Friday, September 11, 2015, 10:00. UTC+2 hours
4 AM Eastern Daylight Time (New York)
Time and Date Converter
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/converter.html
Pairs Short Program
Results
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/jgpaut2015/SEG005.HTM
Protocols
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/jgpaut2015/jgpaut2015_JuniorPairs_SP_Scores.pdf
Full Event Video
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YbCLk4fgpiI
4 AM Eastern Daylight Time (New York)
Time and Date Converter
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/converter.html
Pairs Short Program
- Entries/results
- Announcement & Event Info
- Official Website
- Linz Travel info
- Schedule
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Results and Videos Thread
- YouTube Channel
Results
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/jgpaut2015/SEG005.HTM
Protocols
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/jgpaut2015/jgpaut2015_JuniorPairs_SP_Scores.pdf
Full Event Video
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YbCLk4fgpiI
Start Order
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Yue HAN / Ziyu KANG |
| |||
2 | Ye Ri KIM / Alex Kang Chan KAM |
| |||
3 | Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON |
| |||
4 | Irma CALDARA / Edoardo CAPUTO |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
5 | Justine BRASSEUR / Mathieu OSTIGUY |
| |||
6 | Ying ZHAO / Zhong XIE |
| |||
7 | Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Stepan KOROTKOV |
| |||
8 | Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
9 | Elena IVANOVA / Tagir KHAKIMOV |
| |||
10 | Amina ATAKHANOVA / Ilia SPIRIDONOV |
| |||
11 | Lindsay WEINSTEIN / Jacob SIMON |
| |||
12 | Renata OGANESIAN / Mark BARDEI |
|
Entries
1 | Justine BRASSEUR / Mathieu OSTIGUY | CAN |
Bernie's Tune by Al Caiola, Peter Gunn Mambo; choreo by Valerie Saurette | ||
2 | Yue HAN / Ziyu KANG | CHN |
TMr. E's Dance Card (Rhumba, Foxtrot, Waltz and Tango); choreo by Wei Zhang | ||
3 | Ying ZHAO / Zhong XIE | CHN |
Piano Concerto No. 23 - Andante by Wolfgang A. Mozart; choreo by Wei Zhang | ||
4 | Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR | CZE |
Selection from Cirque du Soleil by Rene Dupere; choreo by Gabriela Zilkova-Hrazska | ||
5 | Irma CALDARA / Edoardo CAPUTO | ITA |
The Lion King (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Nicoletta Lunghi | ||
6 | Ye Ri KIM / Alex Kang Chan KAM | KOR |
Whiplash (soundtrack), Baccano (soundtrack); choreo by Dalilah Sappenfield | ||
7 | Amina ATAKHANOVA / Ilia SPIRIDONOV | RUS |
The Nutcracker by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Alla Mikhailova | ||
8 | Anastasia MISHINA / Vladislav MIRZOEV | RUS |
Bolero by Maurice Ravel; choreo by Natalia Pecherskaia | ||
9 | Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Stepan KOROTKOV | RUS |
Booty Swing by Parov Stelar; choreo by Olga Volozhinskaya and Ksenia Vaskina | ||
10 | Renata OGANESIAN / Mark BARDEI | UKR |
The Race II by Yello; choreo by Julia Gorbacheva | ||
11 | Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON | USA |
Tango de los Exilados by Walter Taieb and Vanessa Mae; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo | ||
12 | Lindsay WEINSTEIN / Jacob SIMON | USA |
Sonata for Piano No. 16 by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart; choreo by Dalilah Sappenfield |
Last edited: