Final results:
Armin Mahbanoozadeh wins and qualifies for the JGPF! Artur Gachinski wins the LP. Javier Fernandez just misses winning a medal for Spain :disapp:
1 Armin MAHBANOOZADEH USA 179.40 1 2
2 Artur GACHINSKI RUS 172.88 5 1
3 Tatsuki MACHIDA JPN 158.97 2 6
4 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 157.18 10 3
5 Mark VAILLANT FRA 156.50 4 5
6 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA 153.38 3 7
7 William BREWSTER USA 151.36 13 4
8 Sebastian IWASAKI POL 141.69 6 8
9 Patrick WONG CAN 136.12 7 11
10 Nikolai BONDAR UKR 135.28 9 10
11 Javier RAYA ESP 134.17 16 9
12 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ 133.54 11 13
13 Laurent ALVAREZ SUI 129.92 19 12
14 Matthew PRECIOUS AUS 126.71 15 14
15 Saverio GIACOMELLI ITA 123.06 17 16
16 Daniel DOTZAUER GER 121.62 8 17
17 Elliot HILTON GBR 118.13 23 15
18 Pierre-Luc GAGNON CAN 116.26 14 22
19 Otto-Eemeli LAAMANEN FIN 114.52 18 19
20 Dmitri KUZMENKO UKR 114.38 12 24
21 Jakub STROBL SVK 112.16 22 18
22 Anton TRUVE SWE 111.37 21 20
23 Andrew HUERTAS PUR 109.24 24 21
24 Noah SCHERER SUI 104.87 25 23
25 Marco ZAKOURIL CZE 93.84 28 25
26 Boyito MULDER NED 92.38 29 26
27 Sebra YEN TPE 92.31 26 28
28 Aritz MAETSU ESP 90.45 30 27
29 Oh-Reum CHA KOR 79.36 27 30
30 Dennies TO HON-LAM HKG 77.02 31 29
Withdrawn
31 Artem GRIGORIEV RUS 39.53 20
Long Program Results:
1 Artur GACHINSKI RUS 121.31 59.87 61.44 6.31 5.75 6.22 6.16 6.28 0.00 #30
2 Armin MAHBANOOZADEH USA 116.41 58.81 57.60 6.16 5.66 5.66 5.66 5.66 0.00 #27
3 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 111.98 57.46 55.52 5.47 5.47 5.69 5.44 5.69 1.00 #25
4 William BREWSTER USA 106.63 54.07 52.56 5.53 4.81 5.41 5.19 5.34 0.00 #19
5 Mark VAILLANT FRA 104.38 50.62 53.76 5.72 5.13 5.53 5.25 5.25 0.00 #31
6 Tatsuki MACHIDA JPN 99.49 45.97 54.52 5.88 5.09 5.47 5.41 5.41 1.00 #29
7 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA 99.15 46.47 54.68 5.88 5.25 5.34 5.53 5.34 2.00 #26
8 Sebastian IWASAKI POL 92.94 43.42 49.52 5.34 4.63 5.03 4.88 4.88 0.00 #28
9 Javier RAYA ESP 90.77 41.33 49.44 4.84 4.63 5.06 4.97 5.22 0.00 #20
10 Nikolai BONDAR UKR 90.04 42.58 47.46 5.19 4.53 4.66 4.69 4.66 0.00 #22
11 Patrick WONG CAN 89.68 39.82 49.86 5.19 4.81 4.84 5.06 5.03 0.00 #24
12 Laurent ALVAREZ SUI 88.60 42.86 45.74 4.81 4.22 4.66 4.59 4.59 0.00 #13
13 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ 88.40 44.02 45.38 4.97 4.34 4.44 4.47 4.47 1.00 #21
14 Matthew PRECIOUS AUS 82.63 36.99 46.64 4.91 4.53 4.72 4.53 4.63 1.00 #17
15 Elliot HILTON GBR 81.11 37.21 43.90 4.66 4.00 4.44 4.44 4.41 0.00 #7
16 Saverio GIACOMELLI ITA 79.80 38.44 43.36 4.53 4.06 4.31 4.44 4.34 2.00 #14
17 Daniel DOTZAUER GER 75.54 33.92 44.62 4.94 4.34 4.22 4.53 4.28 3.00 #23
18 Jakub STROBL SVK 73.47 37.09 38.38 4.25 3.72 3.66 3.81 3.75 2.00 #10
19 Otto-Eemeli LAAMANEN FIN 72.67 33.79 39.88 4.22 3.84 3.91 4.03 3.94 1.00 #11
20 Anton TRUVE SWE 72.60 36.04 37.56 4.13 3.53 3.78 3.75 3.59 1.00 #15
21 Andrew HUERTAS PUR 72.46 37.88 36.58 4.06 3.41 3.63 3.69 3.50 2.00 #9
22 Pierre-Luc GAGNON CAN 71.98 32.90 41.08 4.66 3.78 3.94 4.16 4.00 2.00 #16
23 Noah SCHERER SUI 70.25 33.01 38.24 4.06 3.56 3.88 3.84 3.78 1.00 #8
24 Dmitri KUZMENKO UKR 69.35 28.09 42.26 4.75 4.03 4.22 4.16 3.97 1.00 #18
25 Marco ZAKOURIL CZE 61.71 27.99 35.72 3.63 3.44 3.53 3.63 3.63 2.00 #5
26 Boyito MULDER NED 60.80 31.36 29.44 3.19 2.84 2.94 2.94 2.81 0.00 #4
27 Aritz MAESTU ESP 59.31 32.81 27.50 2.97 2.50 2.81 2.78 2.69 1.00 #3
28 Sebra YEN TPE 58.54 24.78 35.76 3.66 3.47 3.59 3.53 3.63 2.00 #6
29 Dennies TO HON-LAM HKG 46.81 25.79 23.02 2.91 2.13 2.19 2.22 2.06 2.00 #2
30 Oh-Reum CHA KOR 46.03 23.33 22.70 2.88 2.00 2.22 2.25 2.00 0.00 #1
http://www.isufs.org/results/jgpesp2008/SEG002.HTM
Armin Mahbanoozadeh wins and qualifies for the JGPF! Artur Gachinski wins the LP. Javier Fernandez just misses winning a medal for Spain :disapp:
1 Armin MAHBANOOZADEH USA 179.40 1 2
2 Artur GACHINSKI RUS 172.88 5 1
3 Tatsuki MACHIDA JPN 158.97 2 6
4 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 157.18 10 3
5 Mark VAILLANT FRA 156.50 4 5
6 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA 153.38 3 7
7 William BREWSTER USA 151.36 13 4
8 Sebastian IWASAKI POL 141.69 6 8
9 Patrick WONG CAN 136.12 7 11
10 Nikolai BONDAR UKR 135.28 9 10
11 Javier RAYA ESP 134.17 16 9
12 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ 133.54 11 13
13 Laurent ALVAREZ SUI 129.92 19 12
14 Matthew PRECIOUS AUS 126.71 15 14
15 Saverio GIACOMELLI ITA 123.06 17 16
16 Daniel DOTZAUER GER 121.62 8 17
17 Elliot HILTON GBR 118.13 23 15
18 Pierre-Luc GAGNON CAN 116.26 14 22
19 Otto-Eemeli LAAMANEN FIN 114.52 18 19
20 Dmitri KUZMENKO UKR 114.38 12 24
21 Jakub STROBL SVK 112.16 22 18
22 Anton TRUVE SWE 111.37 21 20
23 Andrew HUERTAS PUR 109.24 24 21
24 Noah SCHERER SUI 104.87 25 23
25 Marco ZAKOURIL CZE 93.84 28 25
26 Boyito MULDER NED 92.38 29 26
27 Sebra YEN TPE 92.31 26 28
28 Aritz MAETSU ESP 90.45 30 27
29 Oh-Reum CHA KOR 79.36 27 30
30 Dennies TO HON-LAM HKG 77.02 31 29
Withdrawn
31 Artem GRIGORIEV RUS 39.53 20
Long Program Results:
1 Artur GACHINSKI RUS 121.31 59.87 61.44 6.31 5.75 6.22 6.16 6.28 0.00 #30
2 Armin MAHBANOOZADEH USA 116.41 58.81 57.60 6.16 5.66 5.66 5.66 5.66 0.00 #27
3 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 111.98 57.46 55.52 5.47 5.47 5.69 5.44 5.69 1.00 #25
4 William BREWSTER USA 106.63 54.07 52.56 5.53 4.81 5.41 5.19 5.34 0.00 #19
5 Mark VAILLANT FRA 104.38 50.62 53.76 5.72 5.13 5.53 5.25 5.25 0.00 #31
6 Tatsuki MACHIDA JPN 99.49 45.97 54.52 5.88 5.09 5.47 5.41 5.41 1.00 #29
7 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA 99.15 46.47 54.68 5.88 5.25 5.34 5.53 5.34 2.00 #26
8 Sebastian IWASAKI POL 92.94 43.42 49.52 5.34 4.63 5.03 4.88 4.88 0.00 #28
9 Javier RAYA ESP 90.77 41.33 49.44 4.84 4.63 5.06 4.97 5.22 0.00 #20
10 Nikolai BONDAR UKR 90.04 42.58 47.46 5.19 4.53 4.66 4.69 4.66 0.00 #22
11 Patrick WONG CAN 89.68 39.82 49.86 5.19 4.81 4.84 5.06 5.03 0.00 #24
12 Laurent ALVAREZ SUI 88.60 42.86 45.74 4.81 4.22 4.66 4.59 4.59 0.00 #13
13 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ 88.40 44.02 45.38 4.97 4.34 4.44 4.47 4.47 1.00 #21
14 Matthew PRECIOUS AUS 82.63 36.99 46.64 4.91 4.53 4.72 4.53 4.63 1.00 #17
15 Elliot HILTON GBR 81.11 37.21 43.90 4.66 4.00 4.44 4.44 4.41 0.00 #7
16 Saverio GIACOMELLI ITA 79.80 38.44 43.36 4.53 4.06 4.31 4.44 4.34 2.00 #14
17 Daniel DOTZAUER GER 75.54 33.92 44.62 4.94 4.34 4.22 4.53 4.28 3.00 #23
18 Jakub STROBL SVK 73.47 37.09 38.38 4.25 3.72 3.66 3.81 3.75 2.00 #10
19 Otto-Eemeli LAAMANEN FIN 72.67 33.79 39.88 4.22 3.84 3.91 4.03 3.94 1.00 #11
20 Anton TRUVE SWE 72.60 36.04 37.56 4.13 3.53 3.78 3.75 3.59 1.00 #15
21 Andrew HUERTAS PUR 72.46 37.88 36.58 4.06 3.41 3.63 3.69 3.50 2.00 #9
22 Pierre-Luc GAGNON CAN 71.98 32.90 41.08 4.66 3.78 3.94 4.16 4.00 2.00 #16
23 Noah SCHERER SUI 70.25 33.01 38.24 4.06 3.56 3.88 3.84 3.78 1.00 #8
24 Dmitri KUZMENKO UKR 69.35 28.09 42.26 4.75 4.03 4.22 4.16 3.97 1.00 #18
25 Marco ZAKOURIL CZE 61.71 27.99 35.72 3.63 3.44 3.53 3.63 3.63 2.00 #5
26 Boyito MULDER NED 60.80 31.36 29.44 3.19 2.84 2.94 2.94 2.81 0.00 #4
27 Aritz MAESTU ESP 59.31 32.81 27.50 2.97 2.50 2.81 2.78 2.69 1.00 #3
28 Sebra YEN TPE 58.54 24.78 35.76 3.66 3.47 3.59 3.53 3.63 2.00 #6
29 Dennies TO HON-LAM HKG 46.81 25.79 23.02 2.91 2.13 2.19 2.22 2.06 2.00 #2
30 Oh-Reum CHA KOR 46.03 23.33 22.70 2.88 2.00 2.22 2.25 2.00 0.00 #1
http://www.isufs.org/results/jgpesp2008/SEG002.HTM
Last edited: