All the main national championships (except Russia) are over so now we can have an idea of the full entries list. I start a different thread because it's only a presumptive list, based on confirmed entries, national's results and best international results.
Precision : as the technical minimum scores should now be obtained 21 days before the begin of a championship, there is no more possibility for skaters to reach these scores.
Messieurs : 32 entries
ARM (1) Hayrapetyan (Slavik, only one who competed this season)
AUT (1) Ionian (national's 1st)
BEL (1/2) Hendrickx (only eligible)
BLR (1) Ignatenko (national's 1st)
CZE (3) Brezina, Coufal and Kaska (national's 1st, 2nd & 3rd)
DEN (1) Strid (only eligible)
ESP (2) Fernandez and Raya (official)
EST (1) Koppel (national's 1st)
FIN (1) Virtanen (official)
FRA (2) Amodio and Besseghier (official)
GEO (1) Agaian (only eligible)
GER (2) Liebers and Streubel (official)
GBR (1) Harris (official)
HUN (1) Forgo (official)
ISR (2) Bychenko and Samohin (best international results)
ITA (1) Righini (national's 1st)
NOR (1) Oddvoll Boe (official)
POL (1) Myzyk (official)
RUS (3) Kovtun, Voronov and Pitkeev (official)
SVK (1) Klepoch (national's 1st)
SWE (1) Majorov (official)
SUI (1) Walker (official)
TUR (1) Artan (official)
UKR (1) Paniot (national's 1st)
And maybe : Atanassov (Bulgaria), Lucine (Monaco) and Kelemen (Romania) if they are still competing. Maybe too Reznichenko, announced for Azerbaijan but not seen internationaly for this country for the moment (he reached the TES last year for Ukraine).
Dames : 39 entries
ARM (1) Galustyan (only eligible)
AUT (1) Frank (national's 1st)
BEL (1) Van Daele (only eligible, if recovered)
BLR (1) Makeyenka (national's 1st)
BUL (1) Stoeva (national's 1st)
CZE (1) Brezinova (national's 1st)
DEN (1) Sorensen (national's 1st)
ESP (1) Lafuente (official)
EST (2) Liinamäe and Hälvin (national's 1st and 2nd)
FIN (1) Korpi (official)
FRA (2) Meité and Lecavelier (official)
GEO (1/2) Gedevanishvili (only eligible)
GER (2) Schott and Weinzierl (official)
GBR (1) Robertson (official)
HUN (1) Toth (official)
ISR (1) Schreiber (only eligible)
ITA (3) Russo, Rodeghiero and Cristini (national's 1st, 2nd and 3nd)
LAT (1) Kuchvalska (official)
LTU (1) Golovkina (official)
LUX (1) Maxwell (only eligible)
NED (1) Wories (only eligible)
NOR (1) Gjersem Camilla (official)
POL (1) Kryger (official)
ROM (1) Sauter (only eligible)
RUS (3) Radionova, Tuktamysheva and Pogorilaia (official)
SVK (1) Rajicova (national's 1st)
SLO (1) Grm (national's 1st)
SWE (2) Helgesson and Helgesson (official)
SUI (1) Brunner (official)
TUR (1) Atabey (official)
UKR (1) Popova (national's 1st)
Couples : 13 entries
AUT (1) Ziegler/Kiefer
BLR (1) Poliakova/Bochkov (national's 1st)
BUL (1) Makarova/Kenchadze (national's 1st)
FRA (1/2) James/Ciprès (official)
GER (1/2) Vartmann/Van Cleave (official, only eligibles)
GBR (2) Yankowskas/Gaman and Fancy/Boyadji (official)
ITA (3) Marchei/Hotarek, Della Monica/Guarise and Cernuschi/Ambrosini (national's 1st, 2nd and 3nd)
RUS (3) Stolbova/Klimov, Tarasova/Morozov and Kavaguti/Smirnov or Volosozhar/Trankov (official)
Estonia and Israel have 2 spots each but no pairs this season.
Danse : maximum 32 entries
ARM (1) Garabedian/Laliberté (only eligibles but don't have competed in senior for the moment)
AUT (1) Silna/Kurakin (national's 1st)
AZE (1/2) Zlobina/Sitnikov (only eligibles, if recovered)
BEL (1) Postiaux/Postiaux (only eligibles)
BLR (1) Kovaleva/Beliaev (national's 1st)
CZE (1) Mansour/Ceska (national's 1st)
DEN (1) Fournier-Beaudry/Sorensen (national's 1st)
ESP (2) Hurtado/Diaz and Robledo/Fenero (official)
EST (1) Shtork/Rand (national's 1st)
FIN (1) Karmi/Lindholm (official)
FRA (1/2) Papadakis/Cizeron (official)
GEO (1) Kozmava/Zolotarev (only eligibles, Reed/Japaridze don't have competed this season)
GER (2) Zhiganshina/Gazsi and Urban/Lerche (official)
GBR (2) Coomes/Buckland and Smart/Buckland (official)
HUN (1) Moscheni/Lukacs (official)
ISR (1) Reed/Rogov (best international senior results)
ITA (3) Cappellini/Lanotte, Guignard/Fabbri and Komatsubara/Fabbri (national's 1st, 2nd and 3nd)
LAT (1) Jakushina/Nevskiy (only eligibles)
LTU (1/2) Tran/Ambrulevicius (official)
POL (1) Kaliszek/Spodyrev (official)
RUS (3) Ilinykh/Zhiganshin, Monko/Khaliavin and Stepanova/Bukin or Bobrova/Soloviev (official)
SVK (1) Testa/Csolley (national's 1st)
SUI (1) Paice/Yeremenko (official)
TUR (1) Agafonova/Ucar (official)
UKR (1) Nazarova/Nikitin (national's 1st)
Precision : as the technical minimum scores should now be obtained 21 days before the begin of a championship, there is no more possibility for skaters to reach these scores.
Messieurs : 32 entries
ARM (1) Hayrapetyan (Slavik, only one who competed this season)
AUT (1) Ionian (national's 1st)
BEL (1/2) Hendrickx (only eligible)
BLR (1) Ignatenko (national's 1st)
CZE (3) Brezina, Coufal and Kaska (national's 1st, 2nd & 3rd)
DEN (1) Strid (only eligible)
ESP (2) Fernandez and Raya (official)
EST (1) Koppel (national's 1st)
FIN (1) Virtanen (official)
FRA (2) Amodio and Besseghier (official)
GEO (1) Agaian (only eligible)
GER (2) Liebers and Streubel (official)
GBR (1) Harris (official)
HUN (1) Forgo (official)
ISR (2) Bychenko and Samohin (best international results)
ITA (1) Righini (national's 1st)
NOR (1) Oddvoll Boe (official)
POL (1) Myzyk (official)
RUS (3) Kovtun, Voronov and Pitkeev (official)
SVK (1) Klepoch (national's 1st)
SWE (1) Majorov (official)
SUI (1) Walker (official)
TUR (1) Artan (official)
UKR (1) Paniot (national's 1st)
And maybe : Atanassov (Bulgaria), Lucine (Monaco) and Kelemen (Romania) if they are still competing. Maybe too Reznichenko, announced for Azerbaijan but not seen internationaly for this country for the moment (he reached the TES last year for Ukraine).
Dames : 39 entries
ARM (1) Galustyan (only eligible)
AUT (1) Frank (national's 1st)
BEL (1) Van Daele (only eligible, if recovered)
BLR (1) Makeyenka (national's 1st)
BUL (1) Stoeva (national's 1st)
CZE (1) Brezinova (national's 1st)
DEN (1) Sorensen (national's 1st)
ESP (1) Lafuente (official)
EST (2) Liinamäe and Hälvin (national's 1st and 2nd)
FIN (1) Korpi (official)
FRA (2) Meité and Lecavelier (official)
GEO (1/2) Gedevanishvili (only eligible)
GER (2) Schott and Weinzierl (official)
GBR (1) Robertson (official)
HUN (1) Toth (official)
ISR (1) Schreiber (only eligible)
ITA (3) Russo, Rodeghiero and Cristini (national's 1st, 2nd and 3nd)
LAT (1) Kuchvalska (official)
LTU (1) Golovkina (official)
LUX (1) Maxwell (only eligible)
NED (1) Wories (only eligible)
NOR (1) Gjersem Camilla (official)
POL (1) Kryger (official)
ROM (1) Sauter (only eligible)
RUS (3) Radionova, Tuktamysheva and Pogorilaia (official)
SVK (1) Rajicova (national's 1st)
SLO (1) Grm (national's 1st)
SWE (2) Helgesson and Helgesson (official)
SUI (1) Brunner (official)
TUR (1) Atabey (official)
UKR (1) Popova (national's 1st)
Couples : 13 entries
AUT (1) Ziegler/Kiefer
BLR (1) Poliakova/Bochkov (national's 1st)
BUL (1) Makarova/Kenchadze (national's 1st)
FRA (1/2) James/Ciprès (official)
GER (1/2) Vartmann/Van Cleave (official, only eligibles)
GBR (2) Yankowskas/Gaman and Fancy/Boyadji (official)
ITA (3) Marchei/Hotarek, Della Monica/Guarise and Cernuschi/Ambrosini (national's 1st, 2nd and 3nd)
RUS (3) Stolbova/Klimov, Tarasova/Morozov and Kavaguti/Smirnov or Volosozhar/Trankov (official)
Estonia and Israel have 2 spots each but no pairs this season.
Danse : maximum 32 entries
ARM (1) Garabedian/Laliberté (only eligibles but don't have competed in senior for the moment)
AUT (1) Silna/Kurakin (national's 1st)
AZE (1/2) Zlobina/Sitnikov (only eligibles, if recovered)
BEL (1) Postiaux/Postiaux (only eligibles)
BLR (1) Kovaleva/Beliaev (national's 1st)
CZE (1) Mansour/Ceska (national's 1st)
DEN (1) Fournier-Beaudry/Sorensen (national's 1st)
ESP (2) Hurtado/Diaz and Robledo/Fenero (official)
EST (1) Shtork/Rand (national's 1st)
FIN (1) Karmi/Lindholm (official)
FRA (1/2) Papadakis/Cizeron (official)
GEO (1) Kozmava/Zolotarev (only eligibles, Reed/Japaridze don't have competed this season)
GER (2) Zhiganshina/Gazsi and Urban/Lerche (official)
GBR (2) Coomes/Buckland and Smart/Buckland (official)
HUN (1) Moscheni/Lukacs (official)
ISR (1) Reed/Rogov (best international senior results)
ITA (3) Cappellini/Lanotte, Guignard/Fabbri and Komatsubara/Fabbri (national's 1st, 2nd and 3nd)
LAT (1) Jakushina/Nevskiy (only eligibles)
LTU (1/2) Tran/Ambrulevicius (official)
POL (1) Kaliszek/Spodyrev (official)
RUS (3) Ilinykh/Zhiganshin, Monko/Khaliavin and Stepanova/Bukin or Bobrova/Soloviev (official)
SVK (1) Testa/Csolley (national's 1st)
SUI (1) Paice/Yeremenko (official)
TUR (1) Agafonova/Ucar (official)
UKR (1) Nazarova/Nikitin (national's 1st)
Last edited: