2006 Four Continents Figure Skating Championships
Colorado Springs, USA - Colorado World Arena
25/01/2006 - 28/01/2006
Event Results
http://www.isuresults.com/results/fc2006/
Day 1
Ice Dancing Compulsory Dance – Tango Romantica
1 Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG CHN
2 Jamie SILVERSTEIN / Ryan O'MEARA USA
3 Nakako TSUZUKI / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN
4 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN
5 Alisa ALLAPACH / Peter KONGKASEM THA
6 Olga AKIMOVA / Alexander SHAKALOV UZB
7 Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG CHN
8 Maria BOROUNOV / Evgeni BOROUNOV AUS
9 Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS
10 Hye Min KIM / Min Woo KIM KOR
11 Morgan MATTHEWS / Maxim ZAVOZIN USA
12 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA
13 Mylene GIRARD / Bradley YAEGER CAN
14 Chantal LEFEBVRE / Arseni MARKOV CAN
15 Laura MUNANA / Luke MUNANA MEX
Pairs Short Program
1 Marcy HINZMANN / Aaron PARCHEM USA
2 Rena INOUE / John BALDWIN USA
3 Anabelle LANGLOIS / Cody HAY CAN
4 Emma BRIEN / Stuart BECKINGHAM AUS
5 Marina AGANINA / Artem KNYAZEV UZB
6 Katie ORSCHER / Garrett LUCASH USA
7 Jiaqi LI / Jiankun XU CHN
8 Utako WAKAMATSU / Jean-Sebastien FECTEAU CAN
9 Elizabeth PUTNAM / Sean WIRTZ CAN
Standings Pairs SP 2006 4CC
Men Short Program
1 Joel WATSON NZL
2 Michael WEISS USA
3 Bradley SANTER AUS
4 Xiaodong MA CHN
5 Tristan THODE NZL
6 Nicholas YOUNG CAN
7 Gareth ECHARDT RSA
8 Nobunari ODA JPN
9 Jialiang WU CHN
10 Michael NOVALES PHI
11 Scott SMITH USA
12 Matthew SAVOIE USA
13 Christopher MABEE CAN
14 Humberto CONTRERAS MEX
15 Justin PIETERSEN RSA
16 Marc Andre CRAIG CAN
17 Robert McNAMARA AUS
18 Miguel Angel MOYRON MEX
19 Kensuke NAKANIWA JPN
20 Sean CARLOW AUS
21 Konrad GIERING RSA
22 Yasuharu NANRI JPN
23 Luis HERNANDEZ MEX
24 Lun SONG CHN
Colorado Springs, USA - Colorado World Arena
25/01/2006 - 28/01/2006
Event Results
http://www.isuresults.com/results/fc2006/
Day 1
Ice Dancing Compulsory Dance – Tango Romantica
1 Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG CHN
2 Jamie SILVERSTEIN / Ryan O'MEARA USA
3 Nakako TSUZUKI / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN
4 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN
5 Alisa ALLAPACH / Peter KONGKASEM THA
6 Olga AKIMOVA / Alexander SHAKALOV UZB
7 Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG CHN
8 Maria BOROUNOV / Evgeni BOROUNOV AUS
9 Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS
10 Hye Min KIM / Min Woo KIM KOR
11 Morgan MATTHEWS / Maxim ZAVOZIN USA
12 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA
13 Mylene GIRARD / Bradley YAEGER CAN
14 Chantal LEFEBVRE / Arseni MARKOV CAN
15 Laura MUNANA / Luke MUNANA MEX
Pairs Short Program
1 Marcy HINZMANN / Aaron PARCHEM USA
2 Rena INOUE / John BALDWIN USA
3 Anabelle LANGLOIS / Cody HAY CAN
4 Emma BRIEN / Stuart BECKINGHAM AUS
5 Marina AGANINA / Artem KNYAZEV UZB
6 Katie ORSCHER / Garrett LUCASH USA
7 Jiaqi LI / Jiankun XU CHN
8 Utako WAKAMATSU / Jean-Sebastien FECTEAU CAN
9 Elizabeth PUTNAM / Sean WIRTZ CAN
Standings Pairs SP 2006 4CC
Men Short Program
1 Joel WATSON NZL
2 Michael WEISS USA
3 Bradley SANTER AUS
4 Xiaodong MA CHN
5 Tristan THODE NZL
6 Nicholas YOUNG CAN
7 Gareth ECHARDT RSA
8 Nobunari ODA JPN
9 Jialiang WU CHN
10 Michael NOVALES PHI
11 Scott SMITH USA
12 Matthew SAVOIE USA
13 Christopher MABEE CAN
14 Humberto CONTRERAS MEX
15 Justin PIETERSEN RSA
16 Marc Andre CRAIG CAN
17 Robert McNAMARA AUS
18 Miguel Angel MOYRON MEX
19 Kensuke NAKANIWA JPN
20 Sean CARLOW AUS
21 Konrad GIERING RSA
22 Yasuharu NANRI JPN
23 Luis HERNANDEZ MEX
24 Lun SONG CHN