; "Paint It Black" peformed by Vanessa Carlton; choreo by Mark Pillay FS: "Adios Nonino" by Astor Piazzolla performed by Tango for Four; choreo by Mark Pillay | AUT |
4 | Ekaterina RYABOVA SP: "Puttin' On the Ritz" performed by Miss Kookie; choreo by Martine Dagenais FS: Admiral (soundtrack); Aurora (soundtrack); choreo by Martine Dagenais | AZE |
5 | Loena HENDRICKX SP: "It's All Coming Back To Me Now" by Celine Dion; choreo by Adam Solya FS: "Differente" by Gotan Project; choreo by Adam Solya FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?62640 | BEL |
6 | Isadora WILLIAMS SP: Dave Brubeck's "Take "Five;" choreo by Igor Lukanin, Kristen Frazer-Lukanin FS: "Malaguena" by Ernesto Lecuona; "Rocio de todos los campos" by Natalia Lafourcade; choreo by Igor Lukanin, Kristen Frazer-Lukanin FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?65832 | BRA |
7 | Alexandra FEIGIN SP: "Minnie the Moocher" by Cab Calloway; "Jailhouse Rock" by Elvis Presley; choreo by Ina Lutai, Albena Denkova, Maxim Staviski FS: The Nutcracker by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Ina Lutai, Albena Denkova, Maxim Staviski | BUL |
8 | Alaine CHARTRAND SP: "Paint It Black" (Westworld soundtrack) by Ramin Djawadi; choreo by David Wilson FS: Sunset Boulevard by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by David Wilson FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55189 | CAN |
9 | Aurora COTOP SP: "Arrival of the Birds" by The Cinematic Orchestra; "Blackbird" by The Beatles, performed by Sara Niemietz; choreo by Myke Gillam FS: "Evgeni's Waltz", "Revolving Doors", "Letters" (from W.E. soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Myke Gillam FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?78627 | CAN |
10 | Gabrielle DALEMAN SP: Habanera (from "Carmen") by George Bizet, performed by Filippa Giordano; choreo by Lori Nichol FS: Bacchanale (from "Samson et Dalila) by Camille St.-Saens; choreo by Lori Nichol FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55190 | CAN |
11 | Hongyi CHEN SP: The Swan; choreo by Misha Ge FS: Baghdad; choreo by Misha Ge | CHN |
12 | Eliska BREZINOVA SP: "Adagio" by Tomaso Albinoni performed by Lara Fabian; choreo by Nikolai Morozov (SP) FS: Survivor (Tomb Raider soundtrack) performed by 2Wei; choreo by Misha Ge (FS) FAN FEST: https://goldenskate.com/forum/showth...45%3Bezinov%E1 | CZE |
13 | Pernille SORENSEN SP: "A Night Like This by Caro Emerald; choreo by Kalle Strid FS: " Pretty Woman" by Roy Orbison; "It Must Have Been Love" by Roxette; "Pretty Woman" by Roy Orbison; choreo by Kalle Strid | DEN |
14 | Eva Lotta KIIBUS SP: "Tango" by Rein Rannap; choreo by Vakhtang Murvanidze, Anna Levandi FS: "Michael Meets Mozart" by The Piano Guys; choreo by Vakhtang Murvanidze, Anna Levandi | EST |
15 | Emmi PELTONEN SP: "Caruso," by Lucia Dalli, performed by Jackie Evancho; choreo by Mark Pillay FS: "Suite for Cello and Orchestra: Sayuri's Theme;(Memoirs of a Geisha) by John Williams;"Chairman's Waltz" (Memoirs of a Geisha) by John Williams; choreo by Mark Pillay FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?62638 | FIN |
16 | Laurine LECAVELIER SP: "Maktub 1" by Marcus Viana; choreo by Fabian Bourzat FS: "I'll Take Care of You" by Joe Bonamassa and Beth Hart; choreo by Karen Kwan FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55375 | FRA |
17 | Nicole SCHOTT SP: "With You" from the Ghost soundtrack; choreo by Michael Huth, Vanessa Gusmeroli FS: "Pas San toi" performed by Lara Fabian; choreo by Michael Huth, Vanessa Gusmeroli FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?56601 | GER |
18 | Natasha MCKAY SP: "Song For The Little Sparrow" performed by Patricia Kaas; choreography by Benoit Richaud (SP), Andrew Smith FS: Rondo Capriccioso by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Andrew Smith | GBR |
19 | Yi Christy LEUNG SP: Scene d'amour by Francis Lai, performed by Sarah Brightman; choreo by Rohene Ward (SP) FS: "Breath of Life" by Florence and the Machine; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne (FS) | HKG |
20 | Ivett TOTH SP: "Uptown Funk" by Bruno Mars; choreo by Benoit Richaud FS: "Torn (Redux)" by Nathan Lanier; "Resolve" by Nathan Lanier; choreo by Benoit Richaud FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?58963 | HUN |
21 | Marina PIREDDA SP: "Querer" by Cirque du Soleil; "Seisouso" by Cirque du Soleil FS: "Rooftop" by Thomas Heinreich, Sebi Padotzke; "The Here and After" by Jun Miyake; "Lillies of the Valley" by Jun Miyake; "All Names" by Jun Miyake FANFEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...Marina-Piredda | ITA |
22 | Roberta RODEGHIERO SP: "Proud Mary" (cover version) FS: "Portrait of Lupe" by Elliot Goldenthal; "The Journey" by Elliot Goldenthal; "Alcoba Azul" by Lila Downs; "Poeta En El Mar" by Vicente Amigo FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57266 | ITA |
23 | Rika KIHIRA SP: "Clair de Lune" by Claude Debussy; choreo by David Wilson, Tom Dickson, Cathy Reed FS: "Beautiful Storm" by Jennifer Thomas; choreo by David Wilson, Tom Dickson, Cathy Reed FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?60321 | JPN |
24 | Satoko MIYAHARA SP: "Song for the Little Sparrow" by Abel Korzeniowski, performed by Patricia Kaas; choreo by Tom Dickson, Lori Nichol FS: "Invierno porteno" by Astor Piazzolla, Antonio Vivaldi; choreo by Tom Dickson, Lori Nichol FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?52537 | JPN |
25 | Kaori SAKAMOTO SP: "From My First Moment" performed by by Charlotte Church; choreo by David Wilson, Benoit Richaud FS: The Piano soundtrack by Michael Nyman; choreo by David Wilson, Benoit Richaud FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?56445 | JPN |
26 | Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA SP: Moonlight Sonata by Ludwig van Beethoven; choreography by Daniil Gleikhengauz FS: "Otono Porteno" by Ensemble Nuevo Tango; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?54526 | KAZ |
27 | Elzbieta KROPA SP: "Lower Than A Ground" by Leon Somov & Jazzu FS: "Vegence" by Jeff Hedeen | LTU |
28 | Kyarha VAN TIEL SP: "Sahara Nights by DJ Quincy Ortiz; choreo by Adam Solya FS: "Iron" by Woodkid; "Golden Age" by Woodkid; "Run Boy Run" by Woodkid; choreo by Adam Solya | NED |
29 | Eunsoo LIM SP: Somewhere in Time soundtrack by John Barry; choreo by Jeff Buttle FS: Chicago soundtrack by John Kander, Fred Ebb; choreo by Akiko Suzuki FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?58129 | KOR |
30 | Julia SAUTER SP: "Earned It" by Madilyn Bailey; choreo by Roxana Luca Hartmann, Julia Sauter FS: "Jumping Jack" by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy; "Circles"'performed by Greta Svabo Bech; "Booty Swing" by Parov Stelar; choreo by Roxana Luca Hartmann, Julia Sauter | ROU |
31 | Evgenia MEDVEDEVA SP2: Tosca by Giacomo Puccini FS: Mumuki and Libertango performed by Yo Yo Ma; choreo by David Wilson FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?51695 | RUS |
32 | Sofia SAMODUROVA SP: "Nyah" (from "Mission Impossible 2" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva FS: "Welcome to Burlesque" (from "Burlesque") performed by Cher; "Show Me How You Burlesque" (from "Burlesque") performed by Christina Aguilera; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?58526 | RUS |
33 | Alina ZAGITOVA SP: The Phantom of the Opera soundtrack by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz FS: Carmen Suite by Rodion Shchedrin; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?60212 | RUS |
34 | Nicole RAJICOVA SP: Love Story soundtrack by Francis Lai; choreo by Nikolai Morozov FS: "Dr. Zhivago Suite" by Maurice Jarre; choreo by Nikolai Morozov FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55288 | SVK |
35 | Dasa GRM SP: "Bloodstream" by Tokio Myers;" choreo by Dasa Grm FS: "Pretty Hurts" by Beyoncé; "Only the Winds" by Ólafur Arnalds; "I Was Here" by Beyoncé; choreo by Dasa Grm | SLO |
36 | Valentina MATOS SP: "My Immortal" [Band Version] by Evanescence; choreo by Sara Hurtado, Corrado Giordani FS: "The Last Coup" performed by New Tango Orchestra; "Garganta con Arena" performed by Pasion Vega; choreo by Sara Hurtado, Corrado Giordani | ESP |
37 | Anita OSTLUND SP: "Je t'aime" performed by Lara Fabian; choreo by Stephane Lambiel, Andrea Dohany FS: "The Prayer" performed by Celine Dion, Andrea Bocelli; choreo by Stephane Lambiel, Andrea Dohany | SWE |
38 | Alexia PAGANINI SP: "Yo soy Maria" from María de Buenos Aires by Astor Piazzolla, Horacio Federer; choreo by Nikolai Morozov FS: "Mia and Sebastian's Theme" (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; "City of Stars" (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; "Epilogue" (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Nikolai Morozov FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?59322 | SUI |
39 | Mariah BELL SP: "To Love You More" by Celine Dion, choreo by Adam Rippon LP: " Piano" and "Experience" by Ludovico Einaudi, choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?53028 | USA |
40 | Bradie TENNELL SP: "Rebirth” by Hi-Finesse; choreo by Benoit Richaud FS: "Romeo and Juliet Medley" by Prokofiev; choreo by Benoit Richaud FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?67391 | USA |
Last edited by a moderator: