2024 Junior Worlds: Skate Picks | Page 3 | Golden Skate

2024 Junior Worlds: Skate Picks    Deadline: 2024-02-28 at 01:30 (UTC/GMT)

Dreamer57

Record Breaker
Joined
May 20, 2018
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  3. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  4. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
  5. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  4. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
  5. Yujae KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Minkyu SEO (KOR)
  2. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  3. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  4. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
  5. Francois PITOT (FRA)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  3. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  4. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  5. Naomi WILLIAMS / Lachlan LEWER (USA)
 

triplelutzzzzz

On the Ice
Joined
Nov 30, 2023
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Jinny KIM / Namu LEE (KOR)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Yujae KIM (KOR)
  4. Yu-Feng TSAI (TPE)
  5. Kaiya RUITER (CAN)
Men
  1. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  2. Yanhao LI (NZL)
  3. Minkyu SEO (KOR)
  4. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  5. Jaekeun LEE (KOR)
Pairs
  1. Sae SHIMIZU / Lucas Tsuyoshi HONDA (JPN)
 

GoneWithTheWind

On the Ice
Joined
Dec 7, 2018
Country
United-Kingdom
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  3. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  4. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  5. Noemi Maria TALI / Noah LAFORNARA (ITA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  4. Yujae KIM (KOR)
  5. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  2. Minkyu SEO (KOR)
  3. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  4. Francois PITOT (FRA)
  5. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  3. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  4. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  5. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
 

MariaGold

Rinkside
Joined
Feb 14, 2018
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  3. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  4. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
  5. Yahli PEDERSEN / Jeffrey CHEN (USA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  4. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
  5. Yujae KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  2. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  3. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
  4. Daniel MARTYNOV (USA)
  5. Haru KAKIUCHI (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  3. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  4. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  5. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
 

SnowWhite

Record Breaker
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
Country
Canada
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  3. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  4. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
  5. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  4. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
  5. Yujae KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Minkyu SEO (KOR)
  2. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  3. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  4. Daniel MARTYNOV (USA)
  5. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  3. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  4. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  5. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
 

text_skate

🇺🇦
Medalist
Joined
Jan 17, 2014
Country
European-Union
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  3. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  4. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  5. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  4. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
  5. Yujae KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Minkyu SEO (KOR)
  2. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  3. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  4. Arlet LEVANDI (EST)
  5. Francois PITOT (FRA)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  3. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  4. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  5. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
 

Alla

Rinkside
Joined
Mar 11, 2012
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  3. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  4. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  5. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  4. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
  5. Sarina JOOS (ITA)
Men
  1. Minkyu SEO (KOR)
  2. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  3. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  4. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
  5. Daniel MARTYNOV (USA)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  3. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
  4. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  5. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
 

luvstosk8

On the Ice
Joined
Aug 8, 2014
Country
Canada
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  3. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  4. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  5. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  4. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
  5. Yujae KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  2. Minkyu SEO (KOR)
  3. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  4. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
  5. Francois PITOT (FRA)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  3. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  4. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  5. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
 

cheerknithanson

Record Breaker
Joined
Jul 13, 2014
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  3. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  4. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  5. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Josephine LEE (USA)
  4. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  5. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  2. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
  3. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  4. Minkyu SEO (KOR)
  5. Daniel MARTYNOV (USA)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  3. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  4. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  5. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
 

16Olympics

On the Ice
Joined
Feb 14, 2018
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  3. Yahli PEDERSEN / Jeffrey CHEN (USA)
  4. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
  5. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  4. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
  5. Inga GURGENIDZE (GEO)
Men
  1. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  2. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  3. Arlet LEVANDI (EST)
  4. Daniel MARTYNOV (USA)
  5. Jacob SANCHEZ (USA)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  3. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  4. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  5. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
 

Royston

Rinkside
Joined
Oct 26, 2023
Country
United-Kingdom
Dance
  1. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  2. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  3. Ashlie SLATTER / Atl ONGAY-PEREZ (GBR)
  4. Chloe NGUYEN / Brendan GIANG (CAN)
  5. Yahli PEDERSEN / Jeffrey CHEN (USA)
Women
  1. Sarina JOOS (ITA)
  2. Josephine LEE (USA)
  3. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  4. Lulu LIN (CAN)
  5. Sherry ZHANG (USA)
Men
  1. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  2. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
  3. Jacob SANCHEZ (USA)
  4. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  5. Aleksandr VLASENKO (HUN)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Adele ZHENG / Andy DENG (USA)
  3. Naomi WILLIAMS / Lachlan LEWER (USA)
  4. Irina NAPOLITANO / Edoardo COMI (ITA)
  5. Lucy HAY / Kyle MCLEOD (GBR)
 

stargazer1

Rinkside
Joined
Sep 28, 2023
Country
United-Kingdom
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  3. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  4. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
  5. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  4. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
  5. Yujae KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Minkyu SEO (KOR)
  2. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  3. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  4. Daniel MARTYNOV (USA)
  5. Francois PITOT (FRA)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  3. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  4. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  5. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
 

lariko

Medalist
Joined
Jan 31, 2019
Country
Canada
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  3. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  4. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  5. Angelina KUDRYAVTSEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH (CYP)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  4. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
  5. Yujae KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  2. Francois PITOT (FRA)
  3. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  4. Jaekeun LEE (KOR)
  5. Arlet LEVANDI (EST)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  3. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  4. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  5. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
 

Scottie75

Rinkside
Joined
Mar 28, 2016
Country
Canada
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  3. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  4. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  5. Angelina KUDRYAVTSEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH (CYP)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  3. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  4. Yujae KIM (KOR)
  5. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Minkyu SEO (KOR)
  2. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  3. Arlet LEVANDI (EST)
  4. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  5. Francois PITOT (FRA)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  3. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  4. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  5. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
 

Icix

Rinkside
Joined
Feb 28, 2014
Dance
  1. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  2. Angelina KUDRYAVTSEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH (CYP)
  3. Noemi Maria TALI / Noah LAFORNARA (ITA)
  4. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  5. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Yujae KIM (KOR)
  3. Ikura KUSHIDA (JPN)
  4. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  5. Sarina JOOS (ITA)
Men
  1. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  2. Arlet LEVANDI (EST)
  3. Jaekeun LEE (KOR)
  4. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  5. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
  2. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  3. Adele ZHENG / Andy DENG (USA)
  4. Naomi WILLIAMS / Lachlan LEWER (USA)
  5. Irina NAPOLITANO / Edoardo COMI (ITA)
 

MATI3

Rinkside
Joined
Feb 14, 2018
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  3. Yahli PEDERSEN / Jeffrey CHEN (USA)
  4. Iryna PIDGAINA / Artem KOVAL (UKR)
  5. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
  4. Yujae KIM (KOR)
  5. Sarina JOOS (ITA)
Men
  1. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  2. Minkyu SEO (KOR)
  3. Francois PITOT (FRA)
  4. Jaekeun LEE (KOR)
  5. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  3. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  4. Sae SHIMIZU / Lucas Tsuyoshi HONDA (JPN)
  5. Louise EHRHARD / Matthis PELLEGRIS (FRA)
 
Top