Challenger Series Lombardia Trophy
Sep 08 - Sep 10, 2023
ICELAB Arena Via San Bernardino 141 Bergamo BG
Bergamo, Italy
Men's Short Program
Friday, 8 September 2023
15:50 CEST (UTC +2)
Time in Other Places
ICELAB Arena Via San Bernardino 141 Bergamo BG
Bergamo, Italy
Men's Short Program
Friday, 8 September 2023
15:50 CEST (UTC +2)
Time in Other Places
- Event ISU Page
- Announcement
- Schedule
- Entries
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Livestream Info
- Start Time for Each Skater
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Landry le MAY |
| |||
2 | Camden PULKINEN |
| |||
3 | Arlet LEVANDI |
| |||
4 | Nikita STAROSTIN |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
5 | Milosz WITKOWSKI |
| |||
6 | Andrii KOKURA |
| |||
7 | Georgii RESHTENKO |
| |||
8 | Yuma KAGIYAMA |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
9 | Nika EGADZE |
| |||
10 | Makar SUNTSEV |
| |||
11 | Nozomu YOSHIOKA |
| |||
12 | Andrew TORGASHEV |
| |||
13 | Kornel WITKOWSKI |
|
No. | Name | Nation |
1 | Georgii RESHTENKO SP: "Triple Concerto In C Major, Op. 56: I. Allegro" by Ludwig van Beethoven, The Philadelphia Orchestra, Eugene Ormandy, Isaac Stern, Eugene Istomin & Leonard Rose FS: "His Name is Napoleon Solo" (The Man from U.N.C.L.E. soundtrack) by Andrew Skeet, Daniel Pemberton, London Chamber Orchestra; "Escape from East Berlin" (The Man from U.N.C.L.E. soundtrack) by Andrew Skeet, Daniel Pemberton, London Chamber Orchestra; "Circular Story" (The Man from U.N.C.L.E. soundtrack) by Andrew Skeet, Daniel Pemberton, London Chamber Orchestra; choreo by Adam Solya | CZE |
2 | Arlet LEVANDI SP: "Mauvaise journée" by Stromae; choreo by Florent Amodio FS: "Baikal" by Ibrahim Maalouf; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Florent Amodio | EST |
3 | Makar SUNTSEV SP: "Moonlight Sonata" by Ludwig van Beethoven FS: "Ghosts of Japan" by Derek Fiechter; "Taki Burossamu Taki" by That's It; "The Geisha and the Samurai" by Stefan Johansson; "Taki Burossamu Taki" by That's It; "The Way of the Samurai" by Ilan Eshkeri; choreo by Adam Solya | FIN |
4 | Landry LE MAY | FRA |
5 | Nika EGADZE SP: "Ave Maria" by Thomas Spencer-Wortley FS: "Nature Boy" (from Moulin Rouge soundtrack); "Tango de Roxanne" (from Moulin Rouge soundtrack; choreo by Eteri Tutberidze; Daniil Gleikhengauz | GEO |
6 | Nikita STAROSTIN SP: "Disco Inferno" by The Trammps FS: "I want it that way" and "Larger than life" by the Backstreet Boys, mixed by Hugo Choinard; choreo by Adam Solya | GER |
7 | Lev VINOKUR SP: "Keeping Me Alive" by Jonathan Roy FS: "E Luchevan Le Stelle" by Hit Crew Big Band; "E Luchevan Le Stelle" by Frederico Paciotti; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci; Alexei Bychenko | ISR |
WD | Daniel GRASSL | ITA |
WD | Matteo RIZZO SP: "Derniere Danse:" choreo by Massimo Scali FS: "Fix You" by Coldplay; choreo by Luca Lanotte | ITA |
8 | Yuma KAGIYAMA SP: "Believer" by Imagine Dragons; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne FS: "Rain, in Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Lori Nichol | JPN |
9 | Nozomu YOSHIOKA SP: "Lullaby for Sadness" by Eternal Eclipse; "Fate of the Clockmaker" by Eternal Eclipse FS: Pirates of the Caribbean (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer, Klaus Badelt, Geoffrey Zanelli); choreo by Lori Nichol; Kohei Yoshino | JPN |
10 | Kornel WITKOWSKI | POL |
11 | Milosz WITKOWSKI | POL |
12 | Andrii KOKURA SP: Put a Spell On You by Screaming, Jay Hawkins FS: "Casanova" by Nino Rota, Ilan Eshkeri, Johann Strauss, Mike Oldfield; choreo by Dmytro Dmytrenko, Anatoly Evdokimov | UKR |
13 | Camden PULKINEN SP: "A Different Kind of Love" by Son Lux FS: "Tosca" by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil | USA |
14 | Andrew TORGASHEV SP: "L'enfer" by Stromae; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne FS: "Void of Madness" by Muse; choreo by Misha Ge | USA |
Goku ENDO | USA |
Last edited: