Does not work anymore...
Is there Yuzuru's LP HD on Eurosport (would like to hear different commentators than Grishin/Tarasova)?
Does not work anymore...
Is there Yuzuru's LP HD on Eurosport (would like to hear different commentators than Grishin/Tarasova)?
Does not work anymore...
Is there Yuzuru's LP HD on Eurosport (would like to hear different commentators than Grishin/Tarasova)?
Any British Eurosport on Men's FS?
Yes - there are now some British Euro Men's FS in my thread here, including that of Yuzuru Hanyu
Yes - there are now some British Euro Men's FS in my thread here, including that of Yuzuru Hanyu
The Yuzuru Hanyu BESP video got blocked WITHIN A MINUTE... insane!
Does Sony have some query that automatically weeds out any Hanyu video with the Seimei soundtrack that hasn't been adjusted?!
Hanyu's blocked
What exactly is the issue with the soundtrack? SC and autumn classic FS were both fine.
The Yuzuru Hanyu BESP video got blocked WITHIN A MINUTE... insane!
Does Sony have some query that automatically weeds out any Hanyu video with the Seimei soundtrack that hasn't been adjusted?!
Yes - there are now some British Euro Men's FS in my thread here, including that of Yuzuru Hanyu
Same question!! ??? Thanks!!Does anyone have CBC or Universal commentary for the top three pairs?
Shown On Eurosport | Not On Eurosport |
1. Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH, CAN | |
2. Amani FANCY / Christopher BOYADJI, GBR | |
3. Vera BAZAROVA / Andrei DEPUTAT, RUS | |
4. Jessica CALALANG / Zack SIDHU, USA | |
5. Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN, CHN | |
6. Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES, FRA | |
7. Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM, USA | |
8. Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD, CAN |
Shown On Eurosport | Not On Eurosport |
1. Brendan KERRY, AUS | |
2. Grant HOCHSTEIN, USA | |
3. Elladj BALDE, CAN | |
4. Keiji TANAKA, JPN | |
5. Chafik BESSEGHIER, FRA | |
6. Boyang JIN, CHN | |
7. Richard DORNBUSH, USA | |
8. Konstantin MENSHOV, RUS | |
9. Takahito MURA, JPN | |
10. Michal BREZINA, CZE | |
11. Maxim KOVTUN, RUS |
Shown On Eurosport | Not On Eurosport |
1. Kaetlyn OSMOND, CAN | |
2. Mariko KIHARA, JPN | |
3. Maria ARTEMIEVA, RUS | |
4. Zijun LI, CHN | |
5. Mirai NAGASU, USA | |
6. Mao ASADA, JPN | |
7. Courtney HICKS, USA | |
8. Alena LEONOVA, RUS | |
9. Ashley WAGNER, USA | |
10. Anna POGORILAYA, RUS | |
11. Satoko MIYAHARA, JPN |
Shown On Eurosport | Not On Eurosport |
1. Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED, JPN | |
2. Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION, JPN | |
3. Anastasia CANNUSCIO / Colin MCMANUS, USA | |
4. Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV, RUS | |
5. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN, RUS | |
6. Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND, GBR | |
7. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE, USA | |
8. Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI, USA |
Shown On Eurosport | Not On Eurosport |
3. Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES, FRA (highlights cut out) | 1. Amani FANCY / Christopher BOYADJI, GBR |
4. Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH, CAN (highlights cut out) | 2. Jessica CALALANG / Zack SIDHU, USA |
5. Vera BAZAROVA / Andrei DEPUTAT, RUS (most of highlights cut out) | |
6. Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN, CHN | |
7. Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM, USA (some of highlights cut out) | |
8. Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD, CAN |
Shown On Eurosport | Not On Eurosport |
10. Takahito MURA, JPN (highlights cut out) | 1. Brendan KERRY, AUS |
11. Boyang JIN, CHN (highlights cut out) | 2. Elladj BALDE, CAN |
12. Yuzuru HANYU, JPN | 3. Chafik BESSEGHIER, FRA |
4. Keiji TANAKA, JPN | |
5. Grant HOCHSTEIN, USA | |
6. Richard DORNBUSH, USA | |
7. Konstantin MENSHOV, RUS | |
8. Michal BREZINA, CZE | |
9. Maxim KOVTUN, RUS |
Shown On Eurosport | Not On Eurosport |
1. Anna POGORILAYA, RUS | 2. Mariko KIHARA, JPN |
7. Mirai NAGASU, USA | 3. Maria ARTEMIEVA, RUS |
8. Mao ASADA, JPN | 4. Kaetlyn OSMOND, CAN |
9. Ashley WAGNER, USA | 5. Alena LEONOVA, RUS |
10. Courtney HICKS, USA | 6. Zijun LI, CHN |
11. Satoko MIYAHARA, JPN |
Shown On Eurosport | Not On Eurosport |
2. Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED, JPN | 1. Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION, JPN |
3. Anastasia CANNUSCIO / Colin MCMANUS, USA | |
4. Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND, GBR | |
5. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN, RUS | |
6. Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV, RUS | |
7. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE, USA | |
8. Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI, USA |
Shown On Eurosport | Not On Eurosport |
3. Opening – Flag Ceremony | 33. FAREWELL RUN |
4. Presentation of the skaters with DOMOKUN | |
5. Elladj BALDE, CAN | |
6. Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED, JPN | |
7. Courtney HICKS, USA | |
8. Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES, FRA | |
9. Boyang JIN, CHN | |
10. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN, RUS | |
11. Mirai NAGASU, USA | |
12. Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM, USA | |
13. Keiji TANAKA, JPN | |
14. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE, USA | |
15. Fanfare | |
16. Shun SATA, JPN | |
17. Rika KIHIRA, JPN | |
18. Grant HOCHSTEIN, USA | |
19. Kaetlyn OSMOND, CAN | |
20. Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV, RUS | |
21. Mao ASADA, JPN | |
22. Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN, CHN | |
23. Takahito MURA, JPN | |
24. Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI, USA | |
25. Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI, USA (encore) | |
26. Satoko MIYAHARA, JPN | |
27. Satoko MIYAHARA, JPN (encore) | |
28. Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD, CAN | |
29. Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD, CAN (encore) | |
30. Yuzuru HANYU, JPN | |
31. Yuzuru HANYU, JPN (encore) | |
32. FINALE (all participants) with DOMOKUN |