2015 European Figure Skating Championships - Stockholm, SWE

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
2015 European Figure Skating Championships
Jan 26 - Feb 1, 2015
Stockholm, Sweden – Ericsson Globe

RESULTS
http://www.isuresults.com/results/ec2015/

European Opening Ceremony 2015

Late Withdrawals - Armen AGAIAN GEO, Kristof FORGO HUN, Zoltan KELEMEN ROU

Day 1
MEN'S SHORT PROGRAM

Group 1
1 Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE CNOPT
2 Engin Ali ARTAN TUR CNOPT
3 Manuel KOLL AUT CNOPT
4 Samuel KOPPEL EST CNOPT
5 Pavel KASKA CZE CNOPT
6 Marco KLEPOCH SVK CNOPT

Group 2
7 Yaroslav PANIOT UKR CNOPT
8 Phillip HARRIS GBR CNOPT
9 Javier RAYA ESP CNOPT
10 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM CNOPT
11 Stephane WALKER SUI CNOPT
12 Justus STRID DEN CNOPT

Group 3
13 Patrick MYZYK POL - found at 1:46 in group link below
14 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR CNOPT
15 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN CNOPT
16 Ivan RIGHINI ITA CNOPT
17 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR CNOPT
18 Franz STREUBEL GER CNOPT

Group 4
19 Adian PITKEEV RUS CNOPT, BESP, copy3
20 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR CNOPT, BESP
21 Petr COUFAL CZE CNOPT, BESP
22 Alexander MAJOROV SWE CNOPT, BESP, BESP2
23 Pavel IGNATENKO BLR CNOPT, BESP
24 Florent AMODIO FRA CNOPT, BESP, BESP2

Group 5
25 Sergei VORONOV RUS CNOPT, BESP
26 Maxim KOVTUN RUS CNOPT, BESP
27 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP CNOPT, BESP - may be blocked, BESP2
28 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA CNOPT, BESP
29 Peter LIEBERS GER CNOPT, BESP
30 Michal BREZINA CZE CNOPT, BESP
Men Short Program 2015 European Figure Skating Championships Stockholm CNOPT 3:56:44

SHORT DANCE

Warm-Up Group 1

1 Katarina PAICE / Yuri EREMENKO SUI CNOPT
2 Taylor TRAN / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU CNOPT
3 Cecile POSTIAUX / Richard POSTIAUX BEL CNOPT
4 Jennifer URBAN / Sevan LERCHE GER CNOPT
5 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO ESP CNOPT

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Olesia KARMI / Max LINDHOLM FIN CNOPT
7 Tatiana KOZMAVA / Aleksandr ZOLOTAREV GEO CNOPT
8 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE CNOPT
9 Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN AUT CNOPT
10 Allison REED / Vasili ROGOV ISR CNOPT

Warm-Up Group 3
11 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Andrea FABBRI ITA CNOPT
12 Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrey NEVSKIY LAT CNOPT
13 Carolina MOSCHENI / Adam LUKACS HUN CNOPT
14 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksim SPODIREV POL CNOPT
15 Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS CNOPT, CNOPT2, RAI

Warm-Up Group 4
16 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR CNOPT
17 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN CNOPT
18 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR CNOPT
19 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST CNOPT
20 Olivia SMART / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR - WD

Warm-Up Group 5
21 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP CNOPT, BESP, BESP2
22 Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN RUS CNOPT, BESP
23 Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK CNOPT, BESP, BESP2
24 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR CNOPT, BESP, BESP2
25 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS CNOPT, BESP

Warm-Up Group 6
26 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA CNOPT, BESP, RAI
27 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA CNOPT, BESP, BESP2
28 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA CNOPT, BESP, BESP2
29 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR CNOPT, BESP, BESP2
30 Nelli ZHIGHANSHINA & Alexander GASZI GER CNOPT, BESP
Short Dance 2015 European Figure Skating Championships Stockholm CNOPT 3:35:18
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 2
LADIES SHORT PROGRAM

Warm up Group 1
1 Niki WORIES NED CNOPT
2 Julia SAUTER ROU CNOPT
3 Dasa GRM SLO CNOPT
4 Pernille SORENSEN DEN CNOPT
5 Micol CRISTINI ITA CNOPT

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU CNOPT
7 Netta SCHREIBER ISR CNOPT
8 Ivett TOTH HUN CNOPT
9 Karly ROBERTSON GBR CNOPT
10 Janina MAKEENKA BLR CNOPT

Warm-Up Group 3
11 Eveline BRUNNER SUI CNOPT
12 Camilla GJERSEM NOR CNOPT
13 Agata KRYGER POL CNOPT
14 Gerli LIINAMÄE EST CNOPT
15 Fleur MAXWELL LUX CNOPT

Warm-Up Group 4
16 Helery HÄLVIN EST CNOPT
17 Daniela STOEVA BUL CNOPT
18 Birce ATABEY TUR CNOPT - may be blocked by Lakeshore records
19 Nicole SCHOTT GER CNOPT
20 Kerstin FRANK AUT CNOPT

Warm-Up Group 5
21 Elene GEDEVANISHVILI GEO CNOPT
22 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM CNOPT
23 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP CNOPT
24 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT CNOPT
25 Giada RUSSO ITA CNOPT
26 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE CNOPT

Warm-Up Group 6
27 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK CNOPT, BESP
28 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA CNOPT, BESP
29 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA CNOPT, BESP
30 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER CNOPT, BESP
31 Kiira KORPI FIN CNOPT, BESP
32 Natalia POPOVA UKR CNOPT, BESP

Warm-Up Group 7
33 Anna POGORILAYA RUS CNOPT, BESP
34 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS CNOPT, BESP
35 Joshi HELGESSON SWE CNOPT, CBESP
36 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA CNOPT, BESP
37 Elena RADIONOVA RUS CNOPT, BESP - may be blocked, BESP2
38 Viktoria HELGESSON SWE CNOPT, BESP
European Figure Skating Championship Ladies SP 2015 КП Eurosport2 Чемпионат мира фигурное катание 1:38:45 skaters 27-38

FREE DANCE
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Allison REED / Vasili ROGOV ISR CNOPT
2 Carolina MOSCHENI / Adam LUKACS HUN CNOPT
3 Olesia KARMI / Max LINDHOLM FIN CNOPT
4 Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN AUT CNOPT
5 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE CNOPT

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN RUS CNOPT
7 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksim SPODIREV POL CNOPT
8 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR CNOPT, SLO
9 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST CNOPT
10 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR CNOPT

Warm-Up Group 3
11 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR - WD
12 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP CNOPT, SLO
13 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA CNOPT, BESP, BESP2
14 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN CNOPT, BESP, BESP2
15 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER CNOPT, BESP, BESP2

Warm-Up Group 4
16 Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS CNOPT, BESP, RAI
17 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA CNOPT, BESP, BESP2, RAI
18 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS CNOPT, BESP
19 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA CNOPT, BESP, BESP2, RAI
20 Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK CNOPT, BESP
EC 2015 Victory Ceremony Ice Dance 1 | Part 2
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 3
PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

(NOTE: all CNOPT videos are mislabeled as FS instead of SP)
Warm-UP Group 1
1 Maria PALIAKOVA / Nikita BOCHKOV BLR, ZIVE, CNOPT
2 Elizaveta MAKAROVA / Leri KENCHADZE BUL ZIVE, CNOPT
3 Caitlin YANKOWSKAS / Hamish GAMAN GBR ZIVE, copy 2, CNOPT

Warm-Up Group 2
4 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER ZIVE, CNOPT
5 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA ZIVE, RAI, CNOPT
6 Amani FANCY / Christopher BOYADJI GBR ZIVE, CNOPT

Warm-Up Group 3
7 Alessandra CERNUSCHI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA ZIVE, RAI, CNOPT
8 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS ZIVE, RAI, CNOPT
9 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT ZIVE, CNOPT
10 Mari VARTMANN / Aaron VAN CLEAVE GER ZIVE., CNOPT

Warm-Up Group 4
11 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA ZIVE, RAI, CNOPT
12 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA ZIVE, RAI, CNOPT
13 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS ZIVE, RAI, TDP, CNOPT
14 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS ZIVE, TDP, CNOPT

MEN'S FREE SKATE
Warm Up Group 1

1 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR CNOPT
2 Javier RAYA ESP CNOPT
3 Pavel IGNATENKO BLR CNOPT
4 Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE CNOPT
5 Justus STRID DEN CNOPT
6 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA- WD

Warm Up Group 2
7 Yaroslav PANIOT UKR CNOPT
8 Patrick MYZYK POL CNOPT
9 Pavel KASKA CZE CNOPT
10 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN CNOPT
11 Franz STREUBEL GER CNOPT
12 Petr COUFAL CZE CNOPT

Warm Up Group 3
13 Adian PITKEEV RUS CNOPT
14 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR CNOPT
15 Ivan RIGHINI ITA CNOPT
16 Phillip HARRIS GBR CNOPT
17 Alexander MAJOROV SWE CNOPT
18 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR CNOPT

Warm Up Group 4
19 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP CNOPT TDP NBC RAI BESP BESP2
20 Peter LIEBERS GER CNOPT
21 Florent AMODIO FRA CNOPT RAI
22 Sergei VORONOV RUS CNOPT RAI NBC
23 Maxim KOVTUN RUS CNOPT RAI NBC
24 Michal BREZINA CZE CNOPT RAI NBC
Victory Ceremony. EUROPEAN CHAMPION 2015 Stockholm
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 4
LADIES FREE SKATE

Warm-Up Group 1 & 2
1 Elene GEDEVANISHVILI GEO CNOPT NC
2 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP CNOPT
3 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE CNOPT
4 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU CNOPT
5 Camilla GJERSEM NOR CNOPT
6 Gerli LIINAMÄE EST CNOPT

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA CNOPT
8 Natalia POPOVA UKR CNOPT
9 Fleur MAXWELL LUX CNOPT NC
10 Kerstin FRANK AUT CNOPT
11 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER CNOPT
12 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT CNOPT NC

Warm-Up Group 3
13 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM CNOPT NC
14 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA CNOPT NC
15 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK CNOPT NC
16 Nicole SCHOTT GER CNOPT
17 Eveline BRUNNER SUI CNOPT NC
18 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA CNOPT NC

Warm-Up Group 4
19 Anna POGORILAYA RUS CNOPT BESP2 NBC NC
20 Kiira KORPI FIN - WD
21 Elena RADIONOVA RUS CNOPT BESP2 NBC NC
22 Viktoria HELGESSON SWE CNOPT NC BESP2
23 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS CNOPT NBC NC
24 Joshi HELGESSON SWE CNOPT NC BESP2
European Figure Skating Championship 2015 Ladies FS Eurosport 2 1:07:58
Ladies Free Skate 2015 European Figure Skating Championships Stokholm 3:28:26
2015 Europeans - Ladies Medal Ceremony
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 5
PAIRS FREE SKATE

Warm-Up Group 1

1 Alessandra CERNUSCHI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA CNOPT
2 Elizaveta MAKAROVA / Leri KENCHADZE BUL CNOPT
3 Amani FANCY / Christopher BOYADJI GBR CNOPT

Warm-Up Group 2
4 Maria PALIAKOVA / Nikita BOCHKOV BLR CNOPT
5 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT CNOPT, BESP2
6 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER CNOPT, BESP, BESP2,

Warm-Up Group 3
7 Caitlin YANKOWSKAS / Hamish GAMAN GBR CNOPT
8 Mari VARTMANN / Aaron VAN CLEAVE GER CNOPT, BESP, BESP2
9 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS CNOPT, BESP, BESP2
10 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA CNOPT, BESP, BESP2

Warm-Up Group 4
11 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA CNOPT, BESP
12 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS CNOPT, BESP, BESP2.
13 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA CNOPT,BESP
14 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS CNOPT, BESP. BESP2, US
European Figure Skating Championships 2015 in Stockholm. Pairs' Victory Ceremony.

GALA/EXHIBITION – updated/ALL VIDEOS BRITISH EUROSPORT (NOT CHECKED!)
Javier FERNANDEZ, 2ND COPY
Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA, 2ND COPY
Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV, 2ND COPY
Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON
Maxim KOVTUN, 2ND COPY
Elena RADIONOVA
Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV, 2ND COPY
Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE, 2ND COPY
Sergei VORONOV, 2ND COPY
Anna POGORILAYA, 2ND COPY
Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
Joshi HELGESSON / Viktoria HELGESSON, 2ND COPY
Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK, 2ND COPY
Michal BREZINA, 2ND COPY
Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ
Mae Berenice MEITE
Florent AMODIO
Alexander MAJOROV
OPENING
INTERLUDE

FINALE
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Sorry if the number of broken links are frustrating - I start from our links in the archives and then only have to individually look up and add those that are missing
 
Last edited:
Top