2022-23 GPF Senior Men's Short Program | Golden Skate

2022-23 GPF Senior Men's Short Program

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States


ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final

Dec 08 - Dec 11, 2022

Torino Palavela
Via Ventimiglia, 145
10127 Torino, Italia

Senior Men's Short Program
Thursday, 8 December 2022
20:35 CET (UTC+1)

Time in Other Places
StN.
Name
Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1Shun SATO
JPN.GIF
JPN
2Daniel GRASSL
ITA.GIF
ITA
3Sota YAMAMOTO
JPN.GIF
JPN
4Kao MIURA
JPN.GIF
JPN
5Shoma UNO
JPN.GIF
JPN
6Ilia MALININ
USA.GIF
USA



β€ŠEntries
No.
Name
Nation
1Daniel GRASSL
SP: "Silhouette" by Aquilo; choreo by Jason Brown
FS: "Struggling Brain" by Guy Skornik & Zab Skornik, arranged by Cedric Tour; "Korea Town" by Danny Bensi, Saunder Jurriaans, arranged by Cedric Tour; "Hour of the Ruler" by Joseph Alexander, arranged by Cedric Tour; "Dans la maison" by Philippe Rombi, arranged by Cedric Tour; choreo by Benoit Richaud

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?75120
ITA
2Kao MIURA
SP: "Michelangelo 70" by Astor Piazzolla; "La Muerte del Angel" by Astor Piazzolla
FS: "Main Title: Prologue" (from "Beauty and the Beast") by Alan Menken; "Evermore" (from "Beauty and the Beast") by Alan Menken; "Transformations" (from "Beauty and the Beast") by Alan Menken; "Beauty and The Beast (Finale)" by Alan Menken

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/kao-miura.89545/
JPN
3Shun SATO
SP: "Carol of the Bells" by Mykola Leontovych
FS: "Red Violin" by Ikuko Kawai, Joaquin Rodrigo; "Red Violin" (pipe-organ.version) by Ikuko Kawai, Joaquin Rodrigo; choreo by Yuko Sato, Kenji Miyamoto

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?82096
JPN
4Shoma UNO
SP: "Gravity" by John Mayer
FS: "Air on the G String" by Johann Sebastian Bach;
"Mea tormenta, properate" by Johann Adolf Hasse; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55427
JPN
5Sota YAMAMOTO
SP: "Yesterday" by the Beatles, performed by Michael Bolton (2021-2022 SP choreo by Mihoko Higuchi)
FS: Piano Concerto No. 2 in C minor, Op. 18 by Sergei Rachmaninoff; choreo by Akiko Suzuki

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?54542
JPN
6Ilia MALININ
SP: "I Put A Spell On You" by Garou,
FS: "Euphoria (soundtrack)" by Labrinth; choreo by Juris Razgulajevs, Shae-Lynn Bourne

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/ilia-malinin.89150/
USA



 
Last edited:

Andrea82

Medalist
Joined
Feb 16, 2014
The officials

FunctionNameNation
RefereeMs. Leanna CARON
ISU.GIF
CAN
Technical ControllerMs. Leena LAAKSONEN
ISU.GIF
FIN
Technical SpecialistMs. Heather Celestine LEHNERT
ISU.GIF
GER
Technical SpecialistMr. Sandor GALAMBOS
ISU.GIF
SUI
Judge No.1Ms. Florence VUYLSTEKER
FRA.GIF
FRA
Judge No.2Ms. Tarja RISTANEN
FIN.GIF
FIN
Judge No.3Mr. Richard KOSINA
CZE.GIF
CZE
Judge No.4Ms. Deborah CURRIE
USA.GIF
USA
Judge No.5Ms. Janice HUNTER
CAN.GIF
CAN
Judge No.6Ms. Gloria MORANDI
ITA.GIF
ITA
Judge No.7Ms. Natalia KRUGLOVA
UKR.GIF
UKR
Judge No.8Ms. Ayumi ONO
JPN.GIF
JPN
Judge No.9Mr. Matthew MILLER
GBR.GIF
GBR
 
Top