2022 Grand Prix Espoo Men's Short Program | Golden Skate

2022 Grand Prix Espoo Men's Short Program

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States
ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating Grand Prix Espoo
Nov 25 - Nov 27, 2022
Espoo Metro Areena
Urheilupuistontie 3, 02200 Espoo, Finland

Men's Short Program
Friday, 25 November 2022
17:47 EET (UTC +2)


Time in Other Places

StNo.
Name
Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1Lucas Tsuyoshi HONDA
JPN.GIF
JPN
2Valtter VIRTANEN
FIN.GIF
FIN
3Nikolaj MAJOROV
SWE.GIF
SWE
4Tatsuya TSUBOI
JPN.GIF
JPN
5Aleksandr SELEVKO
EST.GIF
EST
6Shun SATO
JPN.GIF
JPN
Warm-Up Group 2
7Arlet LEVANDI
EST.GIF
EST
8Kevin AYMOZ
FRA.GIF
FRA
9Camden PULKINEN
USA.GIF
USA
10Ilia MALININ
USA.GIF
USA
11Keegan MESSING
CAN.GIF
CAN
12Morisi KVITELASHVILI
GEO.GIF
GEO


No.
Name
Nation
1Keegan MESSING
SP: "Never Tear Us Apart" performed by INXS; "Never Tear Us Apart" performed by Joe Cocker
FS: "Lullaby for an Angel" by Karl Hugo; "Home" by Phillip Phillips; choreo by Lance Vipond

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57019
CAN
2Arlet LEVANDI
SP: "Yumeji's Theme" by Shigeru Umebayashi, Cedric Tour; "No.6" by Vikingur Olafsson, Cedric Tour
FS: "Adagio for Tron" by Daft Punk; "The Grid" by Daft Punk; "Derezzed (Remixed by The Glitch Mob)" by Daft Punk; choreo by Benoit Richaud

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/arlet-levandi.90414/
EST
3Aleksandr SELEVKO
SP: "The Egyptian Trap Mix, Pharaoh Ramses II" by Derek Fiechter, De $ ert by BadAss, Dandy
FS: Nocturne in C minor, Op. 48, No. 1 (The Pianist soundtrack 2002) by Janusz Olejniczak, Frederic Chopin; Nocturne in E minor, Op. 72, No. 1 (The Pianist soundtrack 2002) by Janusz Olejniczak, Frederic Chopin; choreo by Denis Lunin, Rostislav Sinicyn

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/aleksandr-selevko.92907/
EST
4Valtter VIRTANEN
SP: "A Stutter" (feat Arnor Dan) by Γ“lafur Arnalds
FS: "Other Side of Sea" by HAEVN (Symphonic Tales); choreo by Adam Solya

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/valtter-virtanen.92994/
FIN
5Kevin AYMOZ
SP: "Still Don't Know My Name" (Official Video) - Labrinth-from Euphoria
FS: The Gladiator soundtrack, including "Now We Are Free"

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57223
FRA
6Morisi KVITELASHVILI
SP: "Way Down We Go" by Kaleo, 'Break My Baby "by Kaleo
FS: "Into" from Elvis (soundtrack); "Trouble" by Austin Butler, Jerry Leiber, Mike Stoller; "If I Can Dream" by Elvis Presley, Walter Earl Brown; "Tutti Frutti" by Les Greene, Dorothy LaBostrie, Joe Lubin, Richard Penniman; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz, Alexei Zheleznikov; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz, Alexei Zheleznikov

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57891
GEO
7Lucas Tsuyoshi HONDA
SP: "El Choclo," choreo by Cathy Reed
FS: "Exogenesis Symphony Part 3 'by Muse; choreo by Mihoko Higuchi

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/lucas-tsuyoshi-honda.89866/
JPN
8Shun SATO
SP: "Carol of the Bells" by Mykola Leontovych
FS: "Red Violin" by Ikuko Kawai, Joaquin Rodrigo; "Red Violin" (pipe-organ.version) by Ikuko Kawai, Joaquin Rodrigo; choreo by Yuko Sato, Kenji Miyamoto

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?82096
JPN
9Tatsuya TSUBOI
SP: "Stairway To Heaven" (2012 Remaster) by Led Zeppelin, Robert Plant, Jimmy Page; "Stairway To Heaven" by Rodrigo y Gabriela, Robert Plant, Jimmy Page
FS: "Torn (Redux)" by Nathan Lanier, Phil Thornalley, Anne Preven, Scott Cutler; choreo by Massimo Scali, Misao Sato

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/tatsuya-tsuboi.90036/
JPN
10Nikolaj MAJOROV
SP: "Rise" by The Frames, Glen Hansard
FS: The Man in the Iron Mask (same as last season's); choreo by Alexander Majorov

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/nikolaj-majorov.92995/
SWE
11Ilia MALININ
SP: "I Put A Spell On You" by Garou,
FS: "Euphoria (soundtrack)" by Labrinth; choreo by Juris Razgulajevs, Shae-Lynn Bourne

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/ilia-malinin.89150/
USA
12Camden PULKINEN
SP: "Fly Me to the Moon" performed by Chris Mann
FS: "Invierno Porteno" by Astor Piazzola; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne, Stephane Lambiel, Alex Johnson

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?67516
USA
 
Last edited:

Andrea82

Medalist
Joined
Feb 16, 2014
Officials

RefereeMr. Massimo ORLANDINI
ISU.GIF
ITA
Technical ControllerMr. Feng HUANG
ISU.GIF
CHN
Technical SpecialistMs. Myriam LORIOL-OBERWILER
ISU.GIF
SUI
Technical SpecialistMr. Kelly CRUICKSHANK
ISU.GIF
CAN
Judge No.1Mr. Anthony LEROY
FRA.GIF
FRA
Judge No.2Ms. Karolina MATESA
SWE.GIF
SWE
Judge No.3Ms. Jelena GALIMOVA
EST.GIF
EST
Judge No.4Ms. Erica TOPOLSKI
CAN.GIF
CAN
Judge No.5Mr. Antony GREVISSE
BEL.GIF
BEL
Judge No.6Ms. Yuko OGAWA
JPN.GIF
JPN
Judge No.7Ms. Anu NIINIRANTA
FIN.GIF
FIN
Judge No.8Mr. Yuriy GUSKOV
KAZ.GIF
KAZ
Judge No.9Mr. Todd BROMLEY
USA.GIF
USA
 

balabam

πŸ₯•πŸ₯•πŸŒ΅πŸŒ΅πŸ˜ˆπŸ˜€
Record Breaker
Joined
Nov 23, 2015
Country
Slovakia

please copy your opinion also to this related discussion:
 

balabam

πŸ₯•πŸ₯•πŸŒ΅πŸŒ΅πŸ˜ˆπŸ˜€
Record Breaker
Joined
Nov 23, 2015
Country
Slovakia
let's take a look to the men field today
1000_F_223014454_nBib3HpBiQROIG258vb0aWGEEnCzDNEq.jpg
So many competitors today? Are they breaking the rules?
Oh, I understang, maybe they are also coaches?

Now it's making a sense, since for example our last competitor has this swarm of coaches:
Coach: Lorenzo Magri, Eteri Tutberidze, Sergei Dudakov, Daniil Gleikhengauz, Angelina Turenko, Eva Martinek
 

CaroLiza_fan

MINIOL ALATMI REKRIS. EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA.
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
We stay with the Singles skaters, but move from the girls to the chaos category!!! :devil:

Livestream for the Men's SP is now on air.

Here is the link for the World Feed coverage on the ISU YouTube Channel:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AlhlJVVqiUk

Here is the link for the World Feed coverage on Discovery+ UK:
https://www.discoveryplus.com/gb/video/sport/dplus-sport-dplus-sport-sport/grand-prix-3207703

Here is the link for the World Feed coverage on the Eurosport website:
https://www.eurosport.com/figure-sk..._brdeurosport-e100059817c0ch20020/video.shtml

Here is the Time Schedule:
https://results.isu.org/results/sea...----------QUAL000100--_StartListwithTimes.pdf

And here is the live scoring:
https://results.isu.org/results/season2223/gpfin2022/SEG001.htm

Hope this helps

:cheer: ALL THE BEST EVERYBODY!!! :cheer:

CaroLiza_fan
 
Top