2022 Golden Spin: Prediction Contest | Page 6 | Golden Skate

2022 Golden Spin: Prediction Contest    Deadline: 2022-12-08 at 09:00 (UTC/GMT)

SubRosa

I love Lussi
Final Flight
Joined
Mar 22, 2004
Country
Canada
Dance
  1. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
  2. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  3. Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA (GEO)
  4. Jennifer JANSE VAN RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN (GER)
  5. Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN (AUS)
Women
  1. Madeline SCHIZAS (CAN)
  2. Lindsay THORNGREN (USA)
  3. Mae Berenice MEITE (FRA)
  4. Lara Naki GUTMANN (ITA)
  5. Nicole SCHOTT (GER)
Men
  1. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  2. Camden PULKINEN (USA)
  3. Mihhail SELEVKO (EST)
  4. Mark GORODNITSKY (ISR)
  5. Mikhail SHAIDOROV (KAZ)
Pairs
  1. Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
  2. Ellie KAM / Danny O'SHEA (USA)
  3. Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT (GER)
  4. Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Danylo SIIANYTSIA (USA)
  5. Irma CALDARA / Riccardo MAGLIO (ITA)
 

TeamGubanova

On the Ice
Joined
Jul 11, 2019
Dance
  1. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
  2. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  3. Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN (AUS)
  4. Eva PATE / Logan BYE (USA)
  5. Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA (GEO)
Women
  1. Lindsay THORNGREN (USA)
  2. Nicole SCHOTT (GER)
  3. Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT (NED)
  4. Bradie TENNELL (USA)
  5. Nina PINZARRONE (BEL)
Men
  1. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  2. Mihhail SELEVKO (EST)
  3. Camden PULKINEN (USA)
  4. Aleksandr SELEVKO (EST)
  5. Semen DANILIANTS (ARM)
Pairs
  1. Ellie KAM / Danny O'SHEA (USA)
  2. Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT (GER)
  3. Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA (NED)
  4. Siyang ZHANG / Yongchao YANG (CHN)
  5. Maria PAVLOVA / Alexei SVIATCHENKO (HUN)
 

skylark

Gazing at a Glorious Great Lakes sunset
Record Breaker
Joined
Aug 12, 2014
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  2. Emilea ZINGAS / Vadym KOLESNIK (USA)
  3. Eva PATE / Logan BYE (USA)
  4. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
  5. Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA (GEO)
Women
  1. Lindsay THORNGREN (USA)
  2. Madeline SCHIZAS (CAN)
  3. Nicole SCHOTT (GER)
  4. Bradie TENNELL (USA)
  5. Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT (NED)
Men
  1. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  2. Camden PULKINEN (USA)
  3. Aleksandr SELEVKO (EST)
  4. Mark GORODNITSKY (ISR)
  5. Corey CIRCELLI (CAN)
Pairs
  1. Ellie KAM / Danny O'SHEA (USA)
  2. Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Danylo SIIANYTSIA (USA)
  3. Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT (GER)
  4. Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
  5. Katie MCBEATH / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY (USA)
 

alyssamarie

On the Ice
Joined
Mar 23, 2017
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Eva PATE / Logan BYE (USA)
  2. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
  3. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  4. Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN (AUS)
  5. Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA (GEO)
Women
  1. Emmi PELTONEN (FIN)
  2. Nicole SCHOTT (GER)
  3. Madeline SCHIZAS (CAN)
  4. Marilena KITROMILIS (CYP)
  5. Bradie TENNELL (USA)
Men
  1. Mihhail SELEVKO (EST)
  2. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  3. Corey CIRCELLI (CAN)
  4. Mark GORODNITSKY (ISR)
  5. Camden PULKINEN (USA)
Pairs
  1. Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
  2. Ellie KAM / Danny O'SHEA (USA)
  3. Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT (GER)
  4. Katie MCBEATH / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY (USA)
  5. Isabella GAMEZ / Aleksandr KOROVIN (PHI)
 

Reverie

On the Ice
Joined
May 7, 2022
Dance
  1. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
  2. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  3. Eva PATE / Logan BYE (USA)
  4. Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN (AUS)
  5. Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA (GEO)
Women
  1. Lindsay THORNGREN (USA)
  2. Madeline SCHIZAS (CAN)
  3. Nina PINZARRONE (BEL)
  4. Lara Naki GUTMANN (ITA)
  5. Nicole SCHOTT (GER)
Men
  1. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  2. Aleksandr SELEVKO (EST)
  3. Camden PULKINEN (USA)
  4. Corey CIRCELLI (CAN)
  5. Mihhail SELEVKO (EST)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Danylo SIIANYTSIA (USA)
  2. Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT (GER)
  3. Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
  4. Katie MCBEATH / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY (USA)
  5. Irma CALDARA / Riccardo MAGLIO (ITA)
 

Leocadia

On the Ice
Joined
Sep 2, 2019
Dance
  1. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
  2. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  3. Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA (GEO)
  4. Eva PATE / Logan BYE (USA)
  5. Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN (AUS)
Women
  1. Madeline SCHIZAS (CAN)
  2. Lindsay THORNGREN (USA)
  3. Lara Naki GUTMANN (ITA)
  4. Bradie TENNELL (USA)
  5. Nicole SCHOTT (GER)
Men
  1. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  2. Mihhail SELEVKO (EST)
  3. Mikhail SHAIDOROV (KAZ)
  4. Camden PULKINEN (USA)
  5. Corey CIRCELLI (CAN)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Danylo SIIANYTSIA (USA)
  2. Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT (GER)
  3. Ellie KAM / Danny O'SHEA (USA)
  4. Irma CALDARA / Riccardo MAGLIO (ITA)
  5. Katie MCBEATH / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY (USA)
 

Aklaus

Rinkside
Joined
Mar 7, 2014
Dance
  1. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
  2. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  3. Eva PATE / Logan BYE (USA)
  4. Jennifer JANSE VAN RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN (GER)
  5. Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA (GEO)
Women
  1. Madeline SCHIZAS (CAN)
  2. Nicole SCHOTT (GER)
  3. Emmi PELTONEN (FIN)
  4. Lara Naki GUTMANN (ITA)
  5. Lindsay THORNGREN (USA)
Men
  1. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  2. Camden PULKINEN (USA)
  3. Mihhail SELEVKO (EST)
  4. Aleksandr SELEVKO (EST)
  5. Noah BODENSTEIN (SUI)
Pairs
  1. Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT (GER)
  2. Ellie KAM / Danny O'SHEA (USA)
  3. Katie MCBEATH / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY (USA)
  4. Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Danylo SIIANYTSIA (USA)
  5. Irma CALDARA / Riccardo MAGLIO (ITA)
 

Sherlock Marple

On the Ice
Joined
Feb 20, 2017
Dance
  1. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
  2. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  3. Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA (GEO)
  4. Eva PATE / Logan BYE (USA)
  5. Denisa CIMLOVA / Joti POLIZOAKIS (CZE)
Women
  1. Lindsay THORNGREN (USA)
  2. Madeline SCHIZAS (CAN)
  3. Bradie TENNELL (USA)
  4. Lara Naki GUTMANN (ITA)
  5. Nicole SCHOTT (GER)
Men
  1. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  2. Camden PULKINEN (USA)
  3. Aleksandr SELEVKO (EST)
  4. Noah BODENSTEIN (SUI)
  5. Dias JIRENBAYEV (KAZ)
Pairs
  1. Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT (GER)
  2. Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Danylo SIIANYTSIA (USA)
  3. Katie MCBEATH / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY (USA)
  4. Huidi WANG / Ziqi JIA (CHN)
 

CaroLiza_fan

MINIOL ALATMI REKRIS. EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA.
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
Dance
  1. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  2. Emilea ZINGAS / Vadym KOLESNIK (USA)
  3. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
  4. Jennifer JANSE VAN RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN (GER)
  5. Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA (GEO)
Women
  1. Bradie TENNELL (USA)
  2. Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT (NED)
  3. Madeline SCHIZAS (CAN)
  4. Nicole SCHOTT (GER)
  5. Lara Naki GUTMANN (ITA)
Men
  1. Camden PULKINEN (USA)
  2. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  3. Mihhail SELEVKO (EST)
  4. Aleksandr SELEVKO (EST)
  5. Mikhail SHAIDOROV (KAZ)
Pairs
  1. Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT (GER)
  2. Ellie KAM / Danny O'SHEA (USA)
  3. Katie MCBEATH / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY (USA)
  4. Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Danylo SIIANYTSIA (USA)
  5. Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
 

betaincanada

Rinkside
Joined
Jan 18, 2010
Country
Canada
Dance
  1. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
  2. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  3. Jennifer JANSE VAN RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN (GER)
  4. Eva PATE / Logan BYE (USA)
  5. Charise MATTHAEI / Max LIEBERS (GER)
Women
  1. Madeline SCHIZAS (CAN)
  2. Lindsay THORNGREN (USA)
  3. Bradie TENNELL (USA)
  4. Nicole SCHOTT (GER)
  5. Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT (NED)
Men
  1. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  2. Camden PULKINEN (USA)
  3. Corey CIRCELLI (CAN)
  4. Mark GORODNITSKY (ISR)
  5. Edrian Paul CELESTINO (PHI)
Pairs
  1. Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT (GER)
  2. Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Danylo SIIANYTSIA (USA)
  3. Nika OSIPOVA / Dmitry EPSTEIN (NED)
  4. Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
  5. Katie MCBEATH / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY (USA)
 

4everchan

Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 7, 2015
Country
Martinique
Dance
  1. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
  2. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  3. Eva PATE / Logan BYE (USA)
  4. Jennifer JANSE VAN RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN (GER)
  5. Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA (GEO)
Women
  1. Madeline SCHIZAS (CAN)
  2. Lindsay THORNGREN (USA)
  3. Nicole SCHOTT (GER)
  4. Nina PINZARRONE (BEL)
  5. Bradie TENNELL (USA)
Men
  1. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  2. Camden PULKINEN (USA)
  3. Mihhail SELEVKO (EST)
  4. Mikhail SHAIDOROV (KAZ)
  5. Mark GORODNITSKY (ISR)
Pairs
  1. Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT (GER)
  2. Ellie KAM / Danny O'SHEA (USA)
  3. Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
  4. Siyang ZHANG / Yongchao YANG (CHN)
  5. Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Danylo SIIANYTSIA (USA)
 

Debrah

On the Ice
Joined
Mar 8, 2006
Dance
  1. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
  2. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  3. Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA (GEO)
  4. Eva PATE / Logan BYE (USA)
  5. Jennifer JANSE VAN RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN (GER)
Women
  1. Madeline SCHIZAS (CAN)
  2. Lindsay THORNGREN (USA)
  3. Lara Naki GUTMANN (ITA)
  4. Nicole SCHOTT (GER)
  5. Bradie TENNELL (USA)
Men
  1. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  2. Camden PULKINEN (USA)
  3. Mark GORODNITSKY (ISR)
  4. Mihhail SELEVKO (EST)
  5. Mikhail SHAIDOROV (KAZ)
Pairs
  1. Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
  2. Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT (GER)
  3. Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Danylo SIIANYTSIA (USA)
  4. Irma CALDARA / Riccardo MAGLIO (ITA)
  5. Huidi WANG / Ziqi JIA (CHN)
 

silvia

On the Ice
Joined
Mar 1, 2012
Dance
  1. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
  2. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  3. Eva PATE / Logan BYE (USA)
  4. Jennifer JANSE VAN RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN (GER)
  5. Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA (GEO)
Women
  1. Madeline SCHIZAS (CAN)
  2. Lindsay THORNGREN (USA)
  3. Nicole SCHOTT (GER)
  4. Bradie TENNELL (USA)
  5. Lara Naki GUTMANN (ITA)
Men
  1. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  2. Camden PULKINEN (USA)
  3. Mihhail SELEVKO (EST)
  4. Mark GORODNITSKY (ISR)
  5. Aleksandr SELEVKO (EST)
Pairs
  1. Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT (GER)
  2. Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Danylo SIIANYTSIA (USA)
  3. Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA (NED)
  4. Siyang ZHANG / Yongchao YANG (CHN)
  5. Irma CALDARA / Riccardo MAGLIO (ITA)
 

Jumping_Bean

Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 17, 2022
Dance
  1. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  2. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
  3. Emilea ZINGAS / Vadym KOLESNIK (USA)
  4. Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA (GEO)
  5. Eva PATE / Logan BYE (USA)
Women
  1. Lindsay THORNGREN (USA)
  2. Madeline SCHIZAS (CAN)
  3. Nicole SCHOTT (GER)
  4. Lara Naki GUTMANN (ITA)
  5. Nina PINZARRONE (BEL)
Men
  1. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  2. Camden PULKINEN (USA)
  3. Mark GORODNITSKY (ISR)
  4. Mihhail SELEVKO (EST)
  5. Mikhail SHAIDOROV (KAZ)
Pairs
  1. Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT (GER)
  2. Ellie KAM / Danny O'SHEA (USA)
  3. Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
  4. Siyang ZHANG / Yongchao YANG (CHN)
  5. Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Danylo SIIANYTSIA (USA)
 

TontoK

Hot Tonto
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 28, 2013
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
  2. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  3. Eva PATE / Logan BYE (USA)
  4. Jennifer JANSE VAN RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN (GER)
  5. Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN (AUS)
Women
  1. Lindsay THORNGREN (USA)
  2. Nicole SCHOTT (GER)
  3. Madeline SCHIZAS (CAN)
  4. Marilena KITROMILIS (CYP)
  5. Bradie TENNELL (USA)
Men
  1. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  2. Mikhail SHAIDOROV (KAZ)
  3. Aleksandr SELEVKO (EST)
  4. Mark GORODNITSKY (ISR)
  5. Camden PULKINEN (USA)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Danylo SIIANYTSIA (USA)
  2. Katie MCBEATH / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY (USA)
  3. Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT (GER)
  4. Ellie KAM / Danny O'SHEA (USA)
  5. Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
 

CrazyKittenLady

Thanks for skating, Lyosha!
Record Breaker
Joined
Feb 2, 2019
Country
Austria
Dance
  1. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
  2. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  3. Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA (GEO)
  4. Emilea ZINGAS / Vadym KOLESNIK (USA)
  5. Jennifer JANSE VAN RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN (GER)
Women
  1. Lindsay THORNGREN (USA)
  2. Madeline SCHIZAS (CAN)
  3. Lara Naki GUTMANN (ITA)
  4. Nicole SCHOTT (GER)
  5. Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT (NED)
Men
  1. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  2. Camden PULKINEN (USA)
  3. Mihhail SELEVKO (EST)
  4. Mark GORODNITSKY (ISR)
  5. Aleksandr SELEVKO (EST)
Pairs
  1. Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT (GER)
  2. Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Danylo SIIANYTSIA (USA)
  3. Ellie KAM / Danny O'SHEA (USA)
  4. Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
  5. Siyang ZHANG / Yongchao YANG (CHN)
 
Top