1986
Skate America
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1986_Skate_America
Compulsory Dance 1 Westminster Waltz
Ursula Howlik/Herbert Howlik (Austria)
Jo Anne Borlaise/Scott Chalmers (Canada)
Jodie Balogh/Jerod Swallow (USA)
Jill Heiser/Michael Verlich (USA)
Suzanne Semanick/Scott Gregory (USA)
Isabelle Duchesnay/Paul Duchesnay (France)
Stefania Calegari/Pasquale Camerlengo (Italy)
Elizabeth Coates/Alan Abretti (Great Britain)
Melanie Cole/Martin Smith (Canada)
Compulsory Dance 2 Yankee Polka
Jill Heiser/Michael Verlich (USA)
Suzanne Semanick/Scott Gregory (USA)
Isabelle Duchesnay/Paul Duchesnay (France)
Stefania Calegari/Pasquale Camerlengo (Italy)
Elizabeth Coates/Alan Abretti (Great Britain)
Melanie Cole/Martin Smith (Canada)
Ursula Howlik/Herbert Howlik (Austria)
Jo Anne Borlaise/Scott Chalmers (Canada)
Jodie Balogh/Jerod Swallow (USA)
Compulsory Dance 3 Rhumba
Stefania Calegari/Pasquale Camerlengo (Italy)
Elizabeth Coates/Alan Abretti (Great Britain)
Melanie Cole/Martin Smith (Canada)
Ursula Howlik/Herbert Howlik (Austria)
Jo Anne Borlaise/Scott Chalmers (Canada)
Jodie Balogh/Jerod Swallow (USA)
Jill Heiser/Michael Verlich (USA)
Suzanne Semanick/Scott Gregory (USA)
Isabelle Duchesnay/Paul Duchesnay (France)
Original Dance
Melanie Cole/Martin Smith (Canada)
Ursula Howlik/Herbert Howlik (Austria)
Stefania Calegari/Pasquale Camerlengo (Italy)
Elizabeth Coates/Alan Abretti (Great Britain)
Suzanne Semanick/Scott Gregory (USA)
Jill Heiser/Michael Verlich (USA)
Isabelle Duchesnay/Paul Duchesnay (France)
Jodie Balogh/Jerod Swallow (USA)
Jo Anne Borlaise/Scott Chalmers (Canada)
Free Dance
Ursula Howlik/Herbert Howlik (Austria)
Stefania Calegari/Pasquale Camerlengo (Italy)
Elizabeth Coates/Alan Abretti (Great Britain)
Melanie Cole/Martin Smith (Canada)
Jill Heiser/Michael Verlich (USA)
Isabelle Duchesnay/Paul Duchesnay (France)
Suzanne Semanick/Scott Gregory (USA)
Jodie Balogh/Jerod Swallow (USA)
Jo Anne Borlaise/Scott Chalmers (Canada)
Pairs Short Program
Cheryl Peake/Andrew Naylor (Great Britain)
Lori Blasco/Todd Sand (USA)
Denise Benning/Lyndon Johnston (Canada)
Laurene Collin/John Penticost (Canada)
Katy Keeley/Joseph Mero (USA)
Kristi Yamaguchi/Rudi Galindo (USA)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=S14lbE2H0BY
Lyudmila Koblova/Andrei Kalitin (USSR)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4XjL1u7BLto
Men Short Program
1 Alessandro Riccitelli (Italy)
2 Philippe Roncoli (France)
3 Cameron Medhurst (Australia)
4 Oula Jaaskelainen (Finland)
5 Tatsuya Fujii (Japan)
6 Jaimee Eggleton (Canada)
7 Peter Johansson (Sweden)
8 Heiko Fischer (FRG)
9 Daniel Doran (USA)
10 Brian Boitano (USA)
11 Paul Wylie (USA)
12 Grzegorz Filipowski (Poland)
13 Viktor Petrenko (USSR)
14 Matthew Hall (Canada)
15 Oliver Höner (Switzerland)
Full event video (no commentary)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=R9qUo5ktA2A&list=PLA9GOAs5v33JKXkJ8XvQSY8Ch2Rs3PhNl&index=15
Men Free Skate
1 Oula Jaaskelainen (Finland)
2 Alessandro Riccitelli (Italy)
3 Jaimee Eggleton (Canada)
4 Philippe Roncoli (France)
5 Peter Johansson (Sweden)
6 Oliver Höner (Switzerland)
7 Paul Wylie (USA)
8 Tatsuya Fujii (Japan)
9 Cameron Medhurst (Australia)
10 Matthew Hall (Canada)
11 Daniel Doran (USA)
12 Viktor Petrenko (USSR)
13 Brian Boitano (USA)
14 Grzegorz Filipowski (Poland)
15 Heiko Fischer (FRG)
Full event videos (no commentary)
Part 1 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9bE2Nxl4DMY&list=PLA9GOAs5v33JKXkJ8XvQSY8Ch2Rs3PhNl&index=16
Part 2 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ocmK2hFhayU&list=PLA9GOAs5v33JKXkJ8XvQSY8Ch2Rs3PhNl&index=17
Playlist for most of the above-mentioned competitors (no commentary)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4AK6OSWfNFc&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTW9wAxOUi8-vh7GommfBBLG
Pairs Free Skate
Cheryl Peake/Andrew Naylor (Great Britain) (Excerpt)
Kristi Yamaguchi/Rudi Galindo (USA)
Lori Blasco/Todd Sand (USA) (Excerpt)
Katy Keeley/Joseph Mero (USA)
Lyudmila Koblova/Andrei Kalitin (USSR)
Denise Benning/Lyndon Johnston (Canada)
Laurene Collin/John Penticost (Canada) (Excerpt)
Men Free Skate
Paul Wylie (USA)
Matthew Hall (Canada)
Daniel Doran (USA)
Viktor Petrenko (USSR)
Brian Boitano (USA)
Grzegorz Filipowski (Poland) (Excerpt)
Heiko Fischer (FRG) (Excerpt)
Free Dance
Elizabeth Coates/Alan Abretti (Great Britain)
Jill Heiser/Michael Verlich (USA) (Excerpt)
Isabelle Duchesnay/Paul Duchesnay (France)
Suzanne Semanick/Scott Gregory (USA)
Jo Anne Borlaise/Scott Chalmers (Canada)
Ladies Free Skate
Pamela Giangualano (Canada)
Claudia Villiger (Switzerland)
Tonya Harding (USA)
Agnes Gosselin (France)
Tiffany Chin (USA) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WMyYZjjAgh4
Patricia Schmidt (Canada) (Excerpt)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vrWQVqzJDWo&list=PL652DE1A50195442A
Skate America
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1986_Skate_America
Compulsory Dance 1 Westminster Waltz
Ursula Howlik/Herbert Howlik (Austria)
Jo Anne Borlaise/Scott Chalmers (Canada)
Jodie Balogh/Jerod Swallow (USA)
Jill Heiser/Michael Verlich (USA)
Suzanne Semanick/Scott Gregory (USA)
Isabelle Duchesnay/Paul Duchesnay (France)
Stefania Calegari/Pasquale Camerlengo (Italy)
Elizabeth Coates/Alan Abretti (Great Britain)
Melanie Cole/Martin Smith (Canada)
Compulsory Dance 2 Yankee Polka
Jill Heiser/Michael Verlich (USA)
Suzanne Semanick/Scott Gregory (USA)
Isabelle Duchesnay/Paul Duchesnay (France)
Stefania Calegari/Pasquale Camerlengo (Italy)
Elizabeth Coates/Alan Abretti (Great Britain)
Melanie Cole/Martin Smith (Canada)
Ursula Howlik/Herbert Howlik (Austria)
Jo Anne Borlaise/Scott Chalmers (Canada)
Jodie Balogh/Jerod Swallow (USA)
Compulsory Dance 3 Rhumba
Stefania Calegari/Pasquale Camerlengo (Italy)
Elizabeth Coates/Alan Abretti (Great Britain)
Melanie Cole/Martin Smith (Canada)
Ursula Howlik/Herbert Howlik (Austria)
Jo Anne Borlaise/Scott Chalmers (Canada)
Jodie Balogh/Jerod Swallow (USA)
Jill Heiser/Michael Verlich (USA)
Suzanne Semanick/Scott Gregory (USA)
Isabelle Duchesnay/Paul Duchesnay (France)
Original Dance
Melanie Cole/Martin Smith (Canada)
Ursula Howlik/Herbert Howlik (Austria)
Stefania Calegari/Pasquale Camerlengo (Italy)
Elizabeth Coates/Alan Abretti (Great Britain)
Suzanne Semanick/Scott Gregory (USA)
Jill Heiser/Michael Verlich (USA)
Isabelle Duchesnay/Paul Duchesnay (France)
Jodie Balogh/Jerod Swallow (USA)
Jo Anne Borlaise/Scott Chalmers (Canada)
Free Dance
Ursula Howlik/Herbert Howlik (Austria)
Stefania Calegari/Pasquale Camerlengo (Italy)
Elizabeth Coates/Alan Abretti (Great Britain)
Melanie Cole/Martin Smith (Canada)
Jill Heiser/Michael Verlich (USA)
Isabelle Duchesnay/Paul Duchesnay (France)
Suzanne Semanick/Scott Gregory (USA)
Jodie Balogh/Jerod Swallow (USA)
Jo Anne Borlaise/Scott Chalmers (Canada)
Pairs Short Program
Cheryl Peake/Andrew Naylor (Great Britain)
Lori Blasco/Todd Sand (USA)
Denise Benning/Lyndon Johnston (Canada)
Laurene Collin/John Penticost (Canada)
Katy Keeley/Joseph Mero (USA)
Kristi Yamaguchi/Rudi Galindo (USA)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=S14lbE2H0BY
Lyudmila Koblova/Andrei Kalitin (USSR)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4XjL1u7BLto
Men Short Program
1 Alessandro Riccitelli (Italy)
2 Philippe Roncoli (France)
3 Cameron Medhurst (Australia)
4 Oula Jaaskelainen (Finland)
5 Tatsuya Fujii (Japan)
6 Jaimee Eggleton (Canada)
7 Peter Johansson (Sweden)
8 Heiko Fischer (FRG)
9 Daniel Doran (USA)
10 Brian Boitano (USA)
11 Paul Wylie (USA)
12 Grzegorz Filipowski (Poland)
13 Viktor Petrenko (USSR)
14 Matthew Hall (Canada)
15 Oliver Höner (Switzerland)
Full event video (no commentary)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=R9qUo5ktA2A&list=PLA9GOAs5v33JKXkJ8XvQSY8Ch2Rs3PhNl&index=15
Men Free Skate
1 Oula Jaaskelainen (Finland)
2 Alessandro Riccitelli (Italy)
3 Jaimee Eggleton (Canada)
4 Philippe Roncoli (France)
5 Peter Johansson (Sweden)
6 Oliver Höner (Switzerland)
7 Paul Wylie (USA)
8 Tatsuya Fujii (Japan)
9 Cameron Medhurst (Australia)
10 Matthew Hall (Canada)
11 Daniel Doran (USA)
12 Viktor Petrenko (USSR)
13 Brian Boitano (USA)
14 Grzegorz Filipowski (Poland)
15 Heiko Fischer (FRG)
Full event videos (no commentary)
Part 1 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9bE2Nxl4DMY&list=PLA9GOAs5v33JKXkJ8XvQSY8Ch2Rs3PhNl&index=16
Part 2 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ocmK2hFhayU&list=PLA9GOAs5v33JKXkJ8XvQSY8Ch2Rs3PhNl&index=17
Playlist for most of the above-mentioned competitors (no commentary)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4AK6OSWfNFc&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTW9wAxOUi8-vh7GommfBBLG
Pairs Free Skate
Cheryl Peake/Andrew Naylor (Great Britain) (Excerpt)
Kristi Yamaguchi/Rudi Galindo (USA)
Lori Blasco/Todd Sand (USA) (Excerpt)
Katy Keeley/Joseph Mero (USA)
Lyudmila Koblova/Andrei Kalitin (USSR)
Denise Benning/Lyndon Johnston (Canada)
Laurene Collin/John Penticost (Canada) (Excerpt)
Men Free Skate
Paul Wylie (USA)
Matthew Hall (Canada)
Daniel Doran (USA)
Viktor Petrenko (USSR)
Brian Boitano (USA)
Grzegorz Filipowski (Poland) (Excerpt)
Heiko Fischer (FRG) (Excerpt)
Free Dance
Elizabeth Coates/Alan Abretti (Great Britain)
Jill Heiser/Michael Verlich (USA) (Excerpt)
Isabelle Duchesnay/Paul Duchesnay (France)
Suzanne Semanick/Scott Gregory (USA)
Jo Anne Borlaise/Scott Chalmers (Canada)
Ladies Free Skate
Pamela Giangualano (Canada)
Claudia Villiger (Switzerland)
Tonya Harding (USA)
Agnes Gosselin (France)
Tiffany Chin (USA) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WMyYZjjAgh4
Patricia Schmidt (Canada) (Excerpt)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vrWQVqzJDWo&list=PL652DE1A50195442A
Last edited: